Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
COLIN STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LIKE WHAT I SEE BOLD WARRIOR5AFTER THE APPLAUSE NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 8-k 6 F ListedPIVEN BE VEWY VEWY QUIET2 1:11.0412-1
2016 SIGNATURE SPRING SIGNATURE REDSPRINGLEDGE SID C. ATTARD 1-t 6 F ListedJUNKET3 KING AND HIS COURT 1:10.487R
2015 RIKER2 INCLUDEDESVIACION NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 4-r 6 F THE ZIP ZIP MAN TIZZARUNNER2 1:09:44TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY L.
2014 CONQUEST TSUNAMI STORMY ATLANTICCLASSIC NEEL MARK E. CASSE 7-e 6 F R U WATCHINGBUD HONKEYTONK MAN 1:10.22POLYTRACK / ONLY 3 STARTERS
2013 GO GREELEY HORSE GREELEYORCHIDS HALO JOHN A. ROSS 17-b 6 F CONQUEST TWO STEP TUSCAN GETAWAY 1:10.19POLYTRACK
2012 JOHA2 JOHARMUJADO MICHAEL MAKER 13-e 6 F TRIPLE CROSS2 BEARS FURR 1:11.05TRACK: FAST - HONORABLE GUEST 2ND, DQ TO 5TH
2011 BANNER BILL ROCKPORT HARBORTEMPORADA RALPH BIAMONTE 17-b 6 F THE BEAR VOW TOWN PRIZE 1:11.12 
2010 GLORY GAME MEDALLIST3YES PLEASE3 NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 8-c 6 F MADMAN DIARIES DEVILISH STUNT 1:09.93TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 2-8
2009 FEARLESS COWBOY EL CORREDORFEARLESS WILDCAT SANDRA DOMINGUEZ 1-l 6 F WHOS BIG DADDY ALWAYS WILDCATIN 1:10.88TRACK FAST
2008 SOUTHERN EXCHANGE EXCHANGE RATEMISS MADELEINE GREGORY DE GANNES 6 6 F DRYDEN7 BEARS ROCKET 1:10.74TRACK FAST
2007 BEAR HOLIDAY HARLANS HOLIDAYMILAGRA READE BAKER 1-m 6 F DANCING ALLSTAR MIGHTY VOW 1:11.05TRACK FAST
2006 BARILKO E DUBAIHAUSMAN DAVID DWYER 9-h 5 F MAGICAL FORTUNE DATRICK 0:57.11TRACK SLOPPY
2005 EDENWOLD SOUTHERN HALOBEST OF FRIENDS JOSIE CARROLL 4-d 6 F KEY WEST BREEZE TOP AUTHORITY 1:11.04TRACK FAST
2004 WHOLELOTTABOURBON FOXTRAILREGRETFULLY2 NICK GONZALEZ A5 6 F QUITE A RUCKUS2 KILLENAULE 1:11.19TRACK SLOPPY
2003 SAN DIEGO BLOWOUT CONFIDEPEARLS FOR GIRLS ABRAHAM KATRYAN 14-c 6 F GEMINI DREAM ZAKOCITY 1:10.472ND 7 LENGTHS BEHIND
2002 RIGHTS RESERVED WITH APPROVALROYAL RESERVES GAIL CASSELMAN 5-f 6 F Grade IIITACKLING STRESS SKEET3 1:11.51 
2001 RUM SPLASHER BUCKSPLASHERSURPRISE SPECIAL S. HALL 2-d 6 F EXPECTED HOUR SQUARE CUT DIAMOND 1:12.07 
2000 JET DRIVE SALEM DRIVEBARBS BRITE W. LAWRENCE 1-c 6 F LUCKY CHIP COLEBROOK RUCKUS 1:10.30 
