Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE LARC DE TRIOMPHE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 SOTTSASSSIYOUNISTARLETS SISTERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfIN SWOOP PERSIAN KING8 2:39.30HY NK 6TH ENABLE. ONLY 2ND TIME HORSE 3RD;NEXT YEAR WINS!
2019 WALDGEIST4GALILEO4WALDLERCHEANDRE FABRE5-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfENABLE2 SOTTSASS 2:31.9912 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018 ENABLE2NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-mLONGCHAMP2400 MGrade ITurfSEA OF CLASS CLOTH OF STARS 2:29.2419 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2017 ENABLE2NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-mCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfCLOTH OF STARS ULYSSES16 2:28.6918 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS
2016 FOUND9GALILEO4RED EVIEA.P. O BRIEN1-mCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfHIGHLAND REEL8 ORDER OF ST GEORGE 2:23.61CHANTILLY. A P OBRIEN TRAINED 1-2-3
2015 GOLDEN HORN12CAPE CROSSFLECHE DOR9JOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfFLINTSHIRE NEW BAY2 2:27.23 
2014 TREVE3MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfFLINTSHIRE TAGHROODA 2:26.05 
2013 TREVE3MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfORFEVRE3 INTELLO 2:32.04TURF: SOFT
2012 SOLEMIAPOLIGLOTEBROOKLYNS DANCECARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfORFEVRE3 MASTERSTROKE 2:37.68TURF: HEAVY
2011 DANEDREAMLOMITASDANEDROPPETER SCHIERGEN14LONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfSHARETA SNOW FAIRY7 2:24.49TURF: GOOD
2010 WORKFORCEKINGS BESTSOVIET MOONMICHAEL R. STOUTE14-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfNAKAYAMA FESTA SARAFINA5 2:35.30TURF: GOOD
2009 SEA THE STARSCAPE CROSSURBAN SEAJOHN M. OXX9-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfYOUMZAIN CAVALRYMAN2 2:26.30TURF: GOOD
2008 ZARKAVAZAMINDARZARKASHAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfYOUMZAIN SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 2:28.80DH FOR 3RD WITH ITS GINO
2007 DYLAN THOMASDANEHILLLAGRIONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfYOUMZAIN SAGARA2 2:28.50 
2006 RAIL LINKDANSILIDOCKLANDS2ANDRE FABRE13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfPRIDE6 HURRICANE RUN 2:26.30DEEP IMPACT DQD 3RD TO LAST FOR POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2005 HURRICANE RUNMONTJEUHOLD ON3ANDRE FABRE1-lLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfWESTERNER BAGO2 2:27.40 
2004 BAGO2NASHWANMOONLIGHTS BOXJONATHAN E. PEASE2-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfCHERRY MIX OUIJA BOARD2 2:25.00TURF: GOOD
2003 DALAKHANIDARSHAANDALTAWAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfMUBTAKER HIGH CHAPARRAL 2:32.30TURF: HOLDING
2002 MARIENBARDCAERLEON2MARIENBADSAEED BIN SUROOR12-gLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfSULAMANI HIGH CHAPARRAL 2:26.70TURF: GOOD
2001 SAKHEEBAHRITHAWAKIBSAEED BIN SUROOR21-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfAQUARELLISTE SAGACITY5 2:36.10BY 6 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2000 SINNDARGRAND LODGESINNTARAJOHN M. OXX13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfEGYPTBAND VOLVORETA 2:25.80 
1999 MONTJEUSADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDESJOHN E. HAMMOND1-uLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfEL CONDOR PASA CROCO ROUGE 2:38.50 
1998 SAGAMIXLINAMIXSAGANECAANDRE FABRE11-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfLEGGERA TIGER HILL 2:34.50TURF: SOFT - 14S, M-NK-¾-¾
1997 PEINTRE CELEBRENUREYEVPEINTURE BLEUEANDRE FABRE9LONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfPILSUDSKI BORGIA4 2:24.60TURF: GOOD TO FIRM - 18R, M-5, 2-1/2
1996 HELISSIOFAIRY KING2HELICEELIE LELLOUCHE10-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfPILSUDSKI OSCAR SCHINDLER 2:29.90 
1995 LAMMTARRANIJINSKY2SNOW BRIDESAEED BIN SUROOR22-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfFREEDOM CRY2 SWAIN 2:31.80 
1994 CARNEGIESADLERS WELLSDETROITANDRE FABRE16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfHERNANDO APPLE TREE 2:31.10 
1993 URBAN SEAMISWAKIALLEGRETTAJEAN LESBORDES9-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfWHITE MUZZLE OPERA HOUSE 2:37.90 
1992 SUBOTICAPAMPABIRDTERRE DE FEUANDRE FABRE4-jLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfUSER FRIENDLY VERT AMANDE 2:39.00 
1991 SUAVE DANCERGREEN DANCERSUAVITEJOHN E. HAMMOND4-rLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfMAGIC NIGHT2 PISTOLET BLEU 2:31.40 
