Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2022 CANTOCORALEHELMET8CONSERVATOIRE2GRIZZETTI GALOPPO SRL12-cMILANO SAN SIRO2000 MTGrade IITurfDAWN INTELLO SEAN9 2:02.9 
2021 WALLY17SIYOUNIFULL OF BEAUTYJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET9-eMILANO SAN SIRO2000 MTGrade IITurfGROCER JACK THUNDERMAN 1:59.30 
2020 DURANCE9CHAMPS ELYSEES4DJIDDA2P.SCHIERGEN8-dMILANO SAN SIRO2000 MTGrade IITurfROYAL JULIUS QUEST THE MOON 2m 1.40 
2019 ASSIRODECLARATION OF WAR2TAS DBEAUX YEUXR.BIONDI1-tMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade IITurfCROWNED EAGLE KEEP ON FLY 2m 27 
2018 NIGHT MUSIC12SEA THE STARSNIGHT WOMANSARAH STEINBERG4-rMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade IITurfSUMMER FESTIVAL4 PRESLEY3 2:27.30 
2017 FULL DRAGOPOUNCED2ALMATA3STEFANO BOTTI13MILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade IITurfWAY TO PARIS2 QUELINDO 2:29.10TURF: GOOD
2016 DYLAN MOUTHDYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3MARCO BOTTI9-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade IITurfCIRCUS COUTURE NOVANO 2:35.90 
2015 DYLAN MOUTHDYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3STEFANO BOTTI9-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfBILLABONG15 CELTICUS2 2:26.70 
2014 BENVENUEIFFRAAJGUEST HARBOURRAFFAELE BIONDI1-pMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfORSINO6 BIZ THE NURSE 2:26.40 
2013 BIZ THE NURSEORATORIO6BIZ BARSTEFANO BOTTI16-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfWILD WOLF4 ROMANTIC WAVE 2:27.40 
2012 EARL OF TINSDALBLACK SAM BELLAMYEARTHLY PARADISEANDREAS WOHLER4-nMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfQUIZA QUIZA QUIZA VADAMAR 2:30.0010 RAN. GOING SOFT
2011 VOILA ICIDAYLAMIFAR HOPE2VITTORIO CARUSO19-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfSCALO SARATOGA BLACK 2:34.40 
2010 JAKKALBERRY2STORMING HOMECLABA DI SAN JOREEDMONDO BOTTI1-eMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfGETAWAY14 CAMPANOLOGIST 2:29.60 
2009 QUIJANOACATENANGOQUILAPETER SCHIERGEN16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfAGE OF REASON5 VOILA ICI 2:29.60 
2008 QUIJANOACATENANGOQUILAPETER SCHIERGEN16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfVOILA ICI GIMMY 2:34.70 
2007 SUDAN6PEINTRE CELEBRESARABANDE4ELIE LELLOUCHE13-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfHATTAN EXHIBIT ONE 2:32.10 
2006 SHAMDALAGRAND LODGESHAMADARAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfGROOM TESSE VOL DE NUIT2 2:28.70 
2005 ELECTROCUTIONISTRED RANSOMELBAAHAVALFREDO VALIANI23MILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfVOL DE NUIT2 NORDHAL 2:30.60 
2004 SENEXPELDERSEPTIMA5HANS BLUME13-aMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfMAKTUB THE GREAT GATSBY 2:28.70 
2003 LEADERSHIP3SELKIRKLOUELLA2SAEED BIN SUROOR9-fMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfWARRSAN MAKTUB 2:28.30 
2002 FALBRAVFAIRY KING2GIFT OF THE NIGHTLUCIANO D’AURIA4-iMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfNARRATIVE2 HAWKEYE3 2:24.90 
2001 PAOLINILANDOPRAIRIE DARLINGANDREAS WOHLER1-eMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfELA ATHENA SUPER TASSA 2:34.80SHD
2000 ENDLESS HALLSADDLERS HALLENDLESS JOYLUCA M. CUMANI5-hMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfCATELLA SPENDENT 2:28.60TURF: G-F, 5-½
1999 DARK MOONDANCERANSHANOH SO WELLALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-pMILANO2400MGrade ITurfUNGARO MARCH GROOM 2:30.80NSE
1998 UNGAROGOOFALIKUSTINAHANS BLUME14-fMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfSANTILLANA MARCH GROOM 2:29.00GD-FM, 10R, M-½-NO-1
1997 SHANTOU2ALLEGEDSHAIMAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-cMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfLUSO TAIPAN2 2:26.00GD, 6R, M: 1¼
1996 STRATEGIC CHOICEALLEGEDDANLUPAUL F. I. COLE9-fMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfLUSO KINGS THEATRE 2:27.20TURF: GD, 4R, 1-½
1995 LANDOACATENANGOLAUREA2HEINZ JENTZSCH7-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfBROADWAY FLYER STRATEGIC CHOICE 2:24.802-1/4
1994 PETIT LOUPDANZIGBAMBEE T TCHRISTIANE HEAD9MILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfSNURGE VERT AMANDE 2:29.70TURF: G-F, M: 1-1/4
1993 PLATINISURUMUPRAIRIE DARLINGBRUNO SCHUTZ1-eMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfPETIT LOUP GUADO DANNIBALE 2:31.70TURF: G-F, SNK
1992 MASHAALLAHNIJINSKY2HOMESPUNJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfSAGANECA LARAS IDEA 2:31.50TURF: SOFT, BY ¾ L.
