Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREDOMINATE STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2006 CHAMPIONSHIP POINT LOMITASFLYING SQUAW MICHAEL R. CHANNON 11-d 11 F ListedSIENNA STORM SENOR DALI 2:26.78FROM 2007 RUN AS COCKED HAT S.
2005 UNFURLED4 UNFUWAINPEONY J. L. DUNLOP 6-f 11 F ListedINDIGO CAT BELENUS4 2:26.17 
2004 MANYANA ALZAOSOMETIME2 MARCUS TREGONING 9-f 11 F ListedCROCODILE DUNDEE2 RED LANCER2 2:28.01 
2003 HIGH ACCOLADE MARK OF ESTEEMGENEROUS LADY M. P. TREGONING 10-c 11 F ListedUNIGOLD2 WESTMORELAND ROAD 2:25.61 
2002 COSHOCTON SILVER HAWKTRIBULATION MICHAEL JARVIS 12-c 11 F ListedDUBAI DESTINATION FRANKIES DREAM 2:25.51 
2001 ASIAN HEIGHTS HERNANDOMISS RINJANI G. WRAGG 9-h 11 F ListedWAREED SNOWSTORM3 2:23.00 
2000 ROSCIUS2 SADLERS WELLSROSEFINCH S. BIN SUROOR 9-c 10 F ListedST EXPEDIT BOGUS DREAMS 2:10.27 
1999 DUBAI MILLENNIUM SEEKING THE GOLDCOLORADO DANCER SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 10 F ListedRED SEA3 CLODION3 2:07.54 
1998 RABAH NASHWANTHE PERFECT LIFE J. L. DUNLOP 8-c 10 F ListedMUTAMAM PEGNITZ 2:08.31 
1997 GRAPESHOT2 HERMITAGEARDY ARNIE L. M. CUMANI 13-a 10 F ListedRUNNING STAG SHII-TAKE 2:12.70GS, 6R, 2-1/2
1996 DON MICHELETTO MACHIAVELLIANCIRCES ISLE S. BIN SUROOR 7-a 10 F ListedPRIZE GIVING ST MAWES 2:10.81 
1995 PENTIRE BE MY GUESTGULL NOOK G. WRAGG 1-l 10 F ListedISTIDAAD FAHAL 2:05.83 
1994 OPERA SCORE NUREYEVBALLINDERRY HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-l 10 F ListedKING OF NAPLES STAR SELECTION 2:20.02 
1993 GEISWAY GEIGER COUNTERBROADWAY BEAUTY R. HANNON 10-a 10 F ListedBENEFICIAL VISTO SI STAMPI 2:13.28 
1992 JEUNE KALAGLOWYOUTHFUL G. WRAGG 19-c 10 F ListedHATTAS MILL BELDI 2:08.45 
1991 MAN FROM ELDORADO MR. PROSPECTORPROMISING GIRL G. HARWOOD 1-x 10 F ListedLUCHIROVERTE SELKIRK 2:07.98 
1990 RAZEEN NORTHERN DANCERSECRET ASSET HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-x 10 F ListedELMAAMUL SILCA AN KEY 2:09.88 
1989 WARRSHAN NORTHERN DANCERSECRET ASSET M. STOUTE 1-x 10 F ListedGREENWICH PAPILLON REALLY BRILLIANT 2:06.95 
1988 MINSTER SON NINISKIHONEY BRIDGE W. RICHARD HERN 14-a 10 F ListedSHERIFFS STAR AL MUFTI 2:07.65 
1987 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY P. F. I. COLE 12-b 12 F ListedALWASMI     
1986 ALLEZ MILORD TOM ROLFEWHY ME LORD 8-f 11 F Listed      
1985 LANFRANCO RELKOCAMA HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-w 11 F ListedPHARDANTE LORD GRUNDY   
1984 ILIUM TROYGLAMOUR GIRL 22-d 11 F Listed      
1983 MORCON MORSTONCONCILIATION 16-h 11 F Listed      
1982 PEACETIME NIJINSKY2PEACE2 1-p 11 F ListedTOUCHING WOOD IVANO   
1981Race Not Run
1980 PRINCE BEE SUN PRINCE2HONERKO 9-c 11 F ListedRANKIN GINISTRELLI   
1979 TROY PETINGOLA MILO 1-b 11 F ListedSERGE LIFAR     
1978 ENGLISH HARBOUR2 MILL REEFALBANY 1-m 11 F ListedILE DE BOURBON     
1977 ROYAL BLEND2 CREPELLOBOMBAZINE 22-a 11 F Listed      
1976 GENERAL IRONSIDE SEA HAWKCOME DANCING HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-l 11 F Listed      
1975 NO ALIMONY2 ALCIDEETERNAL LOVE 13-e 11 F ListedBRUNI     
1974 ENGLISH PRINCE PETINGOENGLISH MISS 1-w 11 F ListedLIVE ARROW MAJESTY6   
1973 BUOY AUREOLERIPECK 11-d 11 F ListedFUNNY FELLOW     
1972 SCOTTISH RIFLE SUNNY WAYRADIOPYE 15-a 11 F ListedPENTLAND FIRTH     
1971 LEVANTER LE LEVANSTELLTENEBRE 1-w 11 F Listed      
1970 CHARLTON CHARLOTTESVILLEIBROX 19-a 11 F RECALLED     
  Add info for an additional year