Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DEL MAR FUTURITY - DEL MAR, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GAME WINNER3 CANDY RIDEINDYAN GIVING BOB BAFFERT 1-x 7 F Grade IROWAYTON2 ROADSTER7 1:23.186 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 BOLT DORO MEDAGLIA DOROGLOBE TROT MICK RUIS 13-c 7 F Grade IZATTER RUN AWAY5 1:22.919 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2016 KLIMT6 QUALITY ROADINVENTIVE4 ROBERT A. BAFFERT A5 7 F Grade ISTRAIGHT FIRE2 MIDNIGHT PLEASURE3 1:21.80TRACK: FAST; 6R; BY 4¼ L.
2015 NYQUIST UNCLE MOSEEKING GABRIELLE DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 6-f 7 F Grade ISWIPE7 BLAMEITONTHELAW 1:23.28TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN; WON BY 3¾ L.
2014 AMERICAN PHAROAH PIONEEROF THE NILELITTLEPRINCESSEMMA ROBERT A. BAFFERT 14 7 F Grade ICALCULATOR7 IRON FIST3 1:21.48NSR
2013 TAMARANDO BERTRANDOTAMARACK BAY JERRY HOLLENDORFER 3-l 7 F Grade IDANCE WITH FATE CAN THE MAN 1:23.07POLYTRACK
2012 ROLLING FOG POSSE2FOG DANCE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 17-b 7 F Grade IKNOW MORE SCHERER MAGIC 1:22.96TRACK: FAST
2011 DRILL7 LAWYER RONCAT DANCER4 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 16-h 7 F Grade ICREATIVE CAUSE MAJESTIC CITY 1:22.16NSR, NK
2010 J PS GUSTO SUCCESSFUL APPEALCALL HER MAGIC DAVID E. HOFMANS 4-m 7 F Grade IJAYCITO INDIAN WINTER2 1:22.95FT, 11R, M- 4½, DH 3RD RIVETING REASON
2009 LOOKIN AT LUCKY SMART STRIKEPRIVATE FEELING ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-f 7 F Grade IMAKE MUSIC FOR ME SMILING TIGER2 1:22.85 FST, 9/7, 9R, M-1- ½- 1
2008 MIDSHIPMAN5 UNBRIDLEDS SONGFLEET LADY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 16-g 7 F Grade ICORONET OF A BARON STREET HERO 1:23.35NO
2007 GEORGIE BOY3 TRIBAL RULEIPPODAMIA KATHY A. WALSH 2 7 F Grade ISALUTE THE SARGE DRILL DOWN 1:25.34 
2006 HORSE GREELEY MR GREELEYCHILE CHATTE RICHARD E. MANDELLA 19-c 7 F Grade IIGREAT HUNTER2 STORMELLO 1:22.93TRACK: FAST
2005 STEVIE WONDERBOY STEPHEN GOT EVENHEAT LIGHTNING2 DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL A1 7 F Grade IITHE PHARAOH JEALOUS PROFIT 1:22.43TRACK: FAST
2004 DECLANS MOON MALIBU MOONVEE VEE STAR RONALD W. ELLIS 2-i 7 F Grade IIROMAN RULER2 SWISS LAD2 1:21.29NSR. NK
2003 SIPHONIZER SIPHONTHESKYSTHELIMIT RICHARD E. MANDELLA 1-j 7 F Grade IIMINISTER ERIC PERFECT MOON2 1:23.10TRACK: FAST
2002 ICECOLDBEERATREDS IN EXCESSGUILDED TIMES ROBERT A. BAFFERT 21-a 7 F Grade IIKAFWAIN CHIEF PLANNER 1:22.94TRACK: FAST
2001 OFFICER2 BERTRANDOST HELENS SHADOW ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-x 7 F Grade IIKAMSACK METATRON2 1:22.33TRACK: FAST
2000 FLAME THROWER SAINT BALLADOMETROMANE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 12-b 7 F Grade IISTREET CRY ARABIAN LIGHT 1:22.00HD. 7TH SQUIRTLE SQUIRT
1999 FOREST CAMP DEPUTY MINISTERLA PAZ ROBERT A. BAFFERT 19-b 7 F Grade IIDIXIE UNION CAPTAIN STEVE 1:21.67NSR - BY 5½ L.