1991 SNURGEELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2PAUL F. I. COLE1-mMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfERDELISTAN BATEAU ROUGE 2:29.80TURF: GD, BY ¾ L.
1990 TISSERANDNADJARTANDINA3MARIO VINCIS16-hMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfROTATORI ARTIC ENVOY 2:26.40TURF: GD
1989 ALWUHUSHNUREYEVBEAMING BRIDEJOHN L. DUNLOP22-dMILANO2400MGrade ITurfTISSERAND LOVE THE GROOM 2:26.30TURF: GD, M: 1-½
1988 TONY BINKAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGELUIGI CAMICI19-bMILANO2400MGrade ITurfTISSERAND DUCA DI BUSTED 2:39.401-1/2
1987 TONY BINKAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGELUIGI CAMICI19-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfOUR ELIASO JUNG 2:27.00 
1986 TOMMY WAYTHATCHTILIA2JOHN L. DUNLOP14-fMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfSEISMIC WAVE ALAN FORD 2:29.30 
1985 SHULICHTHATCHSHULISTRAU. PANDOLFI22-dMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfWELNOR CIVANO 2:32.00 
1984 ESPRIT DU NORDLYPHARDRAJPUT PRINCESSJOHN FELLOWS16-aMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfWELNOR MARIE DE LITZ 2:26.50 
1983 DIAMOND SHOALMILL REEFCROWN TREASUREIAN A. BALDING21-aMILANO2400 MTGrade ITurfEASTER SUN TERRENO 2:26.20 
1982 TERRENOVAGUELY NOBLEILEANAFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-wMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfCAPRICORN LINE BATER 2:31.82 
1981 LYDIANLYPHARDMISS MANONCHRISTIANE HEAD1-lMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfLADISLAO DI OPPELM NAVARINO2 2:28.10 
1980 MARRACCISIR GAYLORDMARTINE BOILEAUFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-dMILANO2400MGrade ITurfPAREO MARMOLADA n.c. 
1979 SORTINGOPETINGOSORAGNAG.BENETTI19-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfROLLE DAHOMEY2 2:30.20 
1978 STUYVESANTPRIAMOSSABERAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfSTONE ROLLE 2:30.20 
1977 SIRLADBOLD LADSORAGNAG.BENETTI19-bMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfINFRA GREEN RUE DE LA PAIX2 2:26.30 
1976 ROUGE SANGBOLD BIDDERRED DAMASKANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-lMILANO SAN SIRO2400 MTGrade ITurfART STYLE DUKE OF MARMALADE 2:29.40 
1975 STAR APPEALAPPIANI2STERNATHEO GRIEPER5-dMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfDUKE OF MARMALADE ORANGE BAY 2:27.60 
1974 ORSA MAGGIORERUYSDAELOLIVEIRAU.PANDOLFI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO2400MGrade ITurfSANG BLEU2 VEIO 2:27.60 
1973 GARVIN2ANDREA MANTEGNAGUELPHA.PANDOLFI16-gMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurfAMI ALLARD MURANO5 3:13.80 
1972 BEAU CHARMEURLE FABULEUXCYMBALEJOHN C. CUNNINGTON14-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTGrade ITurfCARD KING AMI ALLARD 3:12.00 
1971 WEIMARCANISBAYWHOOPEEEMILIO CAMICI16-hMILANO SAN SIRO2600 MTGrade ITurfTOUFLEUR MAESTRALE 2:44.40 
1970 BEAUGENCYVAL DE LOIRBIOBELLEALEC HEAD7-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfBACUCO HOGARTH 3:11.60 
1969 EPIDENDRUMRIBOTPARTHENOPE2A. MAGGI6-eMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfHOGARTH STRATFORD3 3:09.00 
1968 STRATFORD3CHARLOTTESVILLESTAFFARDAF.REGOLI19-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfCARLOS PRIMERO2 HOGARTH 3:22.80 
1967 MARCO VISCONTIANTONIO CANALEMAGONZAC. COLUCCI4-jMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfAPPIANI2 CASTELFRANCO 3:10.40 
1966 MARCO VISCONTIANTONIO CANALEMAGONZAC. COLUCCI4-jMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfCHIO MEMLING 3:12.00 
1965 ACCRALEVANDALEACCRUEDM. BENETTI19-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfMARCO VISCONTI FANTOMAS6 3:12.20 
1964 PRINCE ROYAL2RIBOTPANGEG. GALBIATI3-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfTOURNEVENT CRIVELLI 3:12.00 
1963 VERONESELE HAARPOINTE SECHEA. REGOLI8MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfOSMARIN BRAGOZZO 3:17.40 
1962 MEXICOTRAGHETTOMACCHIETTAG.BARBERI6-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfETWILD SURDI 3:14.40 
