Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NATIONAL HUNT CUP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SURPRISING SOULPERFECT SOULELUSIVE SURPRISERICHARD J. HENDRIKS3-lMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfBOBABOUT2 MERCOEUR 5:00.00COURSE SOFT [4 RAN]
2017 JAMARJOMARJUATHLUMNEY LADYLESLIE F. YOUNG9MALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfSPECIAL SKILLS CHARMINSTER 4:30.40COURSE GOOD [7 RAN]
2016 SCHOODIC2TIZNOWAUNT HENNYJACK FISHER10-cMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfCHARMINSTER ABLE DEPUTY 4:51.60COURSE YIELDING [6 RAN]
2015 BOB LE BEAUBIG BAD BOBSHINE SILENTLYELIZABETH H. VOSS7-aMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfDECOY DADDY PARKERS PROJECT 4:29.00COURSE FIRM
2014 DECOY DADDYLORD OF APPEALYOUNG BEBE2CYRIL MURPHY10-dMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfINTI5 STAYING ON 4:52.40 TURF: GOOD; WON BY 5 L.
2013 DECOY DADDYLORD OF APPEALYOUNG BEBE2BRIANNE SLATER10-dMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfGUSTAVIAN COUNTRY COUSIN4 4:35.00G3. FM. 8R, 7F. -6-2
2012 BALLET BOYSADLERS WELLSHAPPY LANDING2THOMAS H. VOSS1-wMALVERN, PA19 FTurfGUSTAVIAN CORNHUSKER 4:36.00FM, 7R-6F, M: NK-11-8
2011 COMPLETE ZENCOZZENECOMPLETE NUMBERLILITH BOUCHER1-hMALVERN, PA19 FTurfALL TOGETHER4 DEMONSTRATIVE2 4:54.80GD, 7R-6F, M: NO-8-3
2010 COUNTRY COUSIN4LEAR FANSTONY LONESOMEJULIE GOMENA8-jMALVERN, PA19 FTurfLEFT UNSAID AMBERSHAM 4:40.20FM, 7R-6F
2009 TAX RULINGDYNAFORMERFANTASTIC FINDDESMOND FOGARTY20-bMALVERN, PA19 FTurfTERPSICHOREAN2 ATRIUM4 4:45.00GD, 9R-7F, M: 12-1-NK
2008 BE CERTAINTHUNDER GULCHDO MOUNTAIN DOOTHOMAS H. VOSS8-hRADNOR, PA19 FGrade IITurfPLANETS ALIGNED THE PRICE OF LOVE 4:40.00YG, 8R-5F, M: HD-5-4
2007 BEST ATTACKBAHRIBEST OFFENSEF. BRUCE MILLER16MALVERN, PA19 FGrade IITurfORISON4 ORSAY3 4:35.66FM. 7R. -1-1
2006 TOP OF THE BILLLEAR FANNOTE MUSICALEJAMES E. DAY4-kRADNOR, PA19 FGrade IITurfTHE NEXT MAN GINZ 4:35.66FM, 7R-6F, M: 1-11-1
2005 MIXED UPCARNIVALAYOH NONSENSEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-rMALVERN, PA19 FGrade IIITurfCHARLIE WHISKEY MOVE WEST 4:38.80FM, 12R-9F, M: 2-3-1
2004 RACEY DREAMERAP INDYDAHLIAS DREAMERP. DOUGLAS FOUT13-cMALVERN, PA17 FGrade ITurfSERAZZO SUR LA TETE 4:19.60FM, 8R-7F, M; -3-5
2003 AL SKYWALKERSKYWALKERBINT ALNASRJENNIFER MAJETTE4-mRADNOR, PA20 F ()Grade IIITurfIRON COUNTY XMAS VINGT SEPT 4:41.20GD, 5R, M: -17-14
2002 AL SKYWALKERSKYWALKERBINT ALNASRJENNIFER MAJETTE4-mRADNOR, PA18 F ()Grade IIITurfQUEL SENOR SNOWBALL FLANNAGAN 4:58.20SF, 5R-3F, M: 12-7
2001 AL SKYWALKERSKYWALKERBINT ALNASRJENNIFER MAJETTE4-mRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfDARN TIPALARM POPULAR GIGALO 4:28.80FM, 4R, M: 1-17-17
