Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 EXPLOSIVE JACKJAKKALBERRY2EXTRA EXPLOSIVEC. MAHER & D. EUSTACE8-dRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfYOUNG WERTHER LIONS ROAR6 2:34.13 
2020 QUICK THINKER4SO YOU THINKACOUPLAMASM. BAKER & A. FORSMAN16RANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfZEBROWSKI ERIC THE EEL 2:34.24 
2019 ANGEL OF TRUTHANIMAL KINGDOMSCARLETINIG. MARKWELL4-nRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfMADISON COUNTY7 SURELY SACRED 2:35.67 
2018 LEVENDI3PIERRO2LIPARI7P. GELAGOTIS4-bRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfACE HIGH14 TANGLED4 2:28.73 
2017 JON SNOW3IFFRAAJORINDA8M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN2-rRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfHARPERS CHOICE HARDHAM 2:38.18 
2016 TAVAGOTAVISTOCK5SARA ANNT. BUSUTTIN/N YOUNG8RANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfJAMEKA TALLY11 2:33.67TURF: SOFT6, BY 3¼ L.
2015 MONGOLIAN KHANHOLY ROMAN EMPERORCENTAFITM. BAKER & A. FORSMAN10-dRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfHAURAKI3 VOLKSTOKNBARRELL 2:37.10TURF: SOFT7
2014 CRITERION8SEBRING4MICAS PRIDED. PAYNE3-jRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfTUPAC AMARU3 HOOKED5 2:38.49 
2013 DUNDEELHIGH CHAPARRALSTAREELMURRAY P. BAKER22-bRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfPHILIPPI3 KINGDOMS 2:33.49TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2012 ETHIOPIA3HELENUS4SHONA6PAT CAREY3-eRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLISH KNIGHT3 LASER HAWK2 2:28.74BROKE MAIDEN
2011 SHAMROCKEROREILLYBOHEMIAN BLUES13-aRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfRETRIEVE5 ANACHEEVA 2:29.46 
2010 SHOOT OUT5HIGH CHAPARRALPENTAMEROUS14-cRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfDESCARADO5 MONACO CONSUL 2:32.68 
2009 ROMAN EMPEROR6MONTJEUGUSSY GODIVAJ. BART CUMMINGS4-bRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfHARRIS TWEED3 PREDATORY PRICER 2:31.09 
2008 NOM DU JEUMONTJEUPRIZED GEM2MURRAY P. BAKER5RANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfRED RULER3 LITTORIO 2:36.29 
2007 FIUMICINO4ZABEELLATTE6JOHN R. HAWKES10-dRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfAMBITIOUS GENERAL TUESDAY JOY 2:36.04 
2006 HEADTURNERANABAAMONROE MAGICJOHN R. HAWKES2-jRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfDE BEERS TESTAFIABLE 2:29.92 
2005 EREMEINTIMBER COUNTRYMARREGOALLAN J. DENHAM1-iRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfSTELLA GRANDE2 RAILINGS 2:35.83 
2004 STARCRAFTSOVIET STARFLYING FLOOZIEGARRY R. NEWHAM4-dRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfBRAELOCH DELZAO 2:34.81 
2003 CLANGALANGCLANG3LITTLE RECRUITGERALD A. RYAN19-cRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfSTRASBOURG2 MUMMIFY 2:32.31 
2002 DON EDUARDOZABEELDIAMOND LOVER29-cRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfCARNEGIE EXPRESS PENTASTIC 2:32.76 
2001 UNIVERSAL PRINCESCENICBISCAY BIRDBEDE MURRAY1-wRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfSIR CLIVE DANAMITE 2:30.80 
