Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 POETIC DREAM POETS VOICE2ZAIN AL BOLDAN ANDREAS WOHLER 12-g 1600 MT Grade II TurfLOCKHEED4 EMPIRE OF THE STAR 1:34:839 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2016 KNIFE EDGE7 ZOFFANY4ATTALEA MARCO BOTTI 9-h 1600 MT Grade II TurfDEGAS15 NOOR AL HAWA 1:34.33 
2015 KARPINO CAPE CROSSKAHARA2 ANDREAS WOHLER 5-e 1600 MT Grade II TurfFANCIFUL ANGEL MOLLY LE CLOU 1:34.01TURF: GOOD; 10 RAN; WON BY 4 L.
2014 LUCKY LION3 HIGH CHAPARRALLIPS ARROW ANDREAS LOWE 14-c 1600 MT Grade II TurfNORDICO8 STILLMAN3 1:35.17 
2013 PEACE AT LAST4 OASIS DREAMNATIONAL DAY2 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 2-f 1600M Grade II TurfGLOBAL BANG TAWHID 1.36.08 
2012 CASPAR NETSCHER DUTCH ARTBELLA CANTATA ALAN MC CABE 13-e 1600M Grade II TurfAMARILLO10 RED DUKE3 1:34,409 RAN
2011 EXCELEBRATION EXCEED AND EXCELSUN SHOWER8 MARCO BOTTI 9 1600M Grade II TurfGEREON2 ACADIUS 1.36.20 
2010 FROZEN POWER OASIS DREAMMUSICAL TREAT MAHMOUD AL ZAROONI 22-d 1600M Grade II TurfKITE HUNTER RUSSIAN TANGO2 1.36.60 
2009 IRIAN4 TERTULLIANIBERI JENS HIRSCHBERGER 4-n 1600M Grade II TurfZAFISIO GLOBUS3 1:35.878 RAN. M: 1HF, 3HF, 3/4.
2008 PRECIOUS BOY3 BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2 WALDEMAR HICKST 7 1600M Grade II TurfKONIG CONCORDE LIANG KAY 1:37.137 RAN. M:1HF, NK, 1 1/4.
2007 AVISO5 TERTULLIANAKASMA JENS HIRSCHBERGER 2-n 1600M Grade II TurfMOLLY MAX CHAMPERY 1:36.68GD, 5/6, 9R, M- NO, 1, 1 1/4, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
2006 ROYAL POWER3 XAARMAGIC TOUCH7 MICK CHANNON 8-k 1600M Grade II TurfASPECTUS LORD OF ENGLAND 1:38.04 
2005 SANTIAGO9 HIGHEST HONORSERENATA5 UWE OSTMANN 2-n 1600M Grade II TurfJOHNNY JUMPUP ARROW9 1:41.31 
2004 BRUNEL3 MARJUCASTLERAHAN WILLIAM HAGGAS 4-k 1600M Grade II TurfLAZIO2 ASSIUN 1:36.30 
2003 MARTILLO ANABAAMALTAGE RALF SUERLAND 23-b 1600M Grade II TurfROYAL PRICE RANSOM O WAR 1:39.626 - 2 1/2
2002 DUPONT ZAFONICJUNE MOON WILLIAM HAGGAS 3-n 1600M Grade II TurfNEXT DESERT WHISPERER3 1.34.32 
2001 ROYAL DRAGON DANEHILLCARMELIZED ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23-b 1600M Grade II TurfTOUCH DOWN3 AGHNOYOH 1.34.89 
2000 PACINO ZAFONICJUNE MOON SAEED BIN SUROUR 3-n 1600 MT Grade II TurfDJIBOUTI SIAMO 1:36.12 
1999 SUMITAS LOMITASSUBIA PETER SCHIERGEN 19 1600 MT Grade II TurfGONLARGO RECADERO 1:36.20 
1998 TIGER HILL DANEHILLTHE FILLY PETER SCHIERGEN 3-e 1600 MT Grade II TurfDOCKSIDER TANNENKONIG 1:33.85 
1997 AIR EXPRESS SALSEIBITSAMM CLIVE BRITTAIN 17-b 1600M Grade II TurfIS TIROL FINE FELLOW 1:36.75SF, 13R, 1-1/4, 1/2, 1-3/4
