Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WAIT FOREVERCAMELOT20MOUNT MCLEOD3-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf      
2017 ANDA MUCHACHOHELMET8MONTEFINOIL CVALLO IN TESTA1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfPATRIOT HERO AMORE HASS 1:36:659 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 POETA DILETTOPOETS VOICE2MIA DILETTASTEFANO BOTTI14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfQATAR DREAM SAENT 1:35.80 
2015 HERO LOOK2LOPE DE VEGAROSCOFFSTEFANO BOTTI4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfAZARI2 GENERAL SHERMAN6 1:39.80 
2014 SALFORD SECRETSAKHEES SECRETDHUYOOFRICCARDO SANTINI9-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfPRIORE PHILIP HOOVERGETTHEKEYS2 1:39.63SI PREGA DI FORMATTARE TUTTO: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2013 BEST TANGO2MUJAHIDNIKITA TANGOGIANLUCA BIETOLINI1-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfFAIRY NAYEF LODOVICO IL MORO 1:38.40GOOD TO SOFT
2012 MALOSSOL2RAHYMAMBO QUEEN3G. BOTTI7ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfVEDELAGO FARRAAJ 1:38.50GOING GOOD. 10 RAN
2011 AL REPTRADE FAIR2SWIZZLE3DANIELE CAMUFFO11-gROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfDUCHAMP5 THE CONFESSOR3 1.38.10 
2010 WORTHADDDUBAWIWIGMANVITTORIO CARUSO4-mROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfMARSHADE BACK HUNTING 1:38.904-18-2010. 13RAN. MARGINS:1, 2HF, 2.
2009 LIBANO5INDIAN RIDGEDANIELA GRASSILUIGI POLITO7ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfSOTTONE OSSERVATORIO 1:39.80 
2008 SENLIS7HIGH CHAPARRALSENEBROVAEMILIO BORROMEO3-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfEUSTACHIONE ELDEST2 1:38.10 
2007 GOLDEN TITUSTITUS LIVIUSORAPLATAARMANDO RENZONI21-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IIITurfFREEMUSIC AMANTE LATINO4 1:39.30GD, 4/29, 15R, M-3/4, 1/2, 1 1/4
2006 RATTLE AND HUM3CELTIC SWINGSCUOLA GENOVESE2LUIGI CAMICI3-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfROYAL POWER3 ADORABILE FONG 1:36.90 
2005 RAMONTIMARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2ALDUINO BOTTI2-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfLE GIARE SLAPPER2 1.36.60 
2004 SPIRIT OF DESERTDESERT PRINCENOMOTHETISLORENZO BROGI1-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfBRAVO TAZIO CEPRIN 1:41.20HEAVY
2003 LE VIE DEI COLORIEFISIOMYSTIC TEMPOROBERTO BROGI16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfPRINCE KIRK ROYAL DIGNITARY 1:40.20 
2002 DUPONTZAFONICJUNE MOONWILLIAM HAGGAS3-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfFISICH POLYCAR 1:37.80NOSE
2001 GIOVANE IMPERATOREHALLINGSIDDHARTALORENZO BROGI4-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfLEREDE SOPRAN GLAUMIX 1:37.501
2000 DAVIDE UMBROIN THE WINGSAFREETAEMANUELE RUSSO10-cROMA1600 MTGrade IITurfGOLDEN INDIGO CALUKI 1:39.00 
1999 ALABAMA JACKSMAGICAL WONDEROH JEMIMAKEVIN PRENDERGAST17-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfTIMBOROA SUMATI 1:40.70NOSE
1998 CRISOS IL MONACOCOMMON GROUNDSGAYSHUKALUIGI CAMICI6-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfTRANS ISLAND MAC BLACK 1:37.20MAC BLACK DQ FROM 1ST TO 3RD
1997 AIR EXPRESSSALSEIBTISAMMCLIVE BRITTAIN17-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfRISIAT GIANKY GIOFFRY 1:39.50NOSE
1996 DANCER MITRALSHAREEF DANCERALMITRA2LORENZO BROGI1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfDANKESTON DUNGEON MASTER 1:40.60 
1995 PRINCE ARTHUR2FAIRY KING2DANIELA SAMUELPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM9-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfTHOMIRE ROBINS 1:38.50GI
1994 POLIUTOLAST TYCOONPLOYLORENZO BROGI1-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfBLINDING SPEED LAST QUICK 1:39.1GI
1993 PELDERBE MY GUESTSHEER AUDACITYLUCIANO DAURIA1-kROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfKHORAZ MISTER NAIF 1:41.30GI
1992 ALHIJAZMIDYANNAWARAJOHN DUNLOP9-eCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfSPENDACCIONE GLACIAL3 1:39.90GI
1991 MISILMISWAKIAPRIL EDGEVITTORIO CARUSO11-aCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfGOLDEN MINTAGE ARRANVANNA 1:41.30GI
1990 CANDY GLENGLENSTALMAIDEN CONCERTCHRIS WALL19CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfMY ROBERT SAGAL WELLS 1.38.60 
1989 SIKESTONLEAR FANSMALL TIMERJOHN DUNLOP4-mROMA1600 MTGrade IITurfLIOUBOVNIK TRIOSO 1.41.10 
1988 GAY BURSLEMBURSLEMGAYSHUKADERMOT WELD6-eCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfVALIDATE4 BABA COOL 1.43.40 
1987 LUCRATIFCURE THE BLUESLUCAYAIAN BALDING11-dCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfFRANCO FORTE WAR BRAVE 1.39.90 
