Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VICTORIA STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 BIG DRINK OF WATER SOLDAT6VINDI PRINCESS TERESA CONNELLY 3-d 5.5 F ListedARMISTICE DAY6 CRAWL FROM THE BAR 1:03.74TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2017 BLUEBLOOD CITY ZIPFOREST GAMBLE MARK E. CASSE 9-b 5 F TENACITY ZIP TIGERBEACH 0:58.37TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY L.
2016 LOKINFORPURSEMONEE SILENT NAMEANNES PURSE JOHN A. ROSS 14-b 6 F ListedJUNKET3 STATE OF HONOR 1:11.17TAPETA TRACK, 8R
2015 HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY ZENSATIONAL2KALOSCA BARBARA J. MINSHALL 21-a 6 F BELIVEAU3 DRAGON BAY5 1:09.65TURF: FIRM / BELIVEAU DQD 1ST TO 2ND
2014 CONQUEST TSUNAMI STORMY ATLANTICCLASSIC NEEL MARK E. CASSE 7-e 5 F HONKEYTONK MAN R U WATCHINGBUD 0:57.91WON BY 7 L.; LAST TIME ON DIRT
2013 CONQUEST WHIPLASH HEAR NO EVIL2SAINT SAMMI MARK E. CASSE 12-b 5 F BA BA BRETT BOLD N GOLDEN 0:58.19POLYTRACK
2012 RAYS AWAY LIMEHOUSE2SORUS RICKY GRIFFITH 22 5 F HONORABLE GUEST3 ALLABOUTCAROLINE 0:58.28TRACK: FAST
2011 BANNER BILL ROCKPORT HARBORTEMPORADA RALPH J. BIAMONTE 17-b 5 F SAFRACTION FIREFALL5 0:58.60TRACK: FAST
2010 MADMAN DIARIES BRING THE HEATHARPER N ABBEY WESLEY A. WARD 22-d 5 F BROCK N ROCK AFFLUENCE5 0:57.26FT, 6R, M- 9
2009 OLREDLGETCHA LIMEHOUSE2MYSTICAL BEAUTY GREGORY DE GANNES 3-f 5 F FEARLESS COWBOY DANT 0:57.56TRACK: FAST
2008 SOUTHERN EXCHANGE EXCHANGE RATEMISS MADELEINE GREGORY DE GANNES 6 5 F DICEY RILEY2 SEGAL3 0:57.48 
2007 KODIAK KOWBOY POSSE2KOKADRIE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 14-f 5 F LACADENA YES ITS BULL 0:59.44TRACK: FAST
2006 CHACE CITY CARSON CITYGENERAL JEANNE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 8-c 5 F PETES WONDER DAFOE2 0:59.21TRACK: FAST
2005 VIBANK SILVER DEPUTYPRINCESS RUCKUS JOSIE CARROLL 2-n 5 F EDENWOLD FIFTY SEVEN FLAT 0:59.26 
2004 FLAMENCO5 DANCE MASTERLIBRE TODD A. PLETCHER 9-c 5 F WHOLELOTTABOURBON DA CARDINAL 0:57.90TRACK: FAST
2003 THIRD DAY DISTORTED HUMORBANKERS BET MARK E. CASSE 3-l 5 F BACHELOR BLUES LIBERATEDBYFORCE 0:57.86GEMINI DREAM WON, DQ TO LAST
2002 EL RULLER ELTISHRULLER N LADY ARTHUR SILVERA 3-f 5 F SKEET3 BIDDYS LAD 0:58.29 
2001 EXPECTED HOUR VALID EXPECTATIONSMINUTES INTO HOURS MARK E. CASSE 16-g 5 F TEPU SULTAN SPY HILL2 0:58.80 
