Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CUP AND SAUCER STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 AVIES FLATTER FLATTER3AVIES EMPIRE JOSIE CARROLL 10-a 8.5 F RestrictedBOLD SCRIPT MOON SWINGS 1:45.20YL BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2017 DIXIE MOON2 CURLINDIXIE CHICKEN2 CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS 1-h 8.5 F RestrictedSTRIKE ME DOWN ROSES VISION 1:44.33TURF GOOD [12 RAN]
2016 TIZ A SLAM TIZNOWFLAMING ROSE3 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-f 8.5 F RestrictedTIDAL DANCER2 ROMEO O ROMEO 1:43.95TURF GOOD [10 RAN]
2015 CONQUEST ENFORCER INTO MISCHIEFKEEN VICTORY2 MARK E. CASSE 16-h 8.5 F RestrictedBUTTERFLY DANCE3 SHAKHIMAT 1:43.17TURF: GOOD; WON BY 6 L.
2014 PASSION FOR ACTION SPEIGHTSTOWNMARITIME PASSION MICHAEL DE PAULO 4-d 8.5 F RestrictedJAVAS BOURBON CONQUEST BOOGALOO 1:42.66TURF FIRM
2013 MATADOR23 MALIBU MOONIM BREATHTAKING2 MARK E. CASSE 8-c 8.5 F RestrictedCOOL FAITH ASSERTING BEAR 1:47.89TURF: YIELDING
2012 STAR CONTENDER3 HENNY HUGHESSANIBEL STAR MARK E. CASSE 14-b 8.5 F RestrictedTORMENTA FIERA TEX6 1:45.94YL. TEX DQD 2ND TO 3RD
2011 HARD NOT TO LIKE HARD SPUNLIKE A GEM GAIL COX 10-c 8.5 F RestrictedHAMPSTEAD HEATH2 JOMELO 1:48.00SF
2010 CELTIC CONVICTION STRUT THE STAGEALL MY LOVIN2 MICHAEL J. DOYLE 9-f 8.5 F RestrictedGOOD BETTER BEST3 SAY NO MORE7 1:44.8843-1
2009 HOLLINGER2 BLACK MINNALOUSHEDYNAMITE COCKTAIL ROGER L. ATTFIELD 13-b 8.5 F RestrictedSTORMY LORD2 MOBIL UNIT 1:42.53TURF: FIRM
2008 UTTERLY COOL SMOKE GLACKENDESTROY2 SID C. ATTARD 3-g 8.5 F RestrictedSILVER ROCKET4 COLLEROSA 1:44.62YL BY 10 1/4 LENGTHS
2007 DEPUTIFORMER SILVER DEPUTYBARNEYS MISTRESS MICHAEL DE PAULO 3-d 8.5 F RestrictedCRYPTONITE KID SEATTLE HILL 1:44.47NK
2006 LEONNATUS ANTEAS STORMY ATLANTICSOUTH SEA BLUES KEVIN ATTARD 16-h 8.5 F RestrictedSEASIDE LINKS MIKE FOX 1:45.58TURF YIELDING
2005 PYRAMID PARK TETHRAHEAVENLEY LARK MICHAEL J. DOYLE 19 8.5 F RestrictedRIVER HEIGHTS FRENCH BERET 1:41.43NSR 53-1
2004 SLEWS SAGA SEATTLE SLEWBELLE BREESING ROBERT P. TILLER 21-a 8.5 F RestrictedKALYPTIC AREA LIMITS 1:44.14TURF: GOOD; WON BY 9 L.
2003 MASTER WILLIAM KING OF KINGSNUMBERONEDANCE MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 1-k 8.5 F SILVER TICKET THIRD SACKER 1:42.4614-1
2002 MOBIL LANGFUHRKINETIGAL MICHAEL KEOGH 1-o 8.5 F SHOAL WATER GAVRO 1:42.33YL
2001 ATLANTIC FURY WILD AGAINSEARCH THE SEA MARK R. FROSTAD A4 8.5 F RestrictedEL SOPRANO CLASSIC CASE2 1:50.20SF. NO. CAREER DEBUT
2000 SKY ALLIANCE SKY CLASSICSWIFT ALLIANCE MARK R. FROSTAD 5-i 8.5 F RestrictedLUCKY OLD SUN BOW SPRAY 1:42.49TURF: FIRM; ENTRY 1-2-3
1999 DIXIELAND DIAMOND DIXIELAND BANDSOMETIMESADIAMOND MARK R. FROSTAD 22-a 8.5 F RestrictedBOLD MINER IMPEACHABLE SIN 1:47.37TURF: YIELDING
1998 APALACHIAN CHIEF BOLD EXECUTIVEAPALACHEE ALLURE J. DALTON 1-l 8.5 F PERSONALLYSPEAKING GOLDEN TAI 1:44.20NK
1997 GUDAI MIGHT SEATTLE DANCERTINTABURRA DAVID BELL 1-n 8.5 F PATRIOT LOVE CLASSIC ALLIANCE 1:42.40 
1996 MUSKRAT SAMMY VICE REGENTMUSKRAT LOVE READE BAKER 4-m 8.5 F SKY AND SEA YOUNG TURK 1:47.20SF 28-1
1995 CROWN ATTORNEY SILVER DEPUTYKEY TO KHARTOUM JOHN P. MACKENZIE 9-f 8.5 F FIRM DANCER SEALAUNCH 1:42.8024-1
1994 ALWAYS A RAINBOW MR PROSPECTORRAINBOW CONNECTION JAMES E. DAY 14-b 8.5 F NATIVE REGENT ALL FIRMED UP 1:42.00NSR
1993 COMET SHINE FAPPIANOