Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ROYAL MARINE12 RAVENS PASSINNER SECRET3 S BIN SUROOR 6-b 1400 MT Grade I TurfBROOME4 ANODOR 1:39.206 RAN GOING GOOD
2017 HAPPILY6 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING A P OBRIEN 11 1400 MT Grade I TurfOLMEDO11 MASAR2 1:38.51 
2016 NATIONAL DEFENSE INVINCIBLE SPIRITANGEL FALLS5 CHRISTIANEHEAD-MAAREK 7-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfSALOUEN WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER 1:35.53CHANTILLY
2015 ULTRA11 MANDUROEPITOME3 ANDRE FABRE 22-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfCYMRIC5 GALILEO GOLD2 1:37.27 
2014 FULL MAST2 MIZZEN MASTYASHMAK2 CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 14-f 1400 MT Grade I TurfTERRITORIES GLENEAGLES9 1:20.11GLENEAGLES DQD FROM 1ST
2013 KARAKONTIE BERNSTEINSUN IS UP JONATHAN E. PEASE 20 1400 MT Grade I TurfNOOZHOH CANARIAS CHARM SPIRIT 1:22.97 
2012 OLYMPIC GLORY2 CHOISIRACIDANTHERA RICHARD HANNON 3-c 1400 MT Grade I TurfWHAT A NAME INDIAN JADE3 1:25.73 
2011 DABIRSIM HAT TRICK6RUMORED CHRISTOPHE FERLAND 14-f 1400 MT Grade I TurfSOFAST2 SALURE 1:19.85 
2010 WOOTTON BASSETT IFFRAAJBALLADONIA RICHARD A. FAHEY 2-n 1400 MT Grade I TurfMAIGURI TIN HORSE 1:23.00DH FOR 2ND PLACE
2009 SIYOUNI PIVOTALSICHILLA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 12-b 1400 MT Grade I TurfPOUNCED2 BUZZWORD3 1:19.50 
2008 NAAQOOS OASIS DREAMSTRAIGHT LASS FREDDY HEAD 11 1400 MT Grade I TurfMILANAIS INTENSE FOCUS 1:18.40 
2007 RIO DE LA PLATA4 RAHYEXPRESS WAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-f 1400 MT Grade I TurfDECLARATION OF WAR SHEDIAK 1:21.50 
2006 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR DANEHILLLON VITE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-g 1400 MT Grade I TurfBATTLE PAINT VITAL EQUINE 1:18.60 
2005 HORATIO NELSON DANEHILLIMAGINE2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-n 1400 MT Grade I TurfOPERA CAPE2 MAURALAKANA 1:20.60 
2004 ORATORIO6 DANEHILLMAHRAH AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-c 1400 MT Grade I TurfEARLY MARCH LAYMAN2 1:19.30TURF: GOOD - NSR
2003 AMERICAN POST BERINGWELLS FARGO2 CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 11-a 1400 MT Grade I TurfCHARMING PRINCE2 XIMB 1:24.50 
2002 HOLD THAT TIGER STORM CATBEWARE OF THE CAT AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 8-c 1400 MT Grade I TurfLE VIE DEI COLORI INTERCONTINENTAL2 1:20.40LAST TIME RUN AS GRAND CRITERIUM
2001 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 10-a 1400 MT Grade I TurfBERNEBEAU DOBBY ROAD 1:22.903
2000 OKAWANGO2 KINGMAMBOKRISSANTE CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 16-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfKINGS COUNTY2 HONOURS LIST2 1:41.80TURF: SOFT
1999 CIRO WOODMANGIOCONDA2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 22-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfBARATHEA GUEST OCEAN OF WISDOM 1:50.50BARATHEA GUEST DQD 1ST TO 2ND
1998 WAY OF LIGHT WOODMANSALCHOW PASCAL BARY 2-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfRED SEA3 GLAMIS 1:52.50HLDG, 7R, M-1½-1½-5
1997 SECOND EMPIRE FAIRY KING2WELSH LOVE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfCHARGE DAFFAIRES ALBOOSTAN 1:47.701-1/2
