Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP - LAUREL PARK, MD
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 AFLEET WILLY WILBURNAFLEET FRIO CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ 1-k 9 F ZANOTTI3 DATTT MELODY 1:50.58GD
2017 BODHISATTVA3 STUDENT COUNCILDR CHERYL P JOSE CORRALES 4-d 9 F PAGE MCKENNEY CHARITABLE ANNUITY 1:50.78TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2016 KID CRUZ LEMON DROP KIDLAYREEBELLE LINDA L. RICE 1-h 9 F SOUPER LUCKY KOBEL2 1:52.98TRACK: FAST
2015 PAGE MCKENNEY EAVESDROPPER2WINNING GRACE MARY E. EPPLER 9-c 9 F BEHEMOTH3 A P CINO 1:51.88TRACK: FAST
2014 BEHEMOTH3 GIANTS CAUSEWAYQUIET REWARD CLAUDIO GONZALEZ 2-h 9 F MANAGED ACCOUNT2 CONCEALED IDENTITY 1:51.59TRACK: FAST
2013 CONCEALED IDENTITY SMARTY JONESRICHETTA2 LINDA S. GAUDET 21-a 9 F NORMAN ASBJORNSON ADIRONDACK KING 1:52.29TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), SERVICE FOR TEN DQD FROM 2ND
2012 JIMANATOR BROKEN VOWBEACHED2 MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA 9 9 F THUNDER LORD3 HEART BUTTE 1:49.95 
2011 ALMA DORO MEDAGLIA DOROBRENDA D S TODD A. PLETCHER 19-b 9 F FONDA RONDA WON AUCTORITAS 1:53.18 
2010 REDDING COLLIERY MINESHAFTJOOP KIARA P. MCLAUGHLIN 12-c 9 F INDIAN DANCE2 ATONED 1:47.39FT, 8R, M-4-1-NK
2009 RICHARDS KID LEMON DROP KIDTOUGH BROAD RICHARD W. SMALL 8-h 9 F BULLSBAY P V LIGHTENING 1:50.01TRACK: FAST
2008 NITE LIGHT2 THUNDER GULCHLITE LIGHT TODD A. PLETCHER 1-x 9 F HAPPY SURPRISE ANGLIANA 1:50.33TRACK: FAST
2007 FUTURE FANTASY FUTURE STORMCLEAR FANTASY LEONA MCKANAS 2-e 9 F DUE3 BANK PRESIDENT2 1:53.74TRACK FAST
2006 YOUR BLUFFING PINE BLUFFYOURENOTLISTENING MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA 9-e 9 F WATER CANNON WHATS WHAT 1:51.30TRACK: FAST
2005 COAST LINE BOSTON HARBORMISSION PASS TODD A. PLETCHER 25 9 F ListedOFFLEE WILD OLE FAUNTY 1:50.09TRACK: FAST
2004 OLE FAUNTY QUIET AMERICANMAIN TOPIC W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 1-l 9 F EVENING ATTIRE ROGUE AGENT 1:49.05ROUGE AGENT DQ 2ND TO 3RD
2003 TEMPEST FUGIT UNACCOUNTED FORTIN OAKS JOHN C. SERVIS 5-f 9 F ListedQUIET GRATITUDE LYRACIST 1:49.90 
2002 LYRACIST SULTRY SONGWATERCOLORS MICHAEL P. PETRO 2-n 9 F PRIVATE RYAN TOP OFFICIAL 1:50.10 
2001 DO I EVER PROUD BIRDIEPYROTECHNIC BESSIE S. GRUWELL 7-a 9.5 F ListedTIBADO TOP OFFICIAL 1:55.37TOP OFFICIAL DQ 1ST TO 3RD
2000 SALTY NOTE SALT LAKE2A LETTER FROM MARY ALEC FEHR 11 9.5 F ListedLEAVE IT TO BEEZER OVER TO YOU 1:56.45 
1999 CROSSPATCH3 WAQUOITHATCHED2 BERKLEY W. KERN, JR. 3-m 9.5 F Grade IIIWAITED CARTA DE AMOR 1:56.67 
