Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FLYING CHILDERS STAKES - DONCASTER
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 HEARTACHE7 KYLLACHYPLACE IN MY HEART CLIVE COX 9-h 5 F Grade IIHAVANA GREY MAY GIRL5 :58:739 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 ARDAD KODIACGOOD CLODORA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-n 5 F Grade IILEGENDARY LUNCH THE LAST LION 0:59.19D-H 2° PLACE
2015 GUTAIFAN DARK ANGEL9ALIKHLAS RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 1-k 5 F Grade IIORNATE12 LOG OUT ISLAND 0:58.04 
2014 BEACON10 PACO BOYKEY LIGHT RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 14-c 5 F Grade IIASTROPHYSICS ACCEPTED8 0:58.36 
2013 GREEN DOOR4 CAMACHO5INOURHEARTS OLLY STEVENS 2-s 5 F Grade IIWIND FIRE4 EXTORTIONIST7 0:59.94 
2012 SIR PRANCEALOT TAMAYUZMONA EM RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-h 5 F Grade IIBUNGLE INTHEJUNGLE SOUND OF GUNS 0:59.47 
2011 REQUINTO5 DANSILIDAMSON5 DAVID WACHMAN 5-b 5 F Grade IIBURWAAZ CALEDONIA LADY 0:59.23 
2010 ZEBEDEE5 INVINCIBLE SPIRITCOZY MARIA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-i 5 F Grade IIDINKUM DIAMOND NEW PLANET3 0:59.42 
2009 SAND VIXEN DUBAWIFUR WILL FLY2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-e 5 F Grade IIBOULD MOVER MISTER MANANNAN 0:58.10 
2008 MADAME TROP VITE INVINCIBLE SPIRITGLADSTONE STREET KEVIN A. RYAN 1-a 5 F Grade IIANGLEZARKE MYTHICAL BORDER 1:00.22 
2007 FLEETING SPIRIT5 INVINCIBLE SPIRITMILLENNIUM TALE JEREMY NOSEDA 2-e 5 F Grade IISPIRIT OF SHARJAH CUTE ASS 0:58.46 
2006 WI DUD ELNADIMHOPESAY KEVIN A. RYAN 5-e 5 F Grade IIBAHAMA MAMA3 HOH MIKE 0:58.39YORK
2005 GODFREY STREET COMPTON PLACETAHARA3 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-b 5 F Grade IIHUNTER STREET2 RIVER THAMES2 1:02.43 
2004 CHATEAU ISTANA GRAND LODGEMISS QUEEN NICHOLAS P. LITTMODEN 9 5 F Grade IITOURNEDOS KISSING LIGHTS 1:00.36 
2003 HOWICK FALLS STORMIN FEVERHOLLINS DAVID R. LODER 2-d 5 F Grade IICHINA EYES NIGHTS CROSS 1:01.58 
2002 WUNDERS DREAM AVERTIPIZZICATO5 JAMES G. GIVEN 2-e 5 F Grade IIREVENUE5 SPEED COP 0:59.00 
2001 SADDAD GONE WESTLITE LIGHT MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-x 5 F Grade IISWISS LAKE2 WISHMASTER 0:59.94 
2000 SUPERSTAR LEO COLLEGE CHAPELCOUNCIL ROCK3 WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 1-e 5 F Grade IIMISTY EYED2 ZILCH 0:59.32 
1999 MRS P FIRST TRUMPZINZI LINDA B. STUBBS 1-k 5 F Grade IIEMERALD PEACE MAGIC OF LOVE 1:00.25 
1998 SHEER VIKING DANEHILLSCHLEFALORA BARRY W. HILLS 1-t 5 F Grade IIBORROMINI2 RED PRAIRIE 0:59.94GD, 13R, M: ½, NK, ¾ .
