Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 VICTOR LUDORUM5SHAMARDALANTIQUITIESANDRE FABRE1-lLONGCHAMP8FGrade ITurfALSON ARMORY3 1:44:157 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2018 ROYAL MARINE12RAVENS PASSINNER SECRET3S BIN SUROOR6-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfBROOME4 ANODOR 1:39.206 RAN GOING GOOD
2017 HAPPILY6GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLINGA P OBRIEN11LONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfOLMEDO11 MASAR2 1:38.51 
2016 NATIONAL DEFENSEINVINCIBLE SPIRITANGEL FALLS5CHRISTIANEHEAD-MAAREK7-fCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade ITurfSALOUEN WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER 1:35.53CHANTILLY
2015 ULTRA11MANDUROEPITOME3ANDRE FABRE22-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCYMRIC5 GALILEO GOLD2 1:37.27 
2014 FULL MAST2MIZZEN MASTYASHMAK2CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK14-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfTERRITORIES GLENEAGLES9 1:20.11GLENEAGLES DQD FROM 1ST
2013 KARAKONTIEBERNSTEINSUN IS UPJONATHAN E. PEASE20LONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfNOOZHOH CANARIAS CHARM SPIRIT 1:22.97 
2012 OLYMPIC GLORY2CHOISIRACIDANTHERARICHARD HANNON3-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfWHAT A NAME INDIAN JADE3 1:25.73 
2011 DABIRSIMHAT TRICK6RUMOREDCHRISTOPHE FERLAND14-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfSOFAST2 SALURE 1:19.85 
2010 WOOTTON BASSETTIFFRAAJBALLADONIARICHARD A. FAHEY2-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfMAIGURI TIN HORSE 1:23.00DH FOR 2ND PLACE
2009 SIYOUNIPIVOTALSICHILLAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE12-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfPOUNCED2 BUZZWORD3 1:19.50 
2008 NAAQOOSOASIS DREAMSTRAIGHT LASSFREDDY HEAD11LONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfMILANAIS INTENSE FOCUS 1:18.40 
2007 RIO DE LA PLATA4RAHYEXPRESS WAYSAEED BIN SUROOR6-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfDECLARATION OF WAR SHEDIAK 1:21.50 
2006 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORDANEHILLLON VITEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfBATTLE PAINT VITAL EQUINE 1:18.60 
2005 HORATIO NELSONDANEHILLIMAGINE2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfOPERA CAPE2 MAURALAKANA 1:20.60 
2004 ORATORIO6DANEHILLMAHRAHAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfEARLY MARCH LAYMAN2 1:19.30TURF: GOOD - NSR
2003 AMERICAN POSTBERINGWELLS FARGO2CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK11-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfCHARMING PRINCE2 XIMB 1:24.50 
2002 HOLD THAT TIGERSTORM CATBEWARE OF THE CATAIDAN P. O’BRIEN8-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfLE VIE DEI COLORI INTERCONTINENTAL2 1:20.40LAST TIME RUN AS GRAND CRITERIUM
2001 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOMAIDAN P. O’BRIEN10-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade ITurfBERNEBEAU DOBBY ROAD 1:22.903
2000 OKAWANGO2KINGMAMBOKRISSANTECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfKINGS COUNTY2 HONOURS LIST2 1:41.80TURF: SOFT
1999 CIROWOODMANGIOCONDA2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN22-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBARATHEA GUEST OCEAN OF WISDOM 1:50.50BARATHEA GUEST DQD 1ST TO 2ND
1998 WAY OF LIGHTWOODMANSALCHOWPASCAL BARY2-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRED SEA3 GLAMIS 1:52.50HLDG, 7R, M-1½-1½-5
1997 SECOND EMPIREFAIRY KING2WELSH LOVEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCHARGE DAFFAIRES ALBOOSTAN 1:47.701-1/2
1996 REVOQUEFAIRY KING2LA BELLA FONTANAPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMAJORIEN KING SOUND 1:37.70 
