Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VICE REGENT STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SILENT POET SILENT NAMECARA BELLA6 NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 16-h 8 F RestrictedROYAL LASER CARMENOOTZ 1:33.74TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2017 MR HAVERCAMP COURT VISIONTENNESSEE LAMB CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS 7-e 8 F RestrictedKING AND HIS COURT DRAGONS CRY 1:33.82TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2016 THORS ROCKET OLD FORESTERGLORY ROYALE PAUL M BUTTIGIEG 2-o 8.5 F RestrictedCONQUEST CAVALRY THATS A STRETCH 1:44.49TAPETA TRACK (OFF TURF) [8 RAN]
2015 BORN IN A BREEZE LEONNATUS ANTEASTRUFFLESFROMHEAVEN MARK R. FROSTAD 2-n 8 F RestrictedKINGSPORT4 SUPER COLEROSA 1:34.85TURF: FIRM
2014 TOO MANY EGBERTS LAURAS LUCKY BOYMOUNT ROYER PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG 1-x 8 F RestrictedMAN CAVE SPADINA ROAD 1:34.75TURF: FIRM
2013 SAN NICOLA THUNDER SILENT NAMESAN NICOLA FLYER JOHN CARDELLA 8-f 8 F RestrictedCOUNTY LINEMAN2 LANGSTAFF 1:35.97TURF: FIRM
2012 SEEN IT ALL BEFORE NIIGONA FAMILIAR FACE ASHLEE B. BRNJAS 13-c 8 F RestrictedULTIMATE DESTINY JENNAS WABBIT 1:35.17TURF: FIRM
2011 WELLOILEDMACHINE MOBILSLEEK AND POWERFUL MICHAEL KEOGH 2-b 8 F RestrictedCELTIC CONVICTION VALIDS BEST2 1:39.27TURF: YIELDING
2010 OFFICEINTHEVALLEY PEAKS AND VALLEYSAT THE OFFICE PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG 2-n 8 F RestrictedMOBIL UNIT IWILLGOTOTHEMOON 1:35.86FM, 7R, M- 2- 4
2009 GUIPAGO MY WAY ONLYCHEROKEE CHICK ANALISA M. DELMAS 1-c 8 F RestrictedPASO DOBLE8 MR FORICOS TWO U 1:34.33FM, 11R, M-1, 1, 2
2008 SAND COVE BOLD EXECUTIVEMYTHICAL STATUS ROGER L. ATTFIELD 16-f 8 F RestrictedDELAFORCE2 CAPPAL MOR 1:33.76NSR
2007 RAHYS ATTORNEY CROWN ATTORNEYRAHYS HOPE IAN BLACK 4-r 8 F RestrictedRED RAFFLES ORNA4 1:36.20TURF: FIRM
2006 ANOTHER ASCOT ASCOT KNIGHTAMARANTHINE LIGHT MICHAEL P. DE PAULO A1 8 F RestrictedUNCLE MAX2 IM SPECTRAL 1:38.09TURF: SOFT
2005 DECEW FALLS KIRIDASHIHANTO YO MICHAEL KEOGH 11-c 8 F RestrictedMIRACLE ALLEY FLAT ROCK2 1:39.38TURF: SOFT
2004 ARCHERS BOW ARCHERS BAYAPALACHEE DANCER MICHAEL W. WRIGHT, JR. 4-d 8 F RestrictedCHEMISTRY CLASS DASHING ADMIRAL 1:40.83TURF: SOFT
2003 TUSAYAN2 CANYON CREEKBRAVE KUALA LAURIE SILVERA A11 8 F RestrictedEL GRAN MAESTRO MYSTIC DASH2 1:36.97 
2002 MIGHTY QUINN TETHRAT PS WIT MALCOLM PIERCE 1-k 8 F RestrictedMULLIGAN THE GREAT DILLINGER2 1:37.34 
2001 INDIAN DAN BOLD EXECUTIVEINDIAN HOLIDAY JOHN A. ROSS 12-b 8 F RestrictedDEVIL VALENTINE PLAYING WITH FIRE 1:36.83 
2000 HIGH SPEED TRAVEL BOLD RUCKUSHANTO YO BARBARA J. MINSHALL 11-c 8 F RestrictedBOLD N FANCY BAD RIVER 1:37.01 
1999 RUXSH ASCOT KNIGHTJOLIES ANGEL R. EARL BARNETT 1-x 8 F RestrictedRUN LIL TOOCH FESTIVE KNIGHT 1:37.40 
1998 GOLDMART PRINCE TEN GOLD POTSEVER IRISH WRAY I. LAWRENCE 7-f 8 F RestrictedCHAMPMAN AGAIN REGAL SAHIB 1:35.60 
1997 RANDY REGENT VICE REGENTCARSON CITY GAL MARK R. FROSTAD 1-l 8 F RestrictedMITCHELLVILLE MATTEROFINTEGRITY 1:35.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year