Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBY - RANDWICK
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LEVENDI3 PIERRO2LIPARI7 4-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfACE HIGH14 TANGLED4 2:28.73 
2017 JON SNOW3 IFFRAAJORINDA8 2-r 2400 MT Grade I TurfHARPERS CHOICE HARDHAM 2:38.18 
2016 TAVAGO TAVISTOCK5SARA ANN T. BUSUTTIN/N YOUNG 8 2400 MT Grade I TurfJAMEKA TALLY11 2:33.67TURF: SOFT6, BY 3¼ L.
2015 MONGOLIAN KHAN HOLY ROMAN EMPERORCENTAFIT MURRAY P. BAKER 10-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfHAURAKI3 VOLKSTOKNBARRELL 2:37.10TURF: SOFT7
2014 CRITERION8 SEBRING4MICAS PRIDE 3-j 2400M Grade I TurfTUPAC AMARU3 HOOKED5 2:38.49 
2013 ITS A DUNDEEL HIGH CHAPARRALSTAREEL MURRAY P. BAKER 22-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfPHILIPPI3 KINGDOMS 2:33.49TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2012 ETHIOPIA3 HELENUS4SHONA6 PAT CAREY 3-e 2400M Grade I TurfPOLISH KNIGHT3 LASER HAWK2 2:28.74BROKE MAIDEN
2011 SHAMROCKER OREILLYBOHEMIAN BLUES 13-a 2400M Grade I TurfRETRIEVE5 ANACHEEVA 2:29.46 
2010 SHOOT OUT5 HIGH CHAPARRALPENTAMEROUS 14-c 2400M Grade I TurfDESCARADO5 MONACO CONSUL 2:32.68 
2009 ROMAN EMPEROR6 MONTJEUGUSSY GODIVA J. BART CUMMINGS 4-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfHARRIS TWEED3 PREDATORY PRICER 2:31.09 
2008 NOM DU JEU MONTJEUPRIZED GEM2 MURRAY P. BAKER 5 2400 MT Grade I TurfRED RULER3 LITTORIO 2:36.29 
2007 FIUMICINO4 ZABEELLATTE6 JOHN R. HAWKES 10-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfAMBITIOUS GENERAL TUESDAY JOY 2:36.04 
2006 HEADTURNER ANABAAMONROE MAGIC JOHN R. HAWKES 2-j 2400 MT Grade I TurfDE BEERS TESTAFIABLE 2:29.92 
2005 EREMEIN TIMBER COUNTRYMARREGO ALLAN J. DENHAM 1-i 2400 MT Grade I TurfSTELLA GRANDE2 RAILINGS 2:35.83 
2004 STARCRAFT SOVIET STARFLYING FLOOZIE GARRY R. NEWHAM 4-d 2400M Grade I TurfBRAELOCH DELZAO 2:34.81 
2003 CLANGALANG CLANG3LITTLE RECRUIT GERALD A. RYAN 19-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSTRASBOURG2 MUMMIFY 2:32.31 
2002 DON EDUARDO ZABEELDIAMOND LOVER2 9-c 2400M Grade I TurfCARNEGIE EXPRESS PENTASTIC 2:32.76 
2001 UNIVERSAL PRINCE SCENICBISCAY BIRD BEDE MURRAY 1-w 2400M Grade I TurfSIR CLIVE DANAMITE 2:30.80 
2000 FAIRWAY2 DANZEROOUR CADDY JACK DENHAM C3 2400M Grade I TurfSHOGUN LODGE NOW VOYAGER3 2:34.02 
1999 SKY HEIGHTS ZABEELMOET HEIGHTS COLIN ALDERSON 9-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfARENA5 GRAND ARCHWAY 2:32.85 
1998 GOLD GURU GEIGER COUNTERPROUD HALO2 2-c 2400M Grade I TurfTIE THE KNOT NORTHERN DRAKE 2:33.49 
