Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO EMILIO TURATI - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2013 PRINCIPE ADEPTO DUBAWIAISCHA ENDO BOTTI 13-b 1600 MT Grade IILIBANO5 DOUCE VIE 1:40.80HEAVY
2012 VEDELAGO RED CLUBSQUEEN SHY L POLITO 4-r 1600M Grade IIALIANTHUS PRINCIPE ADEPTO 1.35.00 
2011 WORTHADD DUBAWIWIGMAN VITTORIO CARUSO 4-m 1600M Grade IIVANJURA ROCKHORSE 1:36.80 
2010 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 1600M Grade IISUMMIT SURGE WIN FOR SURE2 1.36.50 
2009 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 1600M Grade IIMILES GLORIOSUS FARREL2 1:36.60 
2008 KING JOCK GHAZIGLEN KATE ROBBIE OSBORNE 19-a 1600M Grade IIEUSTACHIONE GRIS DE GRIS 1.40.90 
2007 APOLLO STAR2 DEVIL RIVER PEEKARWINA MARIO HOFER 20-c 1600M Grade IIICELANDIC3 MILES GLORIOSUS 1:41.70 
2006 RAMONTI MARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2 ALDUINO BOTTI 2-i 1600M Grade IIRYONO BENING 1:38.70 
2005 NORDHAL HALLINGNORDS LUCY BRUNO GRIZZETTI 1-p 1600M Grade IIRYONO DISTANT WAY 1:39.00 
2004 MARBYE MARJUHAMBYE BRUNO GRIZZETTI 9-f 1600M Grade IIHONEY BUNNY2 LINDHOLM2 1:40.10 
2003 WALZERKOENIGIN KINGMAMBOGREAT REVIVAL PETER SCHIERGEN 21-a 1600M Grade IISALSELON GATEMAN 1:38.20 
2002 CORNELIUS BARATHEARAINBOW MOUNTAIN PAUL COLE 3-f 1600M Grade IISTEPHANT UP AND AWAY2 1:37.90 
2001 NICOBAR INDIAN RIDGEDUCHESS OF ALBA IAN BALDING 6-b 1600M Grade IICALUKI FABERGER 1:39.40 
2000 MUHTATHIR ELMAAMULMAJMU SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 1600M Grade IIEMBODY DANE FRIENDLY 1:35.40MARGINS 5-3-1
1999 STANOTT MUKADDAMAHSEME DE LYS LUCA CUMANI 21-a 1600M Grade IIACCENTO MARTINO ALONSO 1:36.90 
1998 WAKY NAO ALZAOWAKY NA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19-b 1600M Grade IIHANDSOME RIDGE RISIAT 1:38.70 
1997 GOTHENBERG POLISH PATRIOTBE DISCREET MARK JOHNSTON 16-a 1600M Grade IIZERO PROBLEMO MORIGI 1:41.80 
1996 MORIGI ROUSILLONIBTIDAAR IKLO TELLINI 1-w 1600M Grade IIRAVIER TRES HEUREUX 1:38.80 
1995 LES BOYER MIDYANDEBUTANTE GIUSEPPE BOTTI 1-g 1600M Grade IILAVINIA FONTANA NEW HERALD 1:42.10 
1994 ALFLORA NINISKIADRANA CLIVE BRITTAIN 23 1600M Grade IIVENTIQUATTROFOGLI MORIGI 1:37.90 
1993 CULTURE VULTURE TIMELESS MOMENTPERFECT EXAMPLE PAUL COLE 8-h 1600M Grade IIPROSPECTIVE RULER VENTIQUATTROFOGLI 1:39.2 
1992 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 1600M Grade IIJUDGE DECISION SIKESTON 1:40.80 
1991 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 1600M Grade IIFLYING BRAVE DORDONE 1:38.50 
1990 DORDONE GENERAL HOLMEDIANA HILL MARIO VINCIS 14-f 1600M Grade IISECRETARY OF STATE2 DARWEESH 1:38.30 
1989 SQUILL STOP THE MUSICRIVER ROSE2 MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 2-d 1600M Grade IIDANCING TABLE LONELY BIRD 1:38.10 
1988 JURADO ALLEGEDCHAMPAGNE GINNY ALDUINO BOTTI 14-a 1600M Grade IIPATRIACH LESLIE HOWARD 1:42.70 
1987 SVELT AFRICAN SKYCHRISTINE 22-d 1600M Grade IIDUCA DI BUSTED GOLDEN BOY6 1.37.40 
1986 EFISIO FORMIDABLEELDORET 13-a 1600M Grade IKATELL ALEX NUREYEV   
1985 KING OF CLUBS MILL REEFQUEEN POT I.A. BALDING 20-b 1600M Grade IWILL DANCER CAPO NORD 1:40.30 
1984 MOUNT BIDDER MOUNT HAGENSHEANA L. GIOVANALE 1-p 1600M Grade INANDINO REVOLUTIONARY2 1:37.80 
1983 BOLD RUN TYRANTBOLD CHERRY2 ALDUINO BOTTI a48 1600M Grade IIDRUMALIS BATER 1:35.50 
1982 STIFELIUS THATCHTADORNA ALDUINO BOTTI 3-j 1600M Grade IVARGAS LLOSA TRES GATE 1:38.80 
1981 PELOPONNES GIFT CARDPAELLA H. DEGNER 12-g 1600M Grade IMARMOLADA VARGAS LLOSA 1:37.30 
1980 ISOPACH REVIEWERKLEPTO L. TURNER 23-b 1600M Grade IGOOD TIMES SCOUTING MILLER 1:43.00 
1979 FATUSAEL CORFINIOSABEFATU ROBERTO BROGI 5-j 1600M Grade IIROSTOV VAN HOUTEN 1:38.80 
1978 CAPO BON BALLYMOSSCRIMEA4 F. REGOLI 11-a 1600M Grade IIUNCLE POKEY EL MULETA 1:38.00 
1977 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN T. GRIEPER 5-h 1600M Grade IICAPO BON OVAC 1:37.20 
1976 SHAMSAN FORTINO2CHAMPAC V.BIGNAMI 31 1600M Grade IIOVAC ROBERTISSIMO 1:38.00 
1975 BALY ROCKETTE CROCKETBALETTA C.MILBANK 1-n 1600M Grade IIASTROLABIO2 RAGA NAVARRO 1:36.60 
1974 WAYNE CHIESEWORDONA G. BENETTI 6-e 1600M Grade IILORD MARK FERRER4 1:38.00 
1973 BROOK BIRDBROOKBEAN FEAST M. BENETTI 1-n 1600M Grade IAZZECCAGARBUGLIO LASCRO 1:38.60 
1972 ALCAMO VERONESEALLIANCE L.DAURIA 2-f 1600M Grade IILASCRO WISE MONEY 1:43.00MARINOVER 3RD ACCORDING TO PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972.
