Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO TUDINI - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TRUST YOU2 KHELEYFEVENING GUEST3 ENDO BOTTI FALOPPO 23 1200 MT Grade IIIPENSIERIEPAROLE PENALTY9 1:07:0911 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 PLUSQUEMAVIE KHELEYFKATHY PEKAN V. FAZIO 9 1200 MT Grade IIIPENSIERIEPAROLE AQUILA SOLITARIA   
2015 FALEST REFUSE TO BENDMANDOLIN6 D. CRISANTI 22-d 1200 MT Grade IIIALATAN BLAZE TRADITIONAL CHIC 1:02.50 
2014 OMATICAYA BERNSTEINPRONGHORN2 VINCENZO FAZIO 10-a 1200 MT Grade IIIROSENDHAL PRIDE AND JOY6 1:07.96 
2013 VICTORY LAUREL HOLY ROMAN EMPERORSPECIAL CAUSE DANIELE CAMUFFO 21-a 1200 MT Grade IIIROSENDHAL ONLYYOUKNOWME 1:08.54G3 IN 1975
2012 UNITED COLOR GHOSTZAPPERSILK CANDY RICCARDO MENICHETTI 21-a 1200 MT Grade IIITRADITIONAL CHIC PANDAR 1:09.00 
2011 SPIRIT QUARTZ INVINCIBLE SPIRITCRYSTAL GAZE3 DEVIS GRILLI 22-c 1200 MT Grade IIIDAGDA MOR2 CHARMING WOMAN 1:08.10 
2010 CHARMING WOMAN INVINCIBLE SPIRITSOSPEL2 VITTORIO CARUSO 9-c 1200 MT Grade IIIALTA FEDELTA TITUS SHADOW 1:10.70 
2009 REMARQUE MARJURUN FOR ME LUIGI RICCARDI 5-h 1200 MT Grade IIIBLACK MAMBAZO2 MORGAN DRIVE 1:07.80 
2008 TITUS SHADOW TITUS LIVIUSMUJADIL SHADOW BRUNO GRIZZETTI 9 1200 MT Grade IIIGESTURE5 BLACK MAMBAZO2 1:08.90DH FOR 1ST
2007 PER INCANTO STREET CRYPAPPA REALE ROBERTO BROGI 1-u 1200 MT Grade IIISAKHEES SONG RICINE 1:08.60 
2006 KUAICOSS LUJAINSILVER QUEEN5 ARMANDO RENZONI 10-a 1200 MT Grade IIIKRISMAN GREAT UNCLE TED 1:09.00 
2005 ST PAUL HOUSE MACHIAVELLIANMAMALUNA GIUSEPPE DI CHIO 2-o 1200 MT Grade IIIDREAM IMPACT CRUCIAL3 1:08.60 
2004 ST PAUL HOUSE MACHIAVELLIANMAMALUNA DANIELE CAMUFFO 2-o 1200 MT Grade IIIKRISMAN GLAD TO BE FAST 1:08.50 
2003 PLEASURE PLACE COMPTON PLACESHIFTING TIME RICCARDO MENICHETTI 8-h 1200 MT Grade IIIDREAM CHIEF SOPRAN FOLDAN 1:08.80 
2002 OH BEJ OH BEJ DISTINCTLY NORTHOH JEMIMA MAURIZIO GUARNIERI 17-b 1200 MT Grade IIISLAP SHOT2 INDIAN MARY 1:08.70LAST TIME AS: PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E. UGO
2001 INDIAN MARY INDIAN RIDGEMARY GUARD MARIO CICIARELLI 7 1200 MT Grade IIIFAY BREEZE NIL 1:08.70 
2000 BARROW CREEK CADEAUX GENEREUXBREADCRUMB PETER SCHIERGEN 1-l 1200 MT Grade IIITONKOV SUPER LOVER 1:08.90TURF: GOOD - NK-2-HD
1999 SU TIROLESU TIROLGLENROSS GIUSEPPE LIGAS 4-k 1200 MT Grade IIIBLU CARILLON REINALDO 1:08.80 
1998 PLUMBIRD STATOBLESTPLUM BOLD2 A CALCHETTI 4-i 1200 MT Grade IIIBLU CARILLON ARMANDO CARPIO 1:08.20 
1997 ARMANDO CARPIO WARNINGMELODIC2 ARMENDO RENZONI 2-i 1200 MT Grade IIIPLUMBIRD NIL 1:08.10 
1996 BEAT OF DRUMS WARNINGNYOKA GIUSEPPE BOTTI 4-m 1200 MT Grade IIIMACANAL GENTLE FAN 1:10.70 
1995 HEVER GOLF ROSE EFISIOSWEET ROSINA JOE NAUGHTON 13-e 1200 MT Grade IIIFRED BONGUSTO ASHOKA3 1:10.80 