1996 LAVIRCO KONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIA PETER RAU 9-e 1600M Grade II TurfACCENTO BARLOVENTO 1:39.85 
1995 MANZONI SOLARSTERNMANEGE ANDREAS WOHLER 31 1600M Grade II TurfMONTJOY A MAGICMAN 1:33.71 
1994 ROYAL ABJAR GONE WESTENCORELLE ANDREAS WOHLER 5-g 1600 MT Grade II TurfPICCOLO2 PRINCE FIREBIRD 1:33.17 
1993 KORNADO SUPERLATIVEK-SERA BRUNO SCHUTZ 2-e 1600M Grade II TurfNASR ALLAH IROKESE 1:36,39 
1992 PLATINI SURUMUPRAIRIE DARLING BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-e 1600M Grade II TurfKONIGSLOWE DISTINCT THATCHER 1:36.31 
1991 FLYING BRAVE PERSIAN BOLDFLYING SAUCE JOHN L. DUNLOP A16 1600 MT Grade II TurfLE JARDIN CHROM 1:37.88 
1990 MANDELBAUM KONIGSSTUHLMANDRIALE UWE OSTMANN 3-d 1600M Grade II TurfUNWILLE KARLOFF 1:37.10 
1989 TURFKONIG ANFIELDTHEKLA UWE OSTMANN 8-b 1600M Grade II TurfMORE WIND PARCO 1:36.18 
1988 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 1600M Grade II TurfJUSTINIAN2 KALAMBO 1:35.80 
1987 KONDOR CAGLIOSTROKINGSI HEIN BOLLOW 4-b 1600M Grade II TurfZAMPANO SPUTNIK4 1:37,20 
1986 PHILIPO PRINCE IPPIPRARIE HARTMUT STEGUWEIT 13-a 1600 MT Grade II TurfBABYLONIER ORFANO 1:36.30SINCE1986 RUN IN COLOGNE AS MEHL-MüLHENS-RENNEN
1985 LIRUNG CONNAUGHTLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1600 MT Grade II TurfBISMARCK2 ONESTO 1:39.50TILL 1985 RUN IN GELSENKIRCHEN AS HENCKEL-RENNEN
1984 SOTO-GRANDE KAISERADLERSMERALDA ANDREAS WOEHLER 16-c 1600M Grade II TurfODENAT LUCKY BOSS2 1:40.60 
1983 NANDINO EXPERTENIALA HEINZ HESSE 4-r 1600M Grade II TurfABARY SHERIFF 1:46.5 
1982 TOMBOS CARACOLTOLIMA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1600M Grade II TurfWINKELADVOKAT DITANO 1:42.1 
1981 OROFINO2 DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE SVEN V. MITZLAFF 8-a 1600M Grade II TurfUN SPRINTER WILDSCHUTZ2 1:41.1 
1980 WAUTHI AUTHIWAIT AND TAKE THEO GRIEPER 4-o 1600M Grade II TurfASPROS BOURBON8 1:37.7 
1979 KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNG SVEN V. MITZLAFF 5-h 1600M Grade II TurfESCLAVO DIORIT 1:41.7 
1978 LIMBO PENTATHLONLADY ARC OSSI LANGNER 1-l 1600M Grade II TurfFIRST LORD6 TRIANON8 1:40.8 
1977 ZIETHEN TAJOZINNIA THEO GRIEPER 22-d 1600M Grade II TurfCAGLIOSTRO BERGPANTHER 1:43.1 
1976 SWAZI HEREROSAYONARA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 1600M Grade II TurfWASSO WALTZ 1:38.5 
1975 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN THEO GRIEPER 5-h 1600M Grade II TurfWINDWURF ALADAR4 1:38.1 
1974 LORD UDO UTRILLOLADY WINDERMERE THEO GRIEPER 7-b 1600M Grade II TurfHARAR2 BENEDIKT2 1:37.5 
1973 FLOTOW2 ORSINI2FIORA2 A.P. SCHLAEFKE 17 1600M Grade II TurfGALAXOR HONDURAS2 1:36.5 