1999 VORTICITY KEROSENELADY LEONA R. ARMATA 13-c 6 F IRISH OPINION PRECISE END 1:11.89 
1998 EXCESS THRILLING DR. ADAGIOAFLEETS GOLD GRANT D. PEARCE 8-k 6 F TAOS3 APPEALING PHYLLY 1:12.00TRACK: FAST; 8R, M-1 1/4
1997 CASE DISMISSED2 KNOWN FACTROSES FOR AVIE DANIEL J. VELLA 8-h 6 F THUNDER BOW LAH KONOC 1:11.00 
1996 JUDITHS WILD ONE ONCE WILDSALIENT FEATURE CONRAD COHEN 11-g 6 F NOBLE INTENT3 CASH DEPOSIT2 1:10.40 
1995 MINERS MIRAGE MININGTOUJOURS VITESSE DANIEL J. VELLA 2-n 6 F GOMTUU CRYPTIC SOLUTION 1:11.40 
1994 CHIP N CHARGE DISTINCTIVE PROCHIP O CHOCOLATE DANIEL J. VELLA 3-d 6 F STILL WILD NATIVE REGENT 1:11.80 
1993 OMARTIN GEIGER COUNTERHEY LITTLE STAR MICHAEL J. DOYLE 3-e 6 F NICE TO KNOW TACTICALLY SOUND 1:11.40 
1992 RULE SIXTEEN OGYGIANJOVES LADY D. MACLEAN 9-e 6 F DANCES WITH FIRE BOLD ANTHONY 1:11.00 
1991 BUCKYS SOLUTION TIFFANY ICEBUCKARINA TINO ATTARD 4-m 6 F CROWN PROSPECTOR AWESOME ADAM 1:12.40 
1990 MAXWELL STREET AIR FORBES WONPIOUS PETER M. VESTAL 8-f 6 F HES EXPLOSIVE KATAHAULA COUNTY 1:11.20 
1989 WAVERING GIRL WAVERING MONARCHBATTLE CREEK GIRL MICHAEL J. DOYLE 12-c 6 F THATWASLONGAGO WILD AWAY 1:11.20 
1988 CHARLIE BARLEY AFFIRMEDAU PRINTEMPS GRANT D. PEARCE 17-b 6 F BICKLEY CHILL UP 1:11.20 
1987 HIGHLAND RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSARCTIC VIXEN T. MATTINE A1 6 F ListedGOTITALL MASTER VINNY 1:10.60 
1986 BOLD REVENUE BOLD RUCKUSMORE REVENUE TINO ATTARD 4-r 6 F CANADIAN FIGHTER PRIORITY POST 1:10.40 
1985 COLOR ME SMART SMARTENCOLOR ME BLUE JAMES E. DAY 3-j 6 F ICE OVER PITTSBURG BILL 1:10.40 
1984 THE ROYAL FREEZE ITS FREEZINGROYAL GUAGE GORDON M. HUNTLEY 21-a 6 F REGAL REMARK LASER RAE 1:11.60 
1983 NEW CONNECTION TENTAMIRISH VALE T. SWAN 1-w 6 F ADORATEUR ARCHREGENT 1:10.80 
1982 SUNNYS HALO HALOMOSTLY SUNNY DAVID C. CROSS, JR. 4-m 6 F SQUIRE CORNWALL CANADIAN GOLD 1:10.40 
1981 DEPUTY MINISTER VICE REGENTMINT COPY BILL MARKO 10-a 6 F RICH SAUL MAPLE CREEK 1:10.60FT. 6R. 1-1-1
1980 MT TABOR RD CAPTAIN CEE JAYMORE BRICK S. WOLFE 19-b 6 F LAW ME BOLD TYSON 1:11.00 
1979 CORVETTE CHRIS NORTHERN ANSWERMOMMIE JULE GERRY BELANGER 3-e 6.5 F BYE BYE TONY MY ONLY LOVE 1:17.00 
1978 VENT DOUEST CERF VOLANTPLUMOVENT JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 5-g 6.5 F JOHNS DANCER2 MEDAILLE DOR 1:16.60 
1977 POKER ALL NIGHT POKERKING CITY BELLE W. WOODS 14-a 6.5 F ARCTIC EAGLE2 TIKVAH 1:19.80 
