Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CIUDAD DE LAS PIEDRAS - MULTIPLE TRACKS
URUGUAY
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DESCOCADO2DEMOSTRADODILLEWALTER BAEZ6-a2200MDirtSUB MAMBO OGGIGIORNO 2:16:384° ROMULO, GANADA POR 2 CPS. EL 3° A 7 CPS.
2016 BABYKUADIACENTLA CHOZA3RICHARD A. MARQUEZ52200 MTListedDirtPRESQUE VU DESCOCADO2 2:16"942 CPS. X 1 CPO. 1/4
2015 OGGIGIORNOPIONEERINGCOLETTE9PEDRO HERNADEZ1-x2200 MTListedDirtFLETCHER10 GUILLERMO TELL4 2:15"428 CPS. X 1/2
2014 OPEN FUNDFUND OF FUNDSHAMADAN3JORGE PIRIZ14-f2200 MTListedDirtFALOPERO2 ALL SAINTS5 2:16"961 CPO. 1/4 - 1/4
2013 ESSCABIOESSAYONS2SHY FRAGANCIAHERIBERTO GUEDES2-f2200 MTListedDirtIMPERRITO BENOIT2 2:16.027 CPS. 1/2 - 3/4
2012 NANSOUKSPECIAL NASHANDOR RICAJORGE DA LUZ3-c2200 MTListedDirtBANDERO3 ALCAZAR15 2:18"262 CPS. 1/2 - 1/4
2011 GIDDY9SEEKING DAYLIGHTGIGABYTE3SEBASTIAN SAN MARTIN5-g2200 MTListedDirtALCATRAZ13 FIGO6 2:16"038 CPS. 1/2 - PZO.
2010 JUST ONE5ASIDEROJACQUART3RUBEN MARRERO16-h2200 MTListedDirtBANDERO3 BLOCH 2:16"254 CPS. - 4 CPS 1/2
2009 RELENTOFAHIMLITTLE COLONYUBAL MIGUES13-cMARONAS2200 MTListedDirtARGENTI3 ALCORANO 2:13"753 CPS. - 1 CPO.
2008 RELENTOFAHIMLITTLE COLONYUBAL MIGUES13-cMAROñAS2200MListedDirtPASOLINI2 BLASTY 2:14PZO. - 5 CPS. 1/4
2007 AD BETTERHEARTY3ADMETA4SARANDI JOANICO4-mMAROñAS2200MListedDirtLOUIS4 PURO CUENTO2 02:151 CPO. - 8 CPS. 1/2
2006 MANTLE SUMUMMANTLE ROCKLA TUBAMARIO GONZALEZ9-gMARONAS2200 MTListedDirtIMPARCIAL3 AMOR ETERNO 2:16"19CBZ. - 3/4 CPO.
2005 DREAM WELL2CIGAR TOSSSUN TRICIAJULIO LAZO3-n2200 MTListedDirtSOL DEL SUR INDIAN TEAM 2:19"41PZO. - 1 CPO.
2004 CAT FREECLOUD WATCHCALUSKAHAYNE GONZALEZ15-d2200 MTListedDirtCARDWELL2 TINTILLO 2:14.6913 CPS. 3/4 - 2 CPS.
2003 PROCOPIOPREMIER ROLE2VENISE7ANIBAL SAN MARTIN5-a2000DirtGRAN CONTRAFARSA EL GOOD 2:08.80 
1996 ACQUATICOADRIATICVAL DE LEAUELIO UMPIERREZ5-h2200 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1995 FLORIO2MACHO5FLORIDABLANCARICARDO AMADO3-n2200 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1994 VIVILLOVIVAZLEONASAPEDRO HERNADEZ5-a2200 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1993 FARIATRED WING PRINCEBLOODY MARY7JUAN C. VERGARA16-h2200 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1992 MISTER GOOD2CROWN THY GOODMISS CONSTANCE2ELIO UMPIERREZ16-e2200 MTGrade IIDirt      
1991 PARASOL8PARALLEL2NOSEGAY9ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA10-d2200MGrade IIDirtINDIO LATINO SUDANCE KID 2:18:GANADA POR 1/2 CPO.