1986 SVELTAFRICAN SKYCHRISTINEALDUINO BOTTI22-dCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfHELLO ERNANI MISCROWN   
1985 AGAIN TOMORROWHONEST PLEASUREFALAFELDERMOT WELD22-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfWILL DANCER SULAAFAH 1.40.20 
1984 SOUTHERN ARROWSMARTENNORTHERN LAKEMICHAEL JARVIS1-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfNEEYEF ROBA FINA 1.40.30 
1983 DRUMALISTUMBLE WINDVIRNAIAN BALDING5-jROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade ITurfBELDALE CONCORDE   1.39.503° BENJAMIN BAKER
1982 SORABANCIESSASSAFRASSAILING SHIPE CAMICI3-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfHOW TO GO REALISTIC BOY   
1981 TIMUR LANGSHAMSANTONINA DI BARTOLOLORENZO BROGI1-nROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfHELENIO ROMAN TOP 1:40.30 
1980 RED ROCKETVICEREGALRED GIRL2-fCAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfMANET8 SEAS VALLEY 1:43.00 
1979 GOOD TIMESGREAT NEPHEWNEVER ANGELLORENZO BROGI3-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfLADISLAO DI OPPELM DEAR BROOK 1:40.20 
1978 FATUSAELCORFINIOSABEFATUROBERTO BROGI5-jROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfROLLE HARAD 1:46.00 
1977 CAPO BONBALLYMOSSCRIMEA4F. REGOLI11-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfDOCTOR DOGON QUADRANO 1:39.20 
1976 OVACFURIBONDOORATCHU. PANDOLFI16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfKRUGER2 ROBERTO GUISCARDO 1:42.00 
1975 START3HOGARTHMUSTAG. MILIANI4-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfRAGA NAVARRO PRATILE 1:40.10 
1974 MANNSFELDCROCKETMARTINE BOILEAUA. HIDE6-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade ITurfCONTE PESCAOR TOM TRIAL 1:40.30 
1973 BAHADIRNEPTUNUSBERTINA222-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfISIDORO DI CARACE VEIO 1:40.003YO COLTS
1972 FERNETVERONESEISPRAO. MENICHETTI1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfIONICO SPANEVIN 1:46.60 
1971 ARNALDO DA BRESCIATEODORO TRIVULZIOANNE BONNET2-sROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfCAMIGLIATELLO TRATTEGGIO 1:39.60 
1970 ANTELIOANDREA MANTEGNAANTONELLA28-dCAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfILDEBRANDO DI SOANA GARLASCO 1:42.20 
1969 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTROCHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA2-uCAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfMONARCA PETESSO 1:43.20 
1968 OVERSEDANOGA MAGOGA2G. MILIANO14-eROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfANTILOCO2 MONTIEGO 1:39.60 
1967 RAEBURN2BOTTICELLIROMANELLAV.U. PENCO4-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfMISOR FABERGE8 1:41.00 
1966 CIACOLESSOBARBA TONICA LION1-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfFOUQUET2 CHIO 1:39.20 
1965 BAUTOALMOROBRESPAF. REGOLI5-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfTADOLINA PINE-APPLE 1:40.00 
1964 CRIVELLIALIZIERAIGUE-VIVEV.U. PENCO1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfSION CHIESE 1:41.00 
1963 HASELTINETENERANIHOPEFUL DUCHESS2V.U. PENCO1-kROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfOSMARIN DORIS CRAMER 1:44.80 
1962 AERNENYORICKZELEA7ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfMASACCIO2 SINNAI 1:39.00 
1961 ADRASTOMACHERIOLADY LUCKG. MILIANO19ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfMADRIOLO UTRILLO2 1:40.60 
1960 ASOPONIMBUS2ASSAMENTAU. PANDOLFI1-lROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfORIGANO PEROK 1:40.40 
1959 VESTROPINACOLOVESTALE3A. PANDOLFI1-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSONGKOI AZIA4 1:41.00 
1958 PEVERONTRAGHETTOVENEZIANA2GINO MANTOVANI2-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfKABUL11 CARBONCINA 1:43.40 
1957 GIOVIANOMARCELLO2GIOLIBA1-iROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfGRIGORESCO AMIGONI 1:42.00 
1956 MAGABITTORNADOMAESTOSA4-jROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfHIDALGO6 BARBA TONI 1:40.20 
1955 VASCO DE GAMA3SOUVERAINVAMPA1-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfCHIADINA GRAND RAPIDS2   
1954 BOTTICELLIBLUE PETERBUONAMICA22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfFASTIGIO2    3° VISINIALE
1953 ALBERIGOTRAGHETTOALLERTA7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfMEZZEGRA RIVISONDOLI 1:38.2 
1952 MARCANTONIO2FANTECILENITA2-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfSPELLBOUND7 VA TOUT3 1:39.003° VA TOUT
1951 MORENGONICOLAUSMAREA22-oROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfCOGITOR NIPIGON3 1:41.402° COGITOR
1950 SACCAROAMORONISANTUZZA23ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfALMORO   1:40.23° SCANDARELLO