1996 REVOQUE FAIRY KING2LA BELLA FONTANA PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 14-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfMAJORIEN KING SOUND 1:37.70 
1995 LOUP SOLITAIRE LEAR FANLOUVETERIE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 1600 MT Grade I TurfMANNINAMIX ETERNITY RANGE 1:37.60 
1994 GOLDMARK LYPHARDGOLD ROSE ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1600 MT Grade I TurfWALK ON MIX MONTJOY 1:43.40 
1993 LOST WORLD2 LAST TYCOONLAST TANGO2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfSIGNE DIVIN PSYCHOBABBLE 1:45.90 
1992 TENBY CAERLEON2SHINING WATER HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfBLUSH RAMBLER BASIM 1:46.905TH: KINGMAMBO
1991 ARAZI BLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1600 MT Grade I TurfRAINBOW CORNER SEATTLE RHYME 1:41.40TURF: GOOD TO SOFT - 6 RAN, 4TH: ST JOVITE
1990 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfMASTERCLASS BEAU SULTAN 1:41.104TH: SELKIRK
1989 JADE ROBBERY MR PROSPECTORNUMBER ANDRE FABRE 5-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfLINAMIX HONOR RAJANA 1:40.60 
1988 KENDOR KENMAREBELLE MECENE RAYMOND TOUFLAN 4-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfALONG ALL ECOSSAIS3 1:40.80 
1987 FIJAR TANGO IN FIJARLAST TANGO2 GEORGES MIKHALIDES 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfPASAKOS MOST PRECIOUS 1:45.20 
1986 DANISHKADA THATCHDEMO ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14 1600 MT Grade I TurfLOCKTON FOTITIENG 1:40.70 
1985 FEMME ELITE2 NORTHJETMIRA FEMME MAURICE ZILBER 5-f 1600M Grade I TurfBOLD ARRANGEMENT2 KADROU 1:40.00 
1984 ALYDARS BEST ALYDARBERKUT DAVID V. O’BRIEN 3-j 1600 MT Grade I TurfRIVER DRUMMER NO PASS NO SALE 1:49.00 
1983 TREIZIEME THE MINSTRELBELLE PENSEE MAURICE ZILBER 3-n 1600M Grade I TurfTRUCULENT2 MENDEZ 1:38.80 
1982 SAINT CYRIEN LUTHIERSEVRES2 CHRISTIANE HEAD 5-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfLEMIGRANT THE NOBLE PLAYER 1:46.50 
1981 GREEN FOREST SHECKY GREENETELL MENO LIES MITRI SALIBA 8-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfNORWICK ROLLINS 1:46.20 
1980 RECITATION ELOCUTIONISTIRISH PARTY GUY HARWOOD 16-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfCRITIQUE DUNPHY 1:44.20 
1979 DRAGON3 PHAETON2DROGUE MITRI SALIBA 2-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfNICE HAVRAIS PRINCESSE LIDA 1:41.30 
1978 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 1600 MT Grade I TurfINSHALLAH2 BOITRON 1:39.45 
1977 SUPER CONCORDE BOLD REASONINGPRIME ABORD FRANCOIS BOUTIN 3-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfPYJAMA HUNT ACAMAS 1:43.93 
1976 BLUSHING GROOM RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfAMYNTOR J O TOBIN 1:44.702YO
1975 MANADO CAPTAINS GIGSLIPSTREAM FRANCOIS BOUTIN 3-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfCOMERAM FRENCH SWANEE 1:40.40 
1974 MARIACCI DJAKAOMARBRISA J-M DE CHOUBERSKY 9-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfVAL DE LORNE FREE ROUND 1:46.20 
1973 MISSISSIPIAN VAGUELY NOBLEGAZALA2 MAURICE ZILBER 8-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfNONOALCO MOUNT HAGEN 1:39.702YO C & F
1972 SATINGO PETINGOSAQUEBUTE ALEC HEAD 3-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfBEN TROVATO THYRATRON 1:44.602YO C & F
1971 HARD TO BEAT HARDICANUTEVIRTUOUS2 RICHARD CARVER 14-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfSTEEL PULSE PRODICE 1:41.10 