1971 LASCRO CROCKETLAS QUEVAS M. BENETTI 3-c 1600 MT MISTER TUDOR GARLASCO 1:43.00 
1970 STEFANO DI CRACOVIA BRACCIO DA MONTONESELENE SCURI F.PASSA 16 1600M Grade IIFURIBONDO TOUPET 1:39.40 
1969 MONTEVIDEO HONEYWAYFAIR NICOLLE J. FAUCON 4-i 1600M OGNON CASPOGGIO 1:41.20 
1968 OGNON ALIPIOORIFIAMMA M. MAGGI 14-e 1600M Grade IIPRINCE TADY HAN DISLAND 1:48.80 
1967 PRINCE TADY PRINCE TAJLAST LADY2 M. BENETTI 12-a 1600M OGNON ROCKED RIBBED 1:40.60 
1966 CHIESE RATIFICATIONCOSENZA12 M. BENETTI 10-e 1600M BAUTO ROCKSTONE2 1:38.00 
1965 CHIESE RATIFICATIONCOSENZA12 M. BENETTI 10-e 1600M SANTOS ROCKSTONE2 1:38.00 
1964 DONEY COURT HARWELLDRYAD C. CARLINI 13-b 1600M HASELTINE CHIESE 1:39.60 
1963 ROCKSTONE2 ZIMONEROCHE DOUVE C. CARLINI 2-e 1600M ANGRI SANTOS9 1:40.60 
1962 ANGRI TOULOUSE LAUTRECARA L.TURNER 5-d 1600M ROSMERTA COURROUX 1:41.40 
1961 RIO MARIN TRAGHETTOCIRA2 F.REGOLI 4-c 1600M MOLVEDO GIOVIANO 1:41.00 
1960 MALHOA TENERANIMACCHIETTA V.U. PENCO 6-d 1600M ROSMERTA LONDON BRIDGE3 1:41.00 
1959 MALHOA TENERANIMACCHIETTA 6-d 1600 MT Grade IIGIOVIANO RIO MARIN   
1958 ISMONE SKY HIGHINDIGOFERA 1-l 1600 MT Grade IITISSOT SEDAN   
1957 TISSOT TENERANITIEPOLETTA 16-h 1600 MT Grade IISEDAN BARBA TONI   
1956 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d 1600 MT       
1952 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIBARBA TONI     
1951 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIDUCCIO SACCAROA   
1950 ALMORO BOZZETTOALEMAGNA 8-j 1600 MT Grade IISACCAROA     
1949 DUCCIO BELLINIDONATELLA2 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIPEPONE SACCAROA   
1947 ZANLUPO ZLITENZAZZERA 17-a 1600 MT DUCCIO     
1946 ZAGAROLO ZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROET 22-d 1600 MT Grade IIDE NITTIS SIMONE DA BOLOGNA   
1945 DE NITTIS MID-DAY SUNDOSSA DOSSI 14-c 1600 MT Grade IISIMONE DA BOLOGNA BRIGNANO   
1944 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 1600 MT Grade IITRAGHETTO TORBIDO   
1943 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 1600 MT Grade IITRAGHETTO GLADIOLO   
1942 MORONI ORTELLOMARATTA FAUSTINA 2-w 1600 MT Grade IIGLADIOLO     
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA 4-r 1600 MT Grade IIMORONI NOGARA   
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIMANDURIA TEN BROECK   
1936 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE 7-f 1600 MT Grade IIUGOLINO DA SIENA FIREFOX7   
1935 SINNI ORTELLOSAMA 19-b 1600 MT Grade IIUGOLINO DA SIENA DUET   
1934 CRAPOM CRANACH2POMPEA 1-j 1600 MT Grade IIDETVAN CRANORA   
1933 CRAPOM CRANACH2POMPEA 1-j 1600 MT Grade IIDETVAN SILK2   
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIO CORONACHVICE VERSA 1-t 1600 MT Grade IICRAPOM ALL RIGHT3   
  Add info for an additional year