Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 FOX CHAMPIONKODIACFOLEGANDROS ISLANDRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.16-aKOLN1600 MTGrade IITurfARCTIC SOUND GREAT SCOT6 1:37.87 
2018 ANCIENT SPIRITINVINCIBLE SPIRITASSISI6JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO2-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfFAJJAJ FIGHTING IRISH5 1:34.9810 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 POETIC DREAMPOETS VOICE2ZAIN AL BOLDANANDREAS WOHLER12-gKOLN1600MGrade IITurfLOCKHEED4 EMPIRE OF THE STAR 1:34:839 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2016 KNIFE EDGE7ZOFFANY4ATTALEAMARCO BOTTI9-hKOLN1600MGrade IITurfDEGAS15 NOOR AL HAWA 1:34.33 
2015 KARPINOCAPE CROSSKAHARA2ANDREAS WOHLER5-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfFANCIFUL ANGEL MOLLY LE CLOU 1:34.01TURF: GOOD; 10 RAN; WON BY 4 L.
2014 LUCKY LION3HIGH CHAPARRALLIPS ARROWANDREAS LOWE14-cKOLN1600MGrade IITurfNORDICO8 STILLMAN3 1:35.17 
2013 PEACE AT LAST4OASIS DREAMNATIONAL DAY2HENRI-ALEX PANTALL2-fKOLN1600MGrade IITurfGLOBAL BANG TAWHID 1.36.08 
2012 CASPAR NETSCHERDUTCH ARTBELLA CANTATAALAN MCCABE13-eKOLN1600 MTGrade IITurfAMARILLO10 RED DUKE3 1:34.40GOOD, 9R
2011 EXCELEBRATIONEXCEED AND EXCELSUN SHOWER8MARCO BOTTI9KOLN1600MGrade IITurfGEREON2 ACADIUS 1.36.20 
2010 FROZEN POWEROASIS DREAMMUSICAL TREATMAHMOUD AL ZAROONI22-dKOLN1600MGrade IITurfKITE HUNTER RUSSIAN TANGO2 1.36.60 
2009 IRIAN4TERTULLIANIBERIJENS HIRSCHBERGER4-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfZAFISIO GLOBUS3 1:35.878 RAN. M: 1HF, 3HF, 3/4.
2008 PRECIOUS BOY3BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2WALDEMAR HICKST7KOLN1600MGrade IITurfKONIG CONCORDE LIANG KAY 1:37.137 RAN. M:1HF, NK, 1 1/4.
2007 AVISO5TERTULLIANAKASMAJENS HIRSCHBERGER2-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfMOLLY MAX CHAMPERY 1:36.68GD, 5/6, 9R, M- NO, 1, 1 1/4, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
2006 ROYAL POWER3XAARMAGIC TOUCH7MICK CHANNON8-kKOLN1600MGrade IITurfASPECTUS LORD OF ENGLAND 1:38.04 
2005 SANTIAGO9HIGHEST HONORSERENATA5UWE OSTMANN2-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfJOHNNY JUMPUP ARROW9 1:41.31 
2004 BRUNEL3MARJUCASTLERAHANWILLIAM HAGGAS4-kKOLN1600MGrade IITurfLAZIO2 ASSIUN 1:36.30 
2003 MARTILLOANABAAMALTAGERALF SUERLAND23-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfROYAL PRICE RANSOM OWAR2 1:39.626 - 2 1/2
2002 DUPONTZAFONICJUNE MOONWILLIAM HAGGAS3-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfNEXT DESERT WHISPERER3 1.34.32 
2001 ROYAL DRAGONDANEHILLCARMELIZEDANDREAS SCHUTZ23-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfTOUCH DOWN3 AGHNOYOH 1.34.89 
2000 PACINOZAFONICJUNE MOONSAEED BIN SUROUR3-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfDJIBOUTI SIAMO 1:36.12 
1999 SUMITASLOMITASSUBIAPETER SCHIERGEN19KOLN1600MGrade IITurfGONLARGO RECADERO 1:36.20 
1998 TIGER HILLDANEHILLTHE FILLYPETER SCHIERGEN3-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfDOCKSIDER TANNENKONIG 1:33.85 
1997 AIR EXPRESSSALSEIBITSAMMCLIVE BRITTAIN17-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfIS TIROL FINE FELLOW 1:36.75SF, 13R, 1-1/4, 1/2, 1-3/4
1996 LAVIRCOKONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIAPETER RAU9-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfACCENTO BARLOVENTO 1:39.85 
1995 MANZONISOLARSTERNMANEGEANDREAS WOHLER31KOLN1600MGrade IITurfMONTJOY A MAGICMAN 1:33.71 