2000 FAIRWAY2DANZEROOUR CADDYJACK DENHAMC3RANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfSHOGUN LODGE NOW VOYAGER3 2:34.02 
1999 SKY HEIGHTSZABEELMOET HEIGHTSCOLIN ALDERSON9-hRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfARENA5 GRAND ARCHWAY 2:32.85 
1998 GOLD GURUGEIGER COUNTERPROUD HALO22-cRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfTIE THE KNOT NORTHERN DRAKE 2:33.49 
1997 EBONY GROSVEGROSVENOR2DUSKY ROSA18RANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfDANENDRI INTERGAZE 2:28.83 
1996 OCTAGONALZABEELEIGHT CARATJOHN R. HAWKES9-cRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfSAINTLY2 FILANTE2 2:28.41TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1995 IVORYS IRISHBEST WESTERNENGAGEMENT313-aRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfDANEWIN BLEVIC 2:33.84 
1994 MAHOGANY4LAST TYCOONALSHANDEGHA20-aRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfWAIKIKAMUKAU FRATERNITY9 2:36.5 
1993 INNOCENT KINGTOLOMEOQUEEN GYPSY1-nRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfKAAPTIVE EDITION AIR SEATTLE 2:33.6 
1992 NATURALISMPALACE MUSICZEPHYR SOUBAD. LEE FREEDMAN16-cRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfVEANDERCROSS CAVALLIERI 2:31.20 
1991 DURBRIDGEDURHAM RANGERARCONA3-aRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfCOOL RECEPTION4 MOUNTAIN RULE 2:31.9 
1990 DR GRACESIR TRISTRAMENGLISH WONDER1-oRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfSTYLISH CENTURY SOLAR CIRCLE2 2:31.7 
1989 RESEARCH4IMPERIAL PRINCEOUTING2-rRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfROYAL PARDON2 POWER OF DESTINY3 2:34.0 
1988 BEAU ZAMZAMAZAANBELLE CHERIE2J. BART CUMMINGS4-dRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfBRIXTON TOWN HUNTER8 2:34.60 
1987 MYOCARDIVORY HUNTERDOUBLE GAME9-eRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfPRECOCIOUS LAD2 JOINDRE 2:32.6 
1986 BONECRUSHER3PAG ASAIMITATION322-bRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfHANDY PROVERB AGENT PROVOCATIVE 2:35.6 
1985 TRISTARCSIR TRISTRAMRENARC4-bRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfSIR ZEPHYR SILVER AWARD2 2:31.5 
1984 PROLIFIC3VICE REGALCORDONNIERE19RANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfALIBHAI2 BEECHCRAFT2 2:34.8 
1983 STRAWBERRY ROADWHISKEY ROADGIFTISADOUGLAS R. BOUGOURE18RANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfVELOSO CHIAMARE 2:41.80 
1982 ROSE OF KINGSTONCLAUDEKINGSTON ROSE24RANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfOUR PLANET GURNERS LANE 2:31.0 
1981 OUR PADDY BOYBLARNEY KISSGRECIAN JADE8-eRANDWICK2400MGrade ITurfRING THE BELL2 DECK THE HALLS 2:31.2 
1980 KINGSTON TOWNBLETCHINGLYADA HUNTERTOMMY J. SMITH12-bRANDWICK2400 MTGrade ITurfMR INDEPENDENT3 EL LAURENA 2:34.30 
1979 DULCIFY2DECIES2SWEET CANDY33-eRANDWICK2400 MTTurfDOUBLE CENTURY MARCH TO GLORY3 2:30.70DOUBLE CENTURY DQ FROM 1ST
1978Race Not Run
