Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NIGHT MUSIC12 SEA THE STARSNIGHT WOMAN SARAH STEINBERG 4-r 2400 MT Grade II TurfSUMMER FESTIVAL4 PRESLEY3 2:27.30 
2017 FULL DRAGO POUNCED2ALMATA3 STEFANO BOTTI 13 2400 MT Grade II TurfWAY TO PARIS2 QUELINDO 2:29.10TURF: GOOD
2016 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 MARCO BOTTI 9-c 2400 MT Grade II TurfCIRCUS COUTURE NOVANO 2:35.90 
2015 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfBILLABONG15 CELTICUS2 2:26.70 
2014 BENVENUE IFFRAAJGUEST HARBOUR RAFFAELE BIONDI 1-p 2400 MT Grade I TurfORSINO6 BIZ THE NURSE 2:26.40 
2013 BIZ THE NURSE ORATORIO6BIZ BAR STEFANO BOTTI 16-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfWILD WOLF4 ROMANTIC WAVE 2:27.40 
2012 EARL OF TINSDAL BLACK SAM BELLAMYEARTHLY PARADISE ANDREAS WOHLER 4-n 2400 MT Grade I TurfQUIZA QUIZA QUIZA VADAMAR 2:30.0010 RAN. GOING SOFT
2011 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfSCALO SARATOGA BLACK 2:34.40 
2010 JAKKALBERRY2 STORMING HOMECLABA DI SAN JORE EDMONDO BOTTI 1-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfGETAWAY14 CAMPANOLOGIST 2:29.60 
2009 QUIJANO ACATENANGOQUILA PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfAGE OF REASON5 VOILA ICI 2:29.60 
2008 QUIJANO ACATENANGOQUILA PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfVOILA ICI GIMMY 2:34.70 
2007 SUDAN6 PEINTRE CELEBRESARABANDE4 ELIE LELLOUCHE 13-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfHATTAN EXHIBIT ONE 2:32.10 
2006 SHAMDALA GRAND LODGESHAMADARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2400M Grade I TurfGROOM TESSE VOL DE NUIT2 2:28.70 
2005 ELECTROCUTIONIST RED RANSOMELBAAHA VALFREDO VALIANI 23 2400M Grade I TurfVOL DE NUIT2 NORDHAL 2:30.60 
2004 SENEX PELDERSEPTIMA5 HANS BLUME 13-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfMAKTUB THE GREAT GATSBY 2:28.70 
2003 LEADERSHIP3 SELKIRKLOUELLA2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfWARRSAN MAKTUB 2:28.30 
2002 FALBRAV FAIRY KING2GIFT OF THE NIGHT LUCIANO D’AURIA 4-i 2400 MT Grade I TurfNARRATIVE2 HAWKEYE3 2:24.90 
2001 PAOLINI LANDOPRAIRIE DARLING ANDREAS WOHLER 1-e 2400M Grade I TurfELA ATHENA SUPER TASSA 2:34.80SHD
2000 ENDLESS HALL SADDLERS HALLENDLESS JOY LUCA M. CUMANI 5-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfCATELLA SPENDENT 2:28.60TURF: G-F, 5-½
1999 DARK MOONDANCER ANSHANOH SO WELL ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-p 2400M Grade I TurfUNGARO MARCH GROOM 2:30.80NSE
1998 UNGARO GOOFALIKUSTINA HANS BLUME 14-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfSANTILLANA MARCH GROOM 2:29.00GD-FM, 10R, M-½-NO-1
1997 SHANTOU2 ALLEGEDSHAIMA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfLUSO TAIPAN2 2:26.00GD, 6R, M: 1¼
1996 STRATEGIC CHOICE ALLEGEDDANLU PAUL F. I. COLE 9-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfLUSO KINGS THEATRE 2:27.20TURF: GD, 4R, 1-½
1995 LANDO ACATENANGOLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400M Grade I TurfBROADWAY FLYER STRATEGIC CHOICE 2:24.802-1/4
1994 PETIT LOUP DANZIGBAMBEE T T CHRISTIANE HEAD 9 2400 MT Grade I TurfSNURGE VERT AMANDE 2:29.70TURF: G-F, M: 1-1/4
1993 PLATINI SURUMUPRAIRIE DARLING BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfPETIT LOUP GUADO DANNIBALE 2:31.70TURF: G-F, SNK
1992 MASHAALLAH NIJINSKY2HOMESPUN JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 17-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfSAGANECA LARAS IDEA 2:31.50TURF: SOFT, BY ¾ L.
1991 SNURGE ELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2 PAUL F. I. COLE 1-m 2400 MT Grade I TurfERDELISTAN BATEAU ROUGE 2:29.80TURF: GD, BY ¾ L.
1990 TISSERAND NADJARTANDINA3 MARIO VINCIS 16-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfROTATORI ARTIC ENVOY 2:26.40TURF: GD
1989 ALWUHUSH NUREYEVBEAMING BRIDE JOHN L. DUNLOP 22-d 2400M Grade I TurfTISSERAND LOVE THE GROOM 2:26.30TURF: GD, M: 1-½
1988 TONY BIN KAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGE LUIGI CAMICI 19-b 2400M Grade I TurfTISSERAND DUCA DI BUSTED 2:39.401-1/2
1987 TONY BIN KAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGE LUIGI CAMICI 19-b 2400M Grade I TurfOUR ELIASO JUNG 2:27.00 
1986 TOMMY WAY THATCHTILIA2 JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfSEISMIC WAVE ALAN FORD 2:29.30 
1985 SHULICH THATCHSHULISTRA U. PANDOLFI 22-d 2400M Grade I TurfWELNOR CIVANO 2:32.00 
1984 ESPRIT DU NORD LYPHARDRAJPUT PRINCESS JOHN FELLOWS 16-a 2400M Grade I TurfWELNOR MARIE DE LITZ 2:26.50 
1983 DIAMOND SHOAL MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN A. BALDING 21-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfEASTER SUN TERRENO 2:26.20 
1982 TERRENO VAGUELY NOBLEILEANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-w 2400 MT Grade I TurfCAPRICORN LINE BATER 2:31.82 
1981 LYDIAN LYPHARDMISS MANON CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-l 2400 MT Grade I TurfLADISLAO DI OPPELM NAVARINO2 2:28.10 
1980 MARRACCI SIR GAYLORDMARTINE BOILEAU FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-d 2400M Grade I TurfPAREO MARMOLADA n.c. 
1979 SORTINGO PETINGOSORAGNA G.BENETTI 19-b 2400M Grade I TurfROLLE DAHOMEY2 2:30.20 
1978 STUYVESANT PRIAMOSSABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2400M Grade I TurfSTONE ROLLE 2:30.20 
1977 SIRLAD BOLD LADSORAGNA G.BENETTI 19-b 2400M Grade I TurfINFRA GREEN RUE DE LA PAIX2 2:26.30 
1976 ROUGE SANG BOLD BIDDERRED DAMASK ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-l 2400 MT Grade I TurfART STYLE DUKE OF MARMALADE 2:29.40 
1975 STAR APPEAL APPIANI2STERNA THEO GRIEPER 5-d 2400M Grade I TurfDUKE OF MARMALADE ORANGE BAY 2:27.60 
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA U.PANDOLFI 16-c 2400M Grade I TurfSANG BLEU2 VEIO 2:27.60 
1973 GARVIN2 ANDREA MANTEGNAGUELPH A.PANDOLFI 16-g 3000M Grade I TurfAMI ALLARD MURANO5 3:13.80 
1972 BEAU CHARMEUR LE FABULEUXCYMBALE JOHN C. CUNNINGTON 14-a 3000 MT Grade I TurfCARD KING AMI ALLARD 3:12.00 
1971 WEIMAR CANISBAYWHOOPEE EMILIO CAMICI 16-h 2600 MT Grade I TurfTOUFLEUR MAESTRALE 2:44.40 
1970 BEAUGENCY VAL DE LOIRBIOBELLE ALEC HEAD 7-f 3000M TurfBACUCO HOGARTH 3:11.60 
1969 EPIDENDRUM RIBOTPARTHENOPE2 A. MAGGI 6-e 3000M TurfHOGARTH STRATFORD3 3:09.00 
1968 STRATFORD3 CHARLOTTESVILLESTAFFARDA F.REGOLI 19-b 3000M TurfCARLOS PRIMERO2 HOGARTH 3:22.80 
1967 MARCO VISCONTI ANTONIO CANALEMAGONZA C. COLUCCI 4-j 3000M TurfAPPIANI2 CASTELFRANCO 3:10.40 
1966 MARCO VISCONTI ANTONIO CANALEMAGONZA C. COLUCCI 4-j 3000M TurfCHIO MEMLING 3:12.00 
1965 ACCRALE VANDALEACCRUED M. BENETTI 19-c 3000M TurfMARCO VISCONTI FANTOMAS6 3:12.20 
1964 PRINCE ROYAL2 RIBOTPANGE G. GALBIATI 3-h 3000 MT TurfTOURNEVENT CRIVELLI 3:12.00 
1963 VERONESE LE HAARPOINTE SECHE A. REGOLI 16 3000M TurfOSMARIN BRAGOZZO 3:17.40 
1962 MEXICO TRAGHETTOMACCHIETTA G.BARBERI 6-d 3000M TurfETWILD SURDI 3:14.40 
1961 MEXICO TRAGHETTOMACCHIETTA G.BARBERI 6-d 3000M TurfRIO MARIN BAZILLE 3:13.40 
1960 MALHOA TENERANIMACCHIETTA V.U. PENCO 6-d 3000M TurfCLOCKS COURT TOUKARAM 3:11.40 
1959 EXAR ARCTIC PRINCEEXCELSA M.BENETTI 22-d 3000M TurfFERIA2 SURDI 3:17.40 
1958 SEDAN PRINCE BIOSTAFFA2 ARTURO MAGGI 19-b 3000M TurfTIEPOLO2 MALHOA 3:12.20 
1957 BRAQUE ANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICA V.U. PENCO 22-d 3000M TurfPERSIO2 AUDRAN 3:11.40 
1956 RIBOT TENERANIROMANELLA UGO PENCO 4-l 3000 MT TurfTISSOT MURANO16 3:16.20 
1955 OISE VERSO2FIOR DORCHIDEA P.CORVI 16-c 3000M TurfBOTTICELLI GAIL 3:24.00 
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA M.INCISA 22-d 3000M TurfLORENZO LIPPI MANGON 3:10.80 
1953 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 3000M TurfALBERIGO OISE 3:19.20 
1952 NEEBISCH COR DE CHASSEBRIARDE L. REGOLI 12 3000M TurfOISE   3:13.00 
1951 SCAI ARCOPLESTINIA F. SMITH 32 3000 MT Turf  VALDIERI 3:12.00 
1950 FIORILLO NICCOLO DELLARCAFIORENZA3 G. MILIANI 26 3000M TurfVALDIERI LA CADETTE 3:15.60 
1949 ANTONIO CANALE TORBIDOACQUAFORTE FEDERICO TESIO 4-f 3000M TurfMURGHAB   3:11.50 
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA FEDERICO TESIO 7-f 3000M TurfTENERANI TREVISANA2 3:13.40 
1947 TENERANI BELLINITOFANELLA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 3000M TurfFANTE   3:22.20 
1946 GLADIOLO NAVARROGLORIEUSE F. REGOLI 16 3000M TurfFANTE CAMPIELLO 3:23.00 
1945 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA G. MANTOVANI 2-c 3000M TurfTORERO ERNO 3:18.00 
1944 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA L. REGOLI 14-c 3000M TurfERNO DE NITTIS 3:22.00 
1943 ORSENIGO OLEANDEROSTANA L. REGOLI 16-c 3000M TurfTOKAMURA FIOR DORCHIDEA 3:08.80 
1942 ARCO SINGAPORE3ARCHIDAMIA F. REGOLI 7-f 3000M TurfSCIRE FORTUNY 3:13.00 
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA FEDERICO TESIO 4-r 3000M TurfBELLINI MICHELA 3:08.80 
1940 SIRTE ORTELLOSILENE3 F. REGOLI 2-w 3000M TurfBELLINI MORONI 3:19.80 
1939 VEZZANO ORTELLOVOLAGE M. BENETTI 1-h 3000M TurfURSONE ACQUAFORTE 3:12.80 
1938 NEARCO PHAROSNOGARA FEDERICO TESIO 4-r 3000 MT TurfURSONE PROCLE 3:21.60 
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA FEDERICO TESIO 14-c 3000 MT TurfMOUSSON AMERINA 3:11.80 
1936 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE FEDERICO REGOLI 7-f 3000 MT TurfGRAND MARNIER5 PARTENIO 3:10.80 
1935 PARTENIO CRANACH2PARTENOPE2 GIOVANNI LORENZINI 27 3000 MT TurfNAVARRO GRAND MARNIER2 3:13.80 
1934 NAVARRO MICHELANGELONUVOLONA FEDERICO TESIO 4-r 3000 MT TurfOSIMO PARTENIO 3:10.00 
1933 CRAPOM CRANACH2POMPEA FEDERICO REGOLI 1-j 3000 MT TurfPILADE ELLO 3:15.60 
1932 SANZIO PAPYRUSSCUOLA DATENE LUCHINO VISCONTI 4-k 3000 MT TurfFENOLO GUERNANVILLE 3:14.40 