1994 ROYAL ABJARGONE WESTENCORELLEANDREAS WOHLER5-gKOLN1600MGrade IITurfPICCOLO2 PRINCE FIREBIRD 1:33.17 
1993 KORNADOSUPERLATIVEK-SERABRUNO SCHUTZ2-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfNASR ALLAH IROKESE 1:36,39 
1992 PLATINISURUMUPRAIRIE DARLINGBRUNO SCHUTZ1-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfKONIGSLOWE DISTINCT THATCHER 1:36.31 
1991 FLYING BRAVEPERSIAN BOLDFLYING SAUCEJOHN L. DUNLOPA16KOLN1600MGrade IITurfLE JARDIN CHROM 1:37.88 
1990 MANDELBAUMKONIGSSTUHLMANDRIALEUWE OSTMANN3-dKOLN1600MGrade IITurfUNWILLE KARLOFF 1:37.10 
1989 TURFKONIGANFIELDTHEKLAUWE OSTMANN8-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfMORE WIND PARCO 1:36.18 
1988 ALKALDEKONIGSSTUHLASTRAPETER LAUTNER7KOLN1600MGrade IITurfJUSTINIAN2 KALAMBO 1:35.80 
1987 KONDORCAGLIOSTROKINGSIHEIN BOLLOW4-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfZAMPANO SPUTNIK4 1:37,20 
1986 PHILIPOPRINCE IPPIPRARIEHARTMUT STEGUWEIT13-aKOLN1600MGrade IITurfBABYLONIER ORFANO 1:36.30SINCE1986 RUN IN COLOGNE AS MEHL-MüLHENS-RENNEN
1985 LIRUNGCONNAUGHTLIRANGAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eGELSENKIRCHEN-HORST1600MGrade IITurfBISMARCK2 ONESTO 1:39.50TILL 1985 RUN IN GELSENKIRCHEN AS HENCKEL-RENNEN
1984 SOTO-GRANDEKAISERADLERSMERALDAANDREAS WOEHLER16-cGELSENKIRCHEN-HORST1600MGrade IITurfODENAT LUCKY BOSS2 1:40.60 
1983 NANDINOEXPERTENIALAHEINZ HESSE4-rGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfABARY SHERIFF 1:46.5 
1982 TOMBOSCARACOLTOLIMA2HEINZ JENTZSCH12-eGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfWINKELADVOKAT DITANO 1:42.1 
1981 OROFINO2DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALESVEN V. MITZLAFF8-aGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfUN SPRINTER WILDSCHUTZ2 1:41.1 
1980 WAUTHIAUTHIWAIT AND TAKETHEO GRIEPER4-oGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfASPROS BOURBON8 1:37.7 
1979 KONIGSSTUHLDSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNGSVEN V. MITZLAFF5-hGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfESCLAVO DIORIT 1:41.7 
1978 LIMBOPENTATHLONLADY ARCOSSI LANGNER1-lGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfFIRST LORD6 TRIANON8 1:40.8 
1977 ZIETHENTAJOZINNIATHEO GRIEPER22-dGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfCAGLIOSTRO BERGPANTHER 1:43.1 
1976 SWAZIHEREROSAYONARAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfWASSO WALTZ 1:38.5 
1975 KRONENKRANICHSTUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSINTHEO GRIEPER5-hGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfWINDWURF ALADAR4 1:38.1 
1974 LORD UDOUTRILLOLADY WINDERMERETHEO GRIEPER7-bGELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfHARAR2 BENEDIKT2 1:37.5 
1973 FLOTOW2ORSINI2FIORA2A.P. SCHLAEFKE17GELSENKIRCHEN1600MGrade IITurfGALAXOR HONDURAS2 1:36.5 
1972 CARACOLTANERKOCRAPE BANDSVEN VON MITZLAFF4-fGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfTARIM EXPERTE 1:36.70 
1971 WIDSCHIDSCHINGIS KHANWILDOTTERTHEO GRIEPER4-oGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfTANGELO3 THUMELUNG 1:44.10 
1970 LOMBARDAGIOPROMISED LADYHEINZ JENTZSCH1-dGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfANTAR5 KURIER2 1:42.3 
1969 HITCHCOCKWAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-cGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfOBERSTEWARD DOMINIK 1:44.90 