1997 EBONY GROSVE GROSVENOR2DUSKY ROSA 18 2400M Grade I TurfDANENDRI INTERGAZE 2:28.83 
1996 OCTAGONAL ZABEELEIGHT CARAT JOHN R. HAWKES 9-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSAINTLY2 FILANTE2 2:28.41TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1995 IVORYS IRISH BEST WESTERNENGAGEMENT3 13-a 2400M Grade I TurfDANEWIN BLEVIC 2:33.84 
1994 MAHOGANY4 LAST TYCOONALSHANDEGHA 20-a 2400M Grade I TurfWAIKIKAMUKAU FRATERNITY9 2:36.5 
1993 INNOCENT KING TOLOMEOQUEEN GYPSY 1-n 2400M Grade I TurfKAAPTIVE EDITION AIR SEATTLE 2:33.6 
1992 NATURALISM PALACE MUSICZEPHYR SOUBA D. LEE FREEDMAN 16-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfVEANDERCROSS CAVALLIERI 2:31.20 
1991 DURBRIDGE DURHAM RANGERARCONA 3-a 2400M Grade I TurfCOOL RECEPTION4 MOUNTAIN RULE 2:31.9 
1990 DR GRACE SIR TRISTRAMENGLISH WONDER 1-o 2400M Grade I TurfSTYLISH CENTURY SOLAR CIRCLE2 2:31.7 
1989 RESEARCH4 IMPERIAL PRINCEOUTING 2-r 2400M Grade I TurfROYAL PARDON2 POWER OF DESTINY3 2:34.0 
1988 BEAU ZAM ZAMAZAANBELLE CHERIE2 J. BART CUMMINGS 4-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfBRIXTON TOWN HUNTER8 2:34.60 
1987 MYOCARD IVORY HUNTERDOUBLE GAME 9-e 2400M Grade I TurfPRECOCIOUS LAD2 JOINDRE 2:32.6 
1986 BONECRUSHER3 PAG ASAIMITATION3 22-b 2400M Grade I TurfHANDY PROVERB AGENT PROVOCATIVE 2:35.6 
1985 TRISTARC SIR TRISTRAMRENARC 4-b 2400M Grade I TurfSIR ZEPHYR SILVER AWARD2 2:31.5 
1984 PROLIFIC3 VICE REGALCORDONNIERE 19 2400M Grade I TurfALIBHAI2 BEECHCRAFT2 2:34.8 
1983 STRAWBERRY ROAD WHISKEY ROADGIFTISA DOUGLAS R. BOUGOURE 18 2400 MT Grade I TurfVELOSO CHIAMARE 2:41.80 
1982 ROSE OF KINGSTON CLAUDEKINGSTON ROSE 24 2400M Grade I TurfOUR PLANET GURNERS LANE 2:31.0 
1981 OUR PADDY BOY BLARNEY KISSGRECIAN JADE 8-e 2400M Grade I TurfRING THE BELL2 DECK THE HALLS 2:31.2 
1980 KINGSTON TOWN BLETCHINGLYADA HUNTER TOMMY J. SMITH 12-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfMR INDEPENDENT3 EL LAURENA 2:34.30 
1979 DULCIFY2 DECIES2SWEET CANDY3 3-e 2400M TurfDOUBLE CENTURY MARCH TO GLORY3 2:30.7DOUBLE CENTURY DQ FROM 1ST
1978Race Not Run
1977 BELMURA LAD BELMURAFAIRALEANA J. BART CUMMINGS 2-i 2400 MT TurfPELICAN POINT2 MARCEAU 2:33.00 
1976 GREAT LOVER2 SPOILED LADFUN FOR ALL 16-c 2400M TurfCHASTA BELLOTA ELTON8 2:33.9 
1975 BATTLE SIGN2 BATTLE-WAGGONCASTLE HEATHER 7-d 2400M TurfRAFIQUE GOLD PULSE 2:33.9 
1974 TARAS BULBA ONCIDIUMENTRANCING BELL 4-d 2400M TurfDEFINATE STOP THE MUSIC2 2:33.6 
1973 IMAGELE SOSTENUTOCELES IMAGE 10-a 2400M TurfLEICA LOVER GRAND CIDIUM 2:32.1TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1972 GOLD BRICK2 ONCIDIUMGOLDEN GODDESS 9 2400M TurfLONGFELLA THE FIXER2 2:36.5 