1931 GUERNANVILLE CHUBASCO3GEISHA2 L. WENGER 1-b 3000 MT TurfINGOBERTA SANS CRAINTE 3:18.00 
1930 CAVALIERE DARPINO HAVRESAC2CHUETTE FEDERICO TESIO 4-p 3000M TurfFILARETE EMANUELE FILIBERTO 3:13.00 
1929 ORTELLO TEDDYHOLLEBECK W. CARTER 16-c 3000M TurfPINCEAU ERBA2 3:18.00 
1928 CRANACH2 CANNOBIECHUETTE FEDERICO TESIO 4-p 3000M TurfDELLEANA ERBA2 3:12.40 
1927 CRANACH2 CANNOBIECHUETTE FEDERICO TESIO 4-p 3000M TurfAPELLE NESIOTES 3:14.20 
1926 APELLE SARDANAPALEANGELINA FEDERICO TESIO 5-d 3000M TurfCRANACH2 MAJOR2 3:11.60 
1925 MANISTEE HAVRESAC2VOLODORA J. SUMMERSFIELD 21-a 3000 MT TurfANSAC GIAMBOLOGNA 3:18.40 
1924 MANISTEE HAVRESAC2VOLODORA J. SUMMERSFIELD 21-a 2800 MT TurfROSALBA CARRIERA GIAMBOLOGNA 3:29.00 
1923 SCOPAS SUNSTARSPRING CHICKEN FEDERICO TESIO 4-k 3000 MT Turf      
1922 LANTORNA PRINCE OLAFLANGDEN GAL 10-a 3000 MT TurfSCOPAS GHIBERTI   
1921 VALERIUS3 PARDONVERGISSMEINNICHT2 10-a 3000 MT Turf      
1920 GHIBERTI SIGNORINOGIOTTINA 20-a 3000M Turf      
1919 BURNE JONES JOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY 1-m 3000M Turf  CHUETTE   
1918 BURNE JONES JOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY 1-m 3000M Turf      
1917 ARISTIPPO SIGNORINOQUIBBLE3 13-c 3000M Turf      
1916 TRONADOR2 CYLLENETROYA2 5-c 3000 MT Grade I Turf      
1915 PEERLESS4 STALWART2SCHULAMITE 23-b 3000M Grade I Turf      
1914 AUSTERLITZ5 SIGNORINOACTE3 4-i 3000M Turf      
1913 MISRAIM LE SAMARITAINMEROPE7 3-b 3000M Grade I Turf      
1912 REMBRANDT2 WILLIAM THE THIRDMISS REPTON FEDERICO TESIO 13-a 3000M Turf      
1911 SABLONNET GARDEFEULA MARSAUDIERE 5-f 3000M Grade I Turf      
1910 ETOILE DE FEU GARDEFEUNEBULEUSE4 3-c 3000M Grade I Turf      
1909 FIDIA BAY RONALDJIFFY2 FEDERICO TESIO 23-b 3000M Grade I Turf      
1908 ACACIA5 HALMAPROMENADE4 A23 3000M Grade I Turf      
1907 PIONIERE PIONEERGOLD ANCHOR 42 3000M Grade I Turf      
1906 MASSENA MELANIONMARANINE 1-d 3000M Grade I Turf      
1905 KEEPSAKE3 ORVIETOKISS7 29 3000M Turf      
1904 THE OAK THE CELLARER2OAK LEAF2 1-t 3000M Grade I Turf      
1903 KEEPSAKE3 ORVIETOKISS7 29 3000M Turf      
1902 MONTALBANO RABICANOFRANGIPANE3 4-c 3000M Grade I Turf      
1901 MARCANTONIO MELTONANDREINA 6-f 3000M Turf      
1900 AIGLE ROYAL GIL PERESAYGUELONGUE 5 3000M Grade I Turf      
1899 SPARTIVENTO LE SANCYSUNSHOWER 1-h 3000M Grade I Turf      
1898 ON BOARD2 BABOROFF LIMITS2 9-g 3000M Grade I Turf     RESULTAT FAUX
1897 HIRA3 MELTONPROSERPINA2 8 3000M Turf      
1896 SANSONETTO ANDREDSIEBA 3-h 3000M Grade I Turf      
1895 SANSONETTO ANDREDSIEBA 3-h 3000M Grade I Turf      
1894 TIMES2 ADANAPAARTILLIE 1-h 3000M Grade I Turf      
1893 OVA THE LAMBKINTHE SWAN2 2-w 3000M Grade I Turf      
1892 ODIN3 COERULEUSOATCAKE2 13 3000M Grade I Turf      
1891 CLARISSE5 WELLINGTONIACADICHETTE 13-a 3000M Turf      
1890 FITZ HAMPTON HAMPTONLADY BINKS 12-d 3000M Grade I Turf     RESULTAT FAUX
1889 AMULIO SCOBELLLADY ANNIE 10-d 3000 MT Turf      
  Add info for an additional year