1968 LITERATBIRKHAHNLISSVEN VON MITZLAFF7-bGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfTAMUS BERNOD 1:46.60 
1967 PRESTOJAVELOTPATIO2SVEN VON MITZLAFF1-dGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfPENTATHLON CHEVALIER11 1:37.10 
1966 KRAWALLWALDCANTERKONIGSALMADRIAN V. BORCKE4-bGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfPASTEUR WIESENBAUM 1:38.5 
1965 FIORAVANTI2BIRKHAHNFIORELLINAH. EDLER17GELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfWAIDWERK GOLDBUBE 1:40.5 
1964 DSCHINGIS KHANTAMERLANEDONNA DIANAHEINZ JENTZSCH6-eGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfSKAT2 WIRBEL2 1:40.5 
1963 MERCURIUSATATURKMORETTA3F.W. SCHLAEFKE6-dGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfGRACCHUS ANATOL 1:42.9 
1962 HEREROBOREALISHORATIA2ARTHUR LOCHOW19-cGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfGAUDEAMUS8 WAIDMANNSDANK 1:44.60 
1961 ORLOGBURGERMEISTERORAKEL2F. WECK6-eGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfBAALIM ARARDO 1:43.20 
1960 WIENER WALZEROLYMPWALZERKONIGINSVEN VON MITZLAFF6-eGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfNARETHA THIGGO 1:42.50 
1959 WAIDMANNNECKARWALDRUNJOHANNES KUHR5-hGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfWALDCANTER MANITU 1:42.50 
1958 PFALZTEUFELABENDFRIEDENPFALZERIN13-aGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfNIOBE3 AGIO 1:44.5 
1957 ORSINI2TICINOORANIENADRIAN V. BORCKE14-fGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfUTRILLO MENES 1:40.20 
1956 KILOMETERALIZIERKIRSCHFLIEGEVALENTIN SEIBERT8-gGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfTRAUMGEIST BLYSMUS 1:38.20 
1955 KONIG OTTOKARORATORKONIGSWIESE4-bGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfPERSER MASETTO2 1:39.2 
1954 ATATURKTICINOADRIANA216GELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfGABOR5 NOSTRADAMUS 1:39.2 
1953 ALLASCHMAGNATASTARTE3ARTHUR LOCHOW9-hGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfVALENTINO6 SALUT4 1:37.50 
1952 MANGONGUNDOMARMAINKURHANS BLUME31GELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfVOGELFREUND BERNADOTTE8 1:38.00 
1951 NECKARTICINONIXEADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfHELIOTROP LIEBESORDEN 1.39.00 
1950 ASTERIOSOLEANDERASTARTE3GEORGE ARNULL9-hGELSENKIRCHEN1600MTurfALEXIOS3 LIEBESORKAN 1:38.50 
1949 AUBERGINE2MAGNATALRAUNEGEORGE ARNULL6-eDORTMUND1600MTurfSCHUTZE TREIBER2 1:43.00RUN IN DORTMUND
1948 OSTERMORGENARJAMANOSTERBLUME2W. MICHAEL6-eKOLN1600MTurfANGEBER SIGNAL6 1:41.00RUN IN COLOGNE
1947 NEBELWERFERMAGNATNEWAW. MICHAEL1-wDUSSELDORF1600MTurfAMARANT3 FINKENSTEIN 1:43.00RUN IN DUSSELDORF
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 POET2JANITOR2PRISKAHANS BLUME1-hHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSCHILDHORN SONNENADLER 1:41.20 
1943 GRANATWERFERABENDFRIEDENGUTE SITTEW. MICHAEL21HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfHAGEN4 AUFBRUCH 1:40.00 
1942 EFFENDI2HEROLDEDELREISANTON OLEJNIK4-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfUSAMBARA2 ORTWIN 1:43.30 
1941 MAGNATASTERUSMAFALDAGEORGE ARNULL11-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfNUVOLARI ORATOR 1:41.00 
1940 NEWAARJAMANNUMATH. NASH1-wHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSCHWARZGOLD ELLERICH 1:42.40 
1939 WEHR DICHWALLENSTEINWAFFEGEORGE ARNULL9-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfORGANDY KUMBUKE 1:43.10 