1971 CLASSIC MISSION PERSIAN GARDEN2ANGELET2 2-c 2400 MT TurfLATIN KNIGHT DANESON 2:36.10 
1970 SILVER SHARPE SHOWDOWNSNOWLINE 10-d 2400M TurfPLANET KINGDOM GUNSYND 2:31.9 
1969 DIVIDE AND RULE ALCIMEDESBEEHIVE RICHARD W. RODEN 19-c 12 F TurfGALLICUS MIGHTY CONCORDE2 2:33.50 
1968 WILTON PARK LE FILOUFLUENT2 MORRIE F. ANDERSON 1-e 12 F TurfROYAL ACCOUNT3 ALWAYS THERE2 2:31.20 
1967 SWIFT PETER PETERS YARNRIOLA 1-o 1 1/2 MILES TurfGREAT EXPLOITS ROMAN CONSUL 2;30.3 
1966 EL GORDO AGRICOLARATHLIN2 1-o 1 1/2 MILES TurfGARCON2 MYSTIC GLEN2 2:34.5 
1965 PRINCE GRANT ALCIMEDESCHUBIN 2-r 1 1/2 MILES TurfCONCLAVE7 SHOREACRES2 2:29.9 
1964 ROYAL SOVEREIGN CHATSWORTHSABAH C1 1 1/2 MILES TurfSTRAUSS3 PARK LANE2 2:33.5 
1963 SUMMER FIESTA SUMMERTIME2FAIR LYNN 7-e 12 F TurfCASTANEA6 PARADISE INN2 2:32.3 
1962 SUMMER PRINCE2 SUMMERTIME2CLARASHAH 3-b 12 F TurfBOGAN ROAD KING ROTO 2:29.70 
1961 SUMMER FAIR2 SUMMERTIME2REUTER LEO J. O’SULLIVAN 3-h 12 F TurfBLUE ERA2 KING BRIAN2 2:32.20 
1960 PERSIAN LYRIC PERSIAN BOOKLYRICAL LASS 2-e 1 1/2 MILES TurfLE STORM2 SKY HIGH2 2:30.6GR 1 IN 1980
1959 MARTELLO TOWERS GAEKWARS PRIDENIDHAULI 11-f 1 1/2 MILES TurfTRAVEL BOY2 POLO PRINCE3 2:32.4TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1958 SKYLINE4 STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER 1-n 1 1/2 MILES TurfSIR BLINK PRINCE KERDIEIL 2:28.8REC
1957 TULLOCH KHORASSAN2FLORIDA2 TOMMY J. SMITH 24 12 F TurfPRINCE DARIUS TURKESTAN5 2:29.10 
1956 MONTE CARLO LUCKY BAGBOBALONG 2-r 1 1/2 MILES TurfBERNFIELD HARNHAM HILL 2:31.3 
1955 CARANNA VALOGNESCONNETTE 7-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfGAY RANICK PRINCE DANTE 2:33.6 
1954 PRINCE DELVILLE DELVILLE WOODETERNAL CITY 1-g 1 1/2 MILES TurfTELYAR EIGHT BELLS5 2:33.0 
1953 PRINCE MORVI GAEKWARS PRIDESINCERITY2 13-e 12 F TurfELECTRO2 HIGH FOREST4 2:31.75 
1952 DEEP RIVER3 MIDSTREAMGAZZA 1-i 12 F TurfFLYWOOD PRINCE DAKHIL 2:38.25 
1951 CHANNEL RISE CHANNEL SWELLHEIRESS9 22-b 12 F TurfMONTANA27 TRIZAMI2 2:33.75 
1950 ALISTER WHIRLAWAY2NEW FLOWER 1-s 1 1/2 MILES TurfRUMYLE TRUE COURSE3 2:32.25 
1949 PLAYBOY6 THE BUZZARDHOME BIRD2 2-n 1 1/2 MILES TurfDELTA2 DICKENS8 2:34.0 
1948 CARBON COPY HELIOS2HAVERS 11-f 1 1/2 MILES TurfVAGABOND15 FOXZAMI 2:33.5 
1947 VALIANT CROWN VALIANT CHIEFBANDROL 16-h 1 1/2 MILES TurfCONDUCTOR4 SOVEREIGN16 2:35.0 
1946 CONCERTO8 MIDSTREAMSWEET HARMONY9 10-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfFLYING DUKE2 MONOGRAM7 2:34.5 