1998 WORLDLY MANNER RIVERMANLADY PASTOR ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-f 7 F Grade IIDARING GENERAL WAKI AMERICAN 1:23.05ENTRY 1-2 AT 2-5. WON BY 5 LENGTHS
1997 SOUVENIR COPY MR PROSPECTORDANCING TRIBUTE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 40 7 F Grade IIOLD TOPPER COMMITISIZE 1:23.1012-1
1996 SILVER CHARM SILVER BUCKBONNIES POKER ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-l 7 F Grade IIGOLD TRIBUTE SWISS YODELER 1:22.88HD
1995 FUTURE QUEST RELAUNCHDARIEN MISS RONALD L. MCANALLY 9-f 7 F Grade IIOTHELLO2 CAVONNIER 1:21.81NSR
1994 ON TARGET FORTY NINERHATTAB GAL RONALD L. MCANALLY 9-f 7 F Grade IISUPREMO2 TIMBER COUNTRY 1:22.37 
1993 WINNING PACT ALYDARSIX MONTHS LONG GARY F. JONES 3-l 7 F Grade IIRAMBLIN GUY FERRARA2 1:22.04 
1992 RIVER SPECIAL RIVERMANNIJINSKA STREET ROBERT B. HESS, JR. 3-d 8 F Grade IISUDDEN HUSH SEATTLE SLEET 1:36.64TRACK: FAST
1991 BERTRANDO SKYWALKERGENTLE HANDS BRUCE E. HEADLEY 4-r 8 F Grade IIZURICH STAR RECRUIT 1:36.45 
1990 BEST PAL HABITONYUBETSHEDID IAN P. D. JORY 2-h 8 F Grade IIPILLARING GOT TO FLY 1:35.40G2
1989 DRAG RACE DARBY CREEK ROADBET ON BELLE STEVEN MIYADI 14-a 8 F Grade IRUE DE PALM SINGLE DAWN 1:35.4013-1
1988 MUSIC MERCI STOP THE MUSICMERCI CROQUET CRAIG A. LEWIS 1-l 8 F Grade IBRUHO TEXIAN 1:35.40 
1987 LOST KITTY MAGESTERIALSHARP KITTY D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 8 F Grade IBOLD SECOND PURDUE KING 1:36.20NO
1986 QUALIFY DANZIGSO ENDEARING LAZARO S. BARRERA 1-x 8 F Grade ISACAHUISTA BREVITO 1:35.60NO
1985 TASSO2 FAPPIANOECSTACISM NEIL D. DRYSDALE 8-i 8 F Grade IAREWEHAVINGFUNYET SNOW CHIEF 1:36.00NK. 4TH BADGER LAND
1984 SARATOGA SIX ALYDARPRICELESS FAME D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-f 8 F Grade IINDIGENOUS4 LOMAX 1:36.00CAREER FINALE
1983 ALTHEA2 ALYDARCOURTLY DEE D. WAYNE LUKAS A4 8 F Grade IIJULIETS PRIDE GUMBOY 1:34.80ESR. BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS
1982 ROVING BOY OLDEN TIMESBLACK EYED LUCY JOSEPH A. MANZI 1-o 8 F Grade IIDESERT WINE BALBOA NATIVE 1:38.80TRACK: SLOW
1981 GATO DEL SOL COUGAR2PEACEFULLY EDWIN J. GREGSON A1 8 F Grade IITHE CAPTAIN RING PROUD 1:37.40HD
1980 BOLD AND GOLD BOLD JOEYGOLDEN DUST WILLIAM A. REAVIS 9-f 8 F Grade ILOOKS LIKE RAIN SIR DANCER 1:36.2011-1
1979 THE CARPENTER GUMMOHANDI WORK WILLARD L. PROCTOR 8-f 8 F Grade IIDOONESBURY EXECUTIVE COUNSEL 1:35.20BY 7 LENGTHS
1978 FLYING PASTER GUMMOPROCNE GORDON C. CAMPBELL 22 8 F Grade IIPRIORITY ROMAN OBLISK 1:34.80NSR
1977 GO WEST YOUNG MAN ADVOCATORLADY FORTUNE LOREN RETTELE 20-a 8 F Grade IITAMPOY SPANISH WAY 1:35.6071 - 1
1976 VISIBLE BOLD HOURSEE THRU VINCENT CLYNE 20-a 8 F Grade IIHABITONY WASHOE COUNTY 1:35.60 
1975 TELLYS POP BOLD COMBATANTCOUNT US MARY MELVIN F. STUTE 3-i 8 F Grade IILEXINGTON LAUGH BODY BEND 1:36.008R
1974 DIABOLO DAMASCUSBILL AND I SIDNEY MARTIN 2-o 8 F Grade IIGEORGE NAVONOD DIMAGGIO 1:35.40 
