Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RATIBOR-RENNEN - KREFELD
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 COLOMANO CACIQUE9CODERA 4-f 1700 MT Grade IIIKASTANO ENJOY VIJAY   
2015 PARTHENIUS SOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LI HOFER M. 9-e 1700 MT Grade IIIEL LOCO8 PARVANEH4 1:52,73 
2014 LOS CERRITOS2 DR FONGLA CORUNA9 14 1700 MT Grade IIILIBERRY GOLD EBELTOFT   
2013 NORDICO8 MEDICEANNORWEGIAN PRIDE M. HOFER 11-a 1700 MT Grade IIIMADURAI4 NIGHTDANCE DREAM 1:52.89GOING SOFT; 5 RAN
2012 FLAMINGO STAR3 AREIONFLAMINGO ISLAND ROLAND DZUBASZ 8-c 1700M Grade IIIPROTECTIONIST2 BEATRICE26 1:49,689 RAN, TURF: GOOD / SOFT
2011 PASTORIUS SOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LI M. HOFER 9-e 1700M Grade IIIBEAUTY SHARP LAEYOS 1:50.955 RAN (2ND BLACK ARROW - RENAMED IN BEAUTY SHARP)
2010 GEREON2 NEXT DESERTGOLDEN TIME6 CHRISTIAN ZSCHACHE 1-a 1700M Grade IIILE PEINTRE NOBLE CHAMPION4 1:53.777 RAN
2009 NEATICO MEDICEANNICOLA BELLA PETER SCHIERGEN 19-b 1700M Grade IIICABIMAS KEEP COOL7 1:48.86 
2008 PELIGROSO9 TREMPOLINOPITPIT MARIO HOFER 7 1700M ListedMANTORO ANJELLA 1:51.43 
2007 PRECIOUS BOY3 BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2 WALDEMAR HICKST 7 1400M ListedSERVENYA ZUBIA4 1:25.52 
2006 LUCKY IT IS DASHING BLADEBALLYKISSANGEL3 A TRYBUHL 1-w 1400M ListedBELTANUS HISTORY BOY2 1:26.80 
2005 WORLDS MISSION FASLIYEVWORLDS VISION MARIO HOFER 1-i 1400M ListedSEKOTA ARPINO 1:28.21 
2004 KAHN BIG SHUFFLEKATAH UWE OSTMANN 7 1400M ListedLORD AREION PURUS 1:23.40 
2003 TRAVIANO BIG SHUFFLETOKARA3 PETER RAU 1-t 1400M ListedFASOLD VICOMTE2 1:26.59 
2002 MINLEY CELTIC SWINGMODICA2 RALF SUERLAND 31 1400M ListedTOSCO2 LAM ROI 1:24.51 
2001 ORFISIO EFISIOTHELMA2 ANDREAS LOWE 9-e 1400M ListedPEPPERSHOT GARDEN OF EDEN3 1:29.30 
2000 DIAMOND MOON BRIEF TRUCEDIAMOND SUN CHR.V.D.RECKE 13-e 1400M ListedTAMARON PRYOR 1:27.30 
1999 PEPPERCORN2 BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 UWE OSTMANN 4-n 1400M ListedMONTESTEFANO SIAMO 1:25.90 
1998 BERNARDON SUAVE DANCERBEJARIA PETER SCHIERGEN 6-e 1400M ListedAPPASSIONATO2 TOUNANT 1:31,8 
1997 ANGEL HEART2 HEROS HONORMISS HOULETTE PETER LAUTNER 5-e 1400M ListedTERTULLIAN NIGHT FIGHTER3 1:24,9 
1996 ABOU LAHAB KENMAREISLAND RULER2 MARIO HOGER 1400M ListedSAUGERTIES BALENO 1:25.3 
1995 BARLOVENTO DOWSINGBEBE ELIZA2 UWE OSTMANN 3-o 1400M ListedPEPPITO ACCENTO 1:28.5 
1994 MACANAL NORTHERN FLAGSHIPMAGNALA HEINZ JENTZSCH 14-c 1400M ListedASKAN CHATO 1:28.70 
