Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OSLO CUP - OVREVOLL
 NORWAY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 HURRICANE RED2 HURRICANE RUNBOUNCE7 LENNART TEUTERSKIOLD, JR. 12-g 2400 MT Grade IIIBOKAN QUARTERBACK8 2:35.50GD, 9R, BY 2¾ L.
2015 EYE IN THE SKY4 SINNDARSAUDADE5 NIELS PETERSEN 13-c 2400 MT Grade IIIFEARLESS HUNTER BANK OF BURDEN 2:34.7012R
2014 WITHOUT FEAR4 REFUSE TO BENDKANSAS9 NIELS PETERSEN 5-e 2400 MT Grade IIIENERGIA EL GIGANTE FEARLESS HUNTER 2:32.70GD, 6R, BY A HD
2013 TOUZ PRICE PRIOLO2TOUZ DE SAINT CYR RUNE HAUGEN 3-o 2400 MT Grade IIITOUCH OF HAWK BANK OF BURDEN 2:32.40 
2011 BANK OF BURDEN HAWK WINGWEWANTITALL NIELS PETERSEN 14-b 2400 MT Grade III    2:34.60NOW G3
2010 ALPACCO DESERT KINGALBERTVILLE2 SANDIE K. NORTOFT 9-h 2400 MT Listed    2:35.70 
2007 MISS THE BOAT MTOTOMISSED AGAIN ARNFINN LUND 16-h 2400 MT Listed     NOW A LISTED RACE
2006 MICK JEROME KAHYASIACQUILATA RUNE HAUGEN 14-c 2400 MT     2:32.00 
2005 ALPINO CHILENO ALPINO FITZFAIRLYLAND RUNE HAUGEN 3-i 2400 MT     2:33.60WALTER NILSENS MINNELOP 2005-12
2004 ALPINO CHILENO ALPINO FITZFAIRLYLAND RUNE HAUGEN 3-i 2400 MT       
2003 SAGITTARIUS3 SADLERS WELLSSTE NITOUCHE RUNE HAUGEN 7-e 2400 MT ALBARAN HARRIER3 2:35.30 
1999 INCHRORY MIDYANAPPLECROSS2 ARE HYLDMO 9-c 2400 MT BROWN ALE JAUNTY JACK2 2:49.80 
1998 INCHRORY MIDYANAPPLECROSS2 ARE HYLDMO 9-c 2400 MT PARTHE ALBARAN 2:36.30 
1997 INCHRORY MIDYANAPPLECROSS2 ARE HYLDMO 9-c 2400 MT DUTY TIME KUTBEYA 2:36.70 
1994 KATEB PENNINE WALKRIDGE THE TIMES SOREN A. JENSEN 40 2400 MT CONEYBURY MATAHIF 2:45.10 
1993 KATEB PENNINE WALKRIDGE THE TIMES SOREN A. JENSEN 40 2400 MT CHIEF MINISTER2 REGAL PARADE 2:41.50 
1991 SILVESTRO ZINOKAHARA TERJE DAHL 6-e 2400 MT RED HERO KENNERTON GREEN 2:38.90 
1990 FEUERBACH NO NO JIMFOHRE ELISABETH GAUTIER 16-c 2400 MT CHAPMANS PEAK RED HERO 2:34.50 
1985 TRYFFOC RHEFFICTRINITY6 ALBERT KLIMSCHA, JR. 13-b 2400 MT KEEP ME WAITING BALLADIER3 2:36.2015R, M: ½-4½--4
1983 SHAFTESBURY PRINCE DE GALLESBELLE-DAME 3-g 2400 MT       
1980 LANE COURT TAMERLANECOURTWELL 22-c 2400 MT      TURF
1979 COULSTRY HIGH TOPMARYPARK 9-c 2400 MT   LANE COURT   
1978 HILLS DOUBLE DERRING-DOPINELOPI T. NORQUIST 10-e 2400 MT SKIP6 SWELL FELLOW 2:44.1012R, M: ½-4½-5
1977 BRAVE TUDOR TUDOR MELODYJAFFA2 21-a 2400 MT   LANE COURT   
1976 NOBLE DANCER PRINCE DE GALLESHELEN TRAUBEL TERJE DAHL 2-e 2400 MT       
1975 NOBLE DANCER PRINCE DE GALLESHELEN TRAUBEL TERJE DAHL 2-e 2400 MT       
1958 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN 14-f 2400 MT       
1957 COBETTO MIGOLINEOCRACY 22-a 2400 MT       
  Add info for an additional year