Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KILLAVULLAN STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CORAL BEACH9 ZOFFANY4ABBASHARJAH AIDAN OBRIEN 2-n 7 F Grade IIIGUARANTEED6 OLD GLORY12 1:28:8910 STARTERS; WON BY A LENGTH (JRD)
2016 MAKING LIGHT3 TAMAYUZINSTANT SPARKLE DERMOT K. WELD 1-l 7 F Grade IIISPIRIT OF VALOR2 TAJ MAHAL18 1:31.15 
2015 BLUE DE VEGA LOPE DE VEGABURNING HEIGHTS MICHAEL D. O’CALLAGHAN 14-b 7 F Grade IIITRIBAL BEAT3 BLACK SEA12 1:33.09 
2014 STEIP AMACH VOCALISEDCEIST EILE JAMES S. BOLGER 9-c 7 F Grade IIIROYAL NAVY SHIP COCOON6 1:32.96 
2013 CRAFTSMAN8 MASTERCRAFTSMANWEEKEND FLING2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 8 7 F Grade IIIMICHAELMAS8 SHINING EMERALD 1:33.18 
2012 BIG BREAK3 DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 7 F Grade IIIBEYOND THANKFUL COOLIBAH2 1:32.68 
2011 NEPHRITE3 PIVOTALCAPE MERINO AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 8-e 7 F Grade IIIBORN TO SEA AARAAS 1:29.53 
2010 DUBAI PRINCE3 SHAMARDALDESERT FROLIC DERMOT K. WELD 4-k 7 F Grade IIIWARNING FLAG PARK AVENUE17 1:28.13 
2009 FREE JUDGEMENT VINDICATION3SOUTH BAY COVE JAMES S. BOLGER 22-c 7 F Grade IIILORD HIGH ADMIRAL2 KEREDARI 1:29.56 
2008 RAYENI INDIAN RIDGERAYYANA JOHN M. OXX 9-e 7 F Grade IIIVITRUVIAN MAN GLUTEUS MAXIMUS3 1:33.85 
2007 JUPITER PLUVIUS3 JOHANNESBURGSARATOGA HONEY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 5-i 7 F Grade IIIFAMOUS NAME BILLYFORD 1:29.19T: G-F, 14R, M-¾, ½, ¾,
2006 CONFUCHIAS CAPE CROSSSCHUST MADAME FRANCIS ENNIS 3-n 7 F Grade IIIALBERT EINSTEIN FREDERICK OZANAM 1:35.70 
2005 FROST GIANT GIANTS CAUSEWAYTAKESMYBREATHAWAY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 7 F Grade IIIABIGAIL PETT JIOCONDA 1:39.10 
2004 FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND GIANTS CAUSEWAYGLATISANT AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-e 7 F Grade IIIGAFF3 CLASH OF THE ASH 1:32.90 
2003 GREY SWALLOW DAYLAMISTYLE OF LIFE DERMOT K. WELD 8-f 7 F Grade IIINEWTON5 TAKRICE 1:26.70 
2002 NEW SOUTH WALES2 IN THE WINGSTEMORA2 JOHN M. OXX 3-c 7 F Grade IIINAPPER TANDY3 FRANCE7 1:29.10 
2001 STONEMASON NUREYEVSWEET TIMES2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 7 F Grade IIITEMPLE OF ARTEMIS ULYSEES 1:32.80 
2000 PERIGEE MOON HENNESSY2LOVLIER LINDA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 7 F Grade IIIDR BRENDLER LOVE ME TRUE3 1:38.60 
1999 MONASHEE MOUNTAIN DANZIGPROSPECTORS DELITE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 7 F Grade IIIBASHKIR MARGAY 1:36.80 
1998 ATHLUMNEY LADY LYCIUSSIMOUNA2 JAMES S. BOLGER 9 7 F Grade IIISAFFRON WALDEN AKBAR3 1:39.60T: SOFT, 6R, M-1½, 1½, 1
1997 KINCARA PALACE FAIRY KING2HAUGHTY MANNER AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-e 7 F Grade IIIMUSK LIME TAKARIAN 1:31.60 