1976 MALE STRIKE SPEAK JOHNSPANISH PEARL FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 8-c 6.5 F ListedISE THE BYE REGAL SIR 1:19.60 
1975 AMBASSADOR B AL HATTABHAPPY KITTEN GIL H. ROWNTREE 16 6.5 F PANCHO VILLA2 PARC FORILLON 1:18.80 
1974 GREEK ANSWER NORTHERN ANSWERGREEK VICTRESS FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 20-a 6.5 F LENJOLEUR HAGELIN 1:17.00 
1973 TRUDIE TUDOR TUDOR GREYTRUDIE DEAR JOHN MORAHAN 4-n 6.5 F NATIVE AID RASH MOVE 1:20.80 
1972 LA PREVOYANTE BUCKPASSERARCTIC DANCER JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 2-d 6.5 F ZACA SPIRIT QUEENS SPLENDOUR 1:17.80 
1971 O B GREEN GREEN TICKETCAPTAIN CHACHA O. CLELLAND 4-r 6.5 F GENTLEMAN CONN UMBRELLA CHIEF2 1:20.40 
1970 KENNEDY ROAD VICTORIA PARKNEARIS JAMES C. BENTLEY 9-b 6.5 F GREAT GABE CANADIAN VICTORY 1:18.20 
1969 SPIRITS UP UP SPIRITSPRISSY MISSY P. PETERS 2-h 6.5 F CANADIAN JERRY POLAR QUEEN 1:20.00 
1968 VICEREGAL NORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINA GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 6.5 F GREY WHIZ MOSS LODGE 1:18.40 
1967 SON COSTUME ANITAS SONCOSTUME3 R. E. FISHER 16-g 6.5 F BIG BLUNDER BOW SHANNON 1:18.80 
1966 PINE POINT ALL HANDSROUND CAMERA JERRY C. MEYER 1-o 6 F BOOT HILL RULING CROWN2 1:12.00 
1965 TITLED HERO CANADIAN CHAMPCOUNTESS ANGELA PATRICK MACMURCHY 14-c 6 F STEVIE B GOOD HOLARCTIC 1:12.80 
1964 FLYALONG FLYING FURYDIESEL POWER DONALD H. CAMPBELL 4-r 6 F GRAND GALOP BLUE MEL 1:13.80 
1963 PIERLOU NEARCTICWINDKA DONALD H. CAMPBELL 22-d 6 F SLITHERING SAM CANADILLIS 1:13.20 
1962 SEA SERVICE NAVY PAGETUDORETTE A. IRWIN 26 6 F COMMON MARKET3 ASKUM 1:12.00 
1961 SUN DAN ARDANSUN TALENT WILLIAM THURNER 6-a 6 F ARTHUR H SLY INVADER 1:12.20 
1960 CAIRNFIELD BATTLEFIELDLETS START WILLIAM THURNER 2-d 6 F CORPORAL BINGO JAMMED LUCKY 1:12.40 
1959 CREDIT CURB TOP ADMIRALNORGRAND J. ANNESLEY 10 5.5 F HIDDEN TREASURE MASTER BILL3 1:05.80 
1958 WILLOWDALE BOY WINDFIELDSSUNNY VIXEN LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. 1-n 6 F NEW PROVIDENCE MR EDGOR 1:13.20 
1957 HATHAWAY MR. BUSHERMAZARINE MORRIS FISHMAN 3-h 5.5 F FOXY PHIL TAD 1:05.20 
1956 SQUIRE JOHN BUNTY LAWLESSFIGHTING FIT2 GORDON M. HUNTLEY A1 5.5 F FLYING ATOM ALIS PRIDE 1:07.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year