Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LONGFELLOW STAKES - MONMOUTH PARK, NJ
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2011 SEAN AVERY CHEROKEE RUNLATIN LYNX ALLEN W. IWINSKI 8-f 6 F AWESOME SON2 HILLSWICK2 1:09.27  
2009 GO GO SHOOT SONGANDAPRAYERSAILOR PLUTO BRUCE N. LEVINE 1-n 6 F CELTIC INNIS MAN OF DANGER 1:07.85TRACK FAST
2008 MR UMPHREY JULESPOLISH DELIGHT RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 22-b 6 F MADDYS LION CALLMETONY 1:09.41TRACK: FAST
2007 WILDEYED DREAMER WEST ACRECLASSIC DANCER2 SCOTT A. LAKE 2-o 6 F WILD JAM KAZOO3 1:09.30TRACK: FAST
2006 JOEY P CLOSE UPLUCKEY LIPCO BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 14-c 5.5 F SLAM BAMMY KAZOO3 1:03.24TRACK: FAST
2005 DON SIX WILD ESCAPADECONCORDES BEAUTY SCOTT A. LAKE 2-s 6 F BOLD DAYS DASHBOARD DRUMMER 1:09.03TRACK: FAST
2004 CANADIAN FRONTIER GONE WESTBORODISLEW STANLEY M. HOUGH 8-g 6 F HIGHWAY PROSPECTOR RICHIERICHIERICH 1:08.98TRACK: FAST
2003 ITS A MONSTER MEADOW MONSTERSATISFY BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 9-g 6 F FETCH DINNER PIONEER BOY 1:09.66TRACK: GOOD
2002 IMPEACHTHEPRO DISTINCTIVE PROFLAGRANCE M. ANTHONY FERRARO 9 6 F ESTEEMED FRIEND TICKET TO FREEDOM 1:09.53TRACK FAST
2001 MAXS PAL MARQUETRYSINGIN UP A STORM BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 1-x 6 F IM SENTIMENTAL PERSONAL FIRST 1:09.04TRACK: FAST
2000 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP NOTEBOOKSUNNY MIMOSA BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 4-c 6 F SAY FLORIDA SANDY JUST CALL ME CARL 1:07.84ETR
1999 MY JEFFS MOMBO MOMBO JUMBOCEE ME BUCK NORMAN R. POINTER 8-h 6 F LOADED GUN2 POWER BY FAR 1:08.43 
1998 BUFFALO DAN JUNGLE BLADEJEANNIE MAE WILLIAM W. PERRY 22-d 6 F SAY FLORIDA SANDY WHAT A GREAT DAY 1:08.84FAST, 5R, M-3/4, 2 1/2, 2 1/4
1997 BASQUEIAN BOUNDING BASQUEVALSE MUSETTE JOSEPH F. ORSENO 4-k 6 F Grade IIICAT BE NIMBLE WIRE ME COLLECT 1:08.75BY A NOSE
1996 OPS SMILE CAVEATNORTHERN STING J. WILLIAM BONIFACE 2-o 9 F Grade IIIN B FORREST WADING LENJOLEUR 1:50.40 
1995 BOYCE LORD AVIETRUE CHARMER JOHN H. FORBES 13-c 9 F Grade IIIRIVER MAJESTY WINNETOU 1:49.80 
1994 WINNETOU BLININAVY SQUAW JOHN H. FORBES 23-b 9 F Grade IIIRIVER MAJESTY POLESTI 1:52.20 
1993 FIRST AND ONLY AVATARLOVELIER BY FAR SUE P. ALPERS 5-i 9 F Grade IIMUNCH N NOSH MAXIGROOM 1:53.00 
1992 FUTURIST CAROLYFESSA JOHN R. S. FISHER 16-g 9 F Grade IIIMASTER DREAMER SO STERLING 1:49.56TURF: GOOD
1991 THUNDER REGENT THUNDER PUDDLESUNCUT JADE VINCENT TESORO 22-b 9 F Grade IIILOTUS POOL PEANUT BUTTER ONIT 1:49.47 
1990 GREAT NORMAND MONTEVERDICOTE NORMANDE JORGE E. ROMERO 7-e 9 F Grade IIIFOXHALL KEENE YANKEE AFFAIR 1:48.00ECR
1989 DOUBLE BOOKED MARIS BOOKFLOWING BOWL LINDA L. RICE 2-o 9 F Grade IIIYANKEE AFFAIR VALID FUND2 1:50.80 
1988 TRITEAMTRI TRI JETSPECIAL TEAM ALAIN FALOURD A13 9 F Grade IIWANDERKIN ARRIVED ON TIME 1:49.80 
1987 OWENS TROUPE FOR THE MOMENTMANDYS GRAY GARY C. CONTESSA 9-f 9 F Grade IIHI IDEAL DARK FLOOD 1:50.00 
1986 IM A BANKER TRUXTON KINGBANK OFFICER GASPAR S. MOSCHERA 8-c 9 F Grade IIEXCLUSIVE PARTNER CRAZY MOON 1:50.404TH: EQUALIZE
1985 COZZENE CARORIDE THE TRAILS JAN H. NERUD 4-m 9 F Grade IIZOFFANY MOURJANE 1:48.40NCR
1984 TOUGH MICKEY IRON RULERONE BLOSSOM PHILIP G. JOHNSON 5-j 9 F Grade IIINTENSIFY CASTLE GUARD 1:49.00 
1983 JOHNS GOLD BOLD BIDDERHARDLINER H. ALLEN JERKENS 2-d 9 F Grade IIMCCANN ST BRENDAN 1:50.40IF WINTER COMES DQD FROM 2ND
