Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VANDAL STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 CHANNEL MAKER ENGLISH CHANNEL4IN RETURN DANIEL J VELLA 5-b 6.5 F RestrictedMALIBU SECRET WOODBRIDGE5 1:17.50TURF YIELDING [10 RAN]
2015 RUTH LESS BLUE GIANT GIZMOLUNA BLU2 SCOTT H. FAIRLIE 5-d 6 F RestrictedCONQUEST DADDYO GETERDONEBUD 1:10.71POLYTRACK
2014 IMPERIAL DREAM3 STORMY ATLANTICNICKI KNEW NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 9-g 6 F RestrictedSEFFEARA SKY RACER2 1:09.58POLYTRACK
2013 GO GREELEY HORSE GREELEYORCHIDS HALO JOHN A. ROSS 17-b 6 F RestrictedHEART TO HEART9 MAN O BEAR 1:10.33POLYTRACK
2012 UNCAPTURED2 LION HEART2CAPTIVATING9 MARK E. CASSE 3-g 6 F RestrictedRIVER SEVEN DYNAMIC SKY2 1:10.37TRACK: FAST
2011 BUONGIORNO JOHNNY MR GREELEYMYCUPOFTEA SID C. ATTARD 8-g 6 F RestrictedMARITIMER2 MAKING AMENDS 1:10.27 
2010 SENSATIONAL SLAM GRAND SLAM2ROMAN ROMANCE TODD A. PLETCHER 8-f 6 F RestrictedICE DANGER WONDER PHIL 1:11.21FT, 9R, M- HD- 2- 1
2009 GHOST FLEET ARCHDESTROY2 SID C. ATTARD 3-g 6 F RestrictedTAKIDDM MOBTHEWARRIOR 1:09.64TRACK FAST
2008 WIN AND REIGN TOMAHAWK6ITS A RUBY NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 10-c 6 F RestrictedEL BRUJO9 SILVER ROCKET4 1:10.88 
2007 STUCK IN TRAFFIC KIRIDASHIDEADLOCK NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 21-a 6 F RestrictedDONS FOLLY NOT BOURBON 1:10.01TRACK: FAST
2006 LEONNATUS ANTEAS STORMY ATLANTICSOUTH SEA BLUES KEVIN ATTARD 16-h 5 F RestrictedCARYSFORT LIGHT SPREAD THE NEWS2 0:59.86TRACK FAST
2005 EDENWOLD SOUTHERN HALOBEST OF FRIENDS JOSIE CARROLL 4-d 6 F VICTORIAS BOY MOON WORSHIP 1:10.29 
2004 MOONSHINE JUSTICE WHISKEY WISDOMLEGAL RHYTHM DAVID COTEY 3-g 6 F RestrictedGALAXY9 HANDLEBAR HANK 1:12.73TRACK: MUDDY
2003 TWISTED WIT DISTORTED HUMORSANDHILL CHARM ROBERT P. TILLER 4-e 6 F STORMTHEBARRICADE EXECUTIVE WILLIE 1:13.37TRACK: FAST
2002 WANDO2 LANGFUHRKATHIES COLLEEN MICHAEL KEOGH 9-d 6 F SNAKE PIT SHIPMAN 1:11.90 
2001 RARE FRIENDS HELMSMANLEGION ETRANGERE ROBERT P. TILLER 4-d 6 F RestrictedSHAWS CREEK ADJALAH 1:11.66 
2000 SAN MONT ANDREAS FRIENDLY LOVERSILVER SYMPHONY DESMOND MAYNARD 8-c 6 F RestrictedSPEEDY COMET STROUD BAY 1:12.12 
1999 SWAMPSTER SWAMP KINGLUCKY EMERALD3 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 23-b 6 F RestrictedGALLOPN GOLD LINDROS 1:11.23 