1961 MEXICOTRAGHETTOMACCHIETTAG.BARBERI6-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfRIO MARIN BAZILLE 3:13.40 
1960 MALHOATENERANIMACCHIETTAV.U. PENCO6-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfCLOCKS COURT TOUKARAM 3:11.40 
1959 EXARARCTIC PRINCEEXCELSAM.BENETTI22-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfFERIA2 SURDI 3:17.40 
1958 SEDANPRINCE BIOSTAFFA2ARTURO MAGGI19-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfTIEPOLO2 MALHOA 3:12.20 
1957 BRAQUEANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICAV.U. PENCO22-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfPERSIO2 AUDRAN 3:11.40 
1956 RIBOTTENERANIROMANELLAUGO PENCO4-lMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfTISSOT MURANO16 3:16.20 
1955 OISEVERSO2FIOR DORCHIDEAP.CORVI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfBOTTICELLI GAIL 3:24.00 
1954 BOTTICELLIBLUE PETERBUONAMICAM.INCISA22-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfLORENZO LIPPI MANGON 3:10.80 
1953 TOULOUSE LAUTRECDANTETOKAMURAFEDERICO TESIO6-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfALBERIGO OISE 3:19.20 
1952 NEEBISCHCOR DE CHASSEBRIARDEL. REGOLI12MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfOISE   3:13.00 
1951 SCAIARCOPLESTINIAF. SMITH32MILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurf  VALDIERI 3:12.00 
1950 FIORILLONICCOLO DELLARCAFIORENZA3G. MILIANI26MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfVALDIERI LA CADETTE 3:15.60 
1949 ANTONIO CANALETORBIDOACQUAFORTEFEDERICO TESIO4-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfMURGHAB   3:11.50 
1948 ASTOLFINANICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINAFEDERICO TESIO7-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfTENERANI TREVISANA2 3:13.40 
1947 TENERANIBELLINITOFANELLAFEDERICO TESIO6-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfFANTE   3:22.20 
1946 GLADIOLONAVARROGLORIEUSEF. REGOLI8MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfFANTE CAMPIELLO 3:23.00 
1945 FANTENESIOTESFARNESIANAG. MANTOVANI2-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfTORERO ERNO 3:18.00 
1944 MACHERIOORTELLOMANNOZZAL. REGOLI14-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfERNO DE NITTIS 3:22.00 
1943 ORSENIGOOLEANDEROSTANAL. REGOLI16-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfTOKAMURA FIOR DORCHIDEA 3:08.80 
1942 ARCOSINGAPORE3ARCHIDAMIAF. REGOLI7-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfSCIRE FORTUNY 3:13.00 
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCACORONACHNOGARAFEDERICO TESIO4-rMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfBELLINI MICHELA 3:08.80 
1940 SIRTEORTELLOSILENE3F. REGOLI2-wMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfBELLINI MORONI 3:19.80 
1939 VEZZANOORTELLOVOLAGEM. BENETTI1-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfURSONE ACQUAFORTE 3:12.80 
1938 NEARCOPHAROSNOGARAFEDERICO TESIO4-rMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfURSONE PROCLE 3:21.60 
1937 DONATELLO2BLENHEIM2DELLEANAFEDERICO TESIO14-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfMOUSSON AMERINA 3:11.80 
1936 ARCHIDAMIAMANNAARCHIPPEFEDERICO REGOLI7-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfGRAND MARNIER5 PARTENIO 3:10.80 
1935 PARTENIOCRANACH2PARTENOPE2GIOVANNI LORENZINI27MILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfNAVARRO GRAND MARNIER2 3:13.80 
1934 NAVARROMICHELANGELONUVOLONAFEDERICO TESIO4-rMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfOSIMO PARTENIO 3:10.00 
1933 CRAPOMCRANACH2POMPEAFEDERICO REGOLI1-jMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfPILADE ELLO 3:15.60 
1932 SANZIOPAPYRUSSCUOLA DATENELUCHINO VISCONTI4-kMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfFENOLO GUERNANVILLE 3:14.40 
1931 GUERNANVILLECHUBASCO3GEISHA2L. WENGER1-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfINGOBERTA SANS CRAINTE 3:18.00 
1930 CAVALIERE DARPINOHAVRESAC2CHUETTEFEDERICO TESIO4-oMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfFILARETE EMANUELE FILIBERTO 3:13.00 