1993 PRINCE FIREBIRD ALZAOPRINCESSE DESPOIR ANDREAS WOHLER 3-d 1400M ListedCARRERAS LORADO 1:29,6 
1992 KORNADO SUPERLATIVEK-SERA BRUNO SCHUTZ 2-e 1400M ListedKOLN EXPRESS CUNDAY 1:27,1 
1991 VINCENZO OROFINO2VANGELIS BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-t 1400M ListedTROGLIO INDIAN LAKE 1:29.0 
1990 BELUSHI HIGHLAND PARKSCURRY ALONG UWE OSTMANN 5 1400M ListedAUFSTEIGER SILLIPPO 1:30,5 
1989 SOUND OF SILENCE DOM RACINESANTINA UWE OSTMANN 7-a 1400M ListedBAILLEUL REINE ROUGE 1:24,5 
1988 CLARIDGE CAGLIOSTROCLARETE UWE OSTMANN 21-a 1400M ListedDIANA DANCE LARS 1:28.9 
1987 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 1400M ListedKALAMBO POINTE HOMER 1:30.3 
1986 ZAMPANO ROCKETZAUBERIN HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 1400M ListedNELSON11 AUENJAGER 1:31.00 
1985 ZENTAURUS ESCLAVOZAUBERIN HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 1400M ListedROYAL ROCKS PARCEL GILD 1:29,8 
1984 LIRUNG CONNAUGHTLIRANGA H. JENTZSCH 9-e 1400M ListedBISMARCK2 ACATENANGO 1:30.4 
1983 LAGUNAS ILE DE BOURBONLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1400M ListedBOOTSMAN BAINS DAUN 1:29,3 
1982 ABARY ROI DAGOBERTANTIOQUIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 1400M ListedPADAMO BERMUDA8 1:29.3 
1981 TIROLER EXBURYTRIEST S.V.MITZLAFF 8-b 1400M ListedVELAZQUEZ2 LIMONA 1:31,5 
1980 KONIGSFELS EXPERTEKONIGSMAUS BRUNO SCHUTZ 4-b 1400M ListedCORRENTES BUNTSCHUH 1:27.2 
1979 WAUTHI AUTHIWAIT AND TAKE THEO GRIEPER 4-o 1400M ListedTOSCARIMUS PAZIFIK 1:26,8 
1978 ESCLAVO VICEREGALESCLAVE HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1400M ListedMY ROCKET2 DON CODY 1:27.2 
1977 TRIANON8 PRIAMOSTOSCARINA HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-b 1400M ListedBIBLA LLANERO2 1:27.7 
1976 LA DORADA KRONZEUGELOVE IN HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1400M ListedIRAZU4 BONITO3 1:27.7 
1975 LICATA2 DSCHINGIS KHANLIBERTY2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 1400M ListedMARITTIMA2 OLIVER7 1:27.6 
1974 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN S. V. MITZLAFF 5-h 1400 MT ListedFRESCOBALDI IMPULSIVO 1:31.00 
1973 MEINBERG ALPSEEMARIENBURG2 K.H. SCHULZE 11-e 1400M ListedHARAR2 FORZANO 1:27.9 
1972 SHEBA2 DSCHINGIS KHANSHURA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 1400M ListedHONDURAS2 KINGS STORY 1:30.8DH FOR 3RD WITH ALOIS
1971 RUBENS2 ORSINI2ROOM MATE3 H. DANNER 19 1400M AKBAR4 CARACOL 1:30.4 
1970 BELLATRIX11 ORSINI2BRISTOL2 H. COHN 3-o 1400M IMPULS2 KARNEOL 1:32.2 
