Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE STAKES - TURFWAY PARK, KY
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2011 HANSEN2 TAPITSTORMY SUNDAY MICHAEL J. MAKER 22-d 8.5 F FINE8 DOWNTOWN DRIGGS 1:45.83BY 13 1/4 LENGTHS UNDEFEATED 2-2.
2010Race Not Run
2009Race Not Run
2008 WEST SIDE BERNIE BERNSTEINTIME HONORED KELLY J. BREEN 4-g 8.5 F Grade IIIRETAP GRESHAM 1:44.22TRACK: FAST
2007 TEXAS FEVER VICTORY GALLOPFORTYNINER FEVER MICHAEL H. STIDHAM 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIICHITOZ BLACKBERRY ROAD2 1:44.95TRACK: FAST
2006 U D GHETTO HONOUR AND GLORYLEGEND OF SEATTLE ANTHOINY REINSTEDLER 2-c 8.5 F Grade IIISHERMANESQUE SON OF THE WEST 1:43.86TRACK FAST
2005 STREAM CAT BLACK MINNALOUSHEWATER COURSE2 PATRICK L. BIANCONE 9 8.5 F Grade IIIRUNGIUS2 CAB3 1:46.42TRACK: FAST
2004 GREATER GOOD INTIDABGATHER THE CLAN ROBERT E. HOLTHUS 17-b 8.5 F Grade IIIMAGNA GRADUATE NORAINONTHISPARTY 1:44.96TRACK: FAST
2003 MR JESTER SILVER DEPUTYFUTURE PRETENSE STEVE WREN 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIITHE CLIFFS EDGE POMEROY2 1:46.6120-1 POMEROY DQD
2002 VINDICATION3 SEATTLE SLEWSTRAWBERRY REASON ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-s 8.5 F Grade IIIPRIVATE GOLD TITOS BEAU 1:46.70TRACK: FAST
2001 REPENT4 LOUIS QUATORZEBABY GRACE KENNETH G. MCPEEK 2-g 8.5 F Grade IIIFRENCH ASSAULT GOLD DOLLAR 1:43.78TRACK: FAST
2000 POINT GIVEN THUNDER GULCHTURKOS TURN ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIIHOLIDAY THUNDER THE GOO 1:47.01TRACK: FAST
1999 MILLENCOLIN DEHEREIMAGLEE D. WAYNE LUKAS 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIPERSONAL FIRST DEPUTY WARLOCK 1:47.02 
1998 ALYS ALLEY ALWUHUSHALY CAPRI JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIITIME BANDIT MACS RULE 1:45.63TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 1½-1½-6
1997 LAYDOWN CRYPTOCLEARANCEPUSHING FIFTY NICHOLAS P. ZITO 22-c 8.5 F Grade IIITIME LIMIT DA DEVIL 1:43.17 
1996 BOSTON HARBOR CAPOTEHARBOR SPRINGS2 D. WAYNE LUKAS 6-a 8.5 F Grade IIIPLAY WAKI FOR ME DR SPINE 1:42.89 
1995 EDITORS NOTE FORTY NINERBEWARE OF THE CAT D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIDEVILS HONOR NEVER TO SQUANDER 1:45.07 
1994 TEJANO RUN TEJANOROYAL RUN2 KENNETH G. MCPEEK 22-d 8.5 F Grade IIIGOLD MINER BICK 1:46.10BY 3 L., NOW THE KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE
1993 BIBURY COURT FERDINANDMS ELOISE MARGARET E. GRIMM 3-e 8.5 F Grade IIIMOVING VAN DURHAM 1:47.75 
1992 MOUNTAIN CAT STORM CATALWAYS MINT D. WAYNE LUKAS 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIISAW MILL SHOAL CREEK 1:43.50 
1991 STAR RECRUIT AL NASRIN NEON JERRY M. FANNING 8-k 8.5 F Grade IIIPICK UP THE PHONE BATTENBURG 1:45.68 
1990 FIRE IN ICE ICECAPADESARIS DREAM GIRL D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-h 8.5 F Grade IIIWALL STREET DANCER GOLD SHOULDER 1:46.60 
1989 FIGHTING FANTASY FIGHTING FITICE FANTASY JOHN E. CHURCHMAN, JR. A5 8.5 F Grade IIITOP SNOB HARDBURLY 1:48.40ALYSHEBA STAKES 1989-1993
1988 LIGHT CRUDE FLUORESCENT LIGHTGANDER CRUDE RAYMOND S. LAWRENCE, JR. 2-n 8.5 F ListedBRAVOURE REVIVE 1:44.80 
1987 JIMS ORBIT ORBIT DANCERGAYTIMER CLARENCE E. PICOU 16-g 8 F KINGPOST DELIGHTFUL DOCTOR 1:37.80 
1986 RAINBOW EAST FAR OUT EASTREAL COLORFUL NEWCOMB GREEN 1-k 8 F ALYSHEBA DAVID LS RIB 1:37.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - IN MEMORIAM STAKES 1986-1988
  Add info for an additional year