Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP - LONGCHAMP
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 BAAEEDSEA THE STARSAGHAREEDW HAGGAS2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfORDER OF AUSTRALIA VICTOR LUDORUM6 1:39.13 
2020 PERSIAN KING8KINGMAN4PRETTY PLEASE6ANDRE FABRE9LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPINATUBO5 CIRCUS MAXIMUS5 1:36.73GOOD, M: 1¼-6
2019 CIRCUS MAXIMUS5GALILEO4DUNTLEAIDAN P. OBRIEN1-xLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfROMANISED LINE OF DUTY6 1:36.54GD; NSE - 1 - ½.
2018 RECOLETOS2WHIPPER2HIGHPHARCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS3-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfWIND CHIMES6 EXPERT EYE 1:36.00GD, 11R, HD-1¼-SNK
2017 RIBCHESTER2IFFRAAJMUJARAHRICHARD A. FAHEY4-mLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTAAREEF MASSAAT 1:40.75SF, 7R, M: ¾-3½-NK
2016 VADAMOSMONSUNCELEBRE VADALAANDRE FABRE20-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSPECTRE17 ZELZAL 1:38.27 
2015 ERVEDYA2SIYOUNIELVA4JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET14LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfAKATEA KARAKONTIE 1:42.26 
2014 CHARM SPIRITINVINCIBLE SPIRITLENJOLEUSE2FREDDY HEAD4-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTORONADO4 NIGHT OF THUNDER2 1:35.90 
2013 MAXIOSMONSUNMOONLIGHTS BOXJONATHAN E. PEASE2-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfOLYMPIC GLORY2 ANODIN 1:40.73 
2012 MOONLIGHT CLOUDINVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10FREDDY HEAD4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfFARHH SARKIYLA 1:36.90 
2011 EXCELEBRATIONEXCEED AND EXCELSUN SHOWER8MARCO BOTTI9LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRIO DE LA PLATA4 RAJSAMAN 1:37.74 
2010 FUISSE2GREEN TUNEFUNNY FEERIECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK8LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRIO DE LA PLATA4 SIYOUNI 1:37.83 
2009 AQLAAMOASIS DREAMBOURBONELLA2WILLIAM J. HAGGAS3-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfFAMOUS NAME VIRTUAL7 1:38.87 
2008 GOLDIKOVAANABAABORN GOLDFREDDY HEAD22-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDARJINA SAGEBURG 1:36.70 
2007 DARJINAZAMINDARDARINSKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfRAMONTI GEORGE WASHINGTON 1:36.8 
2006 LIBRETTISTDANZIGMYSTERIALSAEED BIN SUROOR6-bLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfSTORMY RIVER2 MANDURO 1:38.1 
2005 STARCRAFTSOVIET STARFLYING FLOOZIELUCA CUMANI4-dLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfGORELLA MAJORS CAST2 1:36.1 
2004 GREY LILASDANEHILLKENMISTANDRE FABRE1-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDIAMOND GREEN2 ANTONIUS PIUS 1:37.50 
2003 NEBRASKA TORNADOSTORM CATMEDIA NOXANDRE FABRE23-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLOHENGRIN8 BRIGHT SKY2 1:38.70 
2002 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOMAIDAN OBRIEN10-aLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBANKS HILL GOSSAMER7 1:39.301/2L. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN
2001 SLICKLYLINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEENSAEED BIN SUROOR2-aLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBANKS HILL HAWKEYE3 1:39.03
2000 INDIAN LODGEGRAND LODGEREPETITIOUSAMANDA PERRETT21-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfKINGSALSA DIKTAT 1:40.802
1999 SENDAWARPRIOLO2SENDANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-dLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfGOLD AWAY DANSILI 1:35.21-1/2
1998 DESERT PRINCEGREEN DESERTFLYING FAIRYDAVID LODER1-sLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfGOLD AWAY SECOND EMPIRE 1:40.9SFT, 7R, M-3-2-3, 5TH :SEEKING THE PEARL
1997 SPINNING WORLDNUREYEVIMPERFECT CIRCLEJONATHAN PEASE8-fLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfHELISSIO DAYLAMI 1:37.1GD, 9R, M-3, 1/2
1996 ASHKALANISOVIET STARASHTARKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE11-gLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfSPINNING WORLD SHAKE THE YOKE 1:37.21-1/2
1995 RIDGEWOOD PEARLINDIAN RIDGEBENS PEARLJOHN M. OXX14-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSHAANXI MISSED FLIGHT 1:36.93/4L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1994 SKI PARADISELYPHARDSKI GOGGLEANDRE FABRE3-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfEAST OF THE MOON GREEN TUNE 1:37.804TH : BIGSTONE
1993 KINGMAMBOMR PROSPECTORMIESQUEFRANCOIS BOUTIN20LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSKI PARADISE BIGSTONE 1:37.604TH : BARATHEA
1992 ALL AT SEARIVERMANLOST VIRTUEHENRY CECIL8-hLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfBRIEF TRUCE HATOOF 1:40.7 