1938 ORGELTONPRUNUSODALISKEGEORGE ARNULL6-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfJAROMIR5 LIEBESGABE 1:42.40 
1937 INIGA ISOLANIGRAF ISOLANIINIGA JONES1-tHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfTROLLIUS ABENDFRIEDEN 1:40.7 
1936 WALZERKONIGGRAF ISOLANIWIENER BLUTGEORGE ARNULL6-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfWIENER WALZER3 KAMERADSCHAFTLER 1:43.10 
1935 STURMVOGELOLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTEGEORGE ARNULL16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfGOLDTALER ARTISCHOCKE 1:39.50 
1934 PELOPIDASLANDGRAF2PELOPEAJ. COOTER8-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfGRANDSEIGNEUR2 HORCHAUF 1.4080 
1933 CASSIUS2FAVOR2CRESCENDO4A. HORALEK4-kHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfALCHIMIST WIENER WALD2 1:45.30 
1932 WIDERHALL3PRUNUSWAFFEGEORGE ARNULL9-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMIO DAREZZO JANUS7 1:44.50 
1931 SICHELHEROLDSYMMETRIANROBERT UTTING9-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfREICHSWEHR2   1:41.90 
1930 ALBA3WALLENSTEINARABISGEORGE ARNULL9-hHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfLADRO SAVONAROLA2 1:42.9 
1929 WILFRIEDAUGIASWILLANA2A. HORALEK7-fHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMARKGRAF ANTONIA 1:41.10 
1928 CONTESSA MADDALENALANDGRAF2CRESTA3A. ALTHOF4-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfPOSTMEISTER FARO9 1:43.3 
1927 TORERO2FERVORTONGA2A. HORALEK21-aHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMAH JONG2   1:45.90 
1926 AURELIUSPERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTER. LINKE7HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfFERRO WACHHOLDER 1:41.7 
1925 FAVOR2FERVORFAVILLA4R. LINKE16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSISYPHUS MALATESTA3 1:41.0 
1924 MONFALCONEARIEL2MIRAMARE7GEORGE ARNULL2-dHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1.40.80 
1923 AUGIASPERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTEFREDERIC FOESTEN7HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfROTDORN2   1:44.2FROM 1923 RUN IN BERLIN HOPPEGARTEN
1922 LENTULUSFELSLETIZIAFREDERIC FOESTEN1-mGRUNEWALD1600MTurfABSCHIED HAUSFREUND 1:42.60 
1921 KONIG MIDASMALUACASABLANCA6A. HORALEK4-kGRUNEWALD1600MTurfABGOTT2   1.40.60 
1920 PALLENBERGFELSOUR FAVOURITE211-gGRUNEWALD1600 MTTurfHEROLD WALLENSTEIN 1:45.70D-H 3° PLACE
1919 ECKSTEINDARK RONALDEXULT9-cGRUNEWALD1600MTurf    1:44.702° BLINGANGER 3° MERLIN
1918 PRUNUSDARK RONALDPOMEGRANATEWITHERS MC CREARY2-oGRUNEWALD1600MTurfTRAUM LANDSTURMER 1:42.60FROM 1918 RUN IN BERLIN-GRUNEWALD
1917 LANDGRAF2LOUVIERSLADORACHARLES PLANNER27-aHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMORETTO2 DOLMAN2 1:40.80 
1916 TAUCHERMALUATARNKAPPE2A. HORALEK2-gHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfADRESSE ETRUSKER 1:43.00 
1915 ANTINOUS6FESTINOANMUT2FRED TARAL7HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMASHER2 LANGUARD2 1:43.90 
1914 TERMINUS3ARD PATRICKTAY2CHARLES PLANNER2-dHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfLEONIDAS19 CYANIT 1:45.10 
1913 CSARDASCAIUSDANUBIAJOHN HYLAND6-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMAGELLAN15 BLUMENSEGEN 1:46.10 
1912 FLAGGEHANNIBALFAMA4REGINALD DAY9-hHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfCARINO11 ALVAREZ2 1:43.50 
