Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WATC CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES - ASCOT
AUSTRALIA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 PERFECT REFLECTION4MORE THAN READYREFLECTED IMAGE2GRANT WILLIAMS9-fASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfARCADIA DREAM BLACKWOOD9 1:36.57 
2014 DELICACY9AL MAHERSIMPLY WICKED2GRANT WILLIAMS2-hASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfDANCING EXPRESS IDEAL IMAGE4 1:36.44 
2013 MISS ROSE DE LAGOENCOSTA DE LAGOCRIMSON DAWN3SIMON A. MILLER11-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfVIA LAURENTINA BALMONT GIRL 1:35.24 
2012 FUDDLE DEE DUDDLERED RANSOMBELLA INEZLINDSEY SMITH19ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfBIPPO NO BUNGUS ANTIQUE BELLE3 1:36.90 
2011 DREAMAWAYMORE THAN READYLEGAL CONSENTGRANT WILLIAMS20ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfMOONLIGHT BAY7 MISS VINNOIRE 1:36.06 
2010 LE PLUNGETOBOUGGSKI LODGE2ADAM DURRANT4-iASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfIMPRESSIVE JEUNEY FOR YOUR EYES ONLY5 1:35.39 
2009 DANEBEELADANETIMETENBEELAJOHN W. PRICE22-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfALL CLASS5 FLIGHT PATH4 1:34.63 
2008 SPIRITED ONEVERGLASVOODOO BELLEPAULA WAGGC2ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfHIFALUTIN XAAR BOOM 1:35.04TURF: GOOD
2007Race Not Run
2006 CATECHUCHUCATBIRDNOBLE FLEURDAVID A. HAYES20ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfCLARECASTLE2 BELLA PIA 1:35.01 
2005 HI ON LOVELOVE A DANEDANCE HIWENDY MILLER1-nASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfDANISH SEA WAVE ROCK2 1:35.89 
2004 STORMY NOVAMETAL STORMPRO CHALLENGEVERNON A. BROCKMANC10ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfMOET MAGIC HOLY BOUNTY 1:36.33 
2003 SPIRIT LADY2DAUBERVALHOROSCOPE2FRED KERSLEY22ASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfTISSOT2 BELHARI2 1:37.99 
2002 SUPERIOR STAR2NOTHIN LEICA DANEMUSTERSNEVILLE PARNHAM4-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfMISS BELHUS TRIMAGIC 1:37.09 
2001 MISS PRECISELY2OLD SPICESAHTINGOLOU LUCIANI10-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfFORTUNE STREAK HONOR LAP 1:38.82 
2000 ELLENDALE2MARSCAYLOGOGALLEN MORTON23-aASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfUMA PRINCESS GWALIA GIRL 1:38.19 
1999 KIM ANGELSERHEEDCHANCERY STARPAULA WAGG22-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfTUTUILA BAY SOCIETY MISS 1:35.47 
1998 CALOPHYLLAMAGELLAN6JEV ENCORE8-dASCOT1600MGrade IIITurfALL WHISKEY BALLET GIRL4 1:37.25 
1997 DUENDEEJEVINGTONHOOCH2-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IIITurfSHADES OF SAVILE LUNAR HALO3 1:37.31 
1996 MERCURIAL MADAMIS IT TRUEMISS MADCAPLEN MORTON20ASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfEASTERN ZONE OUR BIG BONNIE 1:35.61 
1995 DANCE HIKEY DANCER2MEDIBELLE1-nASCOT1600MGrade IITurfLOSTRALIA SECRET WEAPON3 1:36.56 
1994 ZABANELLAZABALETASHELL FIRE2LEN MORTON23ASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfJUST HOPEFUL OH SISTER2 1:36.40 
1993 PRIME AGAINMAROONEDSILENT EXPECTATION2LOU LUCIANI22-bASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfDIAMONDS OF SPRING RAINBOW ALLEY 1:36.30 
1992 CHANCERY STARCHANTECLAIR2NORTH ROSE22-dASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfCHEVEGA ZARA MAGIC 1:36.19 
1991 OH PRETTY WOMANJEVINGTONADRIATIC BLUE212-cASCOT1600MGrade IITurfTASTEFUL LADY FUTURE EDITION 1:35.9 
1990 STRIP THE MOONPAINT THE STARSPREMIERE LASS3-jASCOT1600MGrade IIITurfSTRAY BULLET VEGAS VIXEN2 1:34.4 