1970 MY SWALLOW LE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLE PAUL DAVEY 2-g 1600 MT TurfBONAMI MARCHE PERSAN 1:43.20 
1969 BRETON RELKOLA MELBA C-W BARTHOLOMEW 4-i 1600 MT TurfBAROQUE3 FARAWAY SON 1:42.00 
1968 YELAPA MOSSBOROUGHYOUR POINT MAURICE ZILBER 16-b 1600 MT TurfBELBURY KERANDE 1:48.40 
1967 SIR IVOR SIR GAYLORDATTICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-g 1600 MT TurfPOLA BELLA TIMMY MY BOY 1:47.80 
1966 SILVER CLOUD2 DAN CUPIDBEACTIVE ETIENNE POLLET 1-o 1600 MT TurfROI DAGOBERT TAJ DEWAN 1:45.10 
1965 SOLEIL MAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIRE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1600 MT TurfHAUBAN BEHISTOUN 1:41.16 
1964 GREY DAWN2 HERBAGERPOLAMIA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1600 MT TurfSEA-BIRD   1:44.843RD: CAPRICORNE
1963 NEPTUNUS NEPTUNEBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT TurfLA BAMBA KIRKLAND LAKE 1:38.60 
1962 HULA DANCER NATIVE DANCERFLASH ON ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 1600 MT TurfQUIQUI SPY WELL 1:36.00 
1961 ABDOS ARBARPRETTY LADY 1-e 1600 MT TurfPRUDENT TREMOLO3 1:42.54 
1960 RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDORBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT TurfMOSKOVA MISTI 1:41.84 
1959 ANGERS WORDENGWYNEDD GEORGE BRIDGLAND 8-i 1600 MT TurfNEVER TOO LATE TANATA 1:39.74 
1958 TIEPOLETTO TORNADOSCARLET SKIES ETIENNE POLLET 2-c 1600 MT TurfAPOLLO23 MINSTREL5 1:42.38 
1957 BELLA PAOLA TICINORHEA2 FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1600 MT TurfTARQUIN CHERASCO 1:40.38 
1956 TYRONE TORNADOSTATIRA ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 1600 MT TurfAL MABSOOT MOURNE 1:39.86 
1955 APOLLONIA2 DJEBELCOREJADA CHARLY ELLIOTT 13-c 1600 MT TurfPHILIUS TENAREZE 1:40.20 
1954 BEAU PRINCE2 PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND 1-r 1600M TurfCHINGACGOOK SHIKAR 1:41.36 
1953 LE GEOGRAPHE OWEN TUDORAURORE BOREALE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1600M TurfLETS FLY8 ALTANA 1:38.28 
1952 DRAGON BLANC BRANTOMELA DAME BLANCHE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 1600M TurfTOSCO SHIKAMPUR 1:43.28 
1951 COSMOS NOSCACHOREA2 ANDRE ADELE 20-d 1600M TurfFAUBOURG2 LA VARENDE 1:40.34 
1950 SICAMBRE PRINCE BIOSIF 7-e 1600M TurfPHARSALE CORTIL 1:41.16 
1949 TANTIEME DEUX-POUR-CENTTERKA FRANCOIS MATHET 20-a 1600M TurfKSARINOR LAMIRAL   
1948 AMBIORIX TOURBILLONLAVENDULA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 1-w 1600 MT TurfCOAST GUARD2 LE TEXAS   
1947 RIGOLO2 PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC 8-a 1600M Grade I TurfDRAKKAR2 PERISCOPE4   
1946 CLARION DJEBELCOLUMBA JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-n 1600M TurfWINDORAH     
1945 NIRGAL GOYA2CASTILLANE CHARLES SEMBLAT 20-a 1600M TurfPRINCE CHEVALIER     
1943 PRIAM2 PHARISDJEZIMA CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1600 MT TurfARDAN VOLE VITE 1:39.40LE TREMBLAY
1942 CARAVELLE ABJERALBARELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1600 MT Turf  BUENA VISTA  2° ATTILA
1941 NOSCA ABJERCAPELLA CHARLES SEMBLAT 12 1600 MT TurfMARTIA3 BLUE TZAR  1ER D-H : MARTIA à E. MASUREL, MONTE PAR J. LAUMAIN
1940 LONGTHANH CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 1600 MT TurfPLAISIR DE FRANCE PANIPAT  D-H 1° PLACE