1977 BELMURA LADBELMURAFAIRALEANAJ. BART CUMMINGS2-iRANDWICK2400 MTTurfPELICAN POINT2 MARCEAU 2:33.00 
1976 GREAT LOVER2SPOILED LADFUN FOR ALL16-cRANDWICK, NSW2400 MTTurfCHASTA BELLOTA ELTON8 2:33.90 
1975 BATTLE SIGN2BATTLE-WAGGONCASTLE HEATHER7-dRANDWICK2400MTurfRAFIQUE GOLD PULSE 2:33.9 
1974 TARAS BULBAONCIDIUMENTRANCING BELL4-dRANDWICK2400MTurfDEFINATE STOP THE MUSIC2 2:33.6 
1973 IMAGELESOSTENUTOCELES IMAGE10-aRANDWICK2400 MTTurfLEICA LOVER GRAND CIDIUM 2:32.10TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1972 GOLD BRICK2ONCIDIUMGOLDEN GODDESS9RANDWICK2400 MTTurfLONGFELLA THE FIXER2 2:36.50 
1971 CLASSIC MISSIONPERSIAN GARDEN2ANGELET22-cRANDWICK2400 MTTurfLATIN KNIGHT DANESON 2:36.10 
1970 SILVER SHARPESHOWDOWNSNOWLINE10-dRANDWICK2400 MTTurfPLANET KINGDOM GUNSYND 2:31.90 
1969 DIVIDE AND RULEALCIMEDESBEEHIVERICHARD W. RODEN19-cRANDWICK12 FTurfGALLICUS MIGHTY CONCORDE2 2:33.50 
1968 WILTON PARKLE FILOUFLUENT2MORRIE F. ANDERSON1-eRANDWICK12 FTurfROYAL ACCOUNT3 ALWAYS THERE2 2:31.20 
1967 SWIFT PETERPETERS YARNRIOLA1-oRANDWICK12 FTurfGREAT EXPLOITS ROMAN CONSUL 2:30.30 
1966 EL GORDOAGRICOLARATHLIN21-oRANDWICK12 FTurfGARCON2 MYSTIC GLEN2 2:34.50 
1965 PRINCE GRANTALCIMEDESCHUBIN2-rRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfCONCLAVE7 SHOREACRES2 2:29.9 
1964 ROYAL SOVEREIGNCHATSWORTHSABAHC1RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSTRAUSS3 PARK LANE2 2:33.5 
1963 SUMMER FIESTASUMMERTIME2FAIR LYNN7-eRANDWICK12 FTurfCASTANEA6 PARADISE INN2 2:32.3 
1962 SUMMER PRINCE2SUMMERTIME2CLARASHAH3-bRANDWICK12 FTurfBOGAN ROAD KING ROTO 2:29.70 
1961 SUMMER FAIR2SUMMERTIME2REUTERLEO J. O’SULLIVAN3-hRANDWICK12 FTurfBLUE ERA2 KING BRIAN2 2:32.20 
1960 PERSIAN LYRICPERSIAN BOOKLYRICAL LASS2-eRANDWICK, NSW12 FTurfLE STORM2 SKY HIGH2 2:30.60 
1959 MARTELLO TOWERSGAEKWARS PRIDENIDHAULI11-fRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfTRAVEL BOY2 POLO PRINCE3 2:32.4TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1958 SKYLINE4STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER1-nRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSIR BLINK PRINCE KERDIEIL 2:28.8REC
1957 TULLOCHKHORASSAN2FLORIDA2TOMMY J. SMITH24RANDWICK12 FTurfPRINCE DARIUS TURKESTAN5 2:29.10 
1956 MONTE CARLOLUCKY BAGBOBALONG2-rRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfBERNFIELD HARNHAM HILL 2:31.3 
1955 CARANNAVALOGNESCONNETTE7-dRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfGAY RANICK PRINCE DANTE 2:33.6 
1954 PRINCE DELVILLEDELVILLE WOODETERNAL CITY1-gRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfTELYAR EIGHT BELLS5 2:33.0 
1953 PRINCE MORVIGAEKWARS PRIDESINCERITY213-eRANDWICK12 FTurfELECTRO2 HIGH FOREST4 2:31.75 
1952 DEEP RIVER3MIDSTREAMGAZZA1-iRANDWICK12 FTurfFLYWOOD PRINCE DAKHIL 2:38.25 
1951 CHANNEL RISECHANNEL SWELLHEIRESS922-bRANDWICK12 FTurfMONTANA27 TRIZAMI2 2:33.75 
1950 ALISTERWHIRLAWAY2NEW FLOWER1-sRANDWICK12 FTurfRUMYLE TRUE COURSE3 2:32.25 
1949 PLAYBOY6THE BUZZARDHOME BIRD22-nRANDWICK12 FTurfDELTA2 DICKENS8 2:34.00 