1989 LADY OF BATTLECHERAWFLICKERING5ROSS W. PRICE10-aASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfYULEDA PORT PRINCESS2 1:35.4 
1988 SURFSIDE LADYPAGO PAGOBYNSAABLEN MORTON8-gASCOT1600 MTGrade IITurfCHERIDGE TROPICAL TOUCH 1:35.7 
1987 ANOTHER OMENHAULPAKREGAL OMEN16-dASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1986 DANCE ACT2DENTONAMBER ORO13-aASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1985 JUNGLE MIST3JUNGLE BOYCHENTELLO22-bASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1984 ENTRANCING7BRIGHT FINISHDESIRABLE313-bASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1983 TAJ BELLTAJ ROSSISCHOOL BELL5-hASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1982 FRIVOLOUS LASSIN THE PURPLE2FRIVOLE210-dASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1981 ALL THERE ISCABHURSTSHEVALLY13-bASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1980 QUEEN INCAJUNGLE BOYLADY NOD22-dASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1979 BRECHIN CASTLECOLOURS FLYINGLADY MANIHI22-dASCOT1600MGrade IITurf      
1978 MINGURIECHIMING3NASHURIE14-fASCOT1600MTurf      
1977Race Not Run
1976 BYNSAABGAY SABAAUBYN MAID8-gASCOT1600MTurf      
1975 NOT AMUSED2MARTELLO TOWERSQUEENS MIRTH1-sASCOT1600MTurf      
1974 FONDNESS4ROMANTIC3MORESKA11-bASCOT1600MTurf      
1973 OUR POCKETPOCKET MATEAPTLY1-oASCOT1600MTurf      
1972 STARGLOW3COMET6STAR FORTUNE21-nASCOT1600MTurf      
1971 IRISH FAITHCOUNT CIMBRONEBALALAMP3-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1970 ARBORESCENTENDLESS HONEYTREELESS10-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1969 POLO JANEARK ROYALCOUNTESS JANE213-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1968 LA TRICEMATRICELARNA7-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1967 MERRY FLUTEPIPING ROCK2DOUBTLESS58-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1966 FAIR DOLLARCOPPER YEARFAIRFLOW14ASCOT8 FTurf      
1965 MUETTERACONTEUR4NANNAMOOLAN1-sASCOT8 FTurf      
1964 KEVS FOLLYNIGHT GUARDIANSANLOCK28-kASCOT8 FTurf      
1963 DINNA TELLRACONTEUR4KYLASSA18-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1962 ASTRA VISTAPORT VISTAKISTION7-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1961 CAROL VISTAPORT VISTABLANKIT9-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1960 BLUE ROSE5AL DAKHILRESET44-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1959 QUEEN OF THE MAY6MEADOW MIST4WRENLIN3-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1958 COUNTESS BLANCHEKNIGHT COMMANDERJENNIE13-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1957 CHEEKY JANPANTHEISTMIAMOON4-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1956 LADY ORATORTALKING2BRALLA20-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1955 MANIANA5REMARCCORRIGENDA4-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1953 COPPER BEECH2TREASURE HUNTPAYMISTRESS22-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1952 CHESTNUT LADY4GREAT BRITAIN4CAR LOO9-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1951 ROMAN MAID5CAMELHAIRPANTHEON LASS25ASCOT8 FTurf      
1950 PREDICTION5ZAIMISFAST PATROL3-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1949 JENNIETALKING2SOLEX13-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1948 LAROETTEPURE GOLD3CINNABUL3-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1947 LADY LUCIA3CAMELHAIRLOVE WORDS23-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1946 BURABUDYLAW MAKERWINBYIE213-aASCOT8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year