1929 ORTELLOTEDDYHOLLEBECKW. CARTER16-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfPINCEAU ERBA2 3:18.00 
1928 CRANACH2CANNOBIECHUETTEFEDERICO TESIO4-oMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfDELLEANA ERBA2 3:12.40 
1927 CRANACH2CANNOBIECHUETTEFEDERICO TESIO4-oMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfAPELLE NESIOTES 3:14.20 
1926 APELLESARDANAPALEANGELINAFEDERICO TESIO5-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurfCRANACH2 MAJOR2 3:11.60 
1925 MANISTEEHAVRESAC2VOLODORAJ. SUMMERSFIELD21-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfANSAC GIAMBOLOGNA 3:18.40 
1924 MANISTEEHAVRESAC2VOLODORAJ. SUMMERSFIELD21-aMILANO SAN SIRO2800 MTTurfROSALBA CARRIERA GIAMBOLOGNA 3:29.00 
1923 SCOPASSUNSTARSPRING CHICKENFEDERICO TESIO4-kMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurf      
1922 LANTORNAPRINCE OLAFLANGDEN GAL10-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurfSCOPAS GHIBERTI   
1921 VALERIUS3PARDONVERGISSMEINNICHT210-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurf      
1920 GHIBERTISIGNORINOGIOTTINA20-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1919 BURNE JONESJOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY1-mMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf  CHUETTE   
1918 BURNE JONESJOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY1-mMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1917 ARISTIPPOSIGNORINOQUIBBLE313-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1916 TRONADOR2CYLLENETROYA25-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTGrade ITurf      
1915 PEERLESS4STALWART2SCHULAMITE23-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1914 AUSTERLITZ5SIGNORINOACTE34-iMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1913 MISRAIMLE SAMARITAINMEROPE73-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1912 REMBRANDT2WILLIAM THE THIRDMISS REPTONFEDERICO TESIO13-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1911 SABLONNETGARDEFEULA MARSAUDIERE5-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1910 ETOILE DE FEUGARDEFEUNEBULEUSE43-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1909 FIDIABAY RONALDJIFFY2FEDERICO TESIO23-bMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1908 ACACIA5HALMAPROMENADE4A23MILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1907 PIONIEREPIONEERGOLD ANCHOR42MILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1906 MASSENAMELANIONMARANINE1-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1905 KEEPSAKE3ORVIETOKISS729MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1904 THE OAKTHE CELLARER2OAK LEAF21-tMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1903 KEEPSAKE3ORVIETOKISS729MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1902 MONTALBANORABICANOFRANGIPANE34-cMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1901 MARCANTONIOMELTONANDREINA6-fMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1900 AIGLE ROYALGIL PERESAYGUELONGUE5MILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1899 SPARTIVENTOLE SANCYSUNSHOWER1-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1898 ON BOARD2BABOROFF LIMITS29-gMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf     RESULTAT FAUX
1897 HIRA3MELTONPROSERPINA28MILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1896 SANSONETTOANDREDSIEBA3-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1895 SANSONETTOANDREDSIEBA3-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1894 TIMES2ADANAPAARTILLIE1-hMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1893 OVATHE LAMBKINTHE SWAN22-wMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1892 ODIN3COERULEUSOATCAKE213MILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf      
1891 CLARISSE5WELLINGTONIACADICHETTE13-aMILANO SAN SIRO3000MTurf      
1890 FITZ HAMPTONHAMPTONLADY BINKS12-dMILANO SAN SIRO3000MGrade ITurf     RESULTAT FAUX
1889 AMULIOSCOBELLLADY ANNIE1-nMILANO SAN SIRO3000 MTTurf      
Add info for an additional year