1939Race Not Run
1938 TURBULENT2 INDUSFRISKY 1-f 1600 MT TurfGENIEVRE BLUE MOON   
1937 GOSSIP SICKLETATOULE FRANK CARTER 9-f 1600 MT TurfCILLAS BLUE STAR   
1936 TELEFERIQUE BACTERIOPHAGEBEAUTE DE NEIGE LUCIEN ROBERT 20-a 1600 MT TurfEN FRAUDE2 GALLOWAY  3RD: DH WITH VICTRIX.
1935 MISTRESS FORD BLANDFORDPOLLY FLINDERS3 FRANK CARTER 2-d 1600 MT TurfGONG2 LE DUC   
1934 PAMPEIRO BLENHEIM2PIE GRIECHE 4-l 1600 MT TurfCORRIDA MESA   
1933 BRANTOME BLANDFORDVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 1600 MT TurfSA PARADE MARY TUDOR   
1932 PANTALON SCARAMOUCHELA TRAVIATA D. ENGLANDER 12 1600 MT TurfNEGUNDO LORD BYRON25   
1931 LA BOURRASQUE ZIONISTINDEPENDANCE CLAUDE DEFEYER 9-b 1600 MT TurfLA BECASSINE2 DISGUISE2   
1930 INDUS ALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3 FRANK CARTER 16-b 1600M TurfFOUR IN HAND6 PEARL CAP   
1929 GODICHE LA FARINABLUSHING 3-c 1600M Turf  CHATEAU BOUSCAUT  2° ENERGIE
1928 AMORINA9 BRIDAINEAQUA VIVA2 6-f 1600M TurfFLORIO6 VATOUT   
1927 KANTAR ALCANTARA2KARABE 3-n 1600M TurfBALMORAL3 CORIANDRE   
1926 FLAMANT2 SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2 W. BARKER 8-d 1600M TurfLA DESIRADE2 ESCLARMONDE   
1925 DORINA LA FARINADORA AGNES FRANK CARTER 16-d 1600M TurfBANSTAR SAINT FORTUNAT   
1924 PTOLEMY2 TEDDYMACEDONIA5 ROBERT DENMAN 2-b 1600 MT TurfLA HABANERA SHERRY 1:38.88 
1923 CLAVIERES DURBARLADY NELL GEORGE STERN 4-r 1600 MT TurfCARNATION7 SCARAMOUCHE   
1922 EPINARD BADAJOZEPINE BLANCHE H. EUGENE LEIGH 4-i 1600 MT TurfNICEAS CERFEUIL 1:41.00 
1921 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 WALLACE DAVIS 16-e 1600 MT TurfALMAVIVA7 ZARIBA   
1920 DURBAN DURBARBANSHEE GEORGE STERN 13-c 1600 MT TurfARBRE SEC GUERRIERE   
1919 ODOL2 OPOTTSAINTE FIOLE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 7-d 1600 MT TurfROSKILDE SOURBIER   
1918 FLORINA21 YANKEEFAIRY DALE 13-c 1600 MT TurfHALLEBARDIER BAMBINO2  CORU à M-L (CRITERIUM DES 2 ANS)
1917 SETAUKET2 TAGLIAMENTO2SLIGHTLY WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-d 1400 MT TurfTRACY LE VAL SPRING CLEANING   
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 LE GRAND PRESSIGNY ST BRISGRACE GUMBERTS MICHEL PANTALL 4-f 1600 MT TurfFRILEUX3 SARDANAPALE   
1912 ECOUEN ST. FRUSQUINLETOILE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 9-f 1600 MT TurfFIDELIO2 NESTOR III   
1911 MONTROSE II MAINTENONMARIO4 WILLIAM DUKE 2-o 1600 MT TurfROMAGNY MONGOLIE   
1910 FAUCHEUR PERTHFOURRAGERE JAMES DOKHUYSEN 14-a 1600 MT TurfLAHIRE2 LA BOHEME16   
1909 URIEL MACDONALD2ST THEODORA PHILIPPE HANSE 27-a 1600M TurfNUAGE REINHART   
