Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OAKS DITALIA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 LAMAIRECASAMENTO2LILANGARICCARDO SANTINI9-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfMUST BE LATE CALL ME LOVE4 2:13:5011 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2018 SAND ZABEELPOETS VOICE2SAMIRA GOLDA WOHLER8-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfFLOWER PARTY SLADINA 2:14.80 
2017 FOLEGA2OASIS DREAMROSA DEL DUBAIS BOTTI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfPAIARDINA ALAMBRA5 2:13.7010RAN. GOING GOOD
2016 NEPAL15KALLISTONASSAU17A. BOLTE4-rMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfGAMBISSARA SON MACIA 2:23.50 
2015 LOVELYNTIGER HILLLAURELLA2P SCHIERGEN7-bMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfFULL OF BEAUTY JOYFUL HOPE2 2:16.50 
2014 FINAL SCORE9DYLAN THOMASHOLY MOON2STEFANO BOTTI14-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfSCIGHERA2 SO MANY SHOTS 2:14.50 
2013 CHARITY LINE3MANDUROHOLY MOON2STEFANO BOTTI14-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfDANCER DESTINATION WHIPPY CREAM 2:21.80 
2012 CHERRY COLLECTORATORIO6HOLY MOON2STEFANO BOTTI14-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfANGEGREEN ROSA EGLANTERIA 2:14.20TURF: GOOD
2011 DANEDREAMLOMITASDANEDROPPETER SCHIERGEN14MILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfGOOD KARMA5 OEUVRE DART3 2:15.20 
2010 CONTREDANSE2DANEHILL DANCERAHDAABLUCA CUMANI1-kMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfMIDDLE CLUB ISANTHA 2:14.70NOW GROUP 2
2009 NIGHT OF MAGICPEINTRE CELEBRENIGHT TEENYHORST STEINMETZ4-rMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfWADAAT QUIZA QUIZA QUIZA 2:14.7018 RAN. MARGINS: NO, 2HF, HD.
2008 GOOSE BAY3GROOM DANCERGOLDEN TIME6PETER SCHIERGEN1-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfCOUNTERCLAIM2 DANCING ABBIE 2:20.30 
2007 FASHION STATEMENT2RAINBOW QUESTSHABBY CHICMICHAEL JARVIS11-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade IITurfMOI NON PLUS2 SCATINA2 2:21.1012 RAN - MARGINS: 1 3/4, NK, 1 1/4, SHD, SHD
2006 DIONISIA6TEJANO RUNESSIES MAIDRICCARDO MENICHETTI22-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfTWARDOWSKA SOUVENANCE3 2:14.50 
2005 GYREKAKALLISTOGYRENAHANS BLUME1-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfHALLOWED DREAM FAIR NASHWAN 2:15.70 
2004 MENHOUBAHDIXIELAND BANDPRIVATE SEDUCTRESSCLIVE BRITTAIN8-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfSTEP DANZER LORIANA2 2:15.10 
2003 MERIDIANA4LOMITASMONBIJOU2HANS BLUME25MILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfLADY CATHERINE3 VALE MANTOVANI 2:15.40 
2002 GUADALUPE7MONSUNGUERNICA5PETER SCHIERGEN22-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfBRIGHT AND CLEAR MIDNIGHT ANGEL2 2:17.301
2001 ZANZIBAR5IN THE WINGSISLE OF SPICEMICHAEL BELL21-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfROSA DI BREMA MISS MELTEMI 2:16.507
2000 TIMIALZAOTIMIRAMLORENZO BROGI8-iMILANO2200 MTGrade ITurfPOLAR CHARGE WELL MINDED 2:16.10TURF: GOOD - NK-3/4-SHD
1999 NAGOYA2GOOFALIKNUASHANS BLUME4-rSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfJANESTRA SIGNORINA CATTIVA 2:13.801-1/4
1998 ZOMARADAHDEPLOY2JAWAHERLUCA CUMANI9-eSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfBARDONECCHIA ALMA ALEGRE 2:23.503-3/4
1997 NICOLE PHARLYPHARLYDEBBIE HARRYALBERTO VERDESI5-eSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfATTITRE SOPRAN MARIDUFF 2:15.50 
1996 GERMIGNAGAMISWAKI TERNGUIDA CENTRALELUIGI CAMICI6-eSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfBLU MELTEMI BOG WILD 2:18.90 
1995 VALLEY OF GOLDSHIRLEY HEIGHTSLUSTRE2ANDRE FABRE4-mSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfOLIMPIA DUKAKIS BUNTING6 2:19.10 
1994 SHAHMIADALLEGEDPARANNDAVALFREDO VALIANI16-aMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfSTREISAND LAS FLORES 2:35.90 
1993 BRIGHT GENERATIONRAINBOW QUESTNEW GENERATION5PAUL COLE14-fSAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfROSE VIOLET ZAFFERA 2:33.30 
1992 IVYANNAREFERENCE POINTIVY2JIM BOLGER1-lSAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfARMARAMA UP ANCHOR2 2:29.80 
1991 POSSESSIVE DANCERSHAREEF DANCERPOSSESSIVE2ALEX SCOTT42SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfIMCO LISI BROCKETTE 2:28.60 
1990 ATOLL2CAERLEON2SHIRLEY REEFBARRY HILLS2-iSAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfRUBY TIGER PETITE MOU 2:28.90 
1989 NYDRIONCRITIQUENABILALORENZO BROGI1-nSAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfWRAPPING FRECCIA DORATA 2:30.80 
