Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TROPICAL TURF HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 TUSK6TAPITITS MIDNIGHTSAFFIE A JOSEPH JR16-cGULFSTREAM PARK WEST, FL8 FGrade IIITurfGIDU MARAUD4 1:32.83NSR
2019 DOCTOR MOUNTYSTREET SENSEON A ROLL3CLAUDE R MCGAUGHEY III14-cGULFSTREAM PARK WEST, FL8 FGrade IIITurfYOUR ONLY MAN HEART TO HEART9 1:34.62TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2017 SHAKHIMATLONHROREGGAE ROSEROGER L ATTFIELD20-aGULFSTREAM PARK WEST, FL8 FGrade IIITurfGALTON TOWER OF TEXAS 1:36.0311-1 NOW AT GP
2016 LUBASHFREUDNASTY CURECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-pGULFSTREAM PARK WEST, FL8 FGrade IIITurfROSE BRIER COALPORT2 1:42.47ROSE BRIER DQD FROM 1ST AT GPW
2015 LOCHTEMEDAGLIA DOROLEMON KISS3MARCUS J. VITALI9-fGULFSTREAM PARK WEST, FL9 FGrade IIITurfFLASHLIGHT10 AMIGO15 1:50.95TURF: GOOD, RUN IN A DOWNPOUR
2014 LUBASHFREUDNASTY CURECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-pCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfREPORTING STAR GRAND TITO 1:50.72TURF: GOOD
2013 SPEAKING OF WHICHINVINCIBLE SPIRITSUITABLY DISCREETCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT7CALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfTETRADRACHM BAD DEBT 1:50.03TURF: GOOD
2012 PHILLY ACESMART STRIKEBLOOMYCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT3-dCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfHOLLINGER2 EMPIRE BUILDER6 1:49.22TURF FIRM
2011 SILVER MEDALLION3BADGE OF SILVERANOTHER VEGETARIANTODD A. PLETCHER1-wCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfMR RYDER HOLLINGER2 1:48.84 
2010 TWILIGHT METEORSMART STRIKEONE OVER PRIMEMARTIN D. WOFSON4-mCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRAHYS ATTORNEY BALETTI 1:46.85FM, 12R, M- NK- -
2009Race Not Run
2008 SPICE ROUTEKINGS BESTZANZIBAR5ROGER L. ATTFIELD21-aCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSOLDIERS DANCER A P MAGIC 1:48.41TURF: FIRM
2007 BALLAST3DESERT PRINCESUEDOISEH. GRAHAM MOTION1-lCALDER RACE COURSE9 FGrade IIITurfNATIONAL CAPTAIN MINISTERS JOY 1:48.54TURF FIRM
2006 BALLAST3DESERT PRINCESUEDOISEH. GRAHAM MOTION1-lCALDER RACE COURSE9 FGrade IIITurfBOBS PROUD MOMENT DRUM MAJOR7 1:47.54 
2005 SILVER TREE2HENNESSY2BLUE BEGUMWILLIAM I. MOTT3-oCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfDEMETEOR SETTLE UP 1:46.28TURF: FIRM
2004 HOST2HUSSONETCOLONNA TRAIANATODD A. PLETCHER22-aCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSILVER TREE2 DEMETEOR 1:45.74TURF: FIRM
2003 POLITICAL ATTACKHAWK ATTACKCOPES LIGHTMICHAEL R. MATZ9-eCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfMILLENNIUM DRAGON SFORZA2 1:45.81TURF: FIRM
2002 KRIEGERLORD AT WARABIGAILTHEWIFEJOSEPH F. ORSENO7-aCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSTOKOSKY SERIAL BRIDE 1:47.02TURF: FIRM
2001 BAND IS PASSINGPASS THE LINEFAIRFORBANDSTANLEY M. ERSOFF13-cCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCRASH COURSE GROOMSTICK STOCKS 1:46.90TURF: GOOD
2000 STOKOSKYSTACKFAMAJUAN P. RIZO4-rCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSPECIAL COACH BAND IS PASSING 1:48.77DH FOR 2ND
1999 HIBERNIAN RHAPSODYDARSHAANELEGANCE IN DESIGNCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT23-aCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfGARBU SHAMROCK CITY 1:46.17 
1998 UNITES BIG REDUNITETROPICAL ROYALTYRANDY MILLS21-aCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfN B FORREST GLOK 1:48.96 
1997 SIR CATSTORM CATDESERT RUNWILLIAM I. MOTT42CALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtFOOLISH POLE WRITTEN APPROVAL 1:54.08ON DIRT
1996 MECKEMAUDLINBEAUTIFUL BIDEMANUEL TORTORA19-bCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSATELLITE NEALSKI ELITE JEBLAR 1:46.514TH VILHELM
1995 THE VIDWORLD APPEALSIREN SONGMARTIN D. WOLFSON21CALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfELITE JEBLAR SCANNAPIECO 1:44.99NCR
1994 THE VIDWORLD APPEALSIREN SONGMARTIN D. WOLFSON21CALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCOUNTRY COY GONE FOR REAL 1:49.06 
1993 CARTERISTADR. CARTERBOSUNS BRIDERONALD B. SPATZ1-nCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRINKA DAS DAARIK 1:44.95PRIOR TO 1993, RUN AS CHRISTMAS DAY H.
