1924 |
STELLA DITALIA | MUNIBE | SIGMA | WALTER HADFIELD | 2-w | MILANO SAN SIRO | 1800 MT | | Turf |
|
|
1:59.20 | 2ND: CATONA, 3RD: FIUMANA |
1921 |
PRIAPO | SIGNORINO | PRY2 | | 4-i | MILANO SAN SIRO | 1800 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1957 |
ISMONE | SKY HIGH | INDIGOFERA | | 1-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | CHITET
|
|
2:44.00 | |
1925 |
MAJOR2 | LALLY | MEDANA2 | | 3 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
DAUMIER | NICCOLO DELLARCA | DONATELLA2 | FEDERICO TESIO | 14-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | NIPIGON3
|
|
2:38.60 | |
1950 |
BALESTRINA | TORBIDO | BALESTRIERA | FEDERICO TESIO | 22-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | | Turf | VALDIERI
|
|
2:38.00 | |
1945 |
ALLEATA | EL GRECO | ALENA | | 7-f | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
2:32.40 | |
1930 |
FANTASIO2 | SAGACITY4 | LA FORNARINA | | 8-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | OSTIGLIA
|
|
2:37.20 | |
1927 |
CERCINGOLI | BURNE JONES | COTE3 | | 19-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2008 | Race Not Run | 1935 |
PILADE | CAPTAIN CUTTLE | PIERA | F. REGOLI | 1-j | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
2:35.00 | |
1943 |
TRAU | CAVALIERE DARPINO | TALMA3 | | 1-n | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | TOKAMURA
|
|
2:38.40 | |
1974 |
AUTHI | AUREOLE | VIRTUOUS2 | ALEC HEAD | 14-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | RIBECOURT
|
ACACIO DAGUILAR |
2:37.10 | |
1932 |
NICCOLO PISANO | GALLOPER LIGHT | NEROCCIA | FEDERICO TESIO | 4-r | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
AGRIFOGLIO |
2:39.60 | |
1984 |
GOLD AND IVORY | KEY TO THE MINT | IVORY WAND | IAN BALDING | 13-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | OLD COUNTRY
|
ALAN FORD |
2:33.40 | |
1953 |
NORMAN | NORSEMAN | MACREUSE | JOHN CUNNINGTON | 1-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | SHIKAMPUR
|
ALBERIGO |
2:41.60 | |
2001 |
KUTUB | IN THE WINGS | MINNIE HABIT | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | MONOS
|
ALTIERI |
2:37.50 | 2-1/2 |
1936 |
CHILONE | ASTERUS | KILTED KITTY | | 14-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf |
|
ARCHIDAMIA |
2:40.00 | |
1947 |
TENERANI | BELLINI | TOFANELLA | FEDERICO TESIO | 6-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | DUCCIO
|
ARISTEO2 |
2:29.00 | |
1948 |
ASTOLFINA | NICCOLO DELLARCA | ASPERTINA | FEDERICO TESIO | 7-f | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | EUDORUS2
|
ARISTEO2 |
2:35.40 | |
2022 |
SISFAHAN | ISFAHAN6 | KENDALEE | HENK GREWE | 20-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | BEST OF LIPS
|
ASSISTENT |
2:35.10 | 5 RAN - SH.HEAD-¾-¾ |
1956 |
TISSOT | TENERANI | TIEPOLETTA | FEDERICO TESIO | 16-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | GAIL
|
BARBA TONI |
2:41.00 | |
1977 |
STATEFF | PIECES OF EIGHT | GREEN VELVET | D. TETTAMANZI | 14-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | BALMERINO
|
BEAU BUCK |
2:33.20 | BALMERINO DQ TO 2 |
1972 |
TIERCERON | RELKO | TADOLINA | E. INCISA | 6-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SANG BLEU2
|
BEAU CHARMEUR |
2:28.40 | 3YO & UP, MILANO |
1952 |
CARAN DACHE | ZLITEN | CIRCIGNANA | FEDERICO TESIO | 4-o | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | FILATRICE
|
BELFAGOR |
2:32.40 | |
1981 |
KONIGSSTUHL | DSCHINGIS KHAN | KONIGSKRONUNG | SVEN VON MITZLAFF | 5-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SOLERO2
|
BELLMAN |
2:37.3 | |
2014 |
DYLAN MOUTH | DYLAN THOMAS | COTTONMOUTH3 | STEFANO BOTTI | 9-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | DUCA DI MANTOVA3
|
BIZ THE NURSE |
2:34.50 | |
1962 |
MISTI5 | MEDIUM | MIST | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 7-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | ETWILD
|
BRAGOZZO |
2:35.80 | |
2012 |
NOVELLIST2 | MONSUN | NIGHT LAGOON | ANDREAS WOHLER | 4-r | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | RETRIEVE5
|
BRANDERBURGO |
2:29.50 | GOING SOFT |
1988 |
ROAKARAD | AKARAD | RONCAGLIA | ENRICO CAMICI | 19-c | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | TONY BIN
|
CARROLL HOUSE |
2:45.60 | |
2010 |
RAINBOW PEAK | HERNANDO | CELTIC FLING | MICHAEL JARVIS | 8-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | LORD CHAPARRAL2
|
CAVALRYMAN2 |
2.36.10 | |
2006 |
LAVEROCK3 | OCTAGONAL | SKY SONG3 | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 1-t | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | FAIR NASHWAN
|
CHERRY MIX |
2:29.80 | TURF GOOD |
1967 |
RUYSDAEL | RIGHT ROYAL | ROSSELLINA | U. PENCO | 4-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | CARLOS PRIMERO2
|
CIACOLESSO |
2:30.40 | |
1994 |
LANDO | ACATENANGO | LAUREA2 | HHEINZ JENTZESCH | 7-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SUAVE TERN
|
CLOSE CONFLICT |
2:28.10 | 6 |
2019 |
DONJAH | TEOFILO2 | DYANAMORE | H GREWE | 4-n | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | CHASEDOWN
|
COLOMANO |
2:35.80 | 5 RAN - 4½-3¾-5 |
1926 |
GIAMBOLOGNA | PRINCE PALATINE | GIANPIETRINA | | 20-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2000 MT | | Turf | MAJOR2
|
CRANACH2 |
2:08.00 | |
1964 |
VERONESE | LE HAAR | POINTE SECHE | | 16 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | HASELTINE
|
CRIVELLI |
2:34.00 | |
1969 |
GLANEUSE | SNOB | GLAMOUR2 | ALEC HEAD | 22-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | BACUCO
|
DADDY DUNPHY |
2:29.20 | |
1937 |
MILAZZO2 | ORTELLO | MISTY MOON | | 1-m | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | AMERINA
|
DE ALBERTIS |
2:37.00 | |
1986 |
ANTHEUS | NORTHERN DANCER | APACHEE | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 4-i | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | TONY BIN
|
DIHISTAN |
2:27.80 | |
1933 |
ELLO | HAVRESAC2 | ELLERA | | 9-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | PILADE
|
DOSSA DOSSI |
2:33.00 | |
2015 |
LOVELYN | TIGER HILL | LAURELLA2 | P. SCHIERGEN | 7-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | DYLAN MOUTH
|
DUCA DI MANTOVA3 |
2:38.80 | |
1976 |
INFRA GREEN | LASER LIGHT | GREENBACK2 | EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW | 3-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SIERRA MORENA
|
DUKE OF MARMALADE |
2:35.20 | 3 YO & UP F & C |
1975 |
LAOMEDONTE | RAISE A NATIVE | LOST MESSAGE | S. CUMANI | 2-e | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | CONSOL
|
DUKE OF MARMALADE |
2:36.10 | |
2002 |
BLACK SAM BELLAMY | SADLERS WELLS | URBAN SEA | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 9-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | GUADALUPE7
|
EKRAAR |
2:33.30 | |
2016 |
VENTURA STORM | ZOFFANY4 | SARAWATI | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 1-k | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | FULL DRAGO
|
ELBERETH4 |
2:29.20 | |
1934 |
OSTIA | ASTERUS | OLBA | | 16-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | PARTENIO
|
ELLO |
2:31.60 | |
1992 |
SILVERNESIAN | ALLEGED | LOOT | JOHN DUNLOP | 20 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | RED BISHOP
|
ERDELISTAN |
2:39.90 | 1-1/2 |
1941 |
ZUCCARELLO | ORTELLO | FLUMIGELA | | 2-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf |
|
EVA4 |
2:37.80 | |
1970 |
BACUCO | RIO MARIN | SIORA MARGARITA | | 10 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | ORTIS
|
EX LIBRIS |
2:29.00 | |
1979 |
SCORPIO | SIR GAYLORD | ZAMBARA | | 4-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | LAOSTIC
|
FABULOUS DANCER |
2:45.10 | |
1959 |
SEDAN | PRINCE BIO | STAFFA2 | | 19-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | EXAR
|
FERIA2 |
2:32.80 | |
1922 |
SCOPAS | SUNSTAR | SPRING CHICKEN | FEDERICO TESIO | 4-k | MILANO SAN SIRO | 1800 MT | | Turf | PRIAPO
|
FIORELLO |
1:55.00 | |
1985 |
ST HILARION | SIR IVOR | FABULOUS NATIVE | GUY HARWOOD | 10-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | OLD COUNTRY
|
FIRE OF LIFE |
2:27.8 | |
2023 |
QUE TEMPESTA | TERRITORIES | TIPPERARY BOUTIQUE | ROBERTO BIONDI | 14-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | BEST OF LIPS
|
FLAGS UP5 |
2:25.80 | 8 RAN - 4-4-4 |
1946 |
FANTE | NESIOTES | FARNESIANA | G. MANTOVANI | 2-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | ONZO
|
GLADIOLO |
2:31.20 | |
1990 |
ERDELISTAN | LASHKARI | EUNOMIA | LUCIANO DAURIA | 14 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | TEACH DHA MHILE
|
HEART OF GROOM |
2:39.20 | 3-1/2 |
1954 |
NORMAN | NORSEMAN | MACREUSE | JOHN CUNNINGTON | 1-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | BOTTICELLI
|
HIDALGO |
2:33.80 | |
1931 |
ILARIO2 | ANDROCLUS | REGINA ROMAE | | 1-m | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | | Turf | GERARD
|
INGOBERTA |
2:32.80 | |
1999 |
SUMATI | WARNING | SWELL TIME | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9-f | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SILVER PATRIARCH
|
IVAN LUIS |
2:31.60 | NOSE |
1982 |
FRIENDSWOOD | VAGUELY NOBLE | SUMMER POINT | | 14-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SOLERO2
|
KARKOUR |
2:36.90 | |
2007 |
SCHIAPARELLI4 | MONSUN | SACARINA | PETER SCHIERGEN | 28 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | CHAMPS ELYSEES4
|
LAVEROCK3 |
2:28.50 | |
2011 |
CAMPANOLOGIST | KINGMAMBO | RING OF MUSIC | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 12-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | ARRIGO
|
LORD CHAPARRAL2 |
2:27.40 | |
1944 |
ERNO | OLEANDER | ENNA | | 9-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | DE NITTIS
|
MACHERIO |
2:40.00 | |
1958 |
NAGAMI | NIMBUS2 | JENNIFER | HARRY WRAGG | 22-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | SEDAN
|
MALHOA |
2:31.0 | |
2005 |
CHERRY MIX | LINAMIX | CHERRY MOON | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-g | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SALUTINO
|
MALINAS3 |
2:32.20 | SFT, 10/16, 8R, M-2, ¾, ¼ |
1980 |
PAWIMENT | MEHARI | PYTIA | CH. SEIFFERT | 13 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | LOTAR
|
MARMOLADA |
2:36.40 | |
1938 |
URSONE | CAVALIERE DARPINO | DUET | FEDERICO TESIO | 3-j | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | PROCLE
|
MILAZZO2 |
2:36.40 | |
1997 |
CAITANO | NINISKI | EVERSINCE | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 14-f | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | LUSO
|
MONS |
2:26.20 | 1-3/4 |
2000 |
GOLDEN SNAKE | DANZIG | DUBIAN | JOHN DUNLOP | 9-c | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | REVE DOSCAR
|
MONTALBAN2 |
2:39.90 | MARGINS 1-3-1 |
2021 |
ROAD TO ARC | PLANTEUR | FIRST CHOICE2 | J REYNIER | 16-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | ALTER ADLER
|
MOONEY LOVE |
2:31.00 | 6 RAN - ½-2¼-K |
2018 |
RAYMOND TUSK | HIGH CHAPARRAL | DANCING SHOES6 | R HANNON | 9-f | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | WALSINGHAM4
|
NIGHT MUSIC12 |
2:28.90 | 5 RAN - ½-½-5 |
1961 |
MOLVEDO | RIBOT | MAGGIOLINA | A. MAGGI | 16-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | RIO MARIN
|
OKAY II |
2:28.80 | |
1923 |
GIOVANNA DUPRE | DURBAR | GIOTTINA | FEDERICO TESIO | 20-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 1800 MT | | Turf | SIGFRIDO
|
OLBA |
1:51.60 | |
2013 |
EARL OF TINSDAL | BLACK SAM BELLAMY | EARTHLY PARADISE | ANDREAS WOHLER | 4-n | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | BIZ THE NURSE
|
ORSINO6 |
2:32.10 | |
1929 |
ERBA2 | HAVRESAC2 | ELLERA | | 9-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | MINO DAREZZO
|
ORTONA2 |
2:45.00 | |
1940 |
BELLINI | CAVALIERE DARPINO | BELLA MINNA | FEDERICO TESIO | 2-d | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf |
|
PERUVIANA |
2:35.20 | |
1971 |
WEIMAR | CANISBAY | WHOOPEE | ENRICO CAMICI | 16-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | PARNELL
|
POMPONIO AMALTEO |
2:33.00 | |
1939 |
LAFCADIO | APELLE | LUNA PARK4 | | 22 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | VELLO
|
PROCLE |
2:33.80 | |
2020 |
WALDERBE | MAXIOS | WALDFEE2 | R ROHNE | 5-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | NERIUM4
|
RED VERDON |
2:36.10 | 7 RAN - H-6-6½ |
1978 |
STONE | MOULTON | SCALA DI SETA2 | L. TURNER | 14-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | MIDSHIPMAN
|
RUE DE LA PAIX2 |
2:30.00 | |
1960 |
RIO MARIN | TRAGHETTO | CIRA2 | | 4-c | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | CAORLINA
|
SANTA SEVERA2 |
2:48.20 | |
1991 |
PASSING SALE | NO PASS NO SALE | REACHOUT AND TOUCH | BERNARD SECLY | 3-e | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | DRUM TAPS
|
SNURGE |
2:33.90 | NK |
1955 |
RIBOT | TENERANI | ROMANELLA | U. PENCO | 4-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | NORMAN
|
STANI |
2:34.40 | |
1995 |
COURT OF HONOUR | LAW SOCIETY | CAPTIVE ISLAND | PPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 10-c | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | ROYAL BALLERINA
|
STERNKONIG |
2:28.70 | SHD |
1996 |
SHANTOU2 | ALLEGED | SHAIMA | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-c | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SACRAMENT
|
STRATEGIC CHOICE |
2:32.40 | 3 |
1968 |
CHICAGO2 | FIDALGO | GRISCHUNA | HARRY WRAGG | 4-l | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | VAL DAOSTE
|
STRATFORD3 |
2:33.40 | |
2004 |
SHIROCCO | MONSUN | SO SEDULOUS | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 2-e | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | ELECTROCUTIONIST
|
SWEET STREAM |
2:31.60 | |
1963 |
SOLTIKOFF | PRINCE CHEVALIER | AGLAE GRACE | RENE PELAT | 11-e | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | VERONESE
|
TAVERNIER |
2:31.20 | |
1965 |
ATILLA | ALCIDE | FESTOON2 | HARRY WRAGG | 1-w | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | GAI LOGIS
|
TITANO |
2:30.60 | |
1983 |
AWAASIF | SNOW KNIGHT | ROYAL STATUTE | JOHN DUNLOP | 22-b | SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | RIGHT BANK
|
TOMBOS |
2:29.20 | |
1949 |
GRIFONE | VEZZANO | ULRIKA ELEONORA | | 3-j | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | ANTONIO CANALE
|
TREVISANA2 |
2:36.00 | D.H FIRST PLACE |
1998 |
SILVER PATRIARCH | SADDLERS HALL | EARLY RISING | JOHN DUNLOP | 2-n | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | POSIDONAS
|
UNGARO |
2:33.20 | SFT, 6R, M-¾-6½-2¼ |
1928 |
ERBA2 | HAVRESAC2 | ELLERA | | 9-h | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | DELLEANA
|
VAREDO |
2:35.60 | |
1973 |
SANG BLEU2 | RIGHT ROYAL | ROYAL GIRL2 | RENE PELAT | 23-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | ORSA MAGGIORE
|
VEIO |
2:33.00 | 3YO & UP, C & F MILANO |
2009 |
SCHIAPARELLI4 | MONSUN | SACARINA | PETER SCHIERGEN | 28 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SANTANTONIO
|
VOILA ICI |
2.28.20 | |
1987 |
TONY BIN | KAMPALA2 | SEVERN BRIDGE | LUIGI CAMICI | 19-b | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | LADY BENTLEY
|
WALID |
2:39.80 | |
2003 |
EKRAAR | RED RANSOM | SACAHUISTA | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 9-f | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | MAKTUB
|
WARRSAN |
2:28.40 | |
2017 |
FULL DRAGO | POUNCED2 | ALMATA3 | S BOTTI | 13 | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | SAVOIR VIVRE11
|
WAY TO PARIS2 |
2:31.20 | 4 RAN - 3-6-10 |
1966 |
MARCO VISCONTI | ANTONIO CANALE | MAGONZA | C. CALUCCI | 4-j | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | | Turf | CIACOLESSO
|
WHITE GLOVES2 |
2:38.20 | |
1993 |
MISIL | MISWAKI | APRIL EDGE | VITTORIO CARUSO | 11-a | MILANO SAN SIRO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | PETIT LOUP
|
WOOTTON RIVERS |
2:46.30 | 2 1/2 |
1989 |
ASSATIS | TOPSIDER | SECRET ASSET | GUY HARWOOD | 1-x | MILANO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | ALYDARESS
|
YELLOW KING |
2:28.00 | 1/2 |
Add info for an additional year |
|