2000 SAM LORDS CASTLE CARSON CITYPRIVATE TREASURE JOSIE CARROLL A14 5 F HIGHLAND LEGACY LEGAL HEIR 0:58.78TRACK FAST
1999 VORTICITY KEROSENELADY LEONA ROSS ARMATA 13-c 5 F RICH GREEN RICH IN GLORY 0:57.67 
1998 ERLTON BUCKAROOAM SENSATIONAL BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 14-f 5 F EXCESS THRILLING POLITICAL MOVE 0:58.80TRACK: FAST, 7 R, M - 2 3/4
1997 TORGAN SUNNY CLIMETAMMIES ANSWER LINDA L. RICE 1-k 5 F CHAMPMAN AGAIN REGAZZI 0:59.20 
1996 CASH DEPOSIT2 DEPOSIT TICKETANEKA DANIEL J. VELLA 10-c 5 F SYNASTRY EXPRESS DIABLOS STORY 0:59.40 
1995 INTREPID SON CASTLE GUARDLIBS SMART ROGER L. ATTFIELD 4-p 5 F HEAVENLY VALLEY CRYPTIC SOLUTION 0:58.801ST DIVISION
1994 HONKY TONK TUNE CURE THE BLUESSTARITA DANIEL J. VELLA 4-n 5 F TETHRA GRATUITY 0:58.00 
1993 WELBRED FRED BRAVE SHOTPAJONJAN GLENN MAGNUSSON 5-g 5 F CRUSADERS POETRY NICE TO KNOW 0:59.40 
1992 DANCES WITH FIRE OUR LIBERTY2SINGASOLO RONALD J. DANDY 22-d 5 F EXPLOSIVE RED DERBY HEARTS 0:58.20 
1991 ALYDEED SHADEEDBIALY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9 5 F FREE AT LAST AIR ASSAULT 0:59.40CAREER DEBUT
1990 MEGAS VUKEFALOS COOL VICTORBOLD DEBRA DANIEL J. VELLA 18-a 5 F TUVA2 NEXT OF KIN3 0:59.60 
1989 WAVERING GIRL WAVERING MONARCHBATTLE CREEK GIRL MICHAEL J. DOYLE 12-c 5 F THATWASLONGAGO EVER STEADY 0:58.80 
1988 CHILL UP ITS FREEZINGALLS WELL GORDON M. HUNTLEY A4 5 F ListedCHARLIE BARLEY LORDHYEXECUTIONER 0:59.00 
1987 DAPPLE DANCER DANCE BIDLADY INTREPID GRANT PEARCE 5 5 F NORTHERN MANEUVER STAR REPUTATION 0:59.40 
1986 BOLD REVENUE BOLD RUCKUSMORE REVENUE TINO ATTARD 4-r 5 F RED BLAST2 PAROBIN 0:58.00 
1985 DOM DANCER DOM ALARICLADY SHEPPARD GIL H. ROWNTREE 23-a 5 F FLASH CAMERA STARS N STRIPES 0:58.60 
1984 HONEYS ANSWER GREEK ANSWERAROANHONEY G. HUGHES 5-e 5 F PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE BONALDO 0:59.00 
1983 ARCHREGENT VICE REGENTRESPOND ARTHUR H. WARNER 4-g 5 F BIG SWITCH ARABIAN GIFT 0:59.80 
1982 FLYING POCKET FULL POCKETFLYING CINDY TINO MATTINE A1 5 F SUNNYS HALO SNAZEE 0:58.20 
1981 DEPUTY MINISTER VICE REGENTMINT COPY BILL MARKO 10-a 5 F YOUNGSHIP REGAL STONE 0:57.25FT. 8R. 3-4-1
1980 SOLO GUY SOLO LANDINGROYAL FRET LAURIE SILVERA 1-n 5 F AUGUST MANNER BOLD TYSON 0:59.40 
1979 CLASSIC JOKER LENJOLEURCLASSIC ACTION BRIAN OTTAWAY 3-n 5 F LETS GO SOUTH SUNNY PREMIER 0:59.80 
