Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MOORESBRIDGE STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CLIFFS OF MOHER2 GALILEO4WAVE18 A P OBRIEN 9-b 10 F Grade IISUCCESS DAYS YUCATAN16 2:12.547 RAN
2017 MINDING2 GALILEO4LILLIE LANGTRY2 A P OBRIEN 1-d 10 F Grade IIMOONLIGHT MAGIC6 BRENDAN BRACKAN 2:12.804 RAN
2016 FOUND9 GALILEO4RED EVIE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-m 10 F Grade IIISUCCESS DAYS FASCINATING ROCK 2:11.17 
2015 FASCINATING ROCK FASTNET ROCK2MISS POLARIS3 DERMOT K. WELD 16-a 10 F Grade IIIPARISH HALL2 WALZING MATILDA 2:18.42T: H; 4R; BY 1セ L.
2014 MAGICIAN15 GALILEO4ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-b 10 F Grade IIIPARISH HALL3 HALL OF MIRRORS3 2:08.91 T: G-S; 5R; BY 1 L.
2013 CAMELOT20 MONTJEUTARFAH2 AIDAN P. O達RIEN 4-o 10 F Grade IIITRIUMPHANT9 PARISH HALL2 2:16.27 
2012 WINDSOR PALACE2 DANEHILL DANCERSIMAAT AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-o 10 F Grade IIIST NICHOLAS ABBEY SHARESTAN 2:19.47TURF: S
2011 SO YOU THINK HIGH CHAPARRALTRIASSIC AIDAN P. O達RIEN 13-a 10 F Grade IIIBOB LE BEAU MID MON LADY 2:12.84 
2010 FAME AND GLORY MONTJEUGRYADA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-i 10 F Grade IIIRECHARGE3 GALILEOS CHOICE2 2:13.92 
2009 CURTAIN CALL6 SADLERS WELLSAPSARA9 LUCA M. CUMANI 13-b 10 F Grade IIIFAMOUS NAME MOIQEN 2:24.79 
2008 REGIME5 GOLANJUNO MADONNA MICHAEL L. W. BELL 1-h 10 F Grade IIIALARAZI MORES WELLS 2:17.46 
2007 SEPTIMUS2 SADLERS WELLSCALADIRA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-h 10 F Grade IIIFRACAS7 CHAMPIONSHIP POINT 2:10.70T: G, 7R, M-1 1/2, 3/4, 1
2006 ALAYAN SRI PEKANALAYA JOHN M. OXX 9-c 10 F Grade IIIACE3 NEAR DOCK 2:13.00 
2005 CAIRDEAS DARSHAANSABAAH DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 10 F Grade IIIYEATS2 WOLFE TONE 2:13.60 
2004 NYSAEAN SADLERS WELLSIRISH ARMS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-b 10 F Grade IIILATINO MAGIC AKSHAR 2:09.30 
2003 NYSAEAN SADLERS WELLSIRISH ARMS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-b 10 F Grade IIIMKUZI MISS HONORINE 2:06.60 
2002 REBELLINE ROBELLINOFLEETING RAINBOW KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 10 F ListedSHOAL CREEK3 VILLA CARLOTTA 2:14.60LISTED
2001 MUAKAAD MUHTARRAMFOREST LAIR DERMOT K. WELD 1-n 10 F ListedBACH2 MOLOMO 2:09.00SHOAL CREEK D-H 3ー
2000 URBAN OCEAN BERINGURBAN SEA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-h 10 F ListedQUWS WRAY 2:19.70 
1999 CAMPO CATINO WOODMANKARRI VALLEY CHARLES O達RIEN 5-h 10 F ListedTWICKENHAM GOLDEN RULE 2:23.20 
1998 STAGE AFFAIR THEATRICALWOOING DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 10 F ListedFORT MORGAN CODE OF HONOUR 2:20.00 
1997 DANCE DESIGN SADLERS WELLSELEGANCE IN DESIGN DERMOT K. WELD 23-a 10 F ListedRAIYOUN TOUT A COUP 2:05.70T: G-F, 10R, M: SH,10,HD
1996 DEFINITE ARTICLE INDIAN RIDGESUMMER FASHION DERMOT K. WELD 22-d 10 F ListedAL MOHAAJIR IM SUPPOSIN 2:13.30 
1995 DANCING SUNSET RED SUNSET3DANCE PARTNER AIDAN P. O達RIEN 7 10 F ListedOZETTE DOUBLE ON 2:10.10 
1994 CHEVIOT AMBLE PENNINE WALKMISS TURNBERRY PATRICK J. FLYNN 1-l 10 F ListedHUSHANG WANDERING THOUGHTS 2:26.80 
1993 SALMON EILE SALMON LEAPEXOTIC GIFT2 PATRICK J. FLYNN 8-c 10 F ListedIRISH MEMORY YUKON GOLD4 2:18.00 
1992 DOWLAND SOVEREIGN DANCERGRACE NOTE MICHAEL J. KAUNTZE 16-b 10 F ListedAPPROACH THE BENCH THORNBERRY 2:21.00 
1991 TOPANOORA AHONOORATOPPING GIRL JAMES S. BOLGER 6-e 10 F ListedVICTORIOUS DEED SPLASH OF COLOUR 2:11.00 
1990 KOSTROMA2 CAERLEON2KATIE MAY THOMAS B. STACK 4-n 10 F ListedSADIE JORDAN PEACE MISSION2 2:09.50 
1989 EXECUTIVE PERK LORD GAYLEAREOLA DERMOT K. WELD 23-a 10 F ListedPYLON SPARKS ELEMENTARY2 2:17.30 
1988 HAZY BIRD BALLYMOREPIGEONS NEST PADDY MULLINS 21-a 10 F ListedFAIR JUDGMENT HAWAIIAN PEACE 2:16.30 
1987 NASHAMAA AHONOORABALIDARESS JAMES S. BOLGER 14-c 10 F Listed      
1986 RISING RELKINOICING KEVIN PRENDERGAST 13-e 10 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year