1991 PRIOLO2SOVEREIGN DANCERPRIMEVEREFRANCOIS BOUTIN5-fLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfMUKADDAMAH LYCIUS 1:38.48TH : HECTOR PROTECTOR
1990 DISTANT RELATIVEHABITATROYAL SISTER2BARRY HILLS13-cLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfLINAMIX PRIOLO2 1:38.3 
1989 POLISH PRECEDENTDANZIGPAST EXAMPLEANDRE FABRE8-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSQUILL CADEAUX GENEREUX 1:38.50 
1988 SOVIET STARNUREYEVVERUSCHKAANDRE FABRE9-fLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfMIESQUE GABINA 1:40.3 
1987 MIESQUENUREYEVPASADOBLEFRANCOIS BOUTIN20LONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfSOVIET STAR GRECIAN URN2 1:37.5 
1986 SONIC LADYNUREYEVSTUMPEDMICHAEL R. STOUTEB3LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTHRILL SHOW LIRUNG 1:35.80 
1985 ROUSILLONRIVERMANBELLE DORINEGUY HARWOOD8-kLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfKOZANA PROCIDA 1:39.00 
1984 MENDEZBELLYPHAMISS CARINAFRANCOIS BOUTIN23-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLEAR FAN MEIS EL-REEM 1:43.40 
1983 LUTH ENCHANTEEBE MY GUESTVIOLE DAMOURJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.20-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLEMIGRANT WASSL 1:38.90 
1982 GREEN FORESTSHECKY GREENETELL MENO LIESMITRI SALIBA8-cLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfTHE WONDER SANDHURST PRINCE 1:34.9 
1981 NORTHJETNORTHFIELDSJELLATINAOLIVIER DOUIEB22LONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfHILAL THE WONDER 1:35.2 
1980 KILIJAROAFRICAN SKYMANFILIAOLIVIER DOUIEB11-eLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfNADJAR KATOWICE 1:36.9 
1979 IRISH RIVERRIVERMANIRISH STARJOHN CUNNINGTON JR.1-wLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfLYPHARDS WISH BOITRON 1:38.8 
1978 SANEDTKISALLUSTFORTLINOLIVIER DOUIEB22-aLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfHOMING NISHAPOUR 1:39.7 
1977 PHARLYLYPHARDCOMELYJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMONSEIGNEUR SANEDTKI 1:40.60 
1976 GRAVELINESCADMUSGRAY DOVEANGEL A. PENNA SR.3-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDONA BAROD MANADO 1:42.00 
1975 DELMORASIR GAYLORDPENITENCE3FRANCOIS BOUTIN4-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSON OF SILVER RIOT IN PARIS   
1974 MOUNT HAGENBOLD BIDDERMOONMADNESSANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-pLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNORTHERN TASTE LIANGA 1:48.50 
1973 SPARKLERHARD TACK2DIAMOND SPURR-W ARMSTRONG2-eLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfKALAMOUN PRINCESS ARJUMAND 1.41.7 
1972 SALLUSTPALL MALLBANDARILLADICK HERN2-oLONGCHAMP1600MGrade ITurfLYPHARD DARING DISPLAY 1.35.703YO & UP C & F
1971 FARAWAY SONAMBIOPOISELOCUST TIMEMAURICE ZILBER16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfGOLD ROD BLINIS 1:38.30 
1970 GOLD RODSONGEDORBANTAMREGINALD P. J. AKEHURST3-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFARAWAY SON PRUDENT MISS 1:37.80 
1969 HABITATSIR GAYLORDLITTLE HUTR-F JOHNSON-HOUGHTON4-rLONGCHAMP1600MTurfBOYSIE BOY MONTEVIDEO   
1968 POLA BELLADARIUSBELLA PAOLAFRANCOIS MATHET4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfAGY LOCRIS 1:45.0010 RAN
1967 GREAT NEPHEWHONEYWAYSYBILS NIECEETIENNE POLLET14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfANCYRE ST PADARN 1:44.70 
1966 SILVER SHARKBUISSON ARDENTPALSAKAFRANCOIS MATHET5-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGREAT NEPHEW CALDARELLO 1:43.50 
1965 RED SLIPPERTROUVILLERUBY SLIPPERHENRI NUGENT3-jLONGCHAMP1600MTurfDJEL PALLY   
1964 MIRNAMOURNEMITZIKAFRANCOIS MATHET5-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfKIRKLAND LAKE NEPTUNUS 1:42.70 
1963 HULA DANCERNATIVE DANCERFLASH ONETIENNE POLLET3-jLONGCHAMP1600MTurfGOLDEN GIRL2     
1962 ROMULUSRIBOTARIETTA2R. F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON2-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSTURDY MAN PRINCE ALTANA 1:37.10 
1961 BELLE SHIKASHIKAMPURBRINDILLEWILLIAM HEAD36LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSOLITUDE2 PEN MANE 1:47.30 
1960 MINCIORELICMERISEWILLIAM HEAD14-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfOUANGO FRANC LURON 1:43.90 
1959 GINETTATULYARDIABLERETTAALEC HEAD9-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  PRINCILLON   
1958 LILYACLARIONLA FOUGUEUSEFRANCOIS MATHET7-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfORSINI2 BLOCKHAUS 1:40.90 
1957 ROSE ROYALEPRINCE BIOROSE OF YERODAALEC HEAD14-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHIEF     
Add info for an additional year