1996 SHELL GINGER WOODMANTRULY BOUND AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-c 7 F Grade IIILILS BOY CARLISLE BAY2 1:33.70 
1995 AYLESBURY LYCIUSAYAH JOHN M. OXX 1-n 7 F Grade IIIERRAZURIZ DANCE CLEAR 1:30.00 
1994 KILL THE CRAB PETORIUSFINAL DECISION CON COLLINS 8-f 8 F Grade IIIKHAYTADA MEDIATION 1:44.00 
1993 BROADMARA THATCHINGERZSI ADRIAN J. MAXWELL 2-n 8 F Grade IIITRAGIC POINT RAZIDA 1:45.10 
1992 ASEMA THEATRICALLADY OF THE LIGHT DERMOT K. WELD 4-m 8 F Grade IIIALOUETTE3 JUST SPECULATION 1:44.40 
1991 MISAKO TOGO THEATRICALEASTLAND DERMOT K. WELD 5-b 8 F Grade IIIEBAZIYA GENTLE STEP 1:43.70 
1989 ENDLESS JOY LAW SOCIETYLA JOYEUSE ROBERT WILLIAMS 5-h 8 F Grade IIIFRONT LINE ROMANCE MISTRALS COLLETTE 1:40.40 
1988 SEDULOUS TAP ON WOODPENDULINA DERMOT K. WELD 2-e 8 F Grade IIITRY MY ROSIE GOODNIGHT MOON 1:41.00 
1987 LOMOND BLOSSOM LOMOND2DECEMBER BLOSSOM DAVID M. O’BRIEN 1-k 8 F Grade IIIMODICA FROM THE WOOD 1:45.80 
1986 INANNA PERSIAN BOLDCALLIXENA JOHN M. OXX 4-d 8 F Grade IIICECINA TREK 1:41.01 
1985 VALLEY VICTORY WELSH CHANTERPASSING GLORY2 MARK D. I. USHER 22-d 8 F Grade IIIMADAM JOHN EPICURES GARDEN 1:42.40 
1984 ALYDARS BEST ALYDARBERKUT DAVID V. O’BRIEN 3-j 8 F Grade IIISWEETENED OFFER GOLDEN FORM 1:40.40 
1983 SHINDELLA FURRY GLENANTIPOL ROBERT J. COTTER 12-g 8 F Grade IIIRUSTIC LACE REO RACINE 1:44.50 
1982 IMPUDENT MISS PERSIAN BOLDPAVELLO LIAM BROWNE 16-a 8 F Grade IIIGREEN LUCIA TOP RATED2 1:43.40 
1981 PRINCES POLLY ENGLISH PRINCESUSPICIOUS POLLY TOM W. NICHOLSON 17-b 8 F Grade IIIREALMS REASON KARISSIMA 1:42.80 
1980 BLUE WIND LORD GAYLEAZURINE PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 4-d 8 F Grade IIIOVERPLAY TUMBLELLA 1:42.30 
1979 FORLENE FORLIARKADINA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 13-c 8 F Grade IIINIKITINA KATSURA 1:42.20 
1978 SLOW MARCH QUEENS HUSSARINDOLENT CON COLLINS 1-w 8 F Grade IIIRED CHIP2 CORYANA 1:41.10 
1977 DOLLY DEWDROP2 ON YOUR MARK2THATS BETTER ADRIAN J. MAXWELL 21-a 8 F Grade IIICASTLEISLAND2 REGAL ANNA   
1976 NANTICIOUS2 NORTHFIELDSNANETTE2 DERMOT K. WELD 21-a 8 F Grade IIIDELICIA2 GARONNE2 1:45.20 
1975 GLANOE GREEN GODEUROPEANA KEVIN PRENDERGAST 6-b 8 F Grade IIIAYAH5 KRASSATA 1:48.80 
1974 FRANCES JORDAN PRINCE REGENTKAZANLIK JOHN M. OXX 13-c 8 F Grade IIIKEY OF THE DOOR AMBER DAWN 1:49.40 
1973 SILK BUDS BUSTEDSILKEN YOGAN 5-h 7 F Grade III      
1972 DARIA SUPER SAMROSE DOR4 4-j 7 F Grade III      
1971 ELLETTE LE LEVANSTELLDAMETTE 19 7 F Grade III      
1970 BALLET FRANCAIS FABERGE2CHOREOGRAPHY 2-f 7 F       
1969 FRENCH SCORE FRENCH BEIGECHOREOGRAPHY 2-f 7 F      SILKEN GLIDER STAKES 1969-19??
  Add info for an additional year