1969 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCXH 1-d 1400M GERONA5 FAVORIT2 1:28.3 
1968 HITCHCOCK WAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-c 1400M TANNENBRUCH DOMINIK 1:32.80 
1967 NOVARA2 BIRKHAHNNORBELLE GEORG ZUBER 19-c 1400M BACCHUS GUATAN3 1:24.1 
1966 CHEVALIER11 SING SINGCRAPE BAND HANS BLUME 3-n 1400M PENTATHLON BERG ISEL 1:28.2 
1965 BANDIT3 MASETTO2BONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 1400M PASTEUR TRISTAN9 1:32.2 
1964 GRANADO2 HONVEDGOLDLOCKE JOSEF HOCHSTEIN SR 2-i 1400M ListedANGELO2 FRAUENHELD 1:29,8 
1963 MARINUS MASETTO2MAKRA VALENTIN SEIBERT 31 1400M SLEIPNIR3 NATURTON 1:31.5 
1962 PARABOLA ATATURKPROMPT PAYMENT ALBERT KLIMSCHA 16-a 1400M GRACCHUS AZORELLA 1:28.0 
1961 AMBOSS2 PRODOMOALPENBLUME GEORG ZUBER 7 1400M AVENIDA APPELL 1:27.0 
1960 ORLOG BURGERMEISTERORAKEL2 F.WECK 6-e 1400M ListedBAALIM FRASCO2 1:29,0 
1959 SANTA CRUZ2 CARAN DACHESTAMMESART GRAF MANFRED LEHNDORFF 5-d 1400M ANKERKETTE KRONUNG 1:29.5 
1958 MATTERHORN7 WIRBELWINDMIMOSE W. JOHN 2-e 1400M ListedJACARANDA2 WALDCANTER 1:28,0 
1957 GRANIT6 ABENDFRIEDENGLENAKA F. FOSTEN 21 1400M IVANHOE23 NETTUNO2 1:36.0D-H 3° AVEC ADMETOS
1956 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN ADRIAN VON BORCKE 14-f 1400M UTRILLO MODEKONIG 1:35.0 
1955 LIEBESLIED TICINOLIEBESGOTTIN MAX SCHMIDT 7-b 1400M TRAUMGEIST TRUGSCHLUSS 1:31.0 
1954 KONIG OTTOKAR ORATORKONIGSWIESE ALBERT SCHLAEFKE 4-b 1400M MASETTO2 MACBETH10 1:31.0 
1953 USURPATOR ORATORUNGEWITTER ALBERT SCHLAEFKE 14-f 1400M BLUMENPRINZ GABOR5 1:33.5 
1952 LIEBESMAHL TICINOLIEBESGOTTIN MAX SCHMIDT 7-b 1400M OCKENFELS GAMSJAGD 1:33.0 
1951 LEIDENSCHAFT WIRBELWINDLA BOURRASQUE HANS BLUME SR 9-b 1400M ListedGRENZBOCK BURGUNDER4 1:29,0 
1950 WACHOLDIS ORATORWACHE ALBERT SCHLAEFKE 4-o 1400M NECKAR MAKARIT 1:28.5 
1949 LIEBESORKAN ORATORLEIBWACHE ABERT SCHLAEFKE 3-c 1400M ASTERIOS LIEBESMACHT2 1:34.0 
1948 AUBERGINE2 MAGNATALRAUNE GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1400M ListedILBENSTADT ASTERBLUTE 1:28,0 
1947 OSTERMORGEN ARJAMANOSTERBLUME2 W. MICHAEL 6-e 1400M MITHRA10 SIGNAL6 1:32.0 
1944 KAMPFDEGEN FERROCANTHARIDE J. COOTER 23-b 1400M AMMER CLAUS 1:24.9 
1943 TRAUMEREI3 MIRZA2TARTE MAISON WALTER HELD 3-o 1400M   ANNELIESE2 1:28.52° AUSBEUTE
1942 BALIOS3 JANITOR2BLAUE BLUME WALTER HELD 9-h 1400M STOLZENFELS2 LENCHEN 1:27.5 
1941 ORTWIN WAHNFRIEDORPHEE A. HORALEK 6-e 1400M BLAUE ADRIA OSIRIS6 1:30.6 
1940 MAGNAT ASTERUSMAFALDA GEORGE ARNULL 11-e 1400M ORATOR ALEJANA 1:28.6 