1945 MAGNIFICENT3 AJAX2COMPLETE 2-e 1 1/2 MILES TurfGUIDING LIGHT4 CAVALERO2 2:36.75 
1944 TEA ROSE11 MR STANDFASTTEA TABLE 1-i 1 1/2 MILES TurfREMOVAL PRINCE VERITY 2:33.5 
1943 MOORLAND2 FELCRAGBOWER BELLE 9-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfFLIGHT4 MAYFOWL2 2:37.75TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1942 MAIN TOPIC2 TALKING2GERMAIN A10 1 1/2 MILES TurfHALL STAND GRAND PRODIGE 2:31.5 
1941 LAUREATE5 LAW MAKERSTAGE WIT 14-e 1 1/2 MILES Turf  CHATHAMS CHOICE 2:32.0 
1940 PANDECT PANTHEON3CREDIT3 4-i 1 1/2 MILES TurfLUCRATIVE2 SUN VALLEY2 2:37.0 
1939 READING2 MARCONIGRAMGRAVURE 1-s 1 1/2 MILES TurfHIGH CASTE2   2:34.0 
1938 NUFFIELD HEROICBELLE GALLANTE2 2-e 1 1/2 MILES TurfAEOLUS5 RESPIRATOR3 2:32.0 
1937 AVENGER6 PANTHEON3CHATTERBOX 21-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfAJAX2 HUA 2:36.5 
1936 TALKING2 MAGPIE2SOCIETY3 9-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfMALA GOLD ROD2 2:32.5 
1935 ALLUNGA INCHAQUIREHELIOPE 4-o 1 1/2 MILES TurfHOMER5 BUZZARD KING 2:33.75DH 1ST & 2ND
1934 THEO5 LIMONDMIRABELLE8 8-j 1 1/2 MILES TurfSILVER KING10 DARK SKY2 2:32.75 
1933 HALL MARK2 HEROICHEROWINKIE 2-e 1 1/2 MILES TurfDEPUTY RULER2 BLIXTEN 2:37.5 
1932 PETER PAN3 PANTHEON3ALWINA FRANK MCGRATH, SR. 3 12 F TurfORO8 KUVERA 2:34.00 
1931 AMMON RA LIMONDHYADES 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfJOHNNIE JASON KOOMEELA 2:34.75 
1930 TREGILLA TRECLAREMALTGILLA 32 1 1/2 MILES TurfVEILMOND BALLOON KING 2:33.25 
1929 PHAR LAP NIGHT RAIDENTREATY2 HARRY R. TELFORD 2-r 12 F TurfCARRADALE2   2:31.253RD: HONOUR
1928 CRAGSMAN2 DUKE HUMPHREYSHEPHERD PRINCESS 1-i 1 1/2 MILES TurfMOLLISON   2:32.75PRINCE HUMPHREY DIDNT RACE
1927 TRIVALVE CYKLONTREY 2-e 12 F TurfWINALOT2 BLACK DUCHESS3 2:33.00 
1926 RAMPION ROSSENDALEROYAL PET 11-g 1 1/2 MILES TurfLIMERICK3 RARON 2:33.00 
1925 MANFRED2 VALAISOTFORD 1-i 1 1/2 MILES TurfPETUNIA12 TIBBIE2 2:35.25 
1924 HEROIC VALAISCHERSONESE 1-n 1 1/2 MILES TurfNIGGER MINSTREL SPEARFELT 2:34.0 
1923 BALLYMENA4 NASSAU5MEDLEY4 14-e 1 1/2 MILES Turf  KING CARNIVAL3 2:33.50 
1922 RIVOLI5 REPARTEELADY BABBIE 5-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfSOORAK CASERTA5 2:35.00 
1921 CUPIDON5 MARTIANBEBE5 3-n 1 1/2 MILES TurfFURIOUS3   2:33.75 
1920 SALITROS LIMELIGHT4SUFFER 13-b 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:32.00 
1919 ARTILLERYMAN COMEDY KING2CROSS BATTERY 7-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfRICHMOND MAIN MILLIEME2 2:35.0DH 1ST & 2ND
1918 GLOAMING3 THE WELKINLIGHT2 26 12 F TurfFINMARK2 KILMOON 2:33.50 