1995 LOUP SOLITAIRELEAR FANLOUVETERIEANDRE FABRE1-kLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMANNINAMIX ETERNITY RANGE 1:37.60 
1994 GOLDMARKLYPHARDGOLD ROSEANDRE FABRE4-mLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfWALK ON MIX MONTJOY 1:43.40 
1993 LOST WORLD2LAST TYCOONLAST TANGO2ELIE LELLOUCHE1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSIGNE DIVIN PSYCHOBABBLE 1:45.90 
1992 TENBYCAERLEON2SHINING WATERHENRY R. A. CECIL14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBLUSH RAMBLER BASIM 1:46.905TH: KINGMAMBO
1991 ARAZIBLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUXFRANCOIS BOUTIN7LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRAINBOW CORNER SEATTLE RHYME 1:41.40TURF: GOOD TO SOFT - 6 RAN, 4TH: ST JOVITE
1990 HECTOR PROTECTORWOODMANKORVEYAFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMASTERCLASS BEAU SULTAN 1:41.104TH: SELKIRK
1989 JADE ROBBERYMR PROSPECTORNUMBERANDRE FABRE5-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLINAMIX HONOR RAJANA 1:40.60 
1988 KENDORKENMAREBELLE MECENERAYMOND TOUFLAN4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfALONG ALL ECOSSAIS3 1:40.80 
1987 FIJAR TANGOIN FIJARLAST TANGO2GEORGES MIKHALIDES1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPASAKOS MOST PRECIOUS 1:45.20 
1986 DANISHKADATHATCHDEMOALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLOCKTON FOTITIENG 1:40.70 
1985 FEMME ELITE2NORTHJETMIRA FEMMEMAURICE ZILBER5-fLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBOLD ARRANGEMENT2 KADROU 1:40.00GD HD
1984 ALYDARS BESTALYDARBERKUTDAVID V. O’BRIEN3-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRIVER DRUMMER NO PASS NO SALE 1:49.00 
1983 TREIZIEMETHE MINSTRELBELLE PENSEEMAURICE ZILBER3-nLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfTRUCULENT2 MENDEZ 1:38.80 
1982 SAINT CYRIENLUTHIERSEVRES2CHRISTIANE HEAD5-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLEMIGRANT THE NOBLE PLAYER 1:46.50 
1981 GREEN FORESTSHECKY GREENETELL MENO LIESMITRI SALIBA8-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNORWICK ROLLINS 1:46.20 
1980 RECITATIONELOCUTIONISTIRISH PARTYGUY HARWOOD16-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCRITIQUE DUNPHY 1:44.20 
1979 DRAGON3PHAETON2DROGUEMITRI SALIBA2-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNICE HAVRAIS PRINCESSE LIDA 1:41.30 
1978 IRISH RIVERRIVERMANIRISH STARJOHN CUNNINGTON JR1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfINSHALLAH2 BOITRON 1:39.45 
1977 SUPER CONCORDEBOLD REASONINGPRIME ABORDFRANCOIS BOUTIN3-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPYJAMA HUNT ACAMAS 1:43.93 
1976 BLUSHING GROOMRED GODRUNAWAY BRIDEFRANCOIS MATHET22-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfAMYNTOR J O TOBIN 1:44.702YO
1975 MANADOCAPTAINS GIGSLIPSTREAMFRANCOIS BOUTIN3-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCOMERAM FRENCH SWANEE 1:40.40 
1974 MARIACCIDJAKAOMARBRISAJ-M DE CHOUBERSKY9-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfVAL DE LORNE FREE ROUND 1:46.20 
1973 MISSISSIPIANVAGUELY NOBLEGAZALA2MAURICE ZILBER8-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNONOALCO MOUNT HAGEN 1:39.702YO C & F
1972 SATINGOPETINGOSAQUEBUTEALEC HEAD3-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBEN TROVATO THYRATRON 1:44.602YO C & F
1971 HARD TO BEATHARDICANUTEVIRTUOUS2RICHARD CARVER14-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSTEEL PULSE PRODICE 1:41.10 
1970 MY SWALLOWLE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLEPAUL DAVEY2-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBONAMI MARCHE PERSAN 1:43.20 
1969 BRETONRELKOLA MELBAC-W BARTHOLOMEW4-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBAROQUE3 FARAWAY SON 1:42.00 