1939 FINITOR JANITOR2FIDES7 WALTER HELD 16-c 1400M SCHWARZGOLD ORGONA2 1:31.0 
1938 WEHR DICH WALLENSTEINWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 1400 MT ORGANDY TATJANA2 1:34.60 
1937 ADLERFEE FERROATALANTE6 ANTON OLEJNIK 16 1400M ListedJAROMIR5 BLAUE DONAU 1:28,3 
1936 INIGA ISOLANI GRAF ISOLANIINIGA JONES ADRIAN VON BORCKE 1-t 1400M FEURIGE2 PFEIFERKONIG 1:29.9 
1935 NEREIDE LALANDNELLA DA GUBBIO ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 1400M WAHNFRIED PABST 1:27.4 
1934 VALPARAISO2 ASTERUSVALLADOLID ROBERT UTTING 3-b 1400M CONTESSINA5 STURMVOGEL 1:27.9 
1933 ATHANASIUS FERROATHANASIE F. FOSTEN SR 16 1400M EHRENPREIS VALENTIN 1:28.5 
1932 JANITOR2 FERVORJANE PIERNEY 16-d 1400M ListedCASSIUS2   1:27,2 
1931 MIO DAREZZO LALANDMARGARITONA DAREZZO 2-w 1400M Listed    1:28,3 
1930 FATHIA3 SISYPHUSFRAUENINSEL 11-g 1400M ListedSICHEL ADRIENNE3 1:31,8 
1929 LADRO GRAF FERRYLADYLOVE 1-m 1400M Listed    1:29,8 
1928 WALZERTRAUM PRUNUSWIENER MADEL GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1400M ListedAUSNAHME WILFRIED 1:31,9 
1927 CONTESSA MADDALENA LANDGRAF2CRESTA3 4-b 1400M ListedNARCISS AUDAX3 1:30,5 
1926 MAH JONG2 PRUNUSMAJA GEORGE ARNULL 16 1400M ListedAUSBUND DOMFALKE 1:32,9 
1925 AURELIUS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE R. LINKE 7 1400M RHEINWEIN FERRO 1:31.7 
1924 SISYPHUS FERVORSIMPATICA2 CH. COOTER 16-f 1400M ListedOLYMPIER ADITI 1:29.4 
1923 PATRIZIER4 ARD PATRICKPARTITUR 1-t 1400M Listed    1:32,2 
1922 AUGIAS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE F. FOSTEN SR 7 1400M ListedGANELON ROTDORN2 1:28,0 
1921 ABSCHIED BINIOUABWECHSLUNG 9-h 1400 MT WICKINGER2 GIMPEL 1:33.90 
1920 KONIG MIDAS MALUACASABLANCA6 GEORGE ARNULL 4-k 1400M Listed    1:30,1 
1919 WALLENSTEIN DARK RONALDWIENER MADEL J. GAIDA 6-e 1200M OSTERA3 FRIEDENSFUERST 1:15.9 
1918 SCHNELLFEUER LYCAONSCHNEEKOPPE 1-g 1200M ListedECKSTEIN FREDA 1:16,5 
1917 SKARABAE SAPHIRSHAMROCK7 10-e 1400M ListedWACHOLDER4 ORILUS 1:28,8 
1916 LANDSTREICHER NUAGELADY HONORA 3-i 1400M ListedFROHSINN   1:30,7DH/TOTES RENNEN 3° EMDEN
1915 CHAPUTCHIN CAIUSCHAIN STITCH CHARLES PLANNER JR 4-b 1400M Listed    1:27,7 
1913 MISCHIEF30 SAPHIRMIRIDA2 2-d 1400M ListedMELBA2   1.30.903° HASDRUBAL
1912 CSARDAS CAIUSDANUBIA J. HYLAND 6-e 1400M ListedMETASTASIO2 BLUMENSEGEN 1:29,9 
1911 KREUZER GALTEE MOREKIRSCHE REGINALD DAY 27-a 1400M FESTTAROK KUNSTLER2 1:32.2 
1910 SCHILL COLLARSUMAC REGINALD DAY 1-g 1400M ListedPANTAGRUEL8 DANILO II 1:30,2 