1972 CARACOL TANERKOCRAPE BAND SVEN VON MITZLAFF 4-f 1600 MT TurfTARIM EXPERTE 1:36.70 
1971 WIDSCHI DSCHINGIS KHANWILDOTTER THEO GRIEPER 4-o 1600M TurfTANGELO3 THUMELUNG 1:44.10 
1970 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 1600M TurfANTAR5 KURIER2 1:42.3 
1969 HITCHCOCK WAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-c 1600M TurfOBERSTEWARD DOMINIK 1:44.90 
1968 LITERAT BIRKHAHNLIS SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7-b 1600 MT TurfTAMUS BERNOD 1:46.60 
1967 PRESTO JAVELOTPATIO2 SVEN VON MITZLAFF 1-d 1600 MT TurfPENTATHLON CHEVALIER11 1:37.10 
1966 KRAWALL WALDCANTERKONIGSALM ADRIAN V. BORCKE 4-b 1600M TurfPASTEUR WIESENBAUM 1:38.5 
1965 FIORAVANTI2 BIRKHAHNFIORELLINA H. EDLER 17 1600M TurfWAIDWERK GOLDBUBE 1:40.5 
1964 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1600M TurfSKAT2 WIRBEL2 1:40.5 
1963 MERCURIUS ATATURKMORETTA3 F.W. SCHLAEFKE 6-d 1600M TurfGRACCHUS ANATOL 1:42.9 
1962 HERERO BOREALISHORATIA2 ARTHUR LOCHOW 19-c 1600 MT TurfGAUDEAMUS8 WAIDMANNSDANK 1:44.60 
1961 ORLOG BURGERMEISTERORAKEL2 F. WECK 6-e 1600M TurfBAALIM ARARDO 1:43.20 
1960 WIENER WALZER OLYMPWALZERKONIGIN SVEN VON MITZLAFF 6-e 1600 MT TurfNARETHA THIGGO 1:42.50 
1959 WAIDMANN NECKARWALDRUN JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 1600M TurfWALDCANTER MANITU 1:42.50 
1958 PFALZTEUFEL ABENDFRIEDENPFALZERIN 13-a 1600M TurfNIOBE3 AGIO 1:44.5 
1957 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN ADRIAN V. BORCKE 14-f 1600M TurfUTRILLO MENES 1:40.20 
1956 KILOMETER ALIZIERKIRSCHFLIEGE VALENTIN SEIBERT 8-g 1600M TurfTRAUMGEIST BLYSMUS 1:38.20 
1955 KONIG OTTOKAR ORATORKONIGSWIESE 4-b 1600M TurfPERSER MASETTO2 1:39.2 
1954 ATATURK TICINOADRIANA2 16 1600M TurfGABOR5 NOSTRADAMUS 1:39.2 
1953 ALLASCH MAGNATASTARTE3 ARTHUR LOCHOW 9-h 1600 MT TurfVALENTINO6 SALUT4 1:37.50 
1952 MANGON GUNDOMARMAINKUR HANS BLUME 31 1600M TurfVOGELFREUND BERNADOTTE8 1:38.00 
1951 NECKAR TICINONIXE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 1600M TurfHELIOTROP LIEBESORDEN 1.39.00 
1950 ASTERIOS OLEANDERASTARTE3 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 1600M TurfALEXIOS3 LIEBESORKAN 1:38.50 
1949 AUBERGINE2 MAGNATALRAUNE GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1600M TurfSCHUTZE TREIBER2 1:43.00RUN IN DORTMUND
1948 OSTERMORGEN ARJAMANOSTERBLUME2 W. MICHAEL 6-e 1600M TurfANGEBER SIGNAL6 1:41.00RUN IN COLOGNE
1947 NEBELWERFER MAGNATNEWA W. MICHAEL 1-w 1600M TurfAMARANT3 FINKENSTEIN 1:43.00RUN IN DUSSELDORF
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 POET2 JANITOR2PRISKA HANS BLUME 1-h 1600M Turf  SONNENADLER 1:41.203° SCHILDHORN