2000 DARN TIPALARMDARN THAT ALARMTIPITINAJACK THOMAS9-fRADNOR, PA18 F ()Grade IITurfAGGRO CRAG ROMANTIC2 4:47.00SF. 6R. 5-HD-12
1999 AL SKYWALKERSKYWALKERBINT ALNASRJENNIFER MAJETTE4-mRADNOR, PA18 F ()Grade IIITurfBATCHWOOD ANZAC COVE 4:34.20FM, 6R-5F, M: --4
1998 BRIGADE OF GUARDS5EASTERN ECHOBATTLE DRUMTHOMAS H. VOSS5-hMALVERN, PA18 F ()Grade IIITurfMARIO SERENITY PRAYER2 4:24.00GD, 6R-5F, M: 4--2
1997 MARIOASTRONEFLADY FANDETJANET E. ELLIOT1-kRADNOR, PA18 F ()Grade IIITurfHIGH CARD QUADRIREME 4:30.40HD, 6R, M: -1-3
1996 PETROSKIPOLISH NAVYKEY TO THE BRIDGETHOMAS H. VOSS3-lMALVERN, PA18 F ()Grade IIITurfCIRCUIT BAR CASTLEWORTH 4:35.60SF, 5R, M: 3-5-1
1995 CIRCUIT BARMOKHIEBABAR FUSALICIA MURPHY22-aMALVERN, PA18 F ()TurfWOODY BOY T V GOLD 4:23.40FM, 6R-5F, M: 11-8-5
1994 MORT THE SPORTSMARTENTRICOTWILLIAM BRINTON COCKS7RADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfCHEERING NEWS KINGS TESTAMONY 4:32.40FM, 4R, M: -2-1
1993 NORDIC SURPRISENORDICOADORABLE PRINCESSJANET E. ELLIOT19-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfCASTLEWORTH WOODLAST 4:20.00FM, 6R-5F, M: HD-1-4
1992 WOODLASTINVITING2WOODHILL2JANET E. ELLIOT12-gRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfWOODY BOY WOULD YAW 4:18.60SF, 4R, M: 3-28-NO
1991 CHIEF OF THE CLANLORD AVIEQUEEN OF THE CLANWILLIAM BRINTON COCKS5-gRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfLE MIEL ELBERTON FLING 4:24.50FM, 5R, M: 1-2-2
1990 TIMELY ENCOUNTERNORTHFIELDSPAHLAVI LINEJANET E. ELLIOT9-cRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1989 TOSTADEROIRAMTRES ROSAS2W. BURLING COCKSRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1988 THE COGNOSCENTIDEEP RUNVULGORUSSELL CARRIER, JR.2-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfTHIRD TIME AROUND MCBURNEY 4:39.80 
1987 DUELING OAK3THE COOL VIRGINIANSHOT IN THE SHADE1-pRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfTHIRD TIME AROUND POLAR PLEASURE 4:26.60 
1986 FLATTERERMO BAYHORIZONTAL5-gRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfJOLLY FOUR KALANKOE 4:18.40 
1985 REAL PIPREALLY INPIPING HOT44-lRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1984 BOMB3EXPLODE2SHINY2JANET E. ELLIOT12-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1983 BOMB3EXPLODE2SHINY2JANET E. ELLIOT12-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1982 TURTLE HEADMYSTIC2FORTUNES SLAVEW. BURLING COCKS2-dRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1981 THRICE WORTHYTWICE WORTHYLYCKAJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD27-aRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfQUIXOTIC2     
1980 MARTIES ANGERSPRING DOUBLEMARTIES MADJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD19-cRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1979 AGES AGO2OLDEN TIMESJESSOREW. BURLING COCKS4-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()TurfFLOATING ISLAND5     