1998 HOT BRUSH BROAD BRUSHHOT MILK RICHARD W. SMALL 7-f 9.5 F Grade IIIFIRESIDE BRASS PRAISE HEAVEN 1:55.17FAST, 7R, M-7, 2
1997 TRAFFIC CIRCLE CAHILL ROADWITH PENNYS LUCK JOHN C. KIMMEL 12-b 9.5 F Grade IIICLASH BY NIGHT MEADOW LAD 1:56.11 
1996 SUNNY SUNRISE SUNNYS HALOXALAPA SUNRISE GROVER G. DELP 4-m 9.5 F Grade IIIWESTERN ECHO KNOCKADOON 1:55.05 
1995 AMERI VALAY CARNIVALAYAMERRICOS SPHINX KING T. LEATHERBURY 4-r 9.5 F Grade IIIDIXIE HERO SOUTH BEND 1:54.78 
1994 AMERI VALAY CARNIVALAYAMERRICOS SPHINX KING T. LEATHERBURY 4-r 9.5 F Grade IIIGREATSILVERFLEET SUPER MEMORY 1:56.55 
1993 SUNNY SUNRISE SUNNYS HALOXALAPA SUNRISE GROVER G. DELP 4-m 9 F Grade IIIIBEX2 AMERI VALAY 1:49.80 
1992 SUNNY SUNRISE SUNNYS HALOXALAPA SUNRISE GROVER G. DELP 4-m 9 F Grade IIIVALLEY CROSSING MAKIN MONEY 1:49.20 
1991 J RS HORIZON CAVEATMETRICA W. MEREDITH BAILES 8-f 9 F Grade IIIREPUTED TESTAMONY LOYAL PAL 1:50.20 
1990 JET STREAM THIRTY EIGHT PACESCELTIC SARRE JACK MOBBERLEY 9-e 9 F Grade IIIFLAMING EMPEROR SILANO 1:50.80 
1989 LITTLE BOLD JOHN JOHN ALDENLITTLE BOLD SPHINX JOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB 4-r 9 F Grade IIITEMPLAR HILL FINDERS CHOICE 1:49.20 
1988 MANZOTTI NIJINSKY2SHUFLEUR MICHAEL STIDHAM 9-f 10 F Grade IIIRON STEVENS MATTHEWS KEEP 2:01.80NTR
1987 BROAD BRUSH ACK ACKHAY PATCHER RICHARD W. SMALL 21-a 10 F Grade IIIPROUD DEBONAIR LITTLE BOLD JOHN 2:05.60 
1986 SKIP TRIAL BAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISING HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 8-f 10 F Grade IIIREGAL COUNT MAJESTIC SOLO 2:03.20 
1985 IMP SOCIETY BARRERATROTTA SUE D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-f 10 F Grade IIIMORO LIGHT SPIRITS 2:03.00 
1984 ISLAND CHAMP DANCING CHAMPISLAND SEARCH HANK ALLEN 1-a 10 F Grade IIIFORCEFUL INTENT LUXURIANT MAN 2:04.40 
1983 RECUSANT HIS MAJESTYQUEENS LACE MICHAEL B. BALL 22-d 10 F Grade IIHAIL EMPEROR APPEAL APPROVED 2:05.60 
1982 MAJESTYS WORLD HIS MAJESTYSPIRIT WORLD JOHN J. TAMMARO III 1-w 10 F Grade IISUNNY WINTERS THIRTY EIGHT PACES 2:03.40NO NTR
1981 RELAXING BUCKPASSERMARKING TIME ANGEL PENNA, SR. 1-x 10 F Grade IIIRISH TOWER PEAT MOSS 2:04.60TRACK: FAST
1980 POLE POSITION DRAFT CARDMISS OOH LA LA GEORGE GOODY GOODMAN 20-a 10 F Grade IIMAJESTYS WORLD FREJUS 2:05.405TH STRAIGHT WIN
1979 MISTER BREA INCAICOPERIL3 FLOREANO FERNANDEZ 1-o 10 F Grade IIRIPON SILENT CAL 2:04.60 
1978 RIPON RIBOCCOCELIA2 JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 9-h 10 F Grade IIRESOUND GALA HARRY 2:05.00 