1911 MOENUSISINGLASSLOVELY MORN31HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMALTESER2 SAND4 1:42.00 
1910 MICADOPEKINMISTAKE12A. WINKLER2-lHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfHORNIST2 ANTWORT 1.43.60 
1909 FERVORGALTEE MOREFESTAGEORGE WALKER16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSTOSSVOGEL ILLO2 1:44.00 
1908 HORIZONTFLORIZEL2HOPSCOTCH3GEORGE WALKER8-jHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSIEGER DINAS3 1:45.40 
1907 FABULAHANNIBALFESTAGEORGE WALKER16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfARDAL FELDMARSCHALL 1:43.10 
1906 FELSHANNIBALFESTAGEORGE WALKER16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfIGNIS3 IBIDEM 1:42.8 
1905 INVERNOPETROSINVERGOWRIE5HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1.43.00 
1904 REAL SCOTCH2REALIST2SCHOTTLAND10-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfNEPHRIT2 FIDELIO16 1:46.00 
1903 BENGALI9SAPHIRUCCELLA2H. BROWN5-jHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2.19.40 
1902 FRODIALCONBURY2FIRE SPIT2CHARLES PLANNER8-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfWICKEL MANHATTAN15 2.15.00 
1901 REGENWOLKECHAMANTPLUIE DORERNEST NEVILLE ARNULL4-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:12.00 
1900 GRIFFINGALLIARDHARZROSECARL SEIBERT1-rHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:15.20 
1899 MISSOURI10ST GATIENMISSIE2G. JOHNSON9-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2.19.80 
1898 ALTGOLDKISBERALPHEDAFRITZ ALTHOF10-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:20.2 
1897 ARGWOHNFLAGEOLETAMARANTH7RICHARD WAUGH2-uHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2.18.30 
1896 DAHLMANNASPIRANTDAHLIA7J.C. DALEY4-iHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2.13.50 
1895 NIXNUTZPANCAKE3NICHT SCHLECHTA. BEESON17-dHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2.14.00 
1894 HEROLD2FULMEN2SPANGLE95HOPPEGARTEN2000 MTTurf    2:19.40 
1893 KONIGSWINTER2RECORDER2KONIGINJ.C. DALEY4-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfBIRKHAHN2 ATHANAS 2.18.20 
1892 DORNCHAMANTMISS GORSE210-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:15.30 
1891 PETER2CHAMANTPEARLINARICHARD WAUGH14-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:25.00 
1890 NICKEL4SAVERNAKE2GOLD DUSTG. JOHNSON5-iHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfDALBERG GUSTEL VON BLASEWITZ   
1889 ANARCH2SAVERNAKE2ANGELA22G. JOHNSON18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1888 PADISCHAHPRZEDSWITPAZMANITAH. BROWN1-oHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1887 TAUSENDKUNSTLEREMILIUS4BLAUE HEXEJ.C. DALEY10-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1886 POTRIMPOSCHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2RICHARD WAUGH18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1885 ANDERNACH2CHAMANTANDORKARICHARD WAUGH16-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1884 SOUVENIR13MAELSTROMBESSY GILESE. FISK3-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1883 GHIBELLINE2SAVERNAKE2PRINZESSIN3JOSCELYNE8-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1882 TRACHENBERGFLIBUSTIERDIRT CHEAP2J. COOTER14-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1881 BLUE MONKEYHYMENAEUSBLUE GARTER5CHARLES HAYHOE1-oHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1880 TSCHUNGATAIFLIBUSTIERUNION12G. JOHNSON18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1879 GOLDFISCH2LANERETGOOD FOR NOTHING217-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1878 LATERAN2GRIMSTON2RELIGIEUSECHARLES PLANNER5-dHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf  BLAUE HEXE  2° MEIOSTER BOECK
