Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHAMPAGNE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TOO DARN HOT3DUBAWIDAR RE MIJHM GOSDEN13-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfPHOENIX OF SPAIN2 CARDINI2 1:23:926 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 SEAHENGESCAT DADDYFOOLS IN LOVEAIDAN OBRIEN4-gDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfHEY GAMAN MYTHICAL MAGIC3 1:25.78NK,NK- 7 STARTERS
2016 RIVET6FASTNET ROCK2STARSHIP3WILLIAM J. HAGGAS1-eDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfTHUNDER SNOW DBAI 1:26.63TURF: GOOD
2015 EMOTIONLESSSHAMARDALUNBRIDLED ELAINECHARLIE APPLEBY12-bDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfIBN MALIK PALAWAN8 1:27.49 
2014 ESTIDHKAARDARK ANGEL9DANETIME OUTRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-bDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfWAR ENVOY ACES4 1:24.186 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2013 OUTSTRIP4EXCEED AND EXCELASI SIEMPRECHARLIE APPLEBY1-lDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfTHE GREY GATSBY CABLE BAY2 1:26.90TURF: G-S, 4R
2012 TORONADO4HIGH CHAPARRALWANA DOORICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-dDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfDUNDONNELL THAIR2 1:24.88TURF: G
2011 TRUMPET MAJOR3ARAKAN2ASHFORD CROSSRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.3-jDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfRED DUKE3 ENTIFAADHA 1:25.86 
2010 SAAMIDDSTREET CRYARYAAMMSAEED BIN SUROOR14-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfAPPROVE6 WAITERS DREAM 1:26.32 
2009 POETS VOICE2DUBAWIBRIGHT TIARASAEED BIN SUROOR10-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfVISCOUNT NELSON SILVER GRECIAN 1:24.91 
2008 WESTPHALIA4DANEHILL DANCERPHARAPACHEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-iDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfZACINTO PLAYFELLOW5 1:28.52 
2007 MCCARTNEY2IN THE WINGSMESSINA10MARK JOHNSTON8-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfALEXANDER CASTLE ONE GREAT CAT2 1:25.04 
2006 VITAL EQUINEDANETIMEBAYALIKA2EOGHAN J. O’NEILL9-eYORK7 FGrade IITurfEAGLE MOUNTAIN2 COCKNEY REBEL2 1:23.29 
2005 CLOSE TO YOU5SHINKO FORESTMARITANAT. G. MILLS/E. J. O’NEILL13-dDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSILENT TIMES2 KILLYBEGS3 1:26.62DH FOR 1ST
2004 ETLAALASELKIRKPORTELETBARRY W. HILLS4-kDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfICEMAN2 OUDE 1:23.33TURF: G
2003 LUCKY STORYKRIS SSPRING FLIGHTMARK S. JOHNSTON6-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfAUDITORIUM3 HAAFHD 1:27.92 
2002 ALMUSHAHARSILVER HAWKSAYYEDATIDAVID R. LODER9-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfST PANCRAS3 WIZARD OF NOZ 1:24.15 
2001 DUBAI DESTINATIONKINGMAMBOMYSTERIALDAVID R. LODER6-bDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 LEOS LUCKYMAN 1:26.45 
2000 NOVERRERAHYDANSEUR FABULEUXDAVID R. LODER7DONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfCD EUROPE CHIANTI3 1:25.67DH FOR 3RD W/ GHAYTH
1999 DISTANT MUSIC2DISTANT VIEW2MUSICANTIBARRY W. HILLS4-fDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfROSSINI2 WINNING VENTURE 1:24.16 