1992 CARTERISTADR. CARTERBOSUNS BRIDERONALD B. SPATZ1-nCALDER, FL9 F ()Grade IIITurfRINKA DAS PIDGEONS PROMISE 1:46.35RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS.
1991Race Not Run
1990 STOLEN ROLLSBEAUDELAIRECORNER BISCUITLAWRENCE JENNINGS2-jCALDER, FL9 F (ABT)Grade IIITurfGAYS BEST BOY SEASABB 1:45.20 
1989 VAGUELY DOUBLEROYAL AND REGALBETTYS NODOUBLEEDWARD PLESA, JR.12-bCALDER, FL9 F (ABT)Grade IIITurfMR ADORABLE HIGHLAND SPRINGS 1:48.80 
1988 EQUALIZENORTHERN JOVEZONTAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.5-eCALDER, FL9 F ()Grade IIITurfVAL DENCHERE RACING STAR 1:45.00NOW ON TURF
1987Race Not Run
1986 ARCTIC HONEYMOONFAR NORTHMISTY BRIDELUIS OLIVARES16-hCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtLOVERS CROSS DARN THAT ALARM 1:54.00 
1985 BAN THE BLUESNOSE FOR MONEYBANNER BLUEWILLIAM KNUCK1-hCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtJIM BRACKEN BOLD SOUTHERNER 1:53.20 
1984 BILOXI INDIANGEORGE NAVONODTHREE QUARTER GIRLDIANNE CARPENTER2-oCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtKEY TO THE MOON DI ROMA FEAST 1:54.00 
1983 EMINENCYVAGUELY NOBLEMINNETONKA2FRANK GOMEZ9-cCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtWORLD APPEAL READY TO PROVE 1:51.20WORLD APPEAL DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND
1982 RIVALERORIVA RIDGEDICTATESDAVID A. WHITELEY19-bCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtCURRENT BLADE IN ALL HONESTY 1:53.60 
1981 THE LIBERAL MEMBERBOLD REASONLADY PITTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.20-bCALDER, FL9 FGrade IIIDirtJAYME G RECUSANT 1:51.80 
1980 YOSI BOYPAT MCGRODERLARULEJOSE A. (PEPE) MENDEZ5-iCALDER, FL9 FDirtTWOS A PLENTY VON CLAUSEWITZ 1:51.80 
1979 LOT O GOLDLOTHARIOOLD GOLDIEWILLIAM E. ADAMSC2CALDER, FL9 FDirtKING CELEBRITY J RODNEY G 1:52.604TH STRAIGHT WIN
1978Race Not Run
1977Race Not Run
1976Race Not Run
1975 PROUD BIRDIEPROUD CLARIONBERNIE BIRDROSEMARY G. HENDERSON1-kCALDER, FL8.5 FDirtCONTROLLER IKE NOBLE ROYALTY 1:47.00 
1974 L GRANT JRROYAL SERENADELITTLE MISSYREED M. COMBEST7CALDER, FL8.5 FDirtSUPER SAIL EL TORDILLO 1:45.80 
1973 PROUD AND BOLDMENACEMAID OF MYTHJOHN ZARTHAR5-iCALDER, FL8.5 FDirtOUTATHOLME SEMINOLE JOE 1:45.60 
1972 PRINCE OF TRUTHPROVE ITMODEST PRINCESSLAWRENCE W. JENNINGS21-aCALDER, FL8.5 FDirtRASTAFERIAN GLAZED DONUT 1:46.00INAUGURAL RUNNING; ON DIRT 1972-86. AT CRC
Add info for an additional year