1994 FRED BONGUSTO DANEHILLHI BETTINA ROBERTO BROGI 19-b 1200 MT Grade IIIASHOKA3 SECRET THING 1:08.90 
1993 SECRET THING SECRETONOTHING SWEETER FABIO BROGI 4-i 1200 MT Grade IIIIMPREVEDIBILE RAIN BROTHER 1:09.60 
1992 DREAM TALK DREAMS TO REALITYLALA NICOLAS CLEMENT 4-i 1200 MT Grade IIIREFERENCE LIGHT SPECIAL POWER3 1:08.80 
1991 RUFINA2 SECRETOROUGH MISS LORENZO BROGI 3-d 1200 MT Grade IIISPECIAL POWER3 GOLD FUTURES 1:08.60 
1990 PIERO GARDINO FARAWAY TIMESSECOND MOVEMENT 9-f 1200 MT Grade IIIBARN FIVE SOUTH QUIET STORM5 1:11.00 
1989 ASTRONEF BE MY GUESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1200 MT Grade IICRICKET BALL FLAMING SWORD 1:08.70 
1988 EDY BEDY TRY MY BESTHEAD HUNTRESS 14-c 1200 MT Grade IIDANCING EAGLE MUNADHIL 1:11.90 
1987 GINNY BINNY AHONOORABLUE GULF V. ZUCO 1-p 1200 MT Grade IIIESTA BIEN2 BRIG SHOP 1:09.40 
1986 TINTEROSSE KENMAREDRESSED IN RED 2-i 1200 MT Grade IINACACYTE POWDER KEG 1:09.10 
1985 GAIUS SALLUSTSANDFORD LADY 13-e 1200 MT Grade IIDOULAB     
1984 FORZANDO FORMIDABLEPRINCELY MAID A. JARVIST 1-t 1200 MT Grade IICODY JONES SWING FIRE 1:11.00 
1983 SNATCH AND RUN FULL POCKETRUNNING FIGHT M. JARVIS 8-h 1200 MT Grade IIAPOLDREAM CONAN2 1:08.50 
1982 TRES GATE THATCHSETSU G. PANDOLFI 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIVARGAS LLOSA     
1981 TRES GATE THATCHSETSU G. PANDOLFI 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIRENT AND FLY WIN THE WIND 1:09.40 
1980 NORTHJET NORTHFIELDSJELLATINA 22 1200 MT Grade II      
1979 TANFIRION HABITATTINGITANA 13-a 1200 MT Grade III      
1978 DUBLIN TAXI SHARPEN UPFLORAL PALM 6-f 1200 MT Grade III      
1977 MADANG HABITATJELLATINA BROGI 22 1200 MT Grade IIIDUBLIN TAXI ALPHERAT   
1976 POLICROCK CROCKETACROPOLITAN 16 1200 MT Grade IIILIPSIA4 NANNI LECHEREO   
1975 RED GIFT TOWER WALKRED RIBBONS 5-e 1200 MT Grade III      
1974 NEW MODEL REFORMCOVER GIRL 16-h 1200 MT Listed      
1958 ROMAN EMPIRE7 EMPIRE4CORRECTA3 1200 MT       
1956 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d 1200 MT ZIMONE     
1955 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d 1200 MT NORMAN     
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d 1200 MT       
1953 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA 6-d 1200 MT Grade IIIORVIETO2 STAFFA2   
1952 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA 6-d 1200 MT Grade IIIORVIETO2 MORENGO   
1951 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 FEDERICO TESIO 14-c 1200 MT MORENGO STAFFA   
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f 1200 MT       
1939 BISTOLFI SINGAPORE3BELLA MINNA 2-d 1200 MT       
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA 14-c 1200 MT       
1936 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE 7-f 1200 MT       
1931 NOGARA HAVRESAC2CATNIP 4-r 1200 MT       
  Add info for an additional year