1998 AUCTION HOUSEEXBOURNEFAST FLOWBARRY W. HILLS1-pDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfCOMMANDER COLLINS TUMBLEWEED QUARTET 1:26.08TURF: G, 8R, M: HD, 2, 3½
1997 DAGGERS DRAWNDIESISSUN AND SHADEHENRY R. A. CECIL2-oDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfDOCKSIDER SARATOGA SPRINGS 1:26.92 
1996 BAHHAREWOODMANWASNAHJOHN L. DUNLOP13-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfIN COMMAND MUSHEER 1:23.21 
1995 ALHAARTHUNFUWAINIRISH VALLEYSAEED BIN SUROOR16-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfRIO DUVIDA TAKE A LEFT 1:31.57 
1994 SRI PEKANRED RANSOMLADY GODOLPHINPAUL F. I. COLE21-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfPIPE MAJOR ALAMI 1:27.22 
1993 UNBLESTALZAOMISSED BLESSINGJAMES R. FANSHAWE2-fDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSTATE PERFORMER BLUEGRASS PRINCE 1:28.36 
1992 PETARDIAPETONGWHAT A PETGEOFFREY C. WRAGG6-fDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfNEEDLE GUN FITZCARRALDO2 1:25.86 
1991 RODRIGO DE TRIANOEL GRAN SENORHOT PRINCESSPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM20-aDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfRIVER FALLS ARTIC TRACKER 1:26.55 
1990 BOG TROTTERIRISH RIVERCHALEURWILLIAM J. HAGGAS4-rDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfAROKAT STONE MILL 1:26.88 
1989Race Not Run
1988 PRINCE OF DANCESADLERS WELLSSUN PRINCESS2W. RICHARD HERN1-lDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSHINING STEEL FREE SWEATER 1:26.50 
1987 WARNINGKNOWN FACTSLIGHTLY DANGEROUSGUY HARWOOD14-fDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfALWAYS FAIR LAPIERRE 1:25.22 
1986 DONT FORGET MEAHONOORAAFRICAN DOLLRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-kDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfDEPUTY GOVERNOR WHO KNOWS 1:25.06 
1985 SURE BLADEKRISDOUBLE LOCKBARRY W. HILLS9-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfFAUSTUS2 TRUELY NUREYEV   
1984 YOUNG RUNAWAYYOUNG GENERATIONMAURITANIAGUY HARWOOD1-uDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSHARP ROMANCE PETOSKI 1:28.80 
1983 LEAR FANROBERTOWACGUY HARWOOD20DONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfKALIM HANDSTAND 1:28.16 
1982 GORYTUSNIJINSKY2GLAD RAGSW. RICHARD HERN13-bDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfPROCLAIM ON STAGE 1:26.20 
1981 ACHIEVEDTHATCHLAST CALL3M. VINCENT O’BRIEN16-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfHAYS ASHENDEN2 1:27.10 
1980 GIELGUDSIR IVORBEST IN SHOWHENRY R. A. CECIL8-fDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfPRINCE ECHO CHURCH PARADE 1:28.90 
1979 FINAL STRAWTHATCHLAST CALL3MICHAEL R. STOUTE16-cDONCASTER7 FGrade ITurfMARATHON GOLD CANIO   
1978 R B CHESNEBRIGADIER GERARDVIVE LA REINEHENRY R. A. CECIL1-dDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfMORE LIGHT IMPERIAL FLING 1:28.30 
1977 SEXTON BLAKEBLAKENEYMAYO BLUESBARRY W. HILLS9-cDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSOLINUS LABIENUS 1:26.70 
1976 J O TOBINNEVER BENDHILL SHADEC. F. NOEL MURLESS3-mDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfDURTAL AMPULLA 1:27.80 
1975 WOLLOWWOLVER HOLLOWWICHURAIANA2HENRY R. A. CECIL22-dDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSOLITARY HAIL GENTILHOMBRE 1:27.70 
