Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SIRENIA STAKES - KEMPTON
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 THE LAST LION CHOISIRMALA MALA MARK S. JOHNSTON 13-e 6 F Grade IIIKOROPICK UNABATED4 1:12.70 
2015 ROULEAU4 EXCEED AND EXCELRACHELLE4 CHARLIE APPLEBY 1-c 6 F Grade IIIDREAM DESTINATION4 ADVENTUROUS10 1:13.51 
2014 BURNT SUGAR3 LOPE DE VEGALADY LIVIUS RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 14-b 6 F Grade IIIMAFTOOL2 HOME OF THE BRAVE2 1:11.79 
2013 BROWN SUGAR14 TAMAYUZLADY LIVIUS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-b 6 F Grade IIIFIGURE OF SPEECH5 SIMPLE MAGIC2 1:11.78 
2012 GLASS OFFICE VERGLASOVAL OFFICE4 DAVID SIMCOCK 14-b 6 F Grade IIIZANETTO WELL ACQUAINTED 1.11.71 
2011 SHUMOOS DISTORTED HUMORWILE CAT BRIAN MEEHAN 4-g 6 F Grade IIIVOCATIONAL2 SAIGON14 1:12.04 
2010 HOORAY4 INVINCIBLE SPIRITHYPNOTIZE3 MARK PRESCOTT 40 6 F Grade IIIRECKLESS REWARD SIGNS IN THE SAND 1:11.50 
2009 LOVE LOCKDOWN VERGLASOUT OF THANKS GER LYONS 9-f 6 F Grade IIIIVER BRIDGE LAD MONSIEUR CHEVALIER 1:12.96 
2008 ELNAWIN ELNADIMACICULA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-h 6 F Grade IIISQUARE EDDIE WEATHERSTAFF 1:11.91 
2007 PHILARIO CAPTAIN RIOSALVA3 KARL BURKE 1-k 6 F Grade IIIRED ALERT DAY LADY AQUITAINE 1:12.25 
2006 DHANYATA DANETIMEPREPONDERANCE BRIAN MEEHAN 4-m 6 F Grade IIILA NEIGE2 WELL CONFER 1:12.22 
2005 PRINCE OF LIGHT3 FANTASTIC LIGHT2MISS QUEEN MARK S. JOHNSTON 9 6 F Grade IIIANN SUMMERS GOLD ART MARKET2 1:13.47NEWMARKET
2004 SATCHEM INCHINORMOHICAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 5-h 6 F Grade IIICOUNCIL MEMBER VISIONIST2 1:10.87TURF GOOD
2003 PASTORAL PURSUITS BAHAMIAN BOUNTYSTAR18 HUGHIE MORRISON 14-f 6 F Grade IIIDIOSYPROS BLUE CARTOGRAPHY2 1:10.97 
2002 SIR EDWIN LANDSEER LIT DE JUSTICEWILDCAT BLUE PAUL COLE 12-c 6 F ListedHURRICANE ALAN2 MEMBERSHIP 1:10.98 
2001 LIPSTICK6 ZAMINDARFINAL SHOT MICK CHANNON 1-m 6 F ListedTWILIGHT BLUES MR TOAD 1:13.28 
2000 SANTOLINA4 BOUNDARY2ALAMOSA3 JOHN GOSDEN 14-c 6 F ListedPROCEED WITH CARE TRIPLE BLUE 1:11.74 
1999 PRIMO VALENTINO PRIMO DOMINIEDOROTHEA BROOKE PETER HARRIS 1-m 6 F ListedSEAZUN IMPERIALIST2 1:11.23 
1998 ATLANTIC DESTINY ROYAL ACADEMY2RESPECTFULLY MARK S. JOHNSTON 8-c 6 F ListedPISTACHIO2 CRYSTAL CHARM2 1:13.75 
1997 MIJANA TENBYFABLED LIFESTYLE JOHN GOSDEN 16-c 6 F ListedTADWIGA MERLINS RING 1:11.74 
1996 ARETHUSA2 PRIMO DOMINIEDOWNEASTER ALEXA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-w 6 F ListedMASERATI MONK STARBOROUGH 1:12.46 