1977Race Not Run
1976 FESTIVE MOOD JOHNS JOYPENNY HEARTS RICHARD D. SMALL 16-c 10 F Grade IIRIGHT MIND JOLLY JOHU 2:05.40 
1975 JOLLY JOHU RESTLESS NATIVEAVIE ROBERT L. ADAMS 1-l 10 F SPIRIT ROCK CONTINUOUS COUNT 2:05.20 
1974 TRUE KNIGHT CHATEAUGAYSTEALAWAY T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 1-x 10 F DELAY3 ECOLE ETAGE 2:05.40 
1973 VERTEE VERTEXTHREE TEES H. ALLEN JERKENS 6-d 8.5 F AMBER HAWK FAVORECIDIAN 1:42.801ST DIVISION
1972 FAVORECIDIAN RIDANFAVORECIDA2 J. WOODS GARTH 3-o 8.5 F PRO BIDDER ARCHIE SPEARS 1:45.801ST. DIVISION - TRACK: SLOPPY
1971 BUSHIDO TUDOR GREYGOT IDEA DELMER W. CARROLL 19-b 8.5 F NEVER BOW TRUE NORTH3 1:44.606TH PERSONALITY
1970 BEST TURN TURN-TOSWEET CLEMENTINE FRANK A. BONSAL 23-b 8.5 F SEA CASTLE NORTH FLIGHT 1:43.601ST. DIVISION
1969 JUVENILE JOHN ASSEMBLYMANSELLMAN MISS DONALD C. BRADLEY 21-a 8.5 F BARBS DELIGHT IRON RULER 1:43.20 
1968 IN REALITY INTENTIONALLYMY DEAR GIRL MELVIN C. CALVERT 21-a 8.5 F BARBS DELIGHT PETER PIPER 1:42.00NTR
1967 QUINTA2 ROMAN SWORDWIDDIMERE BERNARD P. BOND 5-g 8.5 F MODEL FOOL EXCEEDINGLY 1:43.60 
1966 TOSMAH TIM TAMCOSMAH JOSEPH W. MERGLER 2-d 8.5 F JUST ABOUT TRONADO 1:44.40NO 10TH(LAST) LUCKY DEBONAIR - INJ. - RETIRED
1965 LT STEVENS NANTALLAHROUGH SHOD2 CHARLES P. SANBORN 5-h 8.5 F KNIGHTLY MANNER VIKING SPIRIT 1:46.20TRACK: GOOD
1964 MONGO ROYAL CHARGERACCRA FRANK A. BONSAL 21-a 8.5 F GUN BOW UPPERCUT 1:44.80BEAT GUN BOW BY NOSE AT EQUAL (126) WT
1963 KELSO YOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHT CARL H. HANFORD 20 8.5 F CRIMSON SATAN GUSHING WIND 1:43.004TH MONGO
1962 YORKTOWN BATTLEFIELDJOODLES SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 16-c 8.5 F GLOBEMASTER BEAU PRINCE 1:43.80 
1961 CONESTOGA ROUGHN TUMBLERUDDY BELLE 8-c 8.5 F APRIL SKIES ALL HANDS 1:45.40 
1960 YES YOU WILL ROUGHN TUMBLEYES SHE WILL JACK A. PRICE 13-b 8.5 F RESTLESS WIND AMERIGO 1:44.604TH ON-AND-ON
1959 VERTEX THE RHYMERKANACE JOSEPH F. PIARULLI 14-a 8.5 F BACKBONE TALENT SHOW3 1:43.20 
1958 PROMISED LAND PALESTINIANMAHMOUDESS HIRSCH JACOBS 14-b 8.5 F FIND2 BERNBURGOO 1:45.80 
1957 DEDICATE PRINCEQUILLODINI G. C. WINFREY 23-b 8.5 F THIRD BROTHER AKBAR KHAN 1:44.60NO
1956 SAILOR EIGHT THIRTYFLOTA PRESTON M. BURCH 22-b 8.5 F JOE JONES2 FISHERMAN2 1:43.80TRACK: MUDDY
1955 SOCIAL OUTCAST SHUT OUTPANSY WILLIAM C. WINFREY 23 8.5 F FISHERMAN2 HELIOSCOPE 1:42.60NTR
1954 JOE JONES2 STYMIEMOON MAIDEN HIRSCH JACOBS A24 9 F IMPASSE PRINCE HILL 1:50.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR
  Add info for an additional year