1978 HIGHLAND RIDGE HIGH ECHELONBRIEF ESCAR JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 4-r 5.5 F TOAST THE ROAD HAWAIIAN IDYLL 1:05.20 
1977 LUCKY COLONEL S JAMMED LUCKYNOT TOO SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 5.5 F PASSE DROIT3 ARCTIC ANSWER 1:04.80 
1976 SOUND REASON BOLD REASONNEW TUNE GIL H. ROWNTREE 21-a 5.5 F RAMBLING TYSON BE NEAR ME 1:06.20UNDEFEATED 4-4
1975 PROUD TOBIN TOBIN BRONZEHOMETOWN NEWS GIL H. ROWNTREE 8-h 5.5 F MAITRE DE DANSE AMBASSADOR B 1:06.00 
1974 ROYAL SELARI SELARIROYAL RIDAN GIL H. ROWNTREE 19 5.5 F AMBER GLEAM GREEK ANSWER 1:05.20 
1973 BACKSTRETCH NORTHERN ANSWERQUEENS SONG CARL F. CHAPMAN 21-a 5.5 F CHANGEABOUT BRIAR HILL JOHN 1:06.20 
1972 DOWN NORTH VICTORIA PARKQUEENS STATUTE JAMES BENTLEY 22-b 5.5 F VICTORIAN PRINCE SYMMETRIC 1:06.00 
1971 GENTLEMAN CONN BOLD COMMANDERREAGENT JERRY C. MEYER 9-f 5.5 F FLINT CASTLE FIFTY GUINEAS 1:05.40 
1970 BRIARTIC NEARCTICSWEET LADY BRIAR JAMES MORT HARDY A24 5.5 F KENNEDY ROAD GREAT GABE 1:04.80 
1969 ARTIC FEATHER NEARCTICGOLD QUILL R. BOUCHER 1-h 5.5 F ANDY THE GREAT DANE HILL SUNRISE 1:06.00 
1968 VICEREGAL NORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINA GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 5.5 F FANFARON3 MOSS LODGE 1:04.40 
1967 REAL SENSIBLE SENSITIVOHIGH STYLE2 JERRY C. MEYER 8-h 5.5 F WINNING ISLE ROULETABILLE 1:04.60 
1966 RING FRANCIS FRANCIS S.RUDDY BELLE LOU CAVALARIS 8-c 5.5 F PINE POINT AMBER TEA 1:04.40 
1965 STEVIE B GOOD HENRY B. GOODBRIDAL BELL JERRY C. MEYER 2-k 5.5 F BURNING LUKE MR MASCOT 1:05.80 
1964 BRIGHT OBJECT LUMINARY2RAE JEAN LOU CAVALARIS 10-c 5.5 F GOOD OLD MORT LYKKE TIL 1:05.00 
1963 RAMBLIN ROAD LINCOLN ROADMISS MARGO GORDON M. HUNTLEY A3 5.5 F BROCKTON BOY BIMINI BILL 1:04.40 
1962 HAIL DIPPER BIG DIPPER2PRETTY BESSIE J. MACK 6-a 5.5 F SWERVE AIM N FIRE 1:04.40 
1961 ROYAL SPIRIT ROYAL GEM2EN CASSEROLE J. PASSERO 20 5.5 F ARTHUR H ADMIRAL GANO 1:06.20 
1960 FAIR CHARGER ROYAL CHARGERWAR TALK E. ODORICO 2-s 5.5 F JUST DONT SHOVE CORPORAL BINGO 1:05.00 
1959 BULPAMIRU BULL PAGEMISS RUSTOM R. BARNARD 4-e 5.5 F WILLOW STRIP HIDDEN TREASURE 1:04.80 
1958 LE GRAND ROUGE MENETRIERWYNDOLA JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 7-a 5.5 F ANITAS SON WILLOWDALE BOY 1:04.80 
1957 SILVER SHIP I WILLGHOST SHIP G. HUNTLEY 16 5.5 F MASTER BART H DRUMMOND 1:05.20 