1995 RAMBLING BEAR SHARROODSUPREME ROSE MICHAEL BLANSHARD 8-c 6 F ListedEASTERN PROPHETS DEFINED FEATURE 1:13.53 
1994 ART OF WAR MACHIAVELLIANON THE HOUSE ROGER CHARLTON 9-c 6 F ListedLOYALIZE DOWNCLOSE 1:13.11 
1993 WATANI RIVERMANAZAYIM ROBERT ARMSTRONG 16-b 6 F ListedMAJESTIC EAGLE GOVERNOR GEORGE 1.12.22 
1992 SILVER WIZARD SILVER HAWKCHERIES HOPE GEOFF LEWIS 5-i 6 F ListedFOREST WIND LIYAKAH 1:13.17 
1991 BLETCHLEY PARK CAERLEON2ENIGMA3 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 8-c 6 F ListedWESAAM GOLD DESERT 1:12.28 
1990 MAJLOOD DANZIGQUI ROYALTY MICHAEL STOUTE 22-d 6 F ListedSHALFORD STORM AT NIGHT 1:12.28 
1989 STAR HILL STAR APPEALPOOKS HILL2 BILL WIGHTMAN 13-e 6 F ListedDAAWI BETWEEN THE STICKS 1.13.89 
1988 SHARP JUSTICE SHARPOLADY JUSTICE MICK RYAN 16-h 6 F ListedRASHEEK ACCESS TRAVEL 1:14.50 
1987 RAHY BLUSHING GROOMGLORIOUS SONG MICHAEL STOUTE 12-c 6 F ListedSUNGULL POYLE GEORGE 1:12.96 
1986 GAYANE NUREYEVROUSSALKA HENRY CECIL 9-c 6 F ListedDARLEY KNIGHT MOREWOODS   
1985 BAMBALONA2 BUSTINOSTRATHOYKEL RON SHEATHER 14-f 6 F ListedMISCROWN LUNA BID   
1984 NORTHERN CHIMES LONDON BELLSGAY PARISO ERIC ELDIN 16-a 6 F ListedMELODY PARK PROVIDEO   
1983 DEFECTING DANCER HABITATRUNNING BALLERINA HENRY CECIL 9-h 6 F ListedDOUBLE SCHWARTZ CHICAGO BID   
1982 ORANGE SQUASH2 UNCONSCIOUSDOVELAND RON SMYTH 1-l 6 F ListedMACS PALACE CAT ONINE TAILS   
1981 SANDHURST PRINCE PAMPAPAULBLUE SHARK GUY HARWOOD 9-c 6 F ListedFOAM BATH ADMIRALS PRINCESS   
1980 CUT THROAT SHARPEN UPZANTEDESCHIA HENRY CANDY 2-g 6 F ListedPUSHY NASSEEM   
1979 PACE JEAN TUDOR MELODYELECTED2 GUY HARWOOD 4-l 6 F ListedHARD FOUGHT BRAUGHING   
1978 GO SKYTRAIN REALMLABURNUM GROVE R. SMYTH 11-a 6 F ListedBLUE REFRAIN REALERT2   
1977 SWINGING SAM SWING EASYHI-CONKERS ROBERT ARMSTRONG 1-b 6 F ListedSOLDIERS POINT PERSIAN BOLD   
1976 ADVISER2 GREEN GODMAUREENS SLIPPER PETER WALWYN 3-j 6 F ListedASPECT3 LOCAL KNOWLEDGE   
1975 ROYAL BOY REALMNANAS GIRL MICHAEL JARVIS 19-c 6 F ListedPORTELLA2 TIME CITY   
1974 GRUNDY GREAT NEPHEWWORD FROM LUNDY PETER T. WALWYN 8-k 6 F ListedPROSPECT RAINBOW GISELA4 1:12.54 
1973 KINGS PARK WOLVER HOLLOWPANAVIEW PETER T. WALWYN 42 6 F Grade IIIMANNSFELD PIKEY   
1969 FARFALLA CROCKETZANZARA D. SMITH 6-b 6 F Grade III      
1967 AUNT AUDREY AUREOLEJOJO 19-c 6 F CEASE FIRE    CEASE FIRE FINISHED 1ST. BUT DISQUALIFIED.
  Add info for an additional year