1877 ZUTZENBLUE GOWNST AGNES5CHARLES HAYHOE18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1876 TEMPLERBLAIR ATHOLTHERESA3BACHERT4-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1875 WAISENKNABEBUCCANEERSWEET KATIE5-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1874 HERZOG3CAMERINOTHE JEALOUS ONE3-iHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1873 ZWIETRACHTCAMERINOCANTATA922HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1872 SEEMANNSEAHORSE3MABELLA33-iHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf     4 RUNNERS
1871 BAUERNFANGERGRIMSTON2LA TRAVIATA2CHARLES HAYHOE5-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf     FOUNDED 1871 BY GRAF HENCKEL
1870 VASCO DE GAMA4PALESTRO2FULLSAIL22HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1869 INVESTMENT2KING OF DIAMONDS2GOLDEN PIPPIN12-gHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1868 MIRA FLORAST GILESDIANA138-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1867 GOSWINTHE WIZARDAMELIEHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1866 ADALBERTETHELBERTGLENLUCE1-tHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1865 OBERON8SPRINGY JACKOBSCURITY514-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1864 PAULINE18PARAGONEAMELIEHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1863 GRIMSTON2STOCKWELLLA FILLE DU REGIMENT2-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1862 LITTLE PIPPINBLACKDROPLETITIA12-gHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1861 DOLORITHAPARAGONESEVILLA63-mHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1860 EMILIUS3EPHESUS2MAID OF SARAGOSSA2-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1859 SHARK9BLACKDROPDOLPHIN312-gHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1858 CROWN PRINCESHEET ANCHORBALUSTRADE32-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1857 A GOOD JOKENO JOKE2BLACKDRAUGHT2-tHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1856 LEONIDAS17BLOOMSBURYLANGOLEE8-kHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1855 CARABAS4THE DOCTORCARACOLE21HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1854 SALEM9TAURUS2VIOLET2219-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1853 URIEL6ST NICHOLASSISTER TO ALEA10HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1852 SEAL4GREY MOMUSDOLPHIN312-gHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1851 EQUATOR5GLAUCUSAYESHA33-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1850 ERBPRINZCORONATION6GAME FOWL1-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1849 GALLANT8ACTAEONJUNG ROSABEL2-tHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1848 MERIDIAN11GLAUCUSAYESHA33-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1847 GEORGE7CADET3PETWORTH LASS2-tHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1846 A BETTER ONEBLOOMSBURYMORISCO MARE2HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1845 DIE JUGENDAMESBURY4GULISTAN54-lHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1844Race Not Run
1843Race Not Run
1842 ALEXANDER10PLENIPOTENTIARYBODICE11HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
Add info for an additional year