1982 GILDED AGE TOM ROLFEGOLD BOX CHARLES H. HADRY A4 9 F Grade IIIMANNERISM MCCANN 1:50.20 
1981 DATA SWAP QUID PRO QUODEODATA MARY L. EDENS 4-f 9 F Grade IIIFORETAKE COLONEL MORAN 1:51.20 
1980 FORETAKE FORLITAKE WARNING MARY L. EDENS 9-f 9 F Grade IIIMATCH THE HATCH COMMADORE C 1:50.20 
1979 DAN HORN ACCORDANTROSY MOON HOWARD J. WELLS 22-a 9 F Grade IIITHIN SLICE GREAT SOUND 1:51.40 
1978 DAN HORN ACCORDANTROSY MOON HOWARD J. WELLS 22-a 9 F Grade IIIDOMINION TRUMPETER SWAN 1:49.60 
1977 QUICK CARD PRONTOPRADELLA THOMAS J. KELLY 21-a 9 F Grade IIICLOUT DAN HORN 1:50.00 
1976 LANDSCAPER HERBAGERMY BOSS LADY JOHN W. RUSSELL 1-x 9 F Grade IIICLYDE WILLIAM WISHING STONE 1:50.00 
1975 BUCKS BID BOLD BIDDERBARLETTA ANTHONY J. BARDARO 9-h 9 F Grade IIIHARAKA3 HAT FULL 1:52.4010R
1974 NORTHERN FLING NORTHERN DANCERIMPETUOUS LADY JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 1-l 9 F Grade IIISHANES PRINCE HEY RUBE 1:49.20 
1973 DARTSUM POKERWENDY S BUDD I. LEPMAN 3-i 9 F Grade IIILAPLANDER3 WHOLE TRUTH3 1:51.00SWITCHED TO DIRT
1972 GOOD COUNSEL HAIL TO REASONPOLYLADY T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 6-a 9 F NATIVE ROYALTY BRAVE FLYER 1:49.00SWITCHED TO DIRT
1971 MATTO GROSSO2 SERTORIUSFINE A LEAU J. QUARTIER 2-n 9 F RED REALITY LARCENY KID 1:49.40 
1970 RIBOFILIO RIBOTISLAND CREEK MACKENZIE T. MILLER 7-e 9 F EAGLESHAM   1:48.001ST DIVISION
1969 JEAN-PIERRE PRINCE JOHNEVILONE C. PURCELL 1-l 9 F SWOONLAND ROBOT11 1:50.00 
1968 MORE SCENTS AMBEHAVINGSNIFFABUCK PHILIP G. JOHNSON 8-c 9 F ROBOT11 SKI LIFT 1:49.80NCR
1967 WAR CENSOR GALLANT MANBLUE NORKA S. BRYANT OTT 9-f 8.5 F GINGER FIZZ VOLUNTARIO4 1:45.20 
1966 IN ZEAL ROUND TABLEIMMENSELY EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. 8-c 8.5 F INTERCEPTED2 TWO RELICS 1:43.20DH FOR 3RD WITH PURE AND SIMPLE.
1965 TURBO JET2 POLLYS JETSPRING OFFENSIVE FRANK BONSALL 25 8.5 F CHIEFTAIN INTERCEPTED2 1:44.401/2L. 128 3RD STRAIGHT STKS WIN. 4TH WESTERN WARRIOR
1964 PARKA ARCTIC PRINCEMANCHON WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 12 8.5 F WESTERN WARRIOR RED DOG 1:43.40NO. 4TH MASTER DENNIS
1963 PARKA ARCTIC PRINCEMANCHON WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 12 8.5 F INBALANCE CHARABANC 1:44.40 
1962 ROYAL RECORD NASRULLAHBELLE HISTOIRE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 1-x 8 F PARKA INBALANCE 1:39.20 
1961 CALL THE WITNESS BETTER SELFYOUR WITNESS HOWARD (BUDDY) JACOBSON 9-c 8 F GENERAL ARTHUR LIL FELLA 1:37.60 
1960 JULMAR BLUE SWORDSETERNAL ANNIE RALPH G. KERCHEVAL 13-c 8 F THARP EURASIA 1:41.20 
1959 LIL FELLA NIRGALRADIO TIME J. BOWES BOND 2-h 8 F FAIRFIELD   1:37.80 
1958 TUDOR ERA OWEN TUDORERICA FRAGRANS SIDNEY JACOBS 5-h 8 F HELLANICUS BEN LOMOND 1:37.80 
1957 COMBUSTION2 COMBATVIOLA2 THOMAS J. BARRY 1-a 8 F MARS19 TUDOR ERA 1:38.20 
1956 PRINCE MORVI GAEKWARS PRIDESINCERITY2 WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 13-e 8 F KASTER AMBERGRIS2 1:38.00 
1955 COUNTY CLARE SHANNON2STEPWISELY PRESTON M. BURCH 6-a 8 F SUN RULER   1:38.401ST DIVISION
1954 NEWS AGAIN SIR JIM JAMESBAYING MORRIE SIDELL 5-j 8 F CLOSED DOOR RAM O WAR 1:42.00 
1953 THASIAN HERO ATTENTIONTHASOS2 WILLIAM R. MITCHELL 5-i 8 F CLOSED DOOR PALATIAL APPETITE 1:37.201ST DIVISION
1952 CROCODILE DEVONIANQUEEN OF THE NILE FRANK J. KEARNS 10-d 8 F WHIFFENPOOF HI BILLEE 1:37.80NCR
  Add info for an additional year