1948 CARBON COPYHELIOS2HAVERS11-fRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfVAGABOND15 FOXZAMI 2:33.5 
1947 VALIANT CROWNVALIANT CHIEFBANDROL16-hRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfCONDUCTOR4 SOVEREIGN16 2:35.0 
1946 CONCERTO8MIDSTREAMSWEET HARMONY910-dRANDWICK12 FTurfFLYING DUKE2 MONOGRAM7 2:34.50 
1945 MAGNIFICENT3AJAX2COMPLETE2-eRANDWICK12 FTurfGUIDING LIGHT4 CAVALERO2 2:36.75 
1944 TEA ROSE11MR STANDFASTTEA TABLE1-iRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfREMOVAL PRINCE VERITY 2:33.5 
1943 MOORLAND2FELCRAGBOWER BELLE9-aRANDWICK12 FTurfFLIGHT4 MAYFOWL2 2:37.75TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1942 MAIN TOPIC2TALKING2GERMAINA10RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfHALL STAND GRAND PRODIGE 2:31.5 
1941 LAUREATE5LAW MAKERSTAGE WIT14-eRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf  CHATHAMS CHOICE 2:32.0 
1940 PANDECTPANTHEON3CREDIT34-iRANDWICK12 FTurfLUCRATIVE2 SUN VALLEY2 2:37.00 
1939 READING2MARCONIGRAMGRAVURE1-sRANDWICK12 FTurfHIGH CASTE2   2:34.00 
1938 NUFFIELDHEROICBELLE GALLANTE22-eRANDWICK12 FTurfAEOLUS5 RESPIRATOR3 2:32.00 
1937 AVENGER6PANTHEON3CHATTERBOX21-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfAJAX2 HUA 2:36.5 
1936 TALKING2MAGPIE2SOCIETY39-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfMALA GOLD ROD2 2:32.5 
1935 ALLUNGAINCHAQUIREHELIOPE4-oRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfHOMER5 BUZZARD KING 2:33.75DH 1ST & 2ND
1934 THEO5LIMONDMIRABELLE88-jRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSILVER KING10 DARK SKY2 2:32.75 
1933 HALL MARK2HEROICHEROWINKIE2-eRANDWICK12 FTurfDEPUTY RULER2 BLIXTEN 2:37.50 
1932 PETER PAN3PANTHEON3ALWINAFRANK MCGRATH, SR.3RANDWICK12 FTurfORO8 KUVERA 2:34.00 
1931 AMMON RALIMONDHYADES13-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfJOHNNIE JASON KOOMEELA 2:34.75 
1930 TREGILLATRECLAREMALTGILLA32RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfVEILMOND BALLOON KING 2:33.25 
1929 PHAR LAPNIGHT RAIDENTREATY2HARRY R. TELFORD2-rRANDWICK12 FTurfCARRADALE2   2:31.253RD: HONOUR
1928 CRAGSMAN2DUKE HUMPHREYSHEPHERD PRINCESS1-iRANDWICK12 FTurfMOLLISON   2:32.75PRINCE HUMPHREY DIDNT RACE
1927 TRIVALVECYKLONTREY2-eRANDWICK12 FTurfWINALOT2 BLACK DUCHESS3 2:33.00 
1926 RAMPIONROSSENDALEROYAL PET11-gRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfLIMERICK3 RARON 2:33.00 
1925 MANFRED2VALAISOTFORD1-iRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfPETUNIA12 TIBBIE2 2:35.25 
1924 HEROICVALAISCHERSONESE1-nRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfNIGGER MINSTREL SPEARFELT 2:34.0 
1923 BALLYMENA4NASSAU5MEDLEY414-eRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf  KING CARNIVAL3 2:33.50 
1922 RIVOLI5REPARTEELADY BABBIE5-aRANDWICK12 FTurfSOORAK CASERTA5 2:35.00 
1921 CUPIDON5MARTIANBEBE53-nRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfFURIOUS3   2:33.75 
1920 SALITROSLIMELIGHT4SUFFER13-bRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf    2:32.00 
