Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BARBADOS GOLD CUP - GARRISON SAVANNAH
 BARBADOS - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SIR DUDLEY DIGGES GIO PONTIMY PAL LANA 23 1800 MT Grade ISHINING COPPER INFRARED2 InfaredDORSETT 4TH
2017 DORSETT ARTIE SCHILLERDONTGETINMYWAY2 R. PEIRCE 18-a 1800 MT Grade IHIGH NOON RIDER KEYSTONEFORVICTORY 1:54.60MARCH 4. TURF. 12 RAN. M: 0.5 - 1 - 2.5 - 3.25
2016 DORSETT ARTIE SCHILLERDONTGETINMYWAY2 ROBERT PEIRCE 18-a 1800 MT Grade IWATCHYOUROWNBOBBER WAR ENVOY 1:49.0210 RAN
2015 SAYLERS CREEK2 BERNSTEINPOSTULANT2 MICHAEL J. MAKER 8-h 1800 MT Grade IDAUNTING DAVID KNIGHT RIDER4 1:53.4010 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2014 MAJOR MARVEL BERNSTEINMS ISADORABLE MICHAEL J. MAKER 3-e 1800 MT Grade INOMINEE10 DASHING DAVID2 1:49.4TURF: FIRM
2013 ARISTODEMUS GIANTS CAUSEWAYETHYL MAE LIZ DEANE 9 1800 MT Grade IDAGA13 METEORITE11 1:50.8GOLD CUP #7 FOR OWNER.
2012 DANCIN DAVID OMEGA CODEMISS MADELEINE E DEANE SCM 6 1800 MT Grade IJOHN BRIAN ZOOM10 2:02.61-2 FOR DAM, OWNER & TRAINER; 12/1 WINNER
2011 ZOOM10 SUPER JEBLARFLYING DOVE2 EDWARD WALCOTT, JR. 8-f 1800 MT Grade IBIRD WATCH CHARGE IT3 1:49.80FIRST-PAST-THE-POST WINNER DISQUALIFIED
2010 STERWINS RUNAWAY GROOMSWEET VALE MARK E. CASSE 2-b 1800 MT Grade IBRIBON3 APOSTLE5 1:48.80 
2009 DAYLIGHT EXPRESS2 SEEKING DAYLIGHTRANSOM DANCE ROBERT PEIRCE 19-b 1800 MT Grade IBOUNCEBAK PREACH TO ME 1:51.40 
2008 PURE TEMPTATION PURE PRIZEVOLITORIA WILLIAM CLARKE 9-c 1800 MT Grade IJOHN BRIAN APOSTLE5 1:50.40 
2007 WHISKEY FOR ME SLEWSHIPWICCA WAY E. DEANE 2-d 1800 MT Grade IWHOS WAVERING FAVORITE PLAYER 1:50.20 
2006 SHARP IMPACT SIPHONFAST AND EARLY ROBERT PEIRCE A1 1800 MT Grade IINLUCK ATUL 1:50.60FEET ON FLAMES FINISHED 3RD BUT DQ FOR POSITIVE URINE TEST.
2005 FEET ON FLAMES IDEAS WE SING C. GREENIDGE 14-c 1800M Grade IKATHIR STORM HUNTER 1:50.20 
2004 KATHIR WOODMANALCANDO T. PLETCHER 15-a 1800M Grade IFEET ON FLAMES TALKABOUTLUCKY 1.53.73 
2003 THADY QUILL NUREYEVALLEGED DEVOTION W.C. MARSHALL DFC 4-k 1800M Grade IZONING2 FIREWON 1:48.60ECR - FIRST U. S. ENTRY, FIRST WIN
2002 BLAST OF STORM PERUGINOKEY PARTNER2 W. C. MARSHALL 3-l 1800M Grade IWARLEIGH TALKABOUTLUCKY 1:48.60ECR - FIRST TIME A HORSE HAS WON FOR THREE CONSECUTIVE YEARS
2001 BLAST OF STORM PERUGINOKEY PARTNER2 W.C. MARSHALL DFC 3-l 1800M Grade IUNCHALLENGED3 ANOTHER DECISION2 1:48.60NRR
2000 BLAST OF STORM PERUGINOKEY PARTNER2 W. C. MARSHALL 3-l 1800M Grade IJANAK PEACE ENVOY 1:49.20ERR
1999 PEACE ENVOY WARNINGJUBILEE TRAIL R. DEANE 1-k 1800M Grade IMUIRFIELD WAY JANAK 1:49.20ERR
1998 FEDERICO NOSFERATULINGO LADY CHALLENOR JONES 1-i 1800M Grade IPEACE ENVOY SUPER JEBLAR 1:51.60SECOND BARBADOS BRED TO WIN THE RACE.
