Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 BIVOUAC13EXCEED AND EXCELDAZZLER8JAMES CUMMINGS14RANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfLIBERTINI ATHIRI 1:04.54SOFT7
2018 PAQUIRRI7I AM INVINCIBLEMISS SOLISGARY MOORE20-aRANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfLEGEND OF CONDOR LEAN MEAN MACHINE 1:03.25 
2017 PROPERTY5STARCRAFTOPALIZEROBERT SMERDON27RANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfCONDOR HEROES SHEIKHA 1:06.74 
2016 ASTERN3MEDAGLIA DOROESSAOUIRA2JOHN OSHEA / G. M. WATERHOUSE16-bRANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfEL DIVINO9 GENETEAU 1:04.91DH 1ST
2015 FURNACESEXCEED AND EXCELHEAT OF THE FIREJOHN OSHEA1-nRANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfREGATTA REBEL REDZEL 1:04.88 
2014 HALLOWED CROWNSTREET SENSECROWNED GLORYBART & JAMES CUMMINGS16-cRANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfWASHINGTON HEIGHTS2 KLAMMER 1:06.22 
2013 SAFEGUARD9EXCEED AND EXCELPRESERVE2PETER SNOWDEN5-dRANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfEVERAGE DIAMOND OASIS 1:04.57 
2012 DANCES ON STARSSNITZELSTARNET2GERALD RYAN20RANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfAGUEDA3 ICHIHARA 1:03.87 
2011 ANISE3GENERAL NEDIYMPIMPINELLA7PETER SNOWDEN22RANDWICK1100 MTGrade IIITurfQUEENIAN HOT SNITZEL 1:04.61 
2010 SOLAR CHARGEDCHARGE FORWARD2SOUL SINGER5JOHN OSHEA16-aWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfELIMBARI GEORGETTE SILK 1:04.60 
2009 WANTED8FASTNET ROCK2FRAGMENTATIONJOHN OSHEA7-dWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfPURDEY4 OUR JOAN OF ARC 1:03.21 
2008 MR PROFUMOFALVELONKISS AND COVERTGAI M. WATERHOUSE14-fWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfKRUPT MAZUKA 1:05.17 
2007 FORENSICSFLYING SPURPROVE IT2JOHN R. HAWKES20-aWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfWARHEAD3 I AM INVINCIBLE 1:04.40 
2006 PLAGIARIZE2STRAVINSKY2EMULATEJOHN R. HAWKES1-sWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfGOLD EDITION3 BIG JOKER2 1:03.83 
2005 FLYING PEGASUS3FUSAICHI PEGASUSCASHIERDAVID PAYNE8-jWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfMNEMOSYNE5 ASSERTIVE CHOICE 1:04.09 
2004 CRIMSON REIGNRED RANSOMCRIMSON ROADBRUCE J. MCLACHLAN10-dWARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfSEGMENTS CHARGE FORWARD2 1:04.00 
2003 NIELLO3OCTAGONALSHADEAJOHN R. HAWKES8WARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfDORKY2 SECRET LAND 1:04.41 
2001 ROYAL COURTSHIPROYAL ACADEMY2SO STRIKING2GAI M. WATERHOUSE22WARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfHA HA3 DONNA NATALIA 1:04.95 
2000 BELLE DU JOURDEHEREDELIGHTFUL BELLECLARRY CONNERS18WARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfCONTINUUM FETES GALANTES2 1:05.11 
1999 EASY ROCKINGBARATHEATWIGLET222WARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfALIGN SMARTS3 1:05.58 
1998 PEAT BOGCANNY LADCLOCHAN26WARWICK FARM1100 MTGrade IIITurfMANANA FLYING FLYING 1:04.67 
1997 GUINEASCROWN JESTERFOREIGN BANK9-cWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfALL THE RAVE ENCOUNTER 1:04.67 
1996 ARMIDALERORYS JESTERLOVE BIRD13-bWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfTHE OSCARS INTERGAZE 1:03.91 
1995 FURACAOHEGEMONYSTORMY STRIKE1-nWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfBRUMMEL3 SHOW OF FORCE2 1:09.00 
1994 DR ZACKARYDANEHILLEASE AND COMFORT4-mWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfSIMULCAST2 DAPPER MAGIC 1:04.80 
1993 BINT MARSCAYMARSCAYEAU DETOILE2-cWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfDANGER5 BLUE FIELDS 1:03.40 
1992 SLIGHT CHANCECENTAINELADY ALOOF5WARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfKHOSHAF MY MARILYN2 1:03.80 
1991 VIONNETPREGO2SPARKLING CENTURY6-cWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfELECTRIQUE IF IM SPECIAL 1:06.30 
1990 BOLD TIEBLUE AND GOLD2GEORGIAN KNOT2-gWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfST JUDE3 LAVINIAS PRAYER 1:03.80 
1989 SHOW COUNTYCOUNTYSHOWRICA19WARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfPARIS OPERA2 TINY ARCH 1:03.60 
1988 STAR WATCHBLETCHINGLYLIGHT OF PEACE14-aWARWICK FARM1100 MTRestrictedTurfTATTWOOD RUN STRAIGHT RUN 1:04.10 
1987 CHRISTMAS TREEBISCAYJOY AND FUN16-cWARWICK FARM1100 MTListedTurfMAIZCAY BOASTING2 1:05.40 
Add info for an additional year