1956 NEARCTIC NEARCOLADY ANGELA GORDON J. MCCANN 14-c 5.5 F MISTER JIVE ALIS PRIDE 1:06.60 
1955 BUNTYS FLIGHT BUNTY LAWLESSBROOMFLIGHT JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 19-b 5 F GRACEFIELD T V BOUND 1:00.00 
1954 BENROMAN ROMANSTIMULITHA JAMES BENTLEY 13-c 5 F FLEET BRENDA BAFFIN BAY 0:59.60 
1953 COLLISTEO FILISTEOCOLLEEN PAT S. COUCH 17-b 5 F SGT VINCE SWEET INFINITY 0:58.60 
1952 WAR GENERAL2 ETERNAL WARDESERT ROSE4 L. SILVESTRI A2 5 F PLEASE PAT GOOD TIDINGS6 1:00.00 
1951 FRENCH LACE BLUE SWORDSBEPWIL JOHN PASSERO 13-c 5 F WARRENS GRAY SLEEPING GIANT 1:00.20 
1950 ACCEPTABLE2 DOUBLE SCOTCHBRIGHT JEWEL FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 4-i 5 F ARGYLE6 CREATION14 1:00.00 
1949 PETROLAS PETROSELAST MESSAGE F. FITZGERALD 5-a 5 F AIR ARM2 FULL SWING7 0:59.60 
1948 AVONA FOUR FREEDOMSEVENING BELLS JAMES C. BENTLEY 23-b 5 F LADY WIN3 GRAY BROOK 0:59.60 
1947 TONADO BASTINADOTONI2 J. GRILLS A1 5 F GRAYDON TRACE LOVELY FOX 1:00.60 
1946 IMPERATOR7 ROMANREGINA23 ARTHUR BRENT 1-m 5 F SYNTET SPANGLED BELLE 1:01.00 
1945 WINDFIELDS BUNTY LAWLESSNANDI A. ALEXANDRA 11-c 5 F HEMFLAG GREGALACH2 0:59.00 
1944 TRANSBEST TRANSMUTELA LUAU LLOYD GENTRY 12-d 5 F CHECKERHALL2 DUNE 1:01.20 
1943 AIRPAN ARIELPANICLE REGINALD D. CORNELL 1-w 5 F HEULWEN PEACH PICKER 1:00.40 
1942 SWEEPNACK SWEEPSTERSISS OCTAVE VIAU 8-c 5 F TULACHMORE LADY MONA 1:03.40  
1941 AIR SURE ARIELADORNED3 M. NICHOLS 16-h 5 F FRILURE TEN TO ACE 1:00.80 
1940 ARIEL TRIP ARIELSTUMBLE3 W. COBURN 19-b 5 F LUCKY SHOT17 PENWIPE 1:02.80 
1939 KINGS COLORS TUDOR MINSTRELAUTUMN COLORS FRANK GILPIN 1-k 5 F SKATING MAD WISE MAIDEN 1:01.60 
1938 HOPE DIAMOND2 APPREHENSIONPRECIOUS2 H. CHAPPELL 13 5 F SIR MARLBORO TAUT2 1:01.80 
1937Race Not Run
1936 MISS DOLPHIN STIMULUSTINAMOU JOHN THORPE 4-p 5 F NOEL H MISS MARLBORO 1:01.20 
1935 SANTAN ST HENRYANN C JOHN THORPE 1-c 5 F SACHEM6 ANEROID 0:59.80 
1934 OURAGAN4 STIMULUSSTRAIGHT SHOT HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 12-c 5 F ZAY IDLE VICTORY 1:00.20  
1933 POLLY EGRET POLYMELIANEGRET J. WHYTE A24 5 F SUN CELTIC LADY HOCKBERGER 1:00.40 
1932 MISS PURAY PURCHASEAURAY2 WILLIAM M. GARTH 1-g 5 F BALLY BAY2 JOHN DAVENPORT 1:01.60 
1931 FAIRENO CHATTERTONMINERVA GEORGE TAPPEN A11 5 F DARK VICTORY EVEN UP 0:59.60 
1930 TOTEM2 BROOMSTICKINDIAN ROSE3 JAMES G. ROWE, JR. 8-c 5 F SMEAR SUSTAIN4 1:00.60 
