Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KENTUCKY CUP DISTAFF STAKES - TURFWAY PARK, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2011 LA GRAN BAILADORA AFLEET ALEXAFFIRMED DANCER MICHAEL J. MAKER 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIBELLA MEDAGLIA KISS MINE 1:44.90 TRACK: FAST
2010Race Not Run
2009 INDESCRIBABLE PLEASANT TAPCATNIP2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIUNFORGOTTEN3 WHIRLIE BERTIE 1:42.92 
2008 BEAR NOW TIZNOWCONTROLLED READE BAKER 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIIUNFORGOTTEN3 DEVIL HOUSE 1:43.37TRACK: FAST
2007 DANZON3 ROYAL ACADEMY2ZAPPEUSE PATRICK L. BIANCONE 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIIDELICATE DYNAMITE KETTLEONEUP 1:43.42TRACK: FAST
2006 BEAUTIFUL BETS ALPHABET SOUPSOMMERFEST GLENN S. WISMER 11 8.5 F Grade IIILA REASON2 SLEW PEG 1:42.79TRACK: FAST
2005 MISS FORTUNATE2 DEPUTY MINISTERFANTASTIC WAYS WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIISHEER LUCK4 WHOOPI CAT 1:44.48TRACK: FAST
2004 SUSANS ANGEL CAPE TOWNCOPEAWAY D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-i 8.5 F Grade IIIMAYO ON THE SIDE ANGELAS LOVE 1:44.21TRACK: FAST
2003 SMOKN FROLIC SMOKE GLACKENCHEROKYFROLICFLASH TODD A. PLETCHER 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIAWESOME HUMOR SO MUCH MORE2 1:44.98TRACK: FAST
2002 TRIP LORD AT WARTOUR CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 13-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMYSTIC LADY RED NGOLD 1:43.01TRACK: FAST,9R, BY 5 L.
2001 TRIP LORD AT WARTOUR FRANK L. BROTHERS 13-c 8.5 F Grade IIIPRECIOUS FEATHER SPAIN 1:42.47TRACK: FAST
2000 SPAIN THUNDER GULCHDRINA D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIRUBY SURPRISE UNDERMINE2 1:44.85TRACK: FAST
1999 RUBY SURPRISE FARMA WAYSANTA ROSALIA ROBERT E. HOLTHUS 3-n 8.5 F Grade IIILET FRENCH BRAIDS 1:44.95 
1998 BIDING TIME SEEKING THE GOLDICY TIME MARK A. HENNIG 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIMETER MAID DANCING GULCH 1:43.13FAST, 7R, M-6, 2 1/2
1997 FEASIBILITY STUDY LORD AVIEGRAND SLAM GAL WILLIAM I. MOTT 9-f 8.5 F Grade IICITY BAND GOLD N DELICIOUS 1:42.50TRACK: FAST
1996 GOLDEN ATTRACTION MR PROSPECTORSEASIDE ATTRACTION D. WAYNE LUKAS 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIIBEDROOM BLUES BETTY VAN 1:42.53 
1995 MARIAHS STORM RAHYIMMENSE DON VON HEMEL, SR. 11 8.5 F ListedSERENAS SONG ALCOVY 1:41.67 
1994 PENNYHILL PARK ASCOT KNIGHTMIDDLEMARCH ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-e 8.5 F Grade IIIROAMIN RACHEL HEY HAZEL 1:44.20 
1993 GRAY CASHMERE RELAUNCHFEATURE PRICE PETER M. VESTAL 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIDEPUTATION NOVEMBER SNOW 1:43.39 
1992 FIT FOR A QUEEN FIT TO FIGHTTITLED STEVEN PENROD 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIAUTO DIAL HITCH 1:43.30 
1991 FIT FOR A QUEEN FIT TO FIGHTTITLED STEVEN PENROD 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIITIL FORBID SCREEN PROSPECT 1:43.22 
1990 BARBARIKA BATES MOTELWAR EXCHANGE PHILIP M. HAUSWALD 19-c 8.5 F Grade IIICOLONIAL WATERS LUTHIERS LAUNCH 1:44.00 
1989 WINNING COLORS CAROALL RAINBOWS D. WAYNE LUKAS 23-b 8.5 F ListedGRECIAN FLIGHT LAWYER TALK 1:44.80 
1988 DARIEN MISS MR. LEADERGRONAS GEORGE R. ARNOLD II 9-f 8.5 F ListedINTEGRA MS ELOISE 1:43.60 
1987 IN NEON ACK ACKSHAMARA ROBERT L. DE SENSI 8-k 8.5 F NORTHERN MAIDEN JUST BARELY ABLE 1:45.20 
1986 GYPSY PRAYER BOLD HOURLA PRIERE JAMES D. FREDERIKSEN 21-a 8.5 F QUEEN ALEXANDRA DONUTS PRIDE 1:43.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURFWAY BREEDERS CUP (1992-2006)
  Add info for an additional year