1990 SAUMAREZRAINBOW QUESTFIESTA FUNNICOLAS CLEMENT16-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfEPERVIER BLEU SNURGE 2:29.80 
1989 CARROLL HOUSELORD GAYLETUNAMICHAEL A. JARVIS14-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfBEHERA SAINT ANDREWS 2:30.80 
1988 TONY BINKAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGELUIGI CAMICI19-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfMTOTO BOYATINO 2:27.30 
1987 TREMPOLINOSHARPEN UPTREPHINEANDRE FABRE26LONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfTONY BIN TRIPTYCH 2:26.30 
1986 DANCING BRAVELYPHARDNAVAJO PRINCESSGUY HARWOOD3-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfBERING TRIPTYCH 2:27.70 
1985 RAINBOW QUESTBLUSHING GROOMI WILL FOLLOWJEREMY TREE14-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfSAGACE KOZANA 2:29.50SAGACE FINISHED 1ST, DQD FOR INTERFERENCE
1984 SAGACELUTHIERSENECAPATRICK L. BIANCONE16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfNORTHERN TRICK ALL ALONG 2:39.10 
1983 ALL ALONGTARGOWICEAGUJITAPATRICK L. BIANCONE1-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfSUN PRINCESS2 LUTH ENCHANTEE 2:28.10 
1982 AKIYDALABUSLICATAFRANCOIS MATHET13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfARDROSS AWAASIF 2:37.00 
1981 GOLD RIVERRIVERMANGLANEUSEALEC HEAD22-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfBIKALA APRIL RUN 2:35.20 
1980 DETROITRIVERMANDERNAOLIVIER DOUIEB16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfARGUMENT ELA-MANA-MOU 2:28.00 
1979 THREE TROIKASLYPHARDTHREE ROSESCRIQUETTE HEAD1-kLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfLE MARMOT TROY 2:28.90 
1978 ALLEGEDHOIST THE FLAGPRINCESS POUTM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-sLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfTRILLION DANCING MAID 2:36.50 
1977 ALLEGEDHOIST THE FLAGPRINCESS POUTM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-sLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfBALMERINO CRYSTAL PALACE 2:30.60 
1976 IVANJICASIR IVORASTUCEALEC HEAD12-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfCROW YOUTH 2:39.403YO & UP F & C
1975 STAR APPEALAPPIANI2STERNATHEO GRIEPER5-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfON MY WAY2 COMTESSE DE LOIR 2:33.60 
1974 ALLEZ FRANCESEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEMANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-xLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfCOMTESSE DE LOIR MARGOUILLAT 2:36.90 
1973 RHEINGOLDFABERGE2ATHENE3BARRY W. HILLS10-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfALLEZ FRANCE HARD TO BEAT 2:35.08 
1972 SAN SANBALD EAGLESAIL NAVYANGEL A. PENNA, SR.7-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfRESCOUSSE HOMERIC 2:28.30GOOD TO FIRM
1971 MILL REEFNEVER BENDMILAN MILLIAN BALDING22-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade ITurfPISTOL PACKER CAMBRIZZIA 2:28.30TURF: FIRM
1970 SASSAFRASSHESHOONRUTAFRANCOIS MATHET8-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNIJINSKY2 MISS DAN2 2:29.70GOOD
1969 LEVMOSSLE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSSSEAMUS MCGRATH1-kLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPARK TOP GRANDIER 2:29.00TURF: GOOD
1968 VAGUELY NOBLEVIENNANOBLE LASSIEETIENNE POLLET1-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSIR IVOR CARMARTHEN 2:35.20TURF: HOLDING
1967 TOPYOFINE TOPDELIRIOSACHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW7-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSALVO RIBOCCO 2:38.20TURF: GOOD - 82-1, 30R, M: NK-HD
1966 BON MOTWORDENDJEBEL IDRAWILLIAM HEAD1-tLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSIGEBERT LIONEL 2:39.80HEAVY
1965 SEA-BIRDDAN CUPIDSICALADEETIENNE POLLET2-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRELIANCE2 DIATOME 2:35.52GOOD
1964 PRINCE ROYAL2RIBOTPANGEGEORGE BRIDGLAND3-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSANTA CLAUS LA BAMBA 2:35.50 
1963 EXBURYLE HAARGREENSWARDGEOFFROY WATSON2-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLE MESNIL MISTI5 2:34.98 
1962 SOLTIKOFFPRINCE CHEVALIERAGLAE GRACERENE PELAT11-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMONADE VAL DE LOIR 2:30.90 
1961 MOLVEDORIBOTMAGGIOLINAARTURO MAGGI16-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRIGHT ROYAL MISTI5 2:38.40 
1960 PUISSANT CHEFDJEFOULA SIRENECHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW12-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfHAUTAIN POINT DAMOUR 2:43.96 
1959 SAINT CRESPIN3AUREOLENEOCRACYALEC HEAD22-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMIDNIGHT SUN LE LOUP GAROU 2:33.30 
1958 BALLYMOSSMOSSBOROUGHINDIAN CALLVINCENT O’BRIEN2-uLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfFRIC CHERASCO 2:37.91 