1973 SUCH A RUSH MY LARKMISS AUTOMATIC DALE K. LANDERS 2-d 7.5 F Grade IIFAST PAPPA THE GAY GREEK 1:29.80ON TURF - NOW G2
1972 GROSHAWK GRAUSTARKSONGSTER CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-s 7.5 F LUCKY MIKE BOTTLE BRUSH 1:28.60ON TURF
1971 MACARTHUR PARK FIRST BALCONYBETTYS FORTUNE A. THOMAS DOYLE 1-n 7.5 F DORRENO NORMANDY GREY 1:29.001ST DIVISION - ON TURF
1970 JUNE DARLING WINDY SANDSDARLING JUNE WARREN R. STUTE 25 6 F KFAR TOV BOLD JOEY 1:08.805TH: CANONERO
1969 GEORGE LEWIS ENVOYBELLS LARK MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 1-p 6 F SWARMING BEE ATOMIC WINGS 1:08.20ESR. BY 6 LENGTHS
1968 FLEET ALLIED FLEET NASRULLAHROYAL PUZZLER HAROLD C. MCBRIDE 19-a 6 F FLEET KIRSCH PELLINORE 1:08.20NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1967 BAFFLE LIL FELLAWINDING TRAIL JOHN E. LONGDEN 11-f 6 F BROAD SHADOWS POLEAX 1:09.60 
1966 RUKEN NASHVILLETHANK YOU MAM CLYDE TURK 23-b 6 F SAND DEVIL2 WOLFGANG 1:09.60NO,HD
1965 COURSING FLEET NASRULLAHMRS. RABBIT CLYDE TURK 21 6 F COUPLE O QUID RI TUX 1:08.80ESR
1964 TERRYS SECRET TERRANGSECRET SESSION CARL A. ROLES 16-c 6 F AZURE TE KY FRONT 1:10.2049 -1. 17-HORSE FIELD; PAPPA JUSTICE BROKE DOWN
1963 PERRIS SOCIAL CLIMBERSHASTA WAKE CARL A. ROLES 4-m 6 F OLDIE HARRY H 1:09.40 
1962 SLIPPED DISC DECATHLONACHING BACK MAX H. BRITT 9-b 6 F BEEKEEPER Y FLASH 1:09.80 
1961 WELDY PAPPA FOURWAYBANKLINE FRANK E. CHILDS 2-f 6 F SNAPPY KING DONUT KING 1:09.2043-1
1960 SHORT JACKET BOLEROGATLIGHT HURST PHILPOT 22-b 6 F MR AMERICA NASHUA BLUE 1:09.00 
1959 AZURES ORPHAN SPECTRUM2AZURE BEAUTY PAUL MEREDITH 1-n 6 F SALATOM WARFARE 1:09.60TRACK: FAST - 11R. ¾-NO-HD
1958 TOMY LEE TUDOR MINSTRELAULD ALLIANCE FRANK E. CHILDS 1-n 6 F ROYAL ORBIT BAGDAD 1:09.20UNDEFEATED 6-6
1957 OLD PUEBLO WINDY CITY2SHADOWS FALL ROBERT L. WHEELER 1-c 6 F DISDAINFUL STRONG BAY 1:09.00UNDEFEATED 5-5
1956 SWIRLING ABBEY KINGS ABBEYMANY WATERS REGINALD D. CORNELL 2-d 6 F MR SAM S PRINCE KHALED 1:08.80NSR - PRINCE KHALED DQD 1ST TO 3RD
1955 BLEN HOST YOUR HOSTBLENITA BOB R. ROBERTS 10-d 6 F GLIDING WINGS FORTUNEWAY 1:10.60 
1954 BLUE RULER NASRULLAHBLUE GRASS WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN 4-c 6 F COLONEL MACK RIPARIUS 1:09.80 
1953 DOUBLE SPEED2 COUNT SPEEDPOCKET EDITION MONTE D. PARKE 9-e 6 F JAMES SESSION FOR EXAMPLE 1:10.40 
1952 HOUR REGARDS WITH REGARDSPLEASURE HOUR2 C. RALPH WEST 8-g 6 F CHANLEA DECORATED 1:09.80 
1951 BIG NOISE KHALEDGUARD SHIP HASKELL E. ROSS 1-o 6 F CHALLTACK ARROZ 1:10.40 
1950 PATCH2 DOGPATCHJUST-A-MINUTE WALTER W. TAYLOR 5-f 6 F GAY CAVALIER GOLD CAPITOL 1:10.60 
1949 YOUR HOST ALIBHAIBOUDOIR2 HARRY L. DANIELS 4-d 6 F BLUE RINGS STURDY ONE 1:10.40 
1948 STAR FIDDLE HIGH STRUNGLUCKY STAR EDWARD H. WRIGHT 5-e 6 F BUDDY HUNTER TOMS PRIDE 1:11.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year