1990 CONQUISTADOMOROCCO10BOBQUEN1-s2000 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1989 CONQUISTADOMOROCCO10BOBQUENJUAN C. VERGARA1-s2200MGrade IIDirt      
1988 OH DOCABELORMOLAANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA4-m2200MGrade IIDirt      
1987 DOROTHY7DORIGNYSOCIAL PRINCESSRAUL CARDOZO202200MGrade IIDirt      
1986 KILGORISKILLERYNOSEGAY9NORBERTO NIEBE10-d2200MGrade IIIDirt      
1985 BLACK BIRD3ASOMBROSO2MADONNA14ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ2-e2200MGrade IIIDirt      
1984 ANAGUALPOSTEINBACANA5ALBERICO MIGUES10-e2200 MTGrade IIIDirt      
1983 PIANTONTAYIKALCOHOLICAALBERICO MIGUES252200 MTGrade IIDirt      
1982 YACOBPARDALLOZARISROMULO LOPEZ2-u2300 MTDirt      
1981 MONACILIOQUIGURIMORERIA3ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ14-f2400MGrade IIDirtBANJO7   2:32:1/5 
1980 QUEMANTEALIGNMENT2QUEMACINAFREDY TRIAS4-o2300 MTDirt      
1979 CYNDELOLENNOX2OREMIA9-g2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1978 EL ABROJITO2KILLERYDE MAR1-r2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1977 LORD GOLD3LORD ASTORSOTERA46-f2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1976 TASICOSNOW CRYTASCA42-g2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1975 EL RAZATURISMOSWEET HEART42-n2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1974 CABUBYTURISMOSWEET SORROW65-j2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1973 ESBIRROIMAGINADOESPUMITAGERMAN MOTOLLA1-r2300MGrade IIDirtOBTAIN2 CHAJA 2:24:3/5 
1972 SAMUEL3TUDOR KING2SEROLINA1-j2000 MTGrade IIDirt      
1971 GABARI2GALLANT4HOLANDA2FELIX AMADO GOMEZ9-g2000MDirt      
1970 CUARAIARLEQUIN2URANIE3322000MDirt      
1966 MUNDUS2MONTMARTRE3MACA3JOSE MARIA FERRO8 Dirt      
1964 PACIFIC UNIONGULF STREAMPOCHAMANUEL DACOSTA191600MDirt      
1962 SESTAOESTAMPIDOCANTABRIAENRIQUE MESIAS112200MDirtTAñIDO URUNDAI 2:17:1/54° MOWGLI 5° TORBELLINO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3° A LA CBZA.
1961 EGLANEKOAURREKOEGLANTINE5ENRIQUE MESIAS52200MDirtCONQUISTADOR12 GENERALISIMO4 2:19:1/54° PATRIARCA 5° TAMANDARé, GANADA POR VENTAJA MINIMA EL 3° A 3 CPS.
1960 MI TOCAYOURANIOPROMISION2PABLO GELSI2-s2200MDirtLENNOX2 FANTOCHERO 2:17:4/54° BAGUARI NP: CRISOL, PILARICA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 3/4 EL 3° A VS. CPS.
1959 PANTAGRUELCERVANTES3PALOMITAE. MESIAS5-h2200MDirtSOLAZ2 ESCLAVO4 2:23:4/5GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. EL 3º A VS. CPS.
1958 IMAGINADOLUZEIROIMAGINADAP. GARCIA3-k2200MDirtJUBILOSO2 LENGUARAZ 2:16:4º SNIPE, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A 2 CPS.