1957 OROSOTIFINAREOS4DANIEL LESCALLE12-gLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfDENISY BALBO 2:33.42 
1956 RIBOTTENERANIROMANELLAMARIO INCISA ROCCHETTA4-lLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTALGO TANERKO 2:34.76 
1955 RIBOTTENERANIROMANELLAMARIO INCISA ROCCHETTA4-lLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfBEAU PRINCE2 PICOUNDA 2:35.60 
1954 SICA BOYSUNNY BOYSICAPIERRE PELAT19-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfBANASSA PHILANTE 2:36.34 
1953 LA SORELLINASAYANISILVER JILLETIENNE POLLET7LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSILNET WORDEN 2:31.82 
1952 NUCCIOTRAGHETTONUVOLETTAALEC HEAD4-jLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLA MIRAMBULE DYNAMITER 2:39.84 
1951 TANTIEMEDEUX-POUR-CENTTERKAFRANCOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNUCCIO LE TYROL 2:32.84 
1950 TANTIEMEDEUX-POUR-CENTTERKAFRANCOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfALIZIER LAMIRAL 2:34.22 
1949 CORONATIONDJEBELESMERALDACHARLES SEMBLAT14LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfDOUBLE ROSE2 AMOUR DRAKE 2:33.20 
1948 MIGOLIBOIS ROUSSELMAH IRANFRANK BUTTERS9-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNIRGAL BEY 2:31.60 
1947 LE PAILLONFASTNETBLUE BEARWILLIAM HEAD14-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGOYAMA MADELON2 2:33.40 
1946 CARACALLATOURBILLONASTRONOMIECHARLES SEMBLAT9-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPRINCE CHEVALIER PIRETTE 2:33.20 
1945 NIKELLORAVATELLORNIKIRENE PELAT4-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfARDAN CHANTEUR 2:34.80 
1944 ARDANPHARISADARGATISCHARLES SEMBLAT1-sLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfUN GAILLARD DEUX-POUR-CENT 2:35.00 
1943 VERSO2PINCEAUVARIETECHARLES CLOUT3-cTREMBLAY2300 MTTurfESMERALDA NORSEMAN 2:23.20LE TREMBLAY
1942 DJEBELTOURBILLONLOIKACHARLES SEMBLAT5-jLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTORNADO BREUGHEL2 2:37.96 
1941 LE PACHABIRIBIADVERTENCIAJOHN CUNNINGTON16LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNEPENTHE DJEBEL 2:36.26 
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 ECLAIR AU CHOCOLATBUBBLESHONEY SWEETLUCIEN ROBERT4-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfANTONYM CANOT 2:39.80 
1937 CORRIDACORONACHZARIBAJOHN E. WATTS9-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTONNELLE MOUSSON 2:33.40 
1936 CORRIDACORONACHZARIBAJOHN E. WATTS9-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfCOUSINE4 FANTASTIC 2:28.80 
1935 SAMOSBRULEURSAMYAFRANK CARTER19LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPENICHE3 CORRIDA 2:42.60 
1934 BRANTOMEBLANDFORDVITAMINELUCIEN ROBERT27-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfASSUERUS FELICITATION 2:41.80 
1933 CRAPOMCRANACH2POMPEAFEDERICO REGOLI1-jLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfCASTERARI PANTALON 2:41.60 
1932 MOTRICORADAMESMARTIGUESMAURICE D OKHUYSEN3-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGOYESCAS MACARONI3 2:44.60 
1931 PEARL CAPLE CAPUCINPEARL MAIDENFRANK CARTER16-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfAMFORTAS PRINCE ROSE 2:38.80 
1930 MOTRICORADAMESMARTIGUESMAURICE DOKHUYSEN3-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfHOTWEED FILARETE 2:44.80 
1929 ORTELLOTEDDYHOLLEBECKWILLY CARTER16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfKANTAR OLEANDER 2:42.80 
1928 KANTARALCANTARA2KARABERICHARD CARVER, SR.3-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRIALTO FINGLAS 2:38.80 
1927 MON TALISMANCRAIG AN ERANRUTHENEFRANK CARTER1-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNINO5 FELTON 2:32.80 
1926 BIRIBIRABELAISLA BIDOUZEJUAN TORTEROLO27-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfDORINA PTOLEMY2 2:32.40 
1925 PRIORIBRULEURPRIMAVISTAPERCY CARTER8-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfCADUM TRAS LOS MONTES 2:33.80CADUM RéTRORADé 1ER
1924 MASSINECONSOLSMAURIELIJAH CUNNINGTON12LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfISOLA BELLA3 CADUM 2:40.80 
1923 PARTHPOLYMELUSWILLIAJAMES H. CRAWFORD22-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMASSINE FILIBERT DE SAVOIE 2:38.20 
1922 KSARBRULEURKIZIL KOURGANWALTER R. WALTON3-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfFLECHOIS RELAPSE3 2:38.80 
1921 KSARBRULEURKIZIL KOURGANWALTER R. WALTON3-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfFLECHOIS SQUARE MEASURE 2:34.80 
1920 COMRADE2BACHELORS DOUBLESOURABAYAPETER GILPIN19-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfKINGS CROSS4 PLEURS2 2:39.00 
Add info for an additional year