1908 GOLDEN SKY2 FOURIREGOLDEN LASS P. LYNHAM 5-c 1600M TurfNEGOFOL FILS DU VENT   
1907 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA PHILIPPE HANSE 8-k 1600M TurfVALDA SCHUYLER2   
1906 OUADI-HALFA PERSIMMONYESTERLING ROBERT DENMAN 14-f 1600M Grade I TurfCALOMEL6    3° SECOND SIGHT
1905 PRESTIGE LE POMPONORGUEILLEUSE WILLIAM DUKE 4-d 1600 MT TurfBLUE FLY4 QUINCONCE   
1904 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 1600M Turf  CLYDE  2° LADISLAS
1903 OB BOCAGE2GLAVE 10-a 1600M TurfGOUVERNANT FRENCH FOX2   
1902 VINICIUS MASQUEWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 1600M TurfMIREILLE3 REINE MARGOT8   
1901 LE MANDINET SIMONIANBONNIE BELL2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 1-d 1600M Grade I TurfBAHR YOUSOUF FARNUS   
1900 ERYX3 GALEAZZOKISS ME8 42 1600 MT Grade I TurfKAFFA3 BUTOR2 1:45.00 
1899 RAMADAN17 FLOREAL4BUDA PESTH 2-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfANNECY5 CLAIRETTE2 1:50.00 
1898 HOLOCAUSTE LE SANCYBOUGIE RICHARD COUNT 6-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfSOSPIRO MAGISTRAL2 2:08.00 
1897 CAZABAT RUEILCLEMENTINE3 ARTHUR CARTER 3-b 1600 MT TurfROYAL MINT4 MADAGASCAR2   
1896 ROXELANE WAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORK 1-k 1600 MT Grade I TurfPALMISTE BASSAM3 1:47.40 
1895 HERO12 DAUPHINHENRIETTE8 EDWARD FLATMAN 4-o 1600 MT TurfTARABOUCK CLEON5   
1894 LE SAGITTAIRE LE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3 WILLIAM WEBB 20 1600 MT TurfKASBAH MONTLHERY 1:45.00 
1893 DOLMA BAGHTCHE KRAKATOAALASKA2 WILLIAM WEBB 21-a 1600 MT TurfMELCHIOR2 FLORIDE9   
1892 MARLY5 ENERGY2MODEST MARTHA ARTHUR CARTER 8 1600 MT TurfCOMMANDEUR PREUX2 1:42.00 
1891 RUEIL ENERGY2REVEUSE ARTHUR CARTER 17-a 1600 MT TurfFRA ANGELICO   1:43.003° SOCRATE
1890 REVEREND ENERGY2REVEUSE EDWARD FLATMAN 17-a 1600 MT Turf  LA PERNELLE3  2° LAURIER
1889 CROMATELLA WELLINGTONIAPERLA3 8-b 1600 MT TurfLA HORTA DISQUE2   
1888 MAY POLE SILVIOMERRY MAY THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 11-e 1600 MT TurfREINE DES PRES3 VOLCAN10 1:47.60 
1887 STUART LE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2 3-j 1600M Grade I TurfBEGONIA20 GALAOR2   
1886 FRAPOTEL ZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY ROBERT DENMAN 3-c 1600M Grade I TurfLE SANCY BRISOLIER   
1885 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE FRED CARTER 4-b 1600M TurfVILLENEUVE4 PROMESSE   
1884 THE CONDOR2 DOLLARCHARMILLE ROBERT DENMAN 17 1600M TurfPLAISANTERIE VALENTIN7   