1919 ARTILLERYMANCOMEDY KING2CROSS BATTERY7-dRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfRICHMOND MAIN MILLIEME2 2:35.0DH 1ST & 2ND
1918 GLOAMING3THE WELKINLIGHT226RANDWICK12 FTurfFINMARK2 KILMOON 2:33.50 
1917 BIPLANE4COMEDY KING2AIR MOTOR3-bRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfBRONZETTI THRICE 2:31.75 
1916 KILBOYKILBRONEYCYRE8-kRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfEASTCOURT COLBERT 2:39.75 
1915 CETIGNEGRAFTONPRETTY NELL29RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfWALLACE ISINGLASS WESTCOURT 2:37.00 
1914 MOUNTAIN KNIGHTMOUNTAIN KING2LA VEILLE9-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfWOORAK GIRU 2:35.25 
1913 BERAGOONMULTIFORMWIGELMARC1RANDWICK12 FTurfRADNOR ULVAS ISLE 2:35.75 
1912 CIDER3AYR LADDIEPRALEEN24RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfHARPIST3 PERDITA6 2:38.00 
1911 CISCOSAN FRANCISCOLADY WALLACE12-bRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfJACAMAR8 LADIES MAN2 2:37.50 
1910 TANAMI3DALMENYLATEMC9RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfBOBADEA BEVERAGE3 2:36.25 
1909 PRINCE FOOTESIR FOOTEPETRUSCHKA5-dRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfPATRONATUS   2:37.5 
1908 PARSEE3METALPONA3-aRANDWICK12 FTurf  MOTHER GOOSE9 2:38.25 
1907 MOUNTAIN KING2WALLACEBONNIE ROSETTE31RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfWELCOME TRIST PERU9 2:41.75 
1906 POSEIDON2POSITANOJACINTH310-dRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfCOLLARIT ANTONIUS2 2:38.00 
1905 NOCTUIFORMMULTIFORMLA NOTTE9-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSUN GOD9 LADY WALLACE 2:37.50 
1904 SYLVANITE2GRAFTONGOLD DUST213-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfKOOPAN   2:37.25 
1903 BELAHHAVOC2WILGA3C1RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSWEET NELL4 DUKE OF GRAFTON 2:39.75 
1902 ABUNDANCE3PILGRIMS PROGRESSBEANFEAST1-sRANDWICK12 FTurfSTRATA FLORIDA   2:45.00 
1901 HAUTVILLIERSHAUT BRIONNARARA RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf  GRASSPAN 2:37.50 
1900 MALTSTERBILL OF PORTLANDBARLEY21-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfHAUTBOY5 HAUTESSE2 2:39.25 
1899 CRANBERRY6CRANBROOK2TIWOONA2-nRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf    2:44.50 
1898 PICTURE7RUSSLEY2QUEENS HEAD229RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfLEE METFORD COCOS3 2:49.00 
1897 AMBERITE2CARBINEDUENNA25RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfCLARION9 METFORD 2:45.00 
1896 CHARGE2CARBINEFOREST QUEEN427-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfCOIL SABRETACHE 3:14.00 
1895 BOB RAYWELCOME JACKGAGE DAMOUR418-aRANDWICK12 FTurfMANNLICHER   2:41.00 
1894 BONNIE SCOTLAND2ST GEORGE8FAIR NELL217-bRANDWICK12 FTurfCHESTERMAN COBBITY2 2:44.00 
1893 TRENCHANT2TRENTONBRIDESMAID88-kRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSOLANUM6 DELAWARE8 2:54.00 
1892 CAMOOLACHESTERCOPRA29RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfARQUEBUS2 BLARNEY STONE7 2:40.00 