1998 CATAHOULA PARISH KATAHAULA COUNTYDANCING PROUD JOHN A. ROSS 1-k 6 F PERSONALLYSPEAKING BOUND TO ASTOUND 1:11.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1997 NITE DREAMER EL PRADO2A DREAM ABOVE BILL MARKO 14-c 6 F RestrictedOKEDOKE FROSTATMIDNIGHT 1:10.60CAREER DEBUT
1996 AIR COOL COOL GROOMFRESH AIR2 THOMAS R. BOWDEN 2-n 6 F RestrictedDR SPINE SOLAR RUN 1:11.20 
1995 HEAVENLY VALLEY CARSON CITYDYNAMITE BLOND DANIEL J. VELLA 37 6 F RestrictedPARISIANPROSPECTOR SIR EBONY KNIGHT 1:12.60 
1994 TETHRA CURE THE BLUESADA PROSPECT MICHAEL J. DOYLE 8-h 6 F TALKIN MAN BIG RED RUMM 1:11.20 
1993 WELBRED FRED BRAVE SHOTPAJONJAN GLENN MAGNUSSON 5-g 6 F OMARTIN TUXEDO LANDING 1:11.80 
1992 DANCING DEPUTY SILVER DEPUTYNIJINSKY DANCER MICHAEL P. DE PAULO 16-h 6 F GREY COUNTER DONEDEED 1:11.20 
1991 MARIOUS MASTER DERBYRIENN VA PLUS MICHAEL J. DOYLE 31 6 F USOCKEM RAGNAROK 1:12.40 
1990 WAHEED KEY TO THE MOONEXCLUSIVE TAM GIL H. ROWNTREE 4-m 6 F RestrictedWILDERNESS SONG DINNERS ON US 1:12.00 
1989 EVER STEADY STEADY GROWTHSTRAY FLIGHT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9-f 6 F RestrictedSKY CLASSIC HALOS HONEY 1:10.20 
1988 HARRY LARIC DOM ALARICHERITRESS DANIEL OCALLAGHAN A1 6 F RestrictedLORDHYEXECUTIONER KING ROBERTO 1:11.60 
1987 HIGHLAND RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSARCTIC VIXEN TONY MATTINE A1 6 F BEND THE ROD HALIBURTON RAISED 1:11.40 
1986 BOLD REVENUE BOLD RUCKUSMORE REVENUE TINO ATTARD 4-r 6 F RestrictedBOLD EXECUTIVE SOGGY SIXPENSE 1:11.60 
1985 FRED C DOBBS BOLD RUCKUSMS. RIGGS GEORGE S. NEMETT 3-d 6.5 F BISHOP BOB TOP WARRIOR 1:18.60 
1984 PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE BLUSHING GROOMQUEEN MAUD ARTHUR H. WARNER 1-p 6.5 F RestrictedBARE WITH ME FOREVER REGAL 1:17.20 
1983 ARCHREGENT VICE REGENTRESPOND ARTHUR H. WARNER 4-g 6.5 F RestrictedNEW CONNECTION DANCE CORPS 1:17.80 
1982 HALIBURTON HUSKIE VICE REGENTROLLING STONER GLENN MAGNUSSON 9-e 6.5 F NAC ELLES PAL CANADIAN QUOTE 1:19.00 
1981 SON OF BRIARTIC BRIARTICTABOLA JERRY G. LAVIGNE 9-c 6.5 F LE POINT DE MIRE MAPLE CREEK 1:20.20 
1980 MOTERAL LORD DURHAMMISS DANCER EMILE ALLAIN 4-k 6.5 F FROST KING STUTZ FINWHALE 1:18.60 
1979 CORVETTE CHRIS NORTHERN ANSWERMOMMIE JULE GIL H. ROWNTREE 3-e 6.5 F MY ONLY LOVE GREAT GLADIATOR 1:19.60 
1978 PORT MASTER RAISE A NATIVEBEL SHEBA GIL H. ROWNTREE 20 6.5 F RestrictedCOUP DE CHANCE DREAMY PROSPECT 1:19.60 
1977 TIKVAH RAMBUNCTIOUSAQUATIC BALLET JOE BAKOS 7 6.5 F BRAZE AND BOLD BORN DICTATOR 1:19.20 