1957 SCOOTERCASTIGOLA FRAGATAALBERTO MILIA8-b2200MDirtT DIMANCHE   2:16:3/5 
1956 SCOOTERCASTIGOLA FRAGATAALBERTO MILIA8-b2200MDirtREMEMBER11   2:14:3/5GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4
1955 SCOOTERCASTIGOLA FRAGATAALBERTO MILIA8-b2200MDirt    2:14: 
1954 BALLENATOBLACKAMOOR4ATLANTICA2FELIX A. GOMEZ1-e2200MDirtNEWBERY2 DAHIR3 2:15:1/54ª TATAGUA 5º TOLEDO
1953 MUNDO2LATEROMUNDANALFELIX A. GOMEZ8-d2200MDirtLIRIO6 AMADIS14 2:15:2/54ª PAMPITA, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. EL 3º A V. MINIMA
1952 SIMIL2LATEROSIMILAR2FERMIN CARMINATTI3-h2000MDirtINAH2 MISS NOBEL   
1951 CARTAGO5MAZARINOCARTERAJOSE SANTOS RIESTRA9-g2200MDirt  EGLANTINE5   
1950 MANANTIAL13SCARONEMADRIGUERA24-b Dirt      
1949 PETRILLAPURO HABANOMADRESELVA31-h Dirt      
1948 URANIOCONGREVECHORLITAALBERTO MILIA112200MDirt      
1947 KEARNYSYNDIC2NOVEDOSA22000 MTDirt      
1946 DENSO2MINUTERO2DELICIOSA4 2000 MTDirt      
1945 BERBULLO--2000 MTDirt      
1944 SOBEOALAN BRECKSOIREE8ALBERTO MILIA14-f1300MDirtVILLANICO ZAMACOIS 1:16:4º ZADOK NP: LA POTOTA, TENORIO, GAVILAN, AGRARIO, GANADA POR 2 CPS. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 4º A 1 CPO. 1/4
1943 MADRUGOMINUTERO2MI NEGRA5-g1300MDirtBOINA ROJA     
1942 HIJOLISTOSCHAHRIARHIJAFELIX A. GOMEZ19-a1300MDirt      
1941 MONTIJO2MONTECINOLASTIMA4-h1300MDirtZADOK DANNUNZIO4 1:16:4/54º CERRITO NP: PRESTO, NAUTICO, ENCANTO, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/4
1940 ISOLDA3CABOCLOINGENUA4JOSE M. FERRO8-a2300MDirtVISTOSO9 CRIOLLITO2 2:23:3/54º NEGLIGENTE 5º ESTRUENDO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3º A 2 CPS.
1939 GRAN CORSO2VIEJO VERDECORCEGA22300MDirtCRIOLLITO2 CAAIMBE 2:21: 4º STRAUSS 5º EL GLORIOUS, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A 2 CPS. 1/2
1938 MASCAGNIAYACUCHO2ROMANZA5JUAN VIGNOLI8-k2300MDirtTALENT BLINDADO10 2:25:2/5GANADA POR VS. CPS. EL 3º A VS. CPS.
1937 MORERIAGALIENMORA7DOMINGO LIA8-e1300MDirtLOGICA9 LA ARAñA2 1:19:3/5GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3° A VS. CPS.
1931 DOMINICO6SANGRE AZULDONA CHELAJOSE SANTOS RIESTRA3-m Dirt      
1930 FIERRO CHIFLEGLASS IDOLBRILLANTINA2ANGEL BERRO12-f2000MDirt      
1929 RODOLFO5PICHINCHIVA NEGRABERNARDO FONTANA11-e Dirt      
1928 LA FOURMI3PILLOLA CIGALE4FRANCISCO MILIA2-s Dirt      
1927 GOES2GRAN SENORWESTERIA43-m Dirt      
1926 EL POCHO5--5-a2000 MTDirt      
1925 GRAN PILLETE3DOMINGUITOGENDRONNIERE4-b Dirt      
1924 LUXOR17SANDALCHISMOSA II4-k Dirt      
1923 MELANCOLICA2JARDYMELANCOLIA3-h Dirt      
1922 DON MANUEL7DELAREY- Dirt      
1921 PASSE PAR TOUT2MARONAS- Dirt      
1920 FORDAERONAUT2BETTIE BOUNCERC29 Dirt      
1919 VEUVE CLICQUOT5KING CHARMING3- Dirt      
1918 BISCUIT ROYALCOMUS3BIBELOT26-e Dirt      
1917 OBERDAN2MARONASSTEFFI14 Dirt      
1916 DUC DE BERRY3COMUS3FONSAGRADA2121400MDirtPEUGEOT ALVARADO12 1:27:3/5GANADA POR 3 CPS. EL 3° A VS. CPS.
1914 SILENCIO18GORGOSBRATINA22-g Dirt      
1913 RETAMA11GIL BLAS3ZAPICA Dirt      
1912 BIBELOT2GALLOWAY2ESPIGA DE OROJUAN R. DE FREITAS6-e Dirt      
Add info for an additional year