1988 MELODISTTHE MINSTRELNATIVE NURSEMICHAEL STOUTE1-nMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfASL SUMMER TRIP 2:30.80 
1987 LADY BENTLEYBELLYPHASTRIKE IT RICHLESTER PIGGOTT4-pSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfCUNIZZA DA ROMANO FRACASSINA 2:17.50 
1986 IVORS IMAGESIR IVOREMBRYOMICHAEL R. STOUTE2-fSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfDANZICA CRODAS 2:17.70 
1985 MISS GRISHAIL THE PIRATESBEAU GRISA. BOTTI8-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfFLYING GIRL2 KASHNOA 2:19.30 
1984 PARIS ROYALMILL REEFPLACE DETOILEA.BOTTI9-eSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfMELODIOSA2 ASTREA 2:25.70 
1983 RIGHT BANKLUTHIERASK GLORIAA. BOTTI2-uSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfHIGH HAWK   2:28.10 
1982 ILENIANAVAJOI CUEA.BOTTI11SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfROSANANTI SMAGETA 2:17.90 
1981 VAL DERICAASHMORELACONIAA. BOTTI14-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfRATTLING WIND SCROCCA 2:22.00 
1980 MARMOLADASASSAFRASMOBOLAE CAMICI13-cSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfCOS DISPLAY ADOLFINA 2:18.80 
1979 MARIA WALESKAFILIBERTOMISS PROTEGEA. BOTTI2-nMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfNICHOLAS GREY NEBBIA SUL BRADANO 2:22.30 
1978 GIUSTIZIAPENTOTALGRAPPAA. BOTTI10-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfCOLOMBIERE OLGA ORBAN 2:28.40 
1977 ZABARELLACLOUET2ZANNIRAFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfROMAN BLUE BAY TRIUMPH 2:23.20 
1976 CLAIRE VALENTINESEA HAWKVENANTEGAB. MILIANI16SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfSIERRA MORENA DIR EL GOBI 2:18.20 
1975 CARNAUBANOHOLME2CARNIVAL QUEENL. TURNER16-gSAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfZEOLIDE LECRAU BIELLA4 2:17.40 
1974 RED GIRLLUTHIERRED DRAGONESSA. PANDOLFI2-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfLITTLE CLAUDE GRANDE NUBE 2:25.00 
1973 ORSA MAGGIORERUYSDAELOLIVEIRAU. PANDOLFI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfLA ZANZARA REINE DE NAPLES 2:20.00 
1972 KERKENNABAZILLEKYLIXV. S. MARZANO3-nMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfPARNY MACRINELLA 2:18.00 
1971 TINGITANACANISBAYTELLASTORYG. BENETTI13-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfADELAIDE ADAMS CINDERELLA17 2:26.00 
1970 BATAVIA3TUTANKHAMENBALTIMORAE.CAMICI9-hSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfOCEANIE CECILIA RICCIO 2:16.80 
1969 RAIMONDA DA CAPUABRACCIO DA MONTONERIMINALDAF. PASSA32SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfNOOKY MAZZOLINA 2:17.80 
1968 SORAGNAORVIETO2SAVIGNYF. REGOLI19-bSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfTEJADA SAIGON2 2:27.00 
1967 DOLINASAINT CRESPIN3DOMINICA3U. PANDOLFI14-cSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfSOVANA DOROTHY SIL 2:18.40 
1966 MACRINA DALBASHANTUNGMACCHIAIOLA6-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfSONIA DELAUNEY TEODORA 2:16.40 
1965 TADOLINANECKARTREVISANA2V.U.PENCO6-dSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfBOLEY BLUE SYMPHONY2 2:19.40 
1964 ALICE FREYRIBOTAZIA4E .PANDOLFI2-sMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfCRISPINE KLEOPATRA3 2:19.40 
1963 ANTICLEAMOSSBOROUGHANDROMEDA2U. PANDOLFI22-aSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfDORIS CRAMER ANTARTIDE 2:22.60 
1962 ALIBELLAPRINCE BIOALLERTAU. PANDOLFI7-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfDARIA DI TREVISO GHIBERTA 2:19.20 
1961 NURIASCAICHASSE A COURREE. PANDOLFI4-pSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfQUI VIVE4 SPLENDIDA3 2:17.80 
1960 CAORLINATRAGHETTOGALIOTTAFEDERICO REGOLI2-uMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfTAHITI III DANA3 2:21.00 
1959 FERIA2TOULOUSE LAUTRECFEIRA DE RIOG. MILANO3-jMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfBRAMANTINA ALTOVIA2 2:19.60 
1958 BEATRICE ADAMSPEARL DIVERBALESTRINAVITTORIO UGO PENCO22-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfCARBONCINA DADEA 2:16.80 
1957 ANGELA RUCELLAIROCKEFELLAARISTARETAVITTORIO UGO PENCO4-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfOGA MAGOGA2 MOLECA 2:22.60 
1956 LA CANEAVATELLORLA CADETTE16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfGERALDINE6 ZENOBRA 2:23.00 
1955 THEODORICAOWEN TUDORTOKAMURAFEDERICO TESIO6-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfGHERARDINA CHIADINA 2:18.40 
1954 FEIRA DE RIOWAY INUNA FELINAL. TURNER3-jMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfALGOVIA VALESANA 2:27.40 
