Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AUTUMN STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 GHAIYYATH DUBAWINIGHTIME C APPLEBY 20-c 8 F Grade IIIDREAM TODAY PURSER6 1:35.92 
2016 BEST SOLUTION2 KODIACAL ANDALYYA SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 8 F Grade IIIZAINHOM THE ANVIL 1:37.1510 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 GIFTED MASTER KODIACSHOBOBB HUGO PALMER 7 8 F Grade IIIBEACON ROCK2 IBN MALIK 1:39.24 
2014 COMMEMORATIVE4 ZAMINDARREVERED2 CHARLES HILLS 11 8 F Grade IIIRESTORER FUTURE EMPIRE2 1:37.91 
2013 KINGSTON HILL2 MASTERCRAFTSMANAUDACIEUSE2 ROGER VARIAN 21-a 8 F Grade IIIOKLAHOMA CITY3 TRUTH OR DARE6 1:39.07 
2012 TRADING LEATHER TEOFILO2NIGHT VISIT JIM BOLGER 25 8 F Grade IIIMONTIRIDGE EYE OF THE STORM7 1.37.83 
2011 ROCKINANTE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2NANTES8 RICHARD HANNON 3-h 8 F Grade IIIPERENNIAL8 ASTROLOGY12 1:37.71RUN AT NEWMARKET.
2010 ABJER5 SINGSPIELFINE AND MELLOW CLIVE-E BRITTAIN 16-c 8 F Grade IIIPAUSANIAS2 DUX SCHOLAR 1.44.84 
2009 MORANA4 ALHAARTHBLUSHING BARADA PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-a 8 F Grade IIIPROMPTER3 SIMENON2 1.43.51 
2008 KITE WOOD GALILEO4KITE MARK MICHAEL JARVIS 2-o 8 F Grade IIITAAMEER FOUR WINDS7 1.42.42 
2007 IBN KHALDUN DUBAI DESTINATIONGOSSAMER7 SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-a 8 F Grade IIIREDOLENT4 YAHRAB 1:44.24 
2006 CALDRA ELNADIMLADY RACHEL5 SYLVESTER KIRK 7 8 F Grade IIIKID MAMBO MOUDEZ 1:43.56 
2005 BLITZKRIEG5 BARATHEAEMANS JOY VINCE SMITH 4-c 8 F Grade IIIDYLAN THOMAS ARABIAN PRINCE 1:40.90 
2003 FANTASTIC VIEW DISTANT VIEW2PROMPTLY RICHARD M. HANNON 4-k 8 F Grade IIIMENOKEE TEMPLE PLACE 1:45.55GD. 5R. 4-2-6
2002 BIG BAD BOB BOB BACKFANTASY GIRL JOHN DUNLOP 1-k 8 F Grade IIIRAINWASHED GOLD CHOIR MASTER2 1.42.52 
2001 FIGHT YOUR CORNER MUHTARRAMDAME ASHFIELD MARK JOHNSTON 7-a 8 F Grade IIICOSHOCTON ASSAAF 1.44.59 
2000 NAYEF GULCHHEIGHT OF FASHION MARCUS TREGONING 2-f 8 F Grade IIIHILL COUNTRY3 COUNT DUBOIS 1.49.79 
1999 EPIC EXPRESS SUAVE DANCERMADEMOISELLE CHLOE TIM EASTERBY 2-d 8 F ListedONE STEP AT A TIME TOTAL LOVE 1:46.86 
1998 DALIAPOUR SADLERS WELLSDALARA LUCA CUMANI 13-c 8 F Grade IIIBOATMAN STORMY SKYE 1.48.32 
1997 DR FONG KRIS SSPRING FLIGHT HENRY CECIL 6-a 8 F Grade IIIEQUITY PRINCESS RABAH 1.49.31 
1996 HIGH ROLLER2 GENEROUSHELPLESS HAZE HENRY CECIL 16-c 8 F Grade IIIBARNUM SANDS SHEER FACE 1.44.91 
1995 BEAUCHAMP KING NISHAPOURAFARIYA JOHN DUNLOP 9-h 8 F Grade IIISTORM TROOPER BRIGHT HERITAGE 1.48.16 
1994 PRESENTING MTOTODAZY JOHN GOSDEN 19-b 8 F Grade IIIDAHIK BRAVE REVIVAL 1.41.86 
1992 TAOS SADLERS WELLSTENEA JOHN GOSDEN 3-h 8 F Grade IIIDECLASSIFIED MUKHAMEDOV 1.43.34 
1991 NINJA DANCER MISWAKIPROFESSIONAL DANCE JULIE CECIL 2-d 8 F Grade IIIKINGS LOCH ROKEBY 1.45.28 
1990 SEA LEVEL KIND OF HUSHPACKET BARRY HILLS 11-d 8 F Grade IIICIRCUS LIGHT GREENS FERNELEY 1.42.08 
1989 NOBLE PATRIARCH ALZAOPAMPALA JOHN DUNLOP 8-d 8 F Grade IIIHARBOUR BAR GREENS LEADER 1.43.91 
1988 NASHWAN BLUSHING GROOMHEIGHT OF FASHION DICK HERN 2-f 8 F Grade IIIOPTIMIST7 CACOETHES 1.47.29 
  Add info for an additional year