1891 STROMBOLI2CHESTERETNA4C8RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfOXIDE2   2:41.00 
1890 GIBRALTAR4GRANDMASTER2ALGERIA21-sRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf  WHIMBREL5 2:39.00 
1889 SINGAPOREMARTINI HENRYMALACCA218-aRANDWICK12 FTurfRUDOLPH3   2:44.00 
1888 MELOS2GOLDSBROUGHMELODY53RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfVOLLEY4 LAMOND2 2:46.00 
1887 ABERCORNCHESTERCINNAMON23-jRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfNIAGARA5 THE AUSTRALIAN PEER 2:39.50 
1886 TRIDENT2ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT29RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfBLAIRGOWRIE2 KINGFISH3 2:38.00 
1885 NORDENFELDTMUSKETONYX213-aRANDWICK12 FTurfURALLA FIRST CHESTER 2:47.25 
1884 BARGO2MARIBYRNONGGUELDER ROSE2C10RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfTREMANDO2   2:42.25 
1883 LEGRANDEPIGRAM3LEGEND515-dRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfKINGSDALE COPRA2 2:46.50 
1882 NAVIGATOR4ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT29RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfSEGENHOE2 NICHOLAS9 2:48.75LORD LOFTUS DH 3RD
1881 WHEATEAREPIGRAM3WHEATSHEAF27-cRANDWICK12 FTurfSARDONYX4 THE GEM8 2:52.00 
1880 GRAND FLANEURYATTENDONFIRST LADY214-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfTREVALLYN SAPPHIRE5 2:45.50 
1879 NELLIETIM WHIFFLER2SAPPHO2C1RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf    2:51.50 
1878 HIS LORDSHIP3THE MARQUISBEATRICE75-hRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfVULCAN4   2:55.00 
1877 WOODLANDS4MARIBYRNONGTHE ALPACAC8RANDWICK12 FTurf      
1876 ROBINSON CRUSOEANGLERCHRYSOLITE13-aRANDWICK12 FTurfTOCAL   2:43.50 
1875 RICHMOND3MARIBYRNONGTHE FAWN3RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfMALTA3   2:45.0 
1874 KINGSBOROUGHKINGSTON5SAPPHO2C1RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfMELBOURNE6 NEREDAH 2:50.00 
1873 BENVOLIO5PETER WILKINSJULIET213-aRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfEXCELSIOR11 GOLDSBROUGH 2:48.5 
1872 LOUP GAROU2LORD OF LINNEHEBE626RANDWICK12 FTurfKING OF THE RING HORATIO3 2:46.50 
1871 JAVELIN6YATTENDONLILLA2C8RANDWICK12 FTurfTHE PROPHET2 HAMLET3 2:47.00 
1870 FLORENCE11BOIARDOROSE OF DENMARK2-bRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf    2:51.0 
1869 CHARON6FERRYMAN2JULIET213-aRANDWICK12 FTurfMOSELLE5 THE FOP3 2:47.50 
1868 THE DUKE2KINGSTON5BLUE BONNET6C31RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfRAGPICKER THE EARL 2:50.0 
1867 FIREWORKSKELPIE3GASLIGHT10RANDWICK12 FTurf    2:48.00 
1866 THE BARBSIR HERCULES2FAIR ELLENJOHN TAITC3RANDWICK12 FTurfBYLONG2 FISHHOOK 2:48.50 
1865 CLOVE5MAGUS3CLOVE3-jRANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurfTHE PITSFORD ANGLER 2:51.0 
1864 YATTENDONSIR HERCULES2CASSANDRA517RANDWICK1 1/2 MILESTurf      
1863 RAMORNIEPITSFORDCASSANDRA517RANDWICK12 FTurf      
1862 REGNO2POTENTATE2LUDIAC29RANDWICK12 FTurf    2:59.00 
1861 KYOGLEWILLIAM TELLCASSANDRA517RANDWICK12 FTurf    3:00.00 
Add info for an additional year