Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
STRENSALL STAKES - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LORD GLITTERS WHIPPER2LADY GLITTERS DAVID OMEARA 8-a 9 F Grade IIIMUSTASHRY CHIEF IRONSIDE2 1:48.038 RAN GOOD TO FIRM
2017 MUSTASHRY TAMAYUZSAFWA2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-k 8.8 F Grade IIIFOREST RANGER9 SOVEREIGN DEBT 1:47.85GD, 7R, BY ¾ L.
2016 SCOTTISH5 TEOFILO2ZEITING CHARLIE APPLEBY 3-c 9 F Grade IIIYORKER3 CUSTOM CUT 1:46.61 
2015 MONDIALISTE GALILEO4OCCUPANDISTE DAVID O’MEARA 4-m 9 F Grade IIIMUTAKAYYEF BASEM 1:50.33 
2014 CUSTOM CUT NOTNOWCATOPOLISHED GEM2 DAVID O’MEARA 9-f 9 F Grade IIITRADE STORM LADY LARA5 1:50.83 
2013 CITY STYLE2 CITY ZIPBRATTOTHECORE CHARLIE APPLEBY 1-x 9 F Grade IIIDANADANA GABRIAL2 1:51.75 
2012 DUBAI PRINCE3 SHAMARDALDESERT FROLIC MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 4-k 9 F Grade IIISIDE GLANCE TAZAHUM 1:47.737 RAN. 1 1/4 L; NK.
2011 GREEN DESTINY3 MARJUMUBKERA WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 14-f 9 F Grade IIITAZAHUM DUX SCHOLAR 1:51.88 
2010 RIO DE LA PLATA4 RAHYEXPRESS WAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-f 9 F Grade IIIRAINBOW PEAK KINGS GAMBIT4 1:49.04 
2009 PALAVICINI GIANTS CAUSEWAYCARA FANTASY JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-k 9 F Grade IIIDREAM LODGE2 PERFECT STRIDE2 1:51.06G-F
2007 ECHO OF LIGHT DUBAI MILLENNIUMSPIRIT OF TARA SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-f 9 F Grade IIIHALICARNASSUS KANDIDATE 1:46.76 
2006 ECHO OF LIGHT DUBAI MILLENNIUMSPIRIT OF TARA SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-f 9 F Grade IIISTAGE GIFT OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY 1:50.74 
2005 MULLINS BAY3 MACHIAVELLIANBELLA COLORA AIDAN P. OBRIEN 13-e 9 F Grade IIIANDEAN MARAAHEL 1:49.19 
2004 RED BLOOM SELKIRKRED CAMELLIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 12-b 9 F Grade IIISALSELON IMPERIAL DANCER3 1:54.74 
2003 NAHEEF MARJUGOLDEN DIGGER SAEED BIN SUROOR 19-b 9 F Grade IIIEVENTUAIL AKSHAR 1:50.18 
2002 BINARY FILE NUREYEVBINARY2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-p 9 F ListedBOURGAINVILLE DESERT DEER 1:49.60 
2001 MOMENTUM4 NUREYEVIMPRUDENT LOVE JOHN W. HILLS 13-c 9 F ListedSUMMONER SNOWSTORM3 1:50.91 
2000 RIGHT WING IN THE WINGSNEKHBET JOHN L. DUNLOP 19 9 F ListedAUTONOMY FANAAR 1:50.43 
1999 GOLD ACADEMY ROYAL ACADEMY2SOHA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-e 9 F ListedDIAMOND WHITE SPINDRIFT4 1:47.03 
1998 GREAT DANE DANEHILLITCHING HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-f 9 F ListedSILENCE REIGNS WEET-A-MINUTE 1:52.09 
1997 WINTER ROMANCE CADEAUX GENEREUXISLAND WEDDING EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 4-j 9 F ListedWEET-A-MINUTE BALALAIKA13 1:59.90 