1943 GRANATWERFER ABENDFRIEDENGUTE SITTE W. MICHAEL 21 1600M Turf  AUFBRUCH 1:40.002° HAGEN
1942 EFFENDI2 HEROLDEDELREIS ANTON OLEJNIK 4-b 1600 MT TurfUSAMBARA2 ORTWIN 1:43.30 
1941 MAGNAT ASTERUSMAFALDA GEORGE ARNULL 11-e 1600M TurfNUVOLARI ORATOR 1:41.00 
1940 NEWA ARJAMANNUMA TH. NASH 1-w 1600M TurfSCHWARZGOLD ELLERICH 1:42.40 
1939 WEHR DICH WALLENSTEINWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 1600M TurfORGANDY KUMBUKE 1:43.10 
1938 ORGELTON PRUNUSODALISKE GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1600M TurfJAROMIR5 LIEBESGABE 1:42.40 
1937 INIGA ISOLANI GRAF ISOLANIINIGA JONES 1-t 1600M TurfTROLLIUS ABENDFRIEDEN 1:40.7 
1936 WALZERKONIG GRAF ISOLANIWIENER BLUT GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1600M TurfWIENER WALZER3 KAMERADSCHAFTLER 1:43.10 
1935 STURMVOGEL OLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTE GEORGE ARNULL 16-c 1600M TurfGOLDTALER ARTISCHOCKE 1:39.50 
1934 PELOPIDAS LANDGRAF2PELOPEA J. COOTER 8-c 1600M Grade II TurfGRANDSEIGNEUR2 HORCHAUF 1.4080 
1933 CASSIUS2 FAVOR2CRESCENDO4 A. HORALEK 4-k 1600M TurfALCHIMIST WIENER WALD2 1:45.30 
1932 WIDERHALL3 PRUNUSWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 1600M TurfMIO DAREZZO JANUS7 1:44.50 
1931 SICHEL HEROLDSYMMETRIAN ROBERT UTTING 9-c 1600M TurfREICHSWEHR2   1:41.90 
1930 ALBA3 WALLENSTEINARABIS GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 1600M TurfLADRO SAVONAROLA2 1:42.9 
1929 WILFRIED AUGIASWILLANA2 A. HORALEK 7-f 1600M TurfMARKGRAF ANTONIA 1:41.103° ANTONIA
1928 CONTESSA MADDALENA LANDGRAF2CRESTA3 A. ALTHOF 4-b 1600M TurfPOSTMEISTER FARO9 1:43.3 
1927 TORERO2 FERVORTONGA2 A. HORALEK 21-a 1600M TurfMAH JONG2   1:45.90 
1926 AURELIUS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE R. LINKE 7 1600M TurfFERRO WACHHOLDER 1:41.7 
1925 FAVOR2 FERVORFAVILLA4 R. LINKE 16-c 1600M TurfSISYPHUS MALATESTA3 1:41.0 
1924 MONFALCONE ARIEL2MIRAMARE7 GEORGE ARNULL 2-d 1600M Turf    1.40.80 
1923 AUGIAS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE FREDERIC FOESTEN 7 1600M TurfROTDORN2   1:44.2FROM 1923 RUN IN BERLIN HOPPEGARTEN
1922 LENTULUS FELSLETIZIA FREDERIC FOESTEN 1-m 1600M TurfABSCHIED HAUSFREUND 1:42.60 
1921 KONIG MIDAS MALUACASABLANCA6 A. HORALEK 4-k 1600M TurfABGOTT   1.40.60 
1920 PALLENBERG FELSOUR FAVOURITE2 11-g 1600M TurfHEROLD WALLENSTEIN 1:45.70D-H 3° PLACE
1919 ECKSTEIN DARK RONALDEXULT 9-c 1600M Turf    1:44.702° BLINGANGER 3° MERLIN
1918 PRUNUS DARK RONALDPOMEGRANATE WITHERS MC CREARY 2-o 1600M TurfTRAUM LANDSTURMER 1:42.60FROM 1918 RUN IN BERLIN-GRUNEWALD
1917 LANDGRAF2 LOUVIERSLADORA CHARLES PLANNER 27-a 1600M TurfMORETTO2 DOLMAN2 1:40.80 