1953 DACIA2ARDANDAMALIS1-eMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfMEZZEGRA DIANA BRIZIANO 2:18.60 
1952 OLANAKAMUROEVVIVA14-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfVILLA GLORI ALLEGRA2 2:30.00 
1951 STAFFA2ORSENIGOSIGNA19-bMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfMILONGA SANTORA 2:20.80 
1950 LA CADETTELE PACHAFIDGETTE16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfARISTARETA ALBERTA5 2:19.00 
1949 SAMBANAKAMUROSABLAF. REGOLI3-eSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfERULA MEDA 2:28.60 
1948 ASTOLFINANICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINAFEDERICO TESIO7-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:27.40 
1947 ZAMBRAZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROETE.PANDOLFI22-dSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfVIOLA5 OLGIA 2:19.20 
1946 PIAVOLAJESOLOPERUVIANAG. MANTOVANI2-oMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:24.40 
1945 ZAMORA2PILADEFLUMIGELAE. PANDOLFI2-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf  VAMPA N.C. 
1944 NERVESAORTELLONOGARAFEDERICO TESIO4-rSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfDALMAZIA   2:20.20 
1943 FIOR DORCHIDEAAPELLEOSAA. COCCHI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfVENEZIANA2 TOKAMURA 2:30.00 
1942 ALEMAGNAONAFRASIMUSCARDEAG. MANTOVANI8-jMILANO2200 MTTurfCAPUANA BRA 2:23.00 
1941 PALLADECAVALIERE DARPINOVALLAURIS4P. CORVIA13MILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:22.60 
1940 MICHELACRANACH2MICHELOZZAF.REGOLI2-wSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf  PERUVIANA 2:21.80 
1939 EMATINACRANACH2ESPERIA2G. LORENZINI9-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurfDEBRA   2:30.00 
1938 SILVANAGAINSBOROUGHPASTORELLA3P. SMITH1-gMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:27.00 
1937 AMERINAAPELLEPASTORELLA3P. SMITH1-gSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:19.00 
1936 ARCHIDAMIAMANNAARCHIPPEF. REGOLI7-fSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf  HUANGUELEN 2:21.20 
1935 MAHATMA3ARMINIOMUMETONKAF. FORNO23-bMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf    2:35.80 
1934 BERNINAPHAROSBUNWORRYF. TESIO22-dSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfOSTIA   2:19.00 
1933 DOSSA DOSSISPIKE ISLANDDELLEANAF. TESIO14-cSAN SIRO2200 MTTurfVARSOVIANA   2:26.60 
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIOCORONACHVICE VERSAFEDERICO TESIO1-tMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf  ODERIGA DA GUBBIO 2:33.00 
1931 ALENASAGACITY4ARCHIPPE7-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf  GALEATA   
1930 OSTIGLIAHAVRESAC2OLBA16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1929 ORTONA2HAVRESAC2OLBA16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1928 ERBA2HAVRESAC2ELLERA9-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1927 FRANCAVILLA2HAVRESAC2FRANA1-bMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1926 NEROCCIAHARRY OF HEREFORDNERA DI BICCIFEDERICO TESIO4-rSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1925 ACACIA ROSAMUNIBEANEGANA3-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1924 STELLA DITALIAMUNIBESIGMAPAOLO AMODIO2-wMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurfARCHIPPE FROMBA   
1923 GIOVANNA DUPREDURBARGIOTTINA20-aMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTGrade ITurf      
1922 ANDERINALALLYANDROCLEA7-fMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1921 SORBITAABSOLUTE2SIGMA2-wMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1920 SISSASIGNORINOSIGNORELLA2-oSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1919 ALCIMACASIGNORINOALCESTE63-hMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1918 STFADDASIGNORINOBUTTERFLY2526MILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1917 GIANPIETRINASIGNORINOGIOTTINAFEDERICO TESIO20-aSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1916 JUMASIGNORINOHERONRY1-eSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1915 GALLIFLORAGALEAZZOFLEUR DE JEUNESSE4-kMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1914 FAUSTASPEARMINTMADREEFEDERICO TESIO2-wSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1913 ARIANNA2SIGNORINOANDROMEDA47-fSAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1912 MAKUFASIGNORINOUNBERUFEN29SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1911 DESTADESMONDGOLD ANCHOR42MILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
1910 WISTARIA5GALEAZZOFOSCARINA36-dMILANO SAN SIRO2200 MTTurf      
Add info for an additional year