1978 STRAIGHT AND TRUENEVER BENDPOLLY GIRLD. MICHAEL SMITHWICK, SR.4-nRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf  TALL AWARD   
1977 BEL IMANBEL BARAKAAMANDA2P. DOUGLAS FOUT14-fMALVERN, PA16 F ()TurfSUNNY ICE   3:40.20 
1976 CASTLEBAR3DUALBETTYSTOWN210-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1975 LIFES ILLUSIONMYSTIC2DARK MILE2PAUL R. FOUT4-dRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1974 CASTLEBAR3DUALBETTYSTOWN2MORRIS H. DIXON10-bRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1973 MASTER IRISH2GLOBEMASTERBONNY BRIDE19-aRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1972 TUSCALEETUSCANYVERNA LEELEITER AITCHESON10-dRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1971 CARLOMINEMONTE CARLOSTREET URCHIN2LEITER AITCHESON2-sRADNOR18 F ()Turf      
1970 IN THE KNOW4RIVER WARMISS ARCTIC6-aRADNOR, PA16 F ()TurfASTROGRAPHER BRANDON HILL2 3:43.20 
1969 TUSCALEETUSCANYVERNA LEELEITER AITCHESON10-dRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1968 BAMPTON CASTLEFORTINAMAIDEN CASTLE8-eRADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf      
1967 BAMPTON CASTLEFORTINAMAIDEN CASTLE8-eRADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf     46TH RUNNING
1966 TUSCALEETUSCANYVERNA LEELEITER AITCHESON10-dRADNOR, PA18 F ()Turf      
1965 KANDY-SUGARSTARDUSTBONBON212-fRADNOR2 MILES (ABT)Turf      
1964 BUGLE CALL3COMBATFAIRLIE SOUND4-dRADNOR2 MILES (ABT)Turf      
1963 HALF BAKED2HALF CROWNBRIDES BISCUITMORRIS H. DIXON1-aRADNOR, PA16 F ()TurfWAR UNION2   3:44.60FM, 3R-2F, BY 1 L.
1962 MANAGEMENTNASRULLAHBUSANDA1-xRADNOR2 MILES (ABT)Turf      
1961 DOURALADMIRAL DRAKELA POMPADOUR44-iRADNOR2 MILES (ABT)Turf      
1960 DOURALADMIRAL DRAKELA POMPADOUR44-iRADNOR2 MILES (ABT)Turf      
1959 GRIDIRON7OLYMPIALITTLE LEA16-eRADNOR, PA16 F ()TurfWALRUS3    38TH RUNNING
1958 PINE SHOTCHANCE SHOTPINE ISLEMORRIS H. DIXON4-mRADNOR, PA16 F ()TurfEVIAN PRINCE GLORIEUX 4:06.60BY A NK
1957 PINE SHOTCHANCE SHOTPINE ISLEMORRIS H. DIXON4-mRADNOR, PA16 F ()TurfFIGHTING BYRNE CRAG2 3:46.20M: 2-6
1956 CRAG2PIPING ROCKHIGHCLERED. MICHAEL SMITHWICK8-cRADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf      
1955 IRISH DOUBLEFAIRFORDDOUBLE MARERADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf      
1954 THE CREEKHYPERIONIONIN THE ROUGHFRANCIS BELLHOUSE6-fMALVERN, PA16 F ()TurfBANNER WAVES SPLEEN7 3:19.20FM, 10R, M: 1-2-3
1953 QUEER WEDNESDAYNEW DAY2MADAME VALERIE8-dRADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf      
1939 FARNDALE3FORERUNNERFOUR FOURS20-aBERWYN, PA16.5 FTurfLITTLE COTTAGE2 COURT TIME3 5:05.608R, M: -NK
1932 LAND BOYPOLYPHONICLANDWORKER11-fRADNOR, PA16 F ()Turf      
Add info for an additional year