1917 BIPLANE4 COMEDY KING2AIR MOTOR 3-b 1 1/2 MILES TurfBRONZETTI THRICE 2:31.75 
1916 KILBOY KILBRONEYCYRE 8-k 1 1/2 MILES TurfEASTCOURT COLBERT 2:39.75 
1915 CETIGNE GRAFTONPRETTY NELL 29 1 1/2 MILES TurfWALLACE ISINGLASS WESTCOURT 2:37.00 
1914 MOUNTAIN KNIGHT MOUNTAIN KING2LA VEILLE 9-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfWOORAK GIRU 2:35.25 
1913 BERAGOON MULTIFORMWIGELMAR C1 1 1/2 MILES TurfRADNOR ULVAS ISLE 2;35.75 
1912 CIDER3 AYR LADDIEPRALEEN 24 1 1/2 MILES TurfHARPIST3 PERDITA6 2:38.00 
1911 CISCO SAN FRANCISCOLADY WALLACE 12-b 1 1/2 MILES TurfJACAMAR8 LADIES MAN2 2:37.50 
1910 TANAMI3 DALMENYLATEM C9 1 1/2 MILES TurfBOBADEA BEVERAGE3 2:36.25 
1909 PRINCE FOOTE SIR FOOTEPETRUSCHKA 5-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfPATRONATUS   2:37.5 
1908 PARSEE3 METALPONA 3 1 1/2 MILES Turf  MOTHER GOOSE9 2:38.25 
1907 MOUNTAIN KING2 WALLACEBONNIE ROSETTE 31 1 1/2 MILES TurfWELCOME TRIST PERU9 2:41.75 
1906 POSEIDON2 POSITANOJACINTH3 10-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfCOLLARIT ANTONIUS2 2:38.00 
1905 NOCTUIFORM MULTIFORMLA NOTTE 9-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfSUN GOD9 LADY WALLACE 2:37.50 
1904 SYLVANITE2 GRAFTONGOLD DUST2 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfKOOPAN   2:37.25 
1903 BELAH HAVOC2WILGA3 C1 1 1/2 MILES TurfSWEET NELL4 DUKE OF GRAFTON 2:39.75 
1902 ABUNDANCE3 PILGRIMS PROGRESSBEANFEAST 1-s 12 F TurfSTRATA FLORIDA   2:45.00 
1901 HAUTVILLIERS HAUT BRIONNARARA 1 1/2 MILES Turf  GRASSPAN 2:37.50 
1900 MALTSTER BILL OF PORTLANDBARLEY 21-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfHAUTBOY5 HAUTESSE2 2:39.25 
1899 CRANBERRY6 CRANBROOK2TIWOONA 2-n 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:44.50 
1898 PICTURE7 RUSSLEY2QUEENS HEAD2 29 1 1/2 MILES TurfLEE METFORD COCOS3 2:49.00 
1897 AMBERITE2 CARBINEDUENNA2 5 1 1/2 MILES TurfCLARION9 METFORD 2:45.00 
1896 CHARGE2 CARBINEFOREST QUEEN4 27-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfCOIL SABRETACHE 3:14.00 
1895 BOB RAY WELCOME JACKGAGE DAMOUR4 18-a 12 F TurfMANNLICHER   2:41.00 
1894 BONNIE SCOTLAND2 ST GEORGE8FAIR NELL2 17-b 1 1/2 MILES TurfCHESTERMAN COBBITTY 2:44.00 
1893 TRENCHANT2 TRENTONBRIDESMAID8 8-k 1 1/2 MILES TurfSOLANUM6 DELAWARE8 2:54.00 
1892 CAMOOLA CHESTERCOPRA2 9 1 1/2 MILES TurfARQUEBUS2 BLARNEY STONE7 2:40.00 
1891 STROMBOLI2 CHESTERETNA4 C8 1 1/2 MILES TurfOXIDE2   2:41.00 
1890 GIBRALTAR4 GRANDMASTER2ALGERIA2 1-s 1 1/2 MILES Turf  WHIMBREL5 2:39.00 
