Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ELKHORN STAKES - KEENELAND, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ONE GO ALL GO FAIRBANKS3SEE ASHLEIGH RUN CHARLES L DICKEY 1-c 12 F Grade IIOSCAR NOMINATED ITSINTHEPOST2 2:30.76BULLARDS ALLEY BD,PD
2017 ITSINTHEPOST2 AMERICAN POSTSAKKARA STAR JEFF MULLINS 9-f 12 F Grade IICHARMING KITTEN BIGGER PICTURE2 2:31.22TURF YIELDING [8 RAN]
2016 DA BIG HOSS LEMON DROP KIDLADY STRUCK GOLD MICHAEL J. MAKER 11-d 12 F Grade IIKAIGUN ROYAL ALBERT HALL3 2:31.29TURF FIRM
2015 DRAMEDY DISTORTED HUMORSHES A WINNER2 GERARD R. ASCHINGER 1-x 12 F Grade IIDYNAMIC SKY2 UNITARIAN2 2:31.17TURF: GOOD
2014 UNITARIAN2 PULPITMINIMALIST TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 12 F Grade IIWAR DANCER7 TEMERAINE 2:32.60TURF: SOFT
2013 DARK COVE MEDAGLIA DOROCRYSTAL COVE2 MICHAEL J. MAKER 3-i 12 F Grade IISIDE ROAD2 SKY BLAZER 2:30.84TURF: FIRM
2012 POINT OF ENTRY DYNAFORMERMATLACHA PASS CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-g 12 F Grade IITAHOE LAKE SIMMARD 2:29.45 
2011 MUSKETIER2 ACATENANGOMYTH AND REALITY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 19 12 F Grade IIPOOL PLAY WINDWARD ISLANDS 2:32.04TURF: YIELDING
2010 MUSKETIER2 ACATENANGOMYTH AND REALITY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 19 12 F Grade IIBRASS HAT BLUSHING BEAR2 2:31.32FM, 12R, M- 1¾- ¾- 1½
2009 SPICE ROUTE KINGS BESTZANZIBAR5 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 21-a 12 F Grade IIMUSKETIER2 BRASS HAT 2:29.23TURF: FIRM
2008 DANCING FOREVER RAHYDANCINGINMYDREAMS CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 12 F Grade IIDRILLING FOR OIL BRASS HAT 2:29.79TURF: FIRM
2007 ASCERTAIN2 INTIKHABSELF ASSURED NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN 16-a 12 F Grade IIIALWAYS FIRST2 DRILLING FOR OIL 2:30.40TURF: GOOD
2006 PELLEGRINO3 NUGGET POINTVALE MAS ROGER L. ATTFIELD 11-f 12 F Grade IIIGO DEPUTY SILVERFOOT 2:29.84TURF: FIRM
2005 MACAW3 BLUEBIRDNO QUEST ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. 11-e 12 F Grade IIIEUROPEAN ROCHESTER3 2:32.62TURF: YIELDING
2004 EPICENTRE2 KRIS SCARYA2 ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-r 12 F Grade IIIROCHESTER3 ART VARIETY 2:31.96TURF GOOD
2003 KIM LOVES BUCKY GREEN DANCERMOONDUST MINK JOHN R. GLENNEY 3-i 12 F Grade IIIMAN FROM WICKLOW WILLIAMS NEWS 2:29.39TURF: FIRM
2002 KIM LOVES BUCKY GREEN DANCERMOONDUST MINK JOHN R. GLENNEY 3-i 12 F Grade IIIROCHESTER3 CETEWAYO 2:32.49TURF: FIRM
2001 WILLIAMS NEWS ALLEGEDWOODEN CROWN THOMAS M. AMOSS 2-s 12 F Grade IIIGRITTY SANDIE CRAIGSTEEL 2:29.13TURF: FIRM
2000 DRAMA CRITIC2 THEATRICALGUIZA MARK A. HENNIG 14-c 12 F Grade IIICRAIGSTEEL DIXIES CROWN 2:28.03TURF: FIRM
1999 AFRICAN DANCER2 NIJINSKY2MANDERA WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-d 12 F Grade IIIMAGEST CHORWON 2:27.84TURF FIRM - NCR
1998 AFRICAN DANCER2 NIJINSKY2MANDERA WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-d 12 F Grade IIICHIEF BEARHART CHORWON 2:31.71YL, 5R, M-3/4
1997 CHIEF BEARHART CHIEFS CROWNAMELIA BEARHART MARK R. FROSTAD 13-c 12 F Grade IIISNAKE EYES2 LASSIGNY 2:28.43TURF: FIRM
1996 VLADIVOSTOK LORD AVIEMADAM SCHU NEIL J. HOWARD 8-g 12 F Grade IIIPENN FIFTY THREE PARTY SEASON 2:30.83TURF: GOOD
1995 MARVINS FAITH SHARP VICTORGOOD FAITH WOMAN IAN P. D. JORY 2-h 9 F Grade IIHASTEN TO ADD OPERA SCORE 1:47.10TURF: FIRM
1994 LURE DANZIGENDEAR CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 3-o 9 F Grade IIIBUCKHAR PRIDE OF SUMMER 1:53.76YL BUCKHAR - CAREER FINALE
1993 COAXING MATT COAX ME CHADNATIVE SCENT NEIL L. PESSIN 26 9 F Grade IICLEONE MAXIGROOM 1:47.64TURF: FIRM
1992 FOURSTARS ALLSTAR COMPLIANCEBROADWAY JOAN LEO O’BRIEN 9 9 F Grade IISLEW THE SLEWOR RAINBOWS FOR LIFE 1:47.66TURF: FIRM
1991 ITSALLGREEKTOME SOVEREIGN DANCERSANS SUPPLEMENT WALLACE A. DOLLASE 22-d 9 F Grade IIPIRATE ARMY SPARK ODAN 1:51.28TURF: GOOD
1990 TEN KEYS SIR IVOR AGAINMABS A BABS MICHAEL V. PINO 9-f 9 F Grade IIYANKEE AFFAIR MACEO 1:51.80TURF: YIELDING
1989 EXCLUSIVE PARTNER EXCLUSIVE RIBOTFLORAL BLOSSOM RICHARD E. MANDELLA 20 9 F Grade IIIYANKEE AFFAIR PAPPAS SWING 1:50.40TURF: YIELDING
1988 YANKEE AFFAIR NORTHERN FLINGMY MALCHEN HENRY L. CARROLL 8-i 9 F Grade IIISTORM ON THE LOOSE BLAZING BART 1:49.60TURF: FIRM
1987 MANILA LYPHARDDONA YSIDRA LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 9 F ListedLIEUTENANTS LARK ROYAL TREASURER 1:48.40TURF: FIRM - NCR
1986 LIEUTENANTS LARK LT STEVENSHUNTS LARK HOWARD M. TESHER 1-c 9 F ListedLEPRECHAUNS WISH MAJESTIC JABOT 1:54.60GOOD, INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year