1997 INCITATUS NOSFERATUBALAGE C. JONES 21-a 1800M Grade INAFASIYR SUPER JEBLAR 1:49.80FIRST BARBADOS BRED TO WIN THE RACE.
1996 RAMBRINO ROBELLINOBALLERINE SEAN HALL 11-f 1800M Grade ISURYA BHAGWAN MARIPOSA LILY 1:50.00MAKING IT HAPPEN 2ND BUT DQ TO LAST AFTER TESTING POSITIVE.
1995 ASIAN JANE PERSIAN BOLDALOHA JANE W.C. MARSHALL DFC 5-g 1800M Grade IMIDNIGHT TORNADO MAY ROPIDO 1:50.6 
1994 ALTO JANE THE MINSTRELAN EMPRESS W.C. MARSHALL DFC. 8-f 1800M Grade INATIVE IDOL JEBLITA 1:49.6 
1993 CHOU CHOU ROYALE PETORIUSROYAL SENSATION A. BREASLEY 1-k 1800M Grade IPANAMA PETE STYLE AND FLAIR 1:52.6 
1992 SANDFORD PRINCE TAP ON WOODSANDFORD LADY A. BREASLEY 13-e 1800M Grade ICOO-BIRD PANAMA PETE 1:49.20NRR - FIRST 3-TIME WINNER.
1991 SANDFORD PRINCE TAP ON WOODSANDFORD LADY A. BREASLEY 13-e 1800M Grade ICOO-BIRD NOSFERATU 1:50.2 
1990 VARDAR NICE HAVRAISRIVER NOTE C. JONES MBE 1-x 1800M Grade ISANDFORD PRINCE VALIAL 1:50.40FIRST 3YO TO WIN.
1989 SANDFORD PRINCE TAP ON WOODSANDFORD LADY A. BREASLEY 13-e 1800M Grade IEMPRESS JO STANGRAVE PARK 1:51 
1988 CALL TO ACCOUNT GRUNDYTOP CALL V. ROBERTS 16-c 1800M Grade IPIOU STANGRAVE PARK 1:49.40NRR
1987 STANGRAVE PARK JUNIUSWILDERNESS3 G. EDGHILL 21-a 1800M Grade IUBIQUE PADDY BIRD 1:50.8BENTOM FINISHED 1ST THEN PLACED LAST.
1986 BENTOM MARSHUAS DANCERDUTCH LOVE R. BURKE 7-e 1800M Grade IMERELY A SECRET SUMMER SALT2 1:50.8 
1985 FRISKY WHARF JULIO MARINERNOIRMONT GIRL J. HADEED 19 1800M Grade IUBIQUE MERELY A SECRET 1:50.6 
1984 TINKERS IMAGE DANCERS IMAGEWATER PAGEANT W.C. MARSHALL DFC 1-m 1800M Grade ICONCORDE HERO ACKSTATIC 1:50.8FIRST FILLY TO WIN THIS RACE.
1983 IRON LOVER2 IRON DUKEMA CHERIE7 GUY COTTRELL 1-u 1800 MT Grade IROYAL COLOURS NORTHERN MINSTREL 1:54.00 
1982 BOLD LEWIS GEORGE LEWISDESTINATE C. ARNEAUD 4-r 1800M Grade IPRECISION2 GREATFUL PRINCESS 1:52.80 
  Add info for an additional year