1997 LAND OF DREAMS CADEAUX GENEREUXSAHARA STAR MARK S. JOHNSTON 1-b 5 F Grade IITIPPITT BOY TITANIC3 1:00.94 
1996 EASYCALL FORZANDOUP AND GOING BRIAN J. MEEHAN 1-g 5 F Grade IICOMPTON PLACE DEEP FINESSE 1:00.08 
1995 CAYMAN KAI IMPERIAL FRONTIERSAFIYA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 2-e 5 F Grade IIMUBHIJ LUCKY LIONEL 1:01.01 
1994 RAAH ALGHARB GONE WESTPHARLETTE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-o 5 F Grade IIMIND GAMES MILLSTREAM2 1:01.69 
1993 IMPERIAL BAILIWICK IMPERIAL FRONTIERSYNDIKOS MARK D. I. USHER 8-c 5 F Grade IIGREAT DEEDS SELHURSTPARK FLYER 1:00.44 
1992 POKER CHIP2 BLUEBIRDTIMELY RAISE IAN A. BALDING 8-h 5 F Grade IISAINT EXPRESS SATANK 1:00.56 
1991 PARIS HOUSE PETONGFOUDROYER JACK BERRY 1-s 5 F Grade IIPOWER LAKE COLWAY BOLD 1:00.19 
1990 DISTINCTLY NORTH MINSHAANSHU AMADDISTINCTIVENESS JACK BERRY 3-m 5 F Grade IIMUJADIL VINTAGE ONLY 1:00.23 
1989Race Not Run
1988 SHUTTLECOCK CORNER CRESTA RIDERSWEET ELLEN PAUL D. FELGATE 13-b 5 F Grade IIKERRERA ALMOST BLUE 1:00.59 
1987 GALLIC LEAGUE WELSH SAINTRED ROSE BOWL BARRY W. HILLS 5-h 5 F Grade IITOMMY DALY CHEEVER LOOPHOLE 1:00.48 
1986 SIZZLING MELODY SONG2MRS. BACON LORD JOHN FITZGERALD 4-i 5 F Grade IISHAIKIYA CAROLS TREASURE 0:58.91 
1985 GREEN DESERT DANZIGFOREIGN COURIER MICHAEL R. STOUTE A4 5 F Grade IIMAROUBLE WANTON 1:01.20 
1984 PRINCE SABO YOUNG GENERATIONJUBILEE SONG BRIAN C. SWIFT 8-k 5 F Grade IIDOULAB STORM WARNING 1:00.60 
1983 SUPERLATIVE NEBBIOLOCLARIDEN WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN 13-e 5 F Grade IIDEFECTING DANCER CHAPEL COTTAGE 1:02.70 
1982 KAFU2 AFRICAN SKYPAMPERED DANCER GUY HARWOOD 2-f 5 F Grade IIBOLD BOB WIDAAD   
1981 PETERHOF THE MINSTRELMILLICENT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 22-d 5 F Grade IIPROWESS PRINCE FLY BABY   
1980 MARWELL HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 5 F Grade IIWELSHWYN2 TRE FONTANE 1:01.40 
1979 ABEER DEWANFLAME TAMER A. JEREMY TREE 1-l 5 F Grade IIVARINGO QUEEN OF CORNWALL   
1978 DEVON DITTY SONG2DEVON NIGHT HARRY THOMSON JONES 1-t 5 F Grade IGREENLAND PARK KAUNITZ 1:01.80 
1977 MUSIC MAESTRO SONG2SAULISA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 3-i 5 F Grade IAMARANDA LUDSTONE 1:02.50 
1976 MANDRAKE MAJOR ON YOUR MARK2FLATTERED DENYS SMITH 21-a 5 F Grade ILA VILLE DE RIRE PINEY RIDGE 1:02.80 
1975 HITTITE GLORY HABITATHAZY IDEA A. E. (SCOBIE) BREASLEY 21-a 5 F Grade IMUSIC BOY WESTERN JEWEL 1:01.00 
1974 HOT SPARK HABITATGARVEY GIRL DERMOT K. WELD 1-n 5 F Grade IOVERTOWN PARIS REVIEW 1:01.80 
1973 GENTLE THOUGHTS BOLD LADSOLID THOUGHT TED G. CURTIN 3-n 5 F Grade ITHE BLUES WHAT AGAIN 1:00.80 
1972 MARBLE ARCH BOLD LADDE CATHY TED G. CURTIN 9-f 5 F Grade IFOLIE BERGERE SAULINGO 1:02.80 
1971 ROSE DUBARRY KLAIRONPRISTINA THOMAS A. WAUGH 9-c 5 F Grade IDEEP DIVER MANSINGH 0:58.10KNOWN AS FLYING CHILDERS STAKES
1970 MUMMYS PET SING SINGMONEY FOR NOTHING JOHN R. SUTCLIFFE, JR. 1-l 5 F FIRESIDE CHAT BLUE BUTTERFLY2 1:00.20 
1969 TRIBAL CHIEF PRINCELY GIFTMWANZA BRIAN C. SWIFT 19 5 F KHADINE SEPTEMBER MIST 1:02.00 
1968 TOWER WALK HIGH TREASONLORRIKEET GEOFFREY B. BARLING 8-k 5 F FRENCH TUTOR SICA DAN   
1967 DURBERVILLE KLAIRONCOURTESSA A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 5 F MOUNTAIN CALL PHOTO FLASH  INAUGURAL RUNNING - NORFOLK STAKES 1967-72
  Add info for an additional year