1974 GRUNDYGREAT NEPHEWWORD FROM LUNDYPETER T. WALWYN8-kDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfWHIP IT QUICK BOLD PIRATE 1:27.20 
1973 GIACOMETTIFABERGE2NAUJWANH. RYAN PRICE1-tDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfSNOW KNIGHT PITCAIRN 1:28.00 
1972 OTHARIBOTCOUNTESS ALBIEBERNARD H. R. H. VAN CUTSEM16-hDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfREADING ROOM HARVEST SUN 1:31.50 
1971 CROWNED PRINCERAISE A NATIVEGAY HOSTESSBERNARD H. R. H. VAN CUTSEM4-dDONCASTER7 FGrade IITurfRHEINGOLD SHADY FELLOW 1:27.00 
1970 BREEDERS DREAMTUDOR MELODYLA DUCHESSE2MICHAEL A. JARVIS6-dDONCASTER7 FTurfGUILLEMOT AGITATOR3 1:32.60 
1969 SAINTLY SONG2AUREOLEPRINCESS CECILIAC. F. NOEL MURLESS14-cDONCASTER7 FTurfPITHIVIERS DIVINE GIFT 1:27.60 
1968 RIBOFILIORIBOTISLAND CREEKR. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON7-eDONCASTER7 FTurfTUDOR MUSIC HOTFOOT 1:24.60 
1967 CHEBS LADLUCKY BRIEFCHEBW. H. (SNOWY) GRAY9-eDONCASTER7 FTurfLORENZACCIO FAIRULLAH 1:24.40 
1966 BOLD LAD2BOLD RULERBARN PRIDEPADDY J. PRENDERGAST2-eDONCASTER7 FTurfRIBOCCO HAMBLEDEN   
1965 CELTIC SONG2SING SINGCALEDONIEPADDY J. PRENDERGAST16DONCASTER7 FTurfLUCKY COIN CONJUROR2 1:29.60 
1964 HARDICANUTEHARD RIDDENHARVEST MAIDPATRICK J. PRENDERGAST3-jDONCASTER7 FTurfCRISPIAN2 AIR PATROL3 1:27.60 
1963 TALAHASSERUSTAMMARY ELLARDTHOMAS A. CORBETT14-fDONCASTER7 FTurfNEWS ITEM FABERGE2 1:25.60 
1962 KING OF BABYLONKING OF THE TUDORSBABYLONC. WILLIAM C. ELSEY7-aDONCASTER7 FTurfROMANTIC3 YOUNG DAVID   
1961 CLEAR SOUND2WHISTLERFLEETING BEAUTYPADDY J. PRENDERGAST6-fDONCASTER6 FTurfTAMERLO BROTHER3 1:17.80 
1960 AMBERGRISSICAMBREQUARTERDECK2HARRY WRAGG22DONCASTER6 FTurfHENRY THE SEVENTH WAR DANCER2 1:13.40 
1959 PADDYS SISTERBALLYOGANBIRTHDAY WOODPADDY J. PRENDERGAST7DONCASTER6 FTurfNEWBUS TUDOR COURT 1:11.00 
1958 BE CAREFUL2MY BABUFAIR FREEDOMCHARLES F. ELSEY6-bDONCASTER6 FTurfCARNOUSTIE DOMINATE2 1:11.20 
1957 KELLYPANORAMACOTTESMORENOEL CANNON10DONCASTER6 FTurfPALL MALL PROMULGATION   
1956 EUDAEMONPARDALQUEEN ELECTRACHARLES F. ELSEY22-dDONCASTER6 FTurfRED GOD     
1955 RUSTAMPERSIAN GULFSAMOVARGEOFFREY T. BROOKE1-kDONCASTER6 FTurfSPEN VALLEY     
1954 OUR BABUMY BABUGLEN LINEGEOFFREY T. BROOKE19-bDONCASTER6 FTurfCORPORAL2 LE DIEU DOR   
1953 DARIUSDANTEYASNAHARRY WRAGG1-tDONCASTER6 FTurfROWSTON MANOR     
1952 BEBE GRANDENICCOLO DELLARCAGRANDE CORNICHEFREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG3-oDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1951 ORGOGLIONASRULLAHORIENNECHARLES F. ELSEY23-aDONCASTER6 FTurfOLYMPIC    3RD: TRIM CURRY
1950 BIG DIPPER2SIGNAL LIGHTHUNTRESSC. BOYD ROCHFORT20-cDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1949 PALESTINEFAIR TRIALUNA2FRANK J. A. BUTTERS3-eDONCASTER6 FTurfDONORE     
1948 ABERNANTOWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHALC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-cDONCASTER6 FTurfNIMBUS2     
1947 MY BABUDJEBELPERFUME2FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG1-wDONCASTER6 FTurfPRIDE OF INDIA2 QUEENPOT   