1929 SNOWY TRYSTERSNOWCAPT THOMAS HEALEY 16-g 5 F BACHELOR SKIPPER WRACKELL 1:01.60 
1928 RAPID TRANSIT2 HONEYWOODCARICO SELBY L. BURCH 10 5 F MUD GLEE CLUB4 1:01.00 
1927 REPROVE TROMPE LA MORTBLAME O. PONS 3-g 5 F CAYUGA2 INQUISITOR9 1:01.60 
1926 JOPAGAN TRANSVAALDANCE SPIRIT R. MITCHELL 4-r 5 F LANDLORD16 UPSETTA 1:03.20  
1925 GAFFSMAN JIM GAFFNEYFILANTE WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 20-b 5 F ZEPPELIN COMPROMISE11 1:01.40 
1924 GYMKHANA3 JIM GAFFNEYOUR HANNAH WILLIAM IRVINE 6-a 5 F EARLA BABY TOPPANITE 1:01.40 
1923 IDLE THOUGHTS2 DICK FINNELLLADY MANAGER J. WAGNON 3-j 5 F DONAGHEE EDNA V 1:01.80 
1922 BUCADO HONEYWOODBELLE33 M. KELLEY 5 F MT ROSE HONEYS JEWEL 1:00.60 
1921 SECOND THOUGHTS ULTIMUSLYDIA3 W. IRVINE 6 5 F DIADEMA5 WOLFS CRY2 1:01.00 
1920 BABY GRAND2 GRANITEBABE FRED SCHELKE 3 5 F AUNTIE MAY JEAN COREY 1:02.00 
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917 CHARLIE LEYDECKER JACK ATKINPOLLY D WILLIAM LIVINGSTON 6 5 F VIRGINIA YELL MARY MAUD 1:02.40 
1916 MANOKIN RAPID WATERLITTLE BUTTERCUP H. GUY BEDWELL 16 5 F YELLOW SALLY BONDAGE 1:02.40 
1915 GEORGE SMITH OUT OF REACHCONSUELO2 THOMAS J. SHANNON 10-d 5 F PEEP SIGHT2 IOLITE3 1:01.40 
1914 SIR EDGAR CUNARDSTUMPY2 H. GUY BEDWELL 20-a 5 F ED CRUMP CRYSTAL10 1:01.00TRACK: FAST
1913 SOUTHERN MAID PLAUDITSALLY K JOHN NIXON 12-b 5 F MISS GAIL4 RECOIL6 1:00.80 
1912 MONOCACY2 HAMBURGMONADOUR ALBERT SIMONS 10 5 F LITTLE HUGH SPRING MAID 1:02.00 
1911 MOISANT HAMBURGASCENSION3 ALBERT SIMONS 27-a 5 F LITTLE PAL3 NEW RIVER4 1:01.60VESTIBULE 1ST, DQD
1910 MONCRIEF2 CESARIONLIZZIE KELLER HENRY MCDANIEL 2-c 5 F SCRIMMAGE4 PICOLATA2 1:02.60 
1909 TURF STAR2 NASTURTIUMMORE THAN QUEEN JOHN W. MAY 2-d 5 F MEGANTIC2 FLYING SQUIRREL 1:01.80 
1908 SIMCOE2 TODDINGTONLUCKLESS2 GEORGE W. GRAYDON 4-f 5 F OTSI KETA FATHER STAFFORD 1:02.60 
1907 JOHNNIE BLAKE THE COMMONERSALAIRE4 WILLIAM E. PHILLIPS 12-b 5 F LAWLESS7 CLELL TURNEY 1:00.60TRACK: FAST
1906 ARIMO SOLITAIRE2MAGDALENAS E. LANDSBERG 5-a 5 F TEO BEACH DE ORO4 1:01.00 
1905 ST JOSEPH2 RILEYCLARA WHITE MICHAEL J. DALY 23-b 5 F PATER2 FATHER CATCHEM 1:05.75 
1904 SHANNONSIDE AUGHRIMST SYMPHORIEN MARE BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD 19 5 F INCENSE10 LAWFUL9 1:02.75 
1903 SPRING3 ATHELINGGALA17 A. WESTON 14-f 5 F BLUE DARTER5 ROWLAND M 1:04.75INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year