1916 TAUCHER MALUATARNKAPPE2 A. HORALEK 2-g 1600M TurfADRESSE ETRUSKER 1:43.00 
1915 ANTINOUS6 FESTINOANMUT2 FRED TARAL 7 1600 MT TurfMASHER2 LANGUARD2 1:43.90 
1914 TERMINUS3 ARD PATRICKTAY2 CHARLES PLANNER 2-d 1600M TurfLEONIDAS19 CYANIT 1:45.10 
1913 CSARDAS CAIUSDANUBIA JOHN HYLAND 6-e 1600M TurfMAGELLAN15 BLUMENSEGEN 1:46.10 
1912 FLAGGE HANNIBALFAMA4 REGINALD DAY 9-h 1600M TurfCARINO11 ALVAREZ2 1:43.50 
1911 MOENUS ISINGLASSLOVELY MORN 31 1600M TurfMALTESER2 SAND4 1:42.00 
1910 MIKADO8 PEKINMISTAKE12 A. WINKLER 19-b 1600M Grade II TurfHORNIST2 ANTWORT 1.43.60 
1909 FERVOR GALTEE MOREFESTA GEORGE WALKER 16-c 1600 MT TurfSTOSSVOGEL ILLO2 1:44.00 
1908 HORIZONT FLORIZEL2HOPSCOTCH3 GEORGE WALKER 8-j 1600 MT TurfSIEGER DINAS3 1:45.40 
1907 FABULA HANNIBALFESTA GEORGE WALKER 16-c 1600 MT TurfARDAL FELDMARSCHALL 1:43.10 
1906 FELS HANNIBALFESTA GEORGE WALKER 16-c 1600M TurfIGNIS3 IBIDEM 1:42.8 
1905 INVERNO PETROSINVERGOWRIE 5 1600M Grade II Turf    1.43.00 
1904 REAL SCOTCH2 REALIST2SCHOTTLAND 10-e 1600M TurfNEPHRIT2 FIDELIO16 1:46.00 
1903 BENGALI9 SAPHIRUCCELLA2 H. BROWN 5-j 2000M Grade II Turf    2.19.40 
1902 FRODI ALCONBURY2FIRE SPIT2 CHARLES PLANNER 8-a 2000M Grade II TurfWICKEL MANHATTAN15 2.15.00 
1901 REGENWOLKE CHAMANTPLUIE DOR ERNEST NEVILLE ARNULL 4-a 2000M Turf    2:12.00 
1900 GRIFFIN GALLIARDHARZROSE CARL SEIBERT 1-r 2000M Turf    2:15.20 
1899 MISSOURI10 ST GATIENMISSIE2 G. JOHNSON 9-e 2000M Grade II Turf    2.19.80 
1898 ALTGOLD KISBERALPHEDA FRITZ ALTHOF 10-a 2000M Turf    2:20.2 
1897 ARGWOHN FLAGEOLETAMARANTH7 RICHARD WAUGH 2-u 2000M Grade II Turf    2.18.30 
1896 DAHLMANN ASPIRANTDAHLIA7 J.C. DALEY 4-i 2000M Grade II Turf    2.13.50 
1895 NIXNUTZ PANCAKE3NICHT SCHLECHT A. BEESON 17-d 2000M Grade II Turf    2.14.00 
1894 HEROLD2 FULMEN2SPANGLE9 5 2000M Grade II Turf    2.19.40 
1893 KONIGSWINTER2 RECORDER2KONIGIN J.C. DALEY 4-f 2000M Grade II TurfBIRKHAHN2 ATHANAS 2.18.20 
1892 DORN CHAMANTMISS GORSE2 10-e 2000M Turf    2:15.30 
1891 PETER2 CHAMANTPEARLINA RICHARD WAUGH 14-a 2000M Turf    2:25.00 
1890 NICKEL4 SAVERNAKE2GOLD DUST G. JOHNSON 5-i 2000M TurfDALBERG GUSTEL VON BLASEWITZ  3° GUSTEL VON BLASEWITZ
1889 ANARCH2 SAVERNAKE2ANGELA22 G. JOHNSON 18-a 2000M Turf      
1888 PADISCHAH PRZEDSWITPAZMANITA H. BROWN 1-o 2000M Turf      
1887 TAUSENDKUNSTLER EMILIUS4BLAUE HEXE J.C. DALEY 10-e 2000M Turf      
1886 POTRIMPOS CHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2 RICHARD WAUGH 18-a 2000 MT Turf      
1885 ANDERNACH2 CHAMANTANDORKA RICHARD WAUGH 16-a 2000M Turf      
1884 SOUVENIR13 MAELSTROMBESSY GILES E. FISK 3-b 2000M Turf      
1883 GHIBELLINE2 SAVERNAKE2PRINZESSIN3 JOSCELYNE 8-e 2000M Turf      