1949 ZAGAROLOZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROET22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfMURGHAB CHIARINA   
1948 ASTOLFINANICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA7-fCAPANNELLE1600 MTTurf  LEON DE SAN MARCO  2° ZLOTI
1947 ZARATUSTRAZLITENZEMBLA23-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfSCANNO    3° COMO
1946 GLADIOLONAVARROGLORIEUSEF. REGOLI16ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° IPERICO 3° ONTARIO
1944 MACHERIOORTELLOMANNOZZA14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfTORBIDO LISTON   
1943 SIMONE DA BOLOGNADONATELLO2SCUOLA GENOVESE4-kROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfTOKAMURA DE NITTIS   
1942 BRIGNANOETTORE TITOHELLAS38-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2°RICOCHITO 3° MANABI
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCACORONACHNOGARA4-rCAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° GRASMAC 3° DIVINO AMORE
1940 JESOLOPILADEOUNAWA3-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfDE FERRARI    3° EUFRATE
1939 VELLOTHE YELLOW DWARFVEDETTA1-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfBUONARROTI10 ERICE2   
1938 NEARCOPHAROSNOGARA4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf      
1937 SINNIORTELLOSAMA19-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurf  AMERINA  2° ANTAO
1936 ARCHIDAMIAMANNAARCHIPPE7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° NIPISSING 3° GRAN SASSO
1935 NICCOLO DA FOLIGNOHAVRESAC2NEROCCIA4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° OLAVARRIA 3° PAPE SATAN
1934 BERNINAPHAROSBUNWORRY22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° GALLIO 3° HAMSIN
1933 CRAPOMCRANACH2POMPEA1-jCAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfKENNEBE SOROLLA   
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIOCORONACHVICE VERSA1-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfAGRIFOGLIO    3° DON GARZIA
1931 NOGARAHAVRESAC2CATNIP4-rCAPANNELLE1600MTurf  OMEGNA  2° GLEMIREN
1930 MANGANELLOSCOPASTARA221-tROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° JUVENALIS 3° LINDBERG
1929 ZUHOHAVRESAC2LENIGME2-uROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° SUNNA 3° ARNO
1928 DELLEANACLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfISSO    3° PISPINI
1927 VAREDOHAVRESAC2VOLIERE8-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° ARDESCO 3° ALGONQUIN
1926 TOCE2MICHELANGELOFONTAINE MADAME19-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTGrade IITurfAPELLE    3° WINCATENA
1925 ANSACHAVRESAC2ANDROMACA7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° VIBURNUN 3° GULLIVER
1924 LAUCOHAVRESAC2LADALBA1-mROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfFROMBA MANISTEE   
1923 RAPIDO7SIGNORINOROSELLA2220-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° DOMINO 3° GALLICUS
1922 FIORELLOKIBWESIFIORINA224ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSIGFRIDO    3° ARGANTE
1921 TORCICOLLOSIGNORINOTISANE45ROMA CAPANNELLE1600 MTTurfMICHELANGELO    3° PRINCETON
1920 VESPISEDDASIGNORINOWISTARIA56-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSISSA VODICE   
1919 CANOVA4LALLYMADREE7-cROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° MONTANERO 3° FIGLIANO
1918 BURNE JONESJOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY1-mROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurf     2° WALLA 3° SUBLEYRAS
1917 ALCIONE2SIGNORINOALCESTE63-hROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfGIANPIETRINA    3RD: BELVISIO
1916 IDOLO5SIGNORINO-ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° HAMISI 3° ROMNEY
1915 AQUILONE2SIGNORINO-ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfGALLIFLORA ARISTIPPO   
1914 CHUMVIGALEAZZO-32ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfFAUSTA ANEGANA   
1913 NETTUNOARCONTEEUREKA78-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfSIGMA ARIANNA2   
1912 MAKUFASIGNORINOUNBERUFEN29ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurfVALMY9    3° ALCEO
1911 GUIDO RENIMELANIONJENNY HAMPTONFEDERICO TESIO20-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° KONGONI 3° ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO
1910 WISTARIA5GALEAZZOFOSCARINA36-dROMA CAPANNELLE1600MTurfSATURNO MADHUB   
1909 FRACKKADIKOI-1-bROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2°DASODI 3°ANGELA KAUFFMANN
1908 DEMETRIOCLAIRONMISS SNAP21ROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° KAMBA 3° BRIMO
1907 GOSTACOMELANION-8-aROMA CAPANNELLE1600MGrade IITurf     2° CARONNE 3° LIBERIO
Add info for an additional year