1996 EVEN TOP TOPANOORASKEVENA MARK H. TOMPKINS 22-a 9 F ListedTAMHID MISSILE5 1:50.33 
1995 TRIARIUS TREMPOLINONOBILE DECRETUM SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 9 F ListedSONIC BOY NAKED WELCOME 1:51.36 
1994 LOWER EGYPT SILVER HAWKNAUGHTY NILE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-f 9 F ListedSHINTILLO FRAAM 1:57.00 
1993 MUHTARRAM ALLEGEDBALLET DE FRANCE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 10-a 9 F ListedPORT LUCAYA COLWAY ROCK 1:51.19 
1992 SPARTAN SHAREEF SHAREEF DANCERSPARTAN HELEN CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 20-c 9 F ListedBADAWI POLISH BLUE 1:53.31 
1991 SHAIMA SHAREEF DANCEROH SO SHARP LUCA M. CUMANI 9-c 9 F ListedST NINIAN LIFEWATCH VISION 1:52.00 
1990 VA TOUJOURS ALZAOFRENCH PRINCESS2 HUGH J. COLLINGRIDGE 1-n 9 F ListedMESSAGE PAD NEGLIGENT 1:51.54 
1989 OPENING VERSE THE MINSTRELSHY DAWN HENRY R. A. CECIL 21-a 9 F ListedGREENWICH PAPILLON BATSHOOF 1:51.20 
1988 KINGSFOLD FLAME NO LOITERERKINGSFOLD FLASH MICHAEL J. HAYNES 1-p 9 F ListedHOY JAMARJ 1:58.66 
1987 LOCKTON MOORESTYLEBRIDESTONES JEREMY HINDLEY 12-b 9 F ListedSHADY HEIGHTS     
1986 ENTRANCING2 POSSERED RUBY 2-f 9 F Listed      
1985 RAABIHAH SHIRLEY HEIGHTSNET CALL 11-a 9 F Listed      
1984 CAPRICORN BELLE NONOALCOSUPREMELY ROYAL 5-f 9 F ListedSHANESBILLY DUKAYNA   
1982 TRIPLE TIPPLE RAISE A CUPAMERIDOUBLE 9-f 9 F Listed      
1981 PREMIER ROSE SHARP EDGEFLORINTINA PAUL F. I. COLE 4-n 7 F ListedSTAR PASTURES INTEGRITY2 1:23.83 
1980 LUCK OF THE DRAW2 AUCTION RINGLA FORTUNE W. RICHARD HERN 1-u 9 F ListedOUR HOME MISSED BLESSING   
1979 PETTY PURSE PETINGOPARSIMONY R. FULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 1-l 7 F STRATHSPEY SPRING IN DEEPSEA 1:26.22 
1978 SPRING IN DEEPSEA CAPTAINS GIGARAWAK L CUMANI 4-b 7 F STRADEY PARK PLEKTRUDIS 1:28.94 
1977 MRS MCARDY TRIBAL CHIEFHANINA M W EASTERBY 14-b 7 F Grade IIIBE EASY NO CARDS 1:26.133 YO & UP F & M
1976 SAUCEBOAT2 CONNAUGHTCRANBERRY SAUCE N MURLESS 1-k 8 F ISLAND DEGREE KATIE MAY 1:42.933 YO & UP F & M
1975 JOKING APART JIMMY REPPINSTRIP THE WILLOW2 I BALDING 19-c 7 F SILKY DANCE ALL NIGHT2 1:39.35 
1974 FLASHY SIR IVORSOVEREIGN2 H WRAGG 3-c 7 F ESCORIAL2 SILK AND SATIN 1:45.37 
1973 SILK STOCKING2 PARDAOFLOSS J CLAYTON 10-c 7 F Grade IIIMELODRAMATIC KATIE CECIL 1:27.203-4YO FILLIES
1972 PEARL STAR GULF PEARLWHISPERING STAR K CUNDELL 26 7 F ListedWATERLOO2 MUSICALE2 1:26.303-4YO
1971 MAGIC FLUTE TUDOR MELODYFILIGRANA N MURLESS 14-b 7 F NDABIBI   1:26.80 
1970 NANAS GIRL TIN WHISTLESHANDRIM QUEEN H LEADER 19-c 9 F Grade IIIMISS SKYSCRAPER BLACK SATIN2 1:29.60 
1969 NEVETTA NEVER SAY DIELAMETTA 1-h 7 F Listed      
1968 KURSAAL VIENNAAVEC LA TABLE 7-d 7 F       
1967 ROYAL SAINT SAINT CRESPIN3BLEU AZUR 1-w 7 F       
  Add info for an additional year