1882 TRACHENBERG FLIBUSTIERDIRT CHEAP2 J. COOTER 14-f 2000M Turf      
1881 BLUE MONKEY HYMENAEUSBLUE GARTER5 CHARLES HAYHOE 1-o 2000M Grade II Turf      
1880 TSCHUNGATAI FLIBUSTIERUNION12 G. JOHNSON 18-a 2000M Grade II Turf      
1879 GOLDFISCH2 LANERETGOOD FOR NOTHING2 17-a 2000M Turf      
1878 LATERAN2 GRIMSTON2RELIGIEUSE CHARLES PLANNER 5-d 2000M Turf  BLAUE HEXE  2° MEIOSTER BOECK
1877 ZUTZEN BLUE GOWNST AGNES5 CHARLES HAYHOE 18-a 2000M Turf      
1876 TEMPLER BLAIR ATHOLTHERESA3 BACHERT 4-e 2000M Turf      
1875 WAISENKNABE BUCCANEERSWEET KATIE 5-b 2000M Turf      
1874 HERZOG3 CAMERINOTHE JEALOUS ONE 3-i 2000M Grade II Turf      
1873 ZWIETRACHT CAMERINOCANTATA9 22 2000M Turf      
1872 SEEMANN SEAHORSE3MABELLA3 3-i 2000M Turf     4 RUNNERS
1871 BAUERNFANGER GRIMSTON2LA TRAVIATA2 CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 2000M Turf     FOUNDED 1871 BY GRAF HENCKEL
1870 VASCO DE GAMA4 PALESTRO2FULLSAIL 22 2000M Turf      
1869 INVESTMENT2 KING OF DIAMONDS2GOLDEN PIPPIN 12-g 2000M Turf      
1868 MIRAFLORA2 ST GILESDIANA13 2000M Turf      
1867 GOSWIN THE WIZARDAMELIE 23-a 1600M Grade II Turf      
1866 ADALBERT ETHELBERTGLENLUCE 1-t 2000M Turf      
1865 OBERON8 SPRINGY JACKOBSCURITY5 14-a 1600M Grade II Turf      
1864 PAULINE18 PARAGONEAMELIE 23-a 1600M Grade II Turf      
1863 GRIMSTON2 STOCKWELLLA FILLE DU REGIMENT 2-h 2000M Turf      
1862 LITTLE PIPPIN BLACKDROPLETITIA 12-g 2000M Turf      
1861 DOLORITHA PARAGONESEVILLA6 3-m 2000M Turf      
1860 EMILIUS3 EPHESUS2MAID OF SARAGOSSA 2-c 1600M Grade II Turf      
1859 SHARK9 BLACKDROPDOLPHIN3 12-g 1600M Grade II Turf      
1858 CROWN PRINCE SHEET ANCHORBALUSTRADE3 2-a 2000M Turf      
1857 A GOOD JOKE NO JOKE2BLACKDRAUGHT 2-t 1600M Grade II Turf      
1856 LEONIDAS17 BLOOMSBURYLANGOLEE 8-k 1600M Grade II Turf      
1855 CARABAS4 THE DOCTORCARACOLE 21 1600M Grade II Turf      
1854 SALEM9 TAURUS2VIOLET22 19-b 1600M Grade II Turf      
1853 URIEL6 ST NICHOLASSISTER TO ALEA 10 1600M Grade II Turf      
1852 SEAL4 GREY MOMUSDOLPHIN3 12-g 2000M Turf      
1851 EQUATOR5 GLAUCUSAYESHA3 3-b 1600M Grade II Turf      
1850 ERBPRINZ CORONATION6GAME FOWL 1-a 1600M Grade II Turf      
1849 GALLANT8 ACTAEONJUNG ROSABEL 2-t 1600M Grade II Turf      
1848 MERIDIAN11 GLAUCUSAYESHA3 3-b 1600 MT Turf      
1847 GEORGE7 CADET3PETWORTH LASS 2-t 1600 MT Turf      
1846 A BETTER ONE BLOOMSBURYMORISCO MARE 2 2000M Turf      
1845 DIE JUGEND AMESBURY4GULISTAN9 4-l 1600M Grade II Turf      
1844Race Not Run
1843Race Not Run
1842 ALEXANDER10 PLENIPOTENTIARYBODICE 11 1600M Grade II Turf      
  Add info for an additional year