1883 FRA DIAVOLO TROCADEROORPHELINE8 FRED CARTER 5-g 1600M TurfYVRANDE ARCHIDUC   
1882 VERNET2 KINGCRAFTVERONE THOMAS CARTER 3-m 1600M TurfSATORY STRESA8   
1881 VIGILANT VERMOUTHVIRGULE THOMAS CARTER 11-b 1600M Turf     2° BRAS DE FER 3° FAVORITE
1880 PERPLEXITE PERPLEXEKING TOM MARE WILLIAM WEBB 3-j 1600 MT TurfSTRELITZ DUBLIN33 1:41.60 
1879 BASILIQUE2 DUTCH SKATERBASILIA HENRY JENNINGS 12-g 1600 MT TurfLOUIS DOR2 MICHEL2   
1878 SWIFT2 KINGCRAFTSYCEE CHARLES PRATT 1-r 1600 MT TurfMADEMOISELLE CLAIRON ISMAEL   
1877 MANTILLE3 DOLLARDUCHESS OF ATHOL HENRY JENNINGS 18-a 1600M Grade I TurfPRISTINA2 MOURLE   
1876 JONGLEUR3 MARS2JOLIETTE2 HENRY JENNINGS 2-n 1600M TurfJUJUBE8 DOUBLON   
1875 JONQUILLE VERMOUTHJOLIETTE2 HENRY JENNINGS 2-n 1600M TurfBRACONNIER MARION DELORME5   
1874 PERPLEXE VERMOUTHPERIPETIE C. REEVEN 26 1600 MT TurfREGALADE2 FLAMEN   
1873 FIDELINE DOLLARFINLANDE HAYHOE 5-a 1600M TurfPERLA3 SABRE6   
1872 FRANC TIREUR2 TOURNAMENT3FLEUR DES BOIS2 CHARLES PRATT 5-a 1600 MT TurfMONTARGIS REINE DE SABA2 1:53.00 
1871 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 1600 MT TurfSEUL    3° NESTOR II
1870Race Not Run
1869 SORNETTE LIGHTSURPRISE CHARLES PRATT 24 1600 MT TurfROQUEFORT7 FINISTERRE9   
1868 MLLE DE FLIGNY BOIS ROUSSEL2MILLWOOD9 3-c 1600 MT TurfCONSUL THABOR3   
1867 LE SARRAZIN MONARQUECONSTANCE3 TOM JENNINGS 6-d 1600M Turf  LADY HENRIETTE   
1866 MONTGOUBERT ELLINGTONAMY ROBSART TOM JENNINGS 2-a 1600M TurfFINETTE7 COTE DOR10   
1865 CZAR2 WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIA HENRY JENNINGS 3-b 1600M Turf      
1864 LE BEARNAIS2 VENTRE ST GRISJULIA8 4-l 1600M Turf      
1863 SONCHAMP WOMERSLEYSUZANNAH 23-a 1500M TurfNEPTO SCAEVOLA2   
1862 DAMIER2 FITZ GLADIATORMAID OF MONA 13-a 1500M Grade I Turf      
1861 STRADELLA FATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNY HENRY JENNINGS 3 1500M TurfPARTISAN2 TRUSTINESS   
1860 ISABELLA12 THE BARONREGRETTEE HENRY JENNINGS 3-b 1500 MT TurfBOCHET BARBE BLEUE2   
1859 MON ETOILE FITZ GLADIATORHERVINE SPREOTY 19-a 1500M Turf      
1858 NUNCIA NUNCIOFATIMA6 TOM JENNINGS 3-b 1500M TurfYOUNG TRUST OLIBRIUS3   
1857 TONNERRE DES INDES THE BARONSERENADE5 TONY CARTER 2-a 1500M TurfGOUVIEUX2 GOELETTE3   
1856 DUCHESS33 CARAVANDORADE 9-d 1500 MT TurfFLORIN18 COMMELLES   
1855 MISS CATH GLADIATORGEORGETTE HENRY JENNINGS 43 1500 MT TurfNAT ECLAIREUR2   
1854 ALLEZ-Y-GAIMENT THE EMPERORFRANCESCA3 32 1500 MT TurfMONARQUE     
1853 CELEBRITY5 GLADIATORANNETTA2 19-a 1500 MT TurfPEDAGOGUE MLLE DIGGORY  GRAND CRITERIUM 1853-2002
  Add info for an additional year