1889 SINGAPORE MARTINI HENRYMALACCA2 18-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfRUDOLPH3   2:44.00 
1888 MELOS2 GOLDSBROUGHMELODY5 3 1 1/2 MILES TurfVOLLEY4 LAMOND2 2:46.00 
1887 ABERCORN CHESTERCINNAMON2 3-j 1 1/2 MILES TurfNIAGARA5 THE AUSTRALIAN PEER 2:39.50 
1886 TRIDENT2 ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT2 9 1 1/2 MILES TurfBLAIRGOWRIE2 KINGFISH3 2:38.00 
1885 NORDENFELDT MUSKETONYX2 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfURALLA FIRST CHESTER 2:47.25 
1884 BARGO2 MARIBYRNONGGUELDER ROSE2 C10 1 1/2 MILES TurfTREMANDO2   2:42.25 
1883 LEGRAND EPIGRAM3LEGEND5 15-d 1 1/2 MILES TurfKINGSDALE COPRA2 2:46.50 
1882 NAVIGATOR4 ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT2 9 1 1/2 MILES TurfSEGENHOE2 NICHOLAS9 2:48.75LORD LOFTUS DH 3RD
1881 WHEATEAR EPIGRAM3WHEATSHEAF2 7-c 1 1/2 MILES TurfSARDONYX4 THE GEM8 2:52.00 
1880 GRAND FLANEUR YATTENDONFIRST LADY2 14-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfTREVALLYN SAPPHIRE5 2:45.50 
1879 NELLIE TIM WHIFFLER2SAPPHO2 C1 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:51.50 
1878 HIS LORDSHIP3 THE MARQUISBEATRICE7 5-h 1 1/2 MILES TurfVULCAN4   2:55.00 
1877 WOODLANDS4 MARIBYRNONGTHE ALPACA C8 12 F Turf      
1876 ROBINSON CRUSOE ANGLERCHRYSOLITE 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfTOCAL   2:43.50 
1875 RICHMOND3 MARIBYRNONGTHE FAWN 3 1 1/2 MILES TurfMALTA3   2:45.0 
1874 KINGSBOROUGH KINGSTON5SAPPHO2 C1 1 1/2 MILES TurfMELBOURNE6 NEREDAH 2:50.00 
1873 BENVOLIO5 PETER WILKINSJULIET2 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfEXCELSIOR11 GOLDSBROUGH 2:48.5 
1872 LOUP GAROU2 LORD OF LINNEHEBE6 26 1 1/2 MILES TurfKING OF THE RING HORATIO3 2:46.5 
1871 JAVELIN6 YATTENDONLILLA2 C8 12 F TurfTHE PROPHET2 HAMLET3 2:47.00 
1870 FLORENCE11 BOIARDOROSE OF DENMARK 2-b 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:51.0 
1869 CHARON6 FERRYMAN2JULIET2 13-a 1 1/2 MILES TurfMOSELLE5 THE FOP3 2:47.5 
1868 THE DUKE2 KINGSTON5BLUE BONNET6 C31 1 1/2 MILES TurfRAGPICKER THE EARL 2:50.0 
1867 FIREWORKS KELPIE3GASLIGHT 10 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:48.0 
1866 THE BARB SIR HERCULES2FAIR ELLEN J. TAIT C3 1 1/2 MILES TurfBYLONG2 FISHHOOK 2:48.5 
1865 CLOVE5 MAGUS3CLOVE 3-j 1 1/2 MILES TurfTHE PITSFORD ANGLER 2:51.0 
1864 YATTENDON SIR HERCULES2CASSANDRA5 17 1 1/2 MILES Turf      
1863 RAMORNIE PITSFORDCASSANDRA5 17 1 1/2 MILES Turf      
1862 REGNO2 POTENTATE2LUDIA C29 1 1/2 MILES Turf    2:59.0 
1861 KYOGLE WILLIAM TELLCASSANDRA5 17 1 1/2 MILES Turf    3:00.0 
  Add info for an additional year