1946 PETITIONFAIR TRIALART PAPERFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16-hDONCASTER6 FTurfRANJIT JULIUS5   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941 BIG GAMEBAHRAMMYROBELLAFRED DARLING6-eDONCASTER6 FTurfWATLING STREET    NEWBURY
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 PANORAMASIR COSMOHAPPY CLIMAXC. BOYD-ROCHFORT1-mDONCASTER6 FTurf  HELIOPOLIS   
1937 PORTMARNOCK3FAIRWAYDERKS DOUBLE31DONCASTER6 FTurfMIRZA2 GOLDEN SOVEREIGN   
1936 FORAY2TETRATEMABLACK RAY22-dDONCASTER6 FTurfCARISSA PHAKOS   
1935 MAHMOUDBLENHEIM2MAH MAHAL9-cDONCASTER6 FTurfABJER WYNDHAM   
1934 KINGSEM2TETRAMETERPOMONA98-jDONCASTER6 FTurf  HAIRAN   
1933 BLAZONRYBLANDFORDFIRE MIST1-aDONCASTER6 FTurfALISHAH     
1932 MYROBELLATETRATEMADOLABELLAFRED DARLING6-eDONCASTER6 FTurfCOROADO     
1931 ORWELLGAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIRJ. LAWSON10-bDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1930 PORTLAWBERESFORDPORTREEHENRY S. PERSSE8-cDONCASTER6 FTurfTURTLE SOUP LEMNARCHUS   
1929 FAIR DIANAHURRY ONDAUGHTER-IN-LAW3-dDONCASTER6 FTurfBLENHEIM2 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN   
1928 ARABELLABUCHANPOLLY FLINDERS2V. GILPIN14-cDONCASTER6 FTurfREEDSMOUTH THE BLACK ABBOT   
1927 FAIRWAYPHALARISSCAPA FLOWG. LAMBTON13-eDONCASTER6 FTurfNANCE     
1926 DAMON2STEFAN THE GREATGRIZZEL GRIM3-dDONCASTER6 FTurfCALL BOY SICKLE   
1925 CORONACHHURRY ONWET KISSFRED DARLING4-fDONCASTER6 FTurfAPPLE SAMMY REVIEW ORDER2   
1924 BLACK FRIAR2FRIAR MARCUSTHROSGA27-aDONCASTER6 FTurf  SAGACITY4   
1923 MUMTAZ MAHALTHE TETRARCHLADY JOSEPHINERICHARD CECIL DAWSON9-cDONCASTER6 FTurfOBLITERATE     
1922 DRAKE2SIR EAGERLADY BURGHLEY32DONCASTER6 FTurf      
1921 GOLDEN CORN2GOLDEN SUNCORN COCKLE4-cDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1920 LEMONORALEMBERGHONORAA. TAYLOR14-fDONCASTER6 FTurf  HUMORIST   
1919 TETRATEMATHE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFTHENRY S. PERSSE14-aDONCASTER6 FTurfORPHEUS HE GOES   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 REDFERNST DENISLADAS MARE11-dDONCASTER6 FTurfLET FLY     
1913 THE TETRARCHROI HERODEVAHRENHENRY S. PERSSE2-oDONCASTER6 FTurfSTORNOWAY EULOGY4   
1912 CRAGANOURDESMONDVENERATION2W. T. ROBINSON14-bDONCASTER6 FTurfSHOGUN2     
1911 WHITE STARSUNDRIDGEDORIS25-iDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1910 PIETRIST FRUSQUINPIE POWDER14-eDONCASTER6 FTurfWRINKLER SUNSTAR   
1909 NEIL GOWMARCOCHELANDRYPERCY W. H. PECK1-nDONCASTER6 FTurfADMIRAL HAWKE LEMBERG   
1908 DUKE MICHAELDINNA FORGETBELTENEBROSA3-cDONCASTER6 FTurfPRINCESSE DE GALLES     
1907 LESBIAST. FRUSQUINGLARE1-mDONCASTER6 FTurfARDENTRIVE VAMOSE   
1906 SLIEVE GALLIONGALLINULERECLUSIONSAMUEL DARLING8-dDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1905 ACHILLES14AVINGTONANKLES327DONCASTER6 FTurf      
1904 GALANGALGALLINULEGALINGALE3-bDONCASTER6 FTurfVERDIANA COSTLY LADY2  DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1903 PRETTY POLLYGALLINULEADMIRATION4P. GILPIN14-cDONCASTER6 FTurfLANCASHIRE ST AMANT 1:11.2 
1902 ROCK SANDSAINFOINROQUEBRUNEGEORGE BLACKWELL4-nDONCASTER6 FTurfWILLIAM RUFUS     
1901 GAME CHICKGALLINULETIERCE314-aDONCASTER6 FTurfCSARDAS2 SCEPTRE 1.10.2 
1900 ORCHID2ORMEMUSLEY MAID16-cDONCASTER6 FTurfVELES STAR SHOOT   
1899 DEMOCRAT2SENSATIONEQUALITY2A1DONCASTER6 FTurfSIMON DALE BETTYFIELD 1.11.80 
1898 MARK FORARDRIGHT-AWAYHALL MARK328DONCASTER6 FTurf      
1897 AYAH3AYRSHIREBISERTA2ALFRED HAYHOE22-bDONCASTER5 FTurfFLORIO RUBATTINO   1.12.003° ROYAL SPORT
1896 VELASQUEZDONOVANVISTAWILLIAM WALTERS4-fDONCASTER5 FTurfBERZAK    2 PARTANTS
1895 OMLADINA2ROYAL HAMPTONGEHEIMNISSJOHN PORTER14-fDONCASTER5 FTurfMIMIC3   1.13.403° CLAROS
1894 SOLARO2GALOPINCAPRI41-hDONCASTER5 FTurfUTICA2   1.14.40D-H 2° PLACE AVEC CAENLOCHAN
1893 LADASHAMPTONILLUMINATAMATHEW DAWSON1-lDONCASTER5 FTurfSEMPRONIUS    2 PARTANTS
1892 THE PRIZEBEND ORSATCHEL3-gDONCASTER5 FTurfSILENE PERIGORD 1.12.00 
1891 LA FLECHEST SIMONQUIVERJOHN PORTER3-eDONCASTER5 FTurfGOSSOON SIR HUGO 1.16.20 
1890 HAUTE SAONETRISTANHAUTEUR4-iDONCASTER5 FTurfORVIETO     
1889 RIVIERA11ISONOMYST MARGUERITE4-nDONCASTER6 FTurfLE NORD     
1888 CHITTABOBROBERT THE DEVILJENNY HOWLET20-aDONCASTER6 FTurfGAY HAMPTON     
1887 AYRSHIREHAMPTONATALANTA28-hDONCASTER6 FTurfMARMITON     
1886 PANZERSCHIFFWENLOCKSPIEGELSCHIFF2-mDONCASTER6 FTurfGRANDISON PHIL3  D-H 1° PLACE
1885 MINTINGLORD LYONMINT SAUCEMATHEW DAWSON1-rDONCASTER6 FTurfGAY HERMIT MARTINET8 1:13.40 
1884 LANGWELLSPRINGFIELDFURIOSAMATHEW DAWSON45DONCASTER6 FTurfROYAL HAMPTON GOLDEN RAY4 1.15.60 
1883 SUPERBASTERLINGHIGHLAND FLING14DONCASTER6 FTurf      
1882 HAUTEURROSICRUCIANHAWTHORNDALE4-iDONCASTER6 FTurfMACHEATH CHISLEHURST 1.14.0 
1881 KERMESSE2CREMORNEHAZLEDEAN11-fDONCASTER5 FTurfDUTCH OVEN NELLIE2 1.12.60 
1880 BAL GALADVENTURERCANTINIERE2MATHEW DAWSON2-hDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1879 EVASION10WILD OATSEVA32-kDONCASTER6 FTurfGLEN RONALD ZEALOT2   
1878 CHARIBERTTHORMANBYGERTRUDE3MATHEW DAWSON1-wDONCASTER6 FTurfRAYON DOR    3° GEORGES ALBERT
1877 CLEMENTINE4MORTEMERREGALIA17-cDONCASTER6 FTurf  CHILDERIC2  2° RED HASARD
1876 LADY GOLIGHTLYKING TOMLADY COVENTRYMATHEW DAWSON27-aDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1875 FARNESE2PARMESANLADY COVENTRYMATHEW DAWSON27-aDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1874 CAMBALLOCAMBUSCANLITTLE LADYMATHEW DAWSON2-hDONCASTER6 FTurfEARL OF DARTREY    3° BREECHLOADER
1873 NAPOLEON30KING JOHN3EXACT27-aDONCASTER6 FTurfFEU DAMOUR2     
1872 KAISER2SKIRMISHERREGINA211-aDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1871 CREMORNEPARMESANRIGOLBOCHE2-nDONCASTER6 FTurf      
1870 KING OF THE FORESTSCOTTISH CHIEFLIONESS231DONCASTER6 FTurf      
1869 SUNSHINETHORMANBYSUNBEAMMATHEW DAWSON1-hDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1868 MORNA2BEADSMANMADAME EGLENTINE5-iDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1867 VIRTUE2STOCKWELLPATIENCE412-aDONCASTER8 FTurf     BLUE GOWN 1ST, DQ FOR UNDECLARED WEIGHT
1866 ACHIEVEMENTSTOCKWELLPARADIGM1-jDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1865 REDAN3ARTILLERY2BLACKFOOT MARE25-dDONCASTER8 FTurfLORD LYON     
1864 ZAMBEZI5SAUNTERER2MARGARET OF ANJOUMATHEW DAWSON11-gDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1863 ELYKINGSTONTHE BLOOMER13-bDONCASTER8 FTurfFILLE DE LAIR     
1862 LORD CLIFDENNEWMINSTERTHE SLAVE2-hDONCASTER8 FTurfARMAGNAC    3° EARLY PEARL
1861 THE MARQUISSTOCKWELLCINIZELLIJOHN SCOTT2-bDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1860 WALLOONTHE FLYING DUTCHMANNINA1716DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1859 KING OF DIAMONDS2KING TOMEMERALD53-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1858 PRELUDE4TOUCHSTONEGOSSAMER4JOHN SCOTT19-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1857 GILDERMIRETHE FLYING DUTCHMANELLERDALE218-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1856 TASMANIAMELBOURNEPICAROON MARE22-sDONCASTER8 FTurfLAMBOURN VANITY12   
1855 ELLINGTONTHE FLYING DUTCHMANELLERDALE218-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1854 THE BONNIE MORNCHANTICLEERFORGET ME NOTJOHN SCOTT9-bDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1853 CHAMPAGNE5TOUCHSTONEMOUNTAIN SYLPH24DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1852 VINDEX2TOUCHSTONEGARLANDJOHN SCOTT19-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1851 AUGURBIRDCATCHERNICKNAME25-aDONCASTER8 FTurfDANIEL OROURKE     
1850 APHRODITE7BAY MIDDLETONVENUS222-bDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1849 THE ITALIANTOUCHSTONEFLORENCE52-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1848 THE FLYING DUTCHMANBAY MIDDLETONBARBELLEJ. FOBERT3-iDONCASTER8 FTurfELLEN MIDDLETON CIGARETTE11 1.43.0 
1847 ASSAULT2TOUCHSTONEGHUZNEE20-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1846 VAN TROMPLANERCOSTBARBELLE3-iDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1845 PRINCESS ALICE10BAY MIDDLETONHER MAJESTY52-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1844 LANCASHIRE WITCHTOMBOY2KITE13-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1843 THE CUREPHYSICIANMORSEL6-aDONCASTER8 FTurfSORELLA FAUGH-A-BALLAGH   
1842 BRITISH YEOMAN2LIVERPOOLFANCY4DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1841 ATTILA2COLWICKPROGRESS4JOHN SCOTT15DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1840 KEDGE4SHEET ANCHORWHISKER MARE1812-gDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1839 LAUNCELOTCAMELBANTERJOHN SCOTT14-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1838 ELIZA20PHYSICIANMATILDA55-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1837 DON JOHNWAVERLEYCOMUS MARE4JOHN SCOTT2-cDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1836 JEREEDSULTANMY LADYJOHN SCOT8-kDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1835 BEESWINGDR SYNTAXARDROSSAN MARE8DONCASTER8 FTurfST LAWRENCE    3° JERICHO
1834 CORIOLANUS5EMILIUSLINDA206-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1833 COTILLONPARTISANQUADRILLE22DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1832 MULEY MOLOCHMULEYNANCY9-cDONCASTER8 FTurfBELSHAZZAR     
1831 FRANCESCAPARTISANORVILLE MARE12-gDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1829 BUD10TIRESIASPOMONA56-aDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1828 CANTWAXY POPECASTANEA25-dDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1827 THE COLONEL3WHISKERDELPINI MAREJOHN SCOTT8-kDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1826 MOONSHINE14GREY MIDDLEHAMMISS CLIFFE4DONCASTER8 FTurfEMMA NONPLUS   
1825 KING CATTONCATTONSHUTTLE MARE65DONCASTER8 FTurf      
1824 MEMNONWHISKERMANUELLA11-gDONCASTER8 FTurf      
1823 SWISS2WHISKERSHUTTLE MARE6JOHN SCOTT5DONCASTER8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year