1909 HORT FLORIZEL2HOPSCOTCH3 G. WALKER 8-j 1400M ListedLITTORAL3 OSSER 1.31.0 
1908 MEISTER4 DUNAMASE- FELIX MAUS 8-e 1400M Listed    1.32.4 
1907 GALOPADE2 ROYAL HAMPTONGALOPIN LASSIE RICHARD WAUGH 14 1400M ListedHORIZONT MINOTAUR7 1:33.0DH/TOTES RENNEN
1906 DESIR SAPHIRGOLD DREAM2 GEORGE WALKER 12-d 1400 MT HOCHZEIT   1:33.203RD: ACA
1905 FELS HANNIBALFESTA 16-c 1200M TOREADOR II ESCUBIA 1:17.5 
1904 SLABY REALIST2SLANG5 10-e 1200M FESTINO HUCKEBEIN 1:17.0 
1903 GIKA SARABANDKARIKIRI G. FOSTER 28 1200M Listed    1.18.8 
1902 FAMA4 SARABANDALVEOLE 9-h 1200M     1:16.3 
1901 HAMILKAR HANNIBALHIGHLAND QUEEN2 CARL SEIBERT SR 1-d 1200M Listed    1:15,00 
1900 DAEDALUS3 SARABANDDIADEM4 1-r 1200M ListedNICUS   1:17.3DH/TOTES RENNEN
1899 DON JOSE11 DORNMICAELA11 FRED VIVIAN 2-c 1200M Listed    1.17.80 
1898 NAMOUNA4 FULMEN2MINNEHAHA4 FRITZ ALTHOF 2-g 1200M Listed    1:16,8 
1897 HABENICHTS CHAMANTHASELNUSS RICHARD WAUGH 7-a 1200M Listed    1.18.50 
1896 WOLKENSCHIEBER PUMPERNICKELWERA H. BROWN SR 18-a 1200M ListedVERSCHWIEGENHEIT   1.18.30 
1895 ERZLUMP CRAFTONESCAPADE10 1-o 1200M Listed      
1894 NIXNUTZ PANCAKE3NICHT SCHLECHT 17-d 1200M Listed      
1893 NAKLO AARON3- RICHARD WAUGH 1200M Listed      
1892 BIRKHAHN2 POTRIMPOSBRUNHILD5 RICHARD WAUGH 1-c 1200M Listed      
1891 CORRECTICUS STRONZIANROLLA F. STILES 11-a 1200M Listed      
1890 WALVATER CHAMANTWALHALLA9 RICHARD WAUGH 4-b 1200M ListedNORDSTERN2 SCHNEPFE2   
1889 DALBERG ROSICRUCIANDAHLIA7 JAMES COOTER 4-i 1200M Listed      
1888 ROCHSBURG TRACHENBERGGROSSFURSTIN2 O. GERMANN 1200M Listed      
1887 HORTARI CHAMANTHAMADRYADE RICHARD WAUGH 5-b 1200M Listed      
1886 PUMPERNICKEL CHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2 RICHARD WAUGH 18-a 1200M Listed      
1885 POTRIMPOS CHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2 RICHARD WAUGH 18-a 1200M Listed      
1884 PEREGRIN2 HENGISTJOYEUSE2 J. REEVES 19-a 1200M Listed      
1883 WELTMANN CHAMANTVERGISSMEINNICHT RICHARD WAUGH 4-b 1200M Listed      
1882 ARCHITEKT2 FLIBUSTIERARCADIA5 JOSCELYNE 3-m 1200M Listed      
1881 TRACHENBERG FLIBUSTIERDIRT CHEAP2 JAMES COOTER 14-f 1200M Listed      
1880 WALPURGIS TRUMPETERDAS VEILCHEN 4-b 1200M Listed      
1879 FF RUSTIC3DAS VEILCHEN 4-b 1200M Listed      
1878 TRISTAN8 SOAPSTONEPRESS FORWARD2 JAMES WAUGH SR 3-h 1200M Listed      
1877 LATERAN2 GRIMSTON2RELIGIEUSE 5-d 1200M Listed      
1876 BERGGEIST BREADALBANEBROWN DUCHESS2 BACHERT 12 1200M Listed      
  Add info for an additional year