1976 SWAIN2 VICEREGALSWEET STORY JAMES C. BENTLEY 22-c 6.5 F MALE STRIKE FORT PREVEL 1:20.00 
1975 AMBASSADOR B AL HATTABHAPPY KITTEN GIL H. ROWNTREE 16 6.5 F CORNISH SQUIRE PANCHO VILLA2 1:19.008R
1974 COLONELS CLARION PROUD CLARIONQUE MARAVILLA N. (DOC) DANYSH 4-r 6.5 F RestrictedONE POUND STERLING PAISLEY PAL 1:21.20 
1973 TROJAN BRONZE TOBIN BRONZEGLASS OF FASHION GLENN MAGNUSSON 1-w 6.5 F NATIVE AID NORLAND 1:17.80 
1972 HAPPY CHANT SPEAK JOHNMISSIEBLISS FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 5-c 6.5 F VICTORIAN PRINCE ROUGH DAN 1:19.80 
1971 GENTLEMAN CONN BOLD COMMANDERREAGENT JERRY C. MEYER 9-f 6.5 F CANTEGO FORT MYERS 1:18.00 
1970 HOOK IT UP BOSUNHARD CIDER DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. 5 6.5 F WINLORD ARTISAN3 1:16.80 
1969 TUDOR QUEEN2 KING OF THE TUDORSROYAL DOWRY GIL H. ROWNTREE 13-c 6 F FOLAN VICTORIAN DISPLAY 1:12.20 
1968 VICEREGAL NORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINA GORDON J. MCMANN 10-c 6 F FANFARON3 MOSS LODGE 1:10.60 
1967 DANCERS IMAGE NATIVE DANCERNOORS IMAGE LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. 4-r 5.5 F GREAT COHOES NO PARANDO 1:05.40 
1966 PINE POINT ALL HANDSROUND CAMERA JERRY C. MEYER 1-o 6.5 F RUNWAYS AMBER TEA 1:17.60 
1965 STEVIE B GOOD HENRY B. GOODBRIDAL BELL BERT PUCCINI 2-k 6.5 F TITLED HERO BERSANDAL 1:18.80 
1964 GOOD OLD MORT PROMISED LANDBLUE PATH JERRY C. MEYER 10 6.5 F SHARON MARKET FLYALONG 1:19.40 
1963 RAMBLIN ROAD LINCOLN ROADMISS MARGO GORDON M. HUNTLEY A3 6.5 F NORTHERN DANCER BROCKTON BOY 1:19.00 
1962 SEA SERVICE NAVY PAGETUDORETTE ALFRED I. TAYLOR 26 6.5 F RestrictedSOUND STAGE BUTTERMILK PIKE 1:18.80 
1961 PRINCESS DAVELLE BLUE PRINCEDAVELLE DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. 13-e 7 F LABELLED VASE 1:29.601ST DIVISION
1960 JAMMED LUCKY JAMIE K.EOLIA JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 23-a 6 F RestrictedJUST DONT SHOVE CORPORAL BINGO 1:12.40 
1959 MEN AT PLAY MENETRIERSOLAR DISPLAY JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-j 5.5 F CREDIT CURB BOBBY PIN5 1:05.80 
1958 RAPID BREAK CHARLIE MCADAMNO BREAK GORDON M. HUNTLEY 4-b 6 F STRONGBOY BULL VIC 1:13.20 
1957 LADY YOLANDE CRAFTY ADMIRALFRENCH LACE FRANK SEREMBA 13-c 5.5 F SALON CHALK TALK 1:06.20 
1956 MYANNA CHOP CHOPBRITANNIA2 RICHARD TOWNROW 10-c 5.5 F FAULTLESS MAID KITTY GIRL 1:07.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year