1968 YELAPAMOSSBOROUGHYOUR POINTMAURICE ZILBER16-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBELBURY KERANDE 1:48.40 
1967 SIR IVORSIR GAYLORDATTICAM. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPOLA BELLA TIMMY MY BOY 1:47.80 
1966 SILVER CLOUD2DAN CUPIDBEACTIVEETIENNE POLLET1-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROI DAGOBERT TAJ DEWAN 1:45.10 
1965 SOLEILMAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIREGEOFFROY WATSON22-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfHAUBAN BEHISTOUN 1:41.16 
1964 GREY DAWN2HERBAGERPOLAMIAETIENNE POLLET16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSEA-BIRD   1:44.843RD: CAPRICORNE
1963 NEPTUNUSNEPTUNEBASTIAETIENNE POLLET3-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLA BAMBA KIRKLAND LAKE 1:38.60 
1962 HULA DANCERNATIVE DANCERFLASH ONETIENNE POLLET3-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfQUIQUI SPY WELL 1:36.00 
1961 ABDOSARBARPRETTY LADY1-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPRUDENT TREMOLO3 1:42.54 
1960 RIGHT ROYALOWEN TUDORBASTIAETIENNE POLLET3-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMOSKOVA MISTI IV 1:41.84 
1959 ANGERSWORDENGWYNEDDGEORGE BRIDGLAND8-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNEVER TOO LATE TANATA 1:39.74 
1958 TIEPOLETTOTORNADOSCARLET SKIESETIENNE POLLET2-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfAPOLLO23 MINSTREL5 1:42.38 
1957 BELLA PAOLATICINORHEA2FRANCOIS MATHET4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTARQUIN CHERASCO 1:40.38 
1956 TYRONETORNADOSTATIRAETIENNE POLLET9-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfAL MABSOOT MOURNE 1:39.86 
1955 APOLLONIA2DJEBELCOREJADACHARLY ELLIOTT13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPHILIUS TENAREZE 1:40.20 
1954 BEAU PRINCE2PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND1-rLONGCHAMP1600MTurfCHINGACGOOK SHIKAR 1:41.36 
1953 LE GEOGRAPHEOWEN TUDORAURORE BOREALEGEOFFROY WATSON22-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfLETS FLY8 ALTANA 1:38.28 
1952 DRAGON BLANCBRANTOMELA DAME BLANCHEGEOFFROY WATSON12-eLONGCHAMP1600MTurfTOSCO SHIKAMPUR 1:43.28 
1951 COSMOSNOSCACHOREA2ANDRE ADELE20-dLONGCHAMP1600MTurfFAUBOURG2 LA VARENDE 1:40.34 
1950 SICAMBREPRINCE BIOSIF7-eLONGCHAMP1600MTurfPHARSALE CORTIL 1:41.16 
1949 TANTIEMEDEUX-POUR-CENTTERKAFRANCOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfKSARINOR LAMIRAL   
1948 AMBIORIXTOURBILLONLAVENDULACHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOAST GUARD2 LE TEXAS   
1947 RIGOLO2PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC8-aLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfDRAKKAR2 PERISCOPE4   
1946 CLARIONDJEBELCOLUMBAJOHN CUNNINGTON1-nLONGCHAMP1600MTurfWINDORAH     
1945 NIRGALGOYA2CASTILLANECHARLES SEMBLAT20-aLONGCHAMP1600MTTurfPRINCE CHEVALIER YERRES   
1943 PRIAM2PHARISDJEZIMACHARLES SEMBLAT13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfARDAN VOLE VITE 1:39.40LE TREMBLAY
1942 CARAVELLEABJERALBARELLECHARLES SEMBLAT13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  BUENA VISTA  2° ATTILA
1941 NOSCAABJERCAPELLACHARLES SEMBLAT12LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMARTIA3 BLUE TZAR  1ER D-H : MARTIA à E. MASUREL, MONTE PAR J. LAUMAIN
1940 LONGTHANHCHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON1-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPLAISIR DE FRANCE PANIPAT  D-H 1° PLACE
1939Race Not Run
1938 TURBULENT2INDUSFRISKY1-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGENIEVRE BLUE MOON   
1937 GOSSIPSICKLETATOULEFRANK CARTER9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCILLAS BLUE STAR   
1936 TELEFERIQUEBACTERIOPHAGEBEAUTE DE NEIGELUCIEN ROBERT20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfEN FRAUDE2 GALLOWAY  3RD: DH WITH VICTRIX.
1935 MISTRESS FORDBLANDFORDPOLLY FLINDERS3FRANK CARTER2-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGONG2 LE DUC   
1934 PAMPEIROBLENHEIM2PIE GRIECHE4-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCORRIDA MESA   
1933 BRANTOMEBLANDFORDVITAMINELUCIEN ROBERT27-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSA PARADE MARY TUDOR   
1932 PANTALONSCARAMOUCHELA TRAVIATAD. ENGLANDER12LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNEGUNDO LORD BYRON25   
1931 LA BOURRASQUEZIONISTINDEPENDANCECLAUDE DEFEYER9-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLA BECASSINE2 DISGUISE2   
1930 INDUSALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3FRANK CARTER16-bLONGCHAMP1600MTurfFOUR IN HAND6 PEARL CAP   
1929 GODICHELA FARINABLUSHING3-cLONGCHAMP1600MTurf  CHATEAU BOUSCAUT  2° ENERGIE
1928 AMORINA9BRIDAINEAQUA VIVA26-fLONGCHAMP1600MTurfFLORIO6 VATOUT   
1927 KANTARALCANTARA2KARABE3-nLONGCHAMP1600MTurfBALMORAL3 CORIANDRE   
1926 FLAMANT2SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2W. BARKER8-dLONGCHAMP1600MTurfLA DESIRADE2 ESCLARMONDE   
1925 DORINALA FARINADORA AGNESFRANK CARTER16-dLONGCHAMP1600MTurfBANSTAR SAINT FORTUNAT   
1924 PTOLEMY2TEDDYMACEDONIA5ROBERT DENMAN2-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLA HABANERA SHERRY 1:38.88 
1923 CLAVIERESDURBARLADY NELLGEORGE STERN4-rLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCARNATION7 SCARAMOUCHE   
1922 EPINARDBADAJOZEPINE BLANCHEH. EUGENE LEIGH4-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNICEAS CERFEUIL 1:41.00 
1921 KEFALINALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4WALLACE DAVIS16-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfALMAVIVA7 ZARIBA   
1920 DURBANDURBARBANSHEEGEORGE STERN13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfARBRE SEC GUERRIERE   
1919 ODOL2OPOTTSAINTE FIOLEELIJAH CUNNINGTON7-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROSKILDE SOURBIER   
1918 FLORINA21YANKEEFAIRY DALE13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfHALLEBARDIER BAMBINO2  CORU à M-L (CRITERIUM DES 2 ANS)
1917 SETAUKET2TAGLIAMENTO2SLIGHTLYWILLIAM B. DUKE5-dCHANTILLY1400 MTTurfTRACY LE VAL SPRING CLEANING   
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 LE GRAND PRESSIGNYST BRISGRACE GUMBERTSMICHEL PANTALL4-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFRILEUX3 SARDANAPALE   
1912 ECOUENST. FRUSQUINLETOILECHARLES BARTHOLOMEW9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFIDELIO2 NESTOR III   
1911 MONTROSE IIMAINTENONMARIO4WILLIAM DUKE2-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROMAGNY MONGOLIE   
1910 FAUCHEURPERTHFOURRAGEREJAMES DOKHUYSEN14-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLAHIRE2 LA BOHEME16   
1909 URIELMACDONALD2ST THEODORAPHILIPPE HANSE27-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfNUAGE REINHART   
1908 GOLDEN SKY2FOURIREGOLDEN LASSP. LYNHAM5-cLONGCHAMP1600MTurfNEGOFOL FILS DU VENT   
1907 SAUGE POURPREEPERTHMEDEOLAPHILIPPE HANSE8-kLONGCHAMP1600MTurfVALDA SCHUYLER2   
1906 OUADI-HALFAPERSIMMONYESTERLINGROBERT DENMAN14-fLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfCALOMEL6    3° SECOND SIGHT
1905 PRESTIGELE POMPONORGUEILLEUSEWILLIAM DUKE4-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBLUE FLY4 QUINCONCE   
1904 VAL DORFLYING FOXWANDORAROBERT DENMAN39LONGCHAMP1600MTurf  CLYDE  2° LADISLAS
1903 OBBOCAGE2GLAVE10-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfGOUVERNANT FRENCH FOX2   
1902 VINICIUSMASQUEWANDORAROBERT DENMAN39LONGCHAMP1600MTurfMIREILLE3 REINE MARGOT8   
1901 LE MANDINETSIMONIANBONNIE BELL2CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW1-dLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBAHR YOUSOUF FARNUS   
1900 ERYX3GALEAZZOKISS ME842LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfKAFFA3 BUTOR2 1:45.00 
1899 RAMADAN17FLOREAL4BUDA PESTH2-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfANNECY5 CLAIRETTE2 1:50.00 
1898 HOLOCAUSTELE SANCYBOUGIERICHARD COUNT6-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSOSPIRO MAGISTRAL2 2:08.00 
1897 CAZABATRUEILCLEMENTINE3ARTHUR CARTER3-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROYAL MINT4 MADAGASCAR2   
1896 ROXELANEWAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORK1-kLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPALMISTE BASSAM3 1:47.40 
1895 HERO12DAUPHINHENRIETTE8EDWARD FLATMAN4-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTARABOUCK CLEON5   
1894 LE SAGITTAIRELE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3WILLIAM WEBB20LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfKASBAH MONTLHERY 1:45.00 
1893 DOLMA BAGHTCHEKRAKATOAALASKA2WILLIAM WEBB21-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMELCHIOR2 FLORIDE9   
1892 MARLY5ENERGY2MODEST MARTHAARTHUR CARTER8LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOMMANDEUR PREUX2 1:42.00 
1891 RUEILENERGY2REVEUSEARTHUR CARTER17-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFRA ANGELICO   1:43.003° SOCRATE
1890 REVERENDENERGY2REVEUSEEDWARD FLATMAN17-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  LA PERNELLE3  2° LAURIER
1889 CROMATELLAWELLINGTONIAPERLA38-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLA HORTA DISQUE2   
1888 MAY POLESILVIOMERRY MAYTHOMAS CARTER NEVEU11-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfREINE DES PRES3 VOLCAN10 1:47.60 
1887 STUARTLE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN23-jLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBEGONIA20 GALAOR2   
1886 FRAPOTELZUTMLLE DE FLIGNYROBERT DENMAN3-cLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfLE SANCY BRISOLIER   
1885 ALGER2SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIEFRED CARTER4-bLONGCHAMP1600MTurfVILLENEUVE4 PROMESSE   
1884 THE CONDOR2DOLLARCHARMILLEROBERT DENMAN17LONGCHAMP1600MTurfPLAISANTERIE VALENTIN7   
1883 FRA DIAVOLOTROCADEROORPHELINE8FRED CARTER5-gLONGCHAMP1600MTurfYVRANDE ARCHIDUC   
1882 VERNET2KINGCRAFTVERONETHOMAS CARTER3-mLONGCHAMP1600MTurfSATORY STRESA8   
1881 VIGILANTVERMOUTHVIRGULETHOMAS CARTER11-bLONGCHAMP1600MTurf     2° BRAS DE FER 3° FAVORITE
1880 PERPLEXITEPERPLEXEKING TOM MAREWILLIAM WEBB3-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSTRELITZ DUBLIN33 1:41.60 
1879 BASILIQUE2DUTCH SKATERBASILIAHENRY JENNINGS12-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLOUIS DOR2 MICHEL2   
1878 SWIFT2KINGCRAFTSYCEECHARLES PRATT1-rLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMADEMOISELLE CLAIRON ISMAEL   
1877 MANTILLE3DOLLARDUCHESS OF ATHOLHENRY JENNINGS18-aLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfPRISTINA2 MOURLE   
1876 JONGLEUR3MARS2JOLIETTE2HENRY JENNINGS2-nLONGCHAMP1600MTurfJUJUBE8 DOUBLON   
1875 JONQUILLEVERMOUTHJOLIETTE2HENRY JENNINGS2-nLONGCHAMP1600MTurfBRACONNIER MARION DELORME5   
1874 PERPLEXEVERMOUTHPERIPETIEC. REEVEN26LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfREGALADE2 FLAMEN   
1873 FIDELINEDOLLARFINLANDEHAYHOE5-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfPERLA3 SABRE6   
1872 FRANC TIREUR2TOURNAMENT3FLEUR DES BOIS2CHARLES PRATT5-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMONTARGIS REINE DE SABA2 1:53.00 
1871 REVIGNYORPHELINWOMAN IN REDHENRY JENNINGS8-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSEUL    3° NESTOR II
1870Race Not Run
1869 SORNETTELIGHTSURPRISECHARLES PRATT24LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROQUEFORT7 FINISTERRE9   
1868 MLLE DE FLIGNYBOIS ROUSSEL2MILLWOOD93-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCONSUL THABOR3   
1867 LE SARRAZINMONARQUECONSTANCE3TOM JENNINGS6-dLONGCHAMP1600MTurf  LADY HENRIETTE   
1866 MONTGOUBERTELLINGTONAMY ROBSARTTOM JENNINGS2-aLONGCHAMP1600MTurfFINETTE7 COTE DOR10   
1865 CZAR2WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIAHENRY JENNINGS3-bLONGCHAMP1600MTurf      
1864 LE BEARNAIS2VENTRE ST GRISJULIA84-lLONGCHAMP1600MTurf      
1863 SONCHAMPWOMERSLEYSUZANNAH23-aLONGCHAMP1500MTurfNEPTO SCAEVOLA2   
1862 DAMIER2FITZ GLADIATORMAID OF MONA13-aLONGCHAMP1500MGrade ITurf      
1861 STRADELLAFATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNYHENRY JENNINGS3BOIS DE BOULOGNE1500MTurfPARTISAN2 TRUSTINESS   
1860 ISABELLA12THE BARONREGRETTEEHENRY JENNINGS3-bLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfBOCHET BARBE BLEUE2   
1859 MON ETOILEFITZ GLADIATORHERVINESPREOTY19-aLONGCHAMP1500MTurf      
1858 NUNCIANUNCIOFATIMA6TOM JENNINGS3-bLONGCHAMP1500MTurfYOUNG TRUST OLIBRIUS3   
1857 TONNERRE DES INDESTHE BARONSERENADE5TONY CARTER2-aLONGCHAMP1500MTurfGOUVIEUX2 GOELETTE3   
1856 DUCHESS33CARAVANDORADE9-dLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfFLORIN18 COMMELLES   
1855 MISS CATHGLADIATORGEORGETTEHENRY JENNINGS43LONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfNAT ECLAIREUR2   
1854 ALLEZ-Y-GAIMENTTHE EMPERORFRANCESCA332LONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfMONARQUE     
1853 CELEBRITY5GLADIATORANNETTA219-aCHANTILLY1500 MTTurfPEDAGOGUE MLLE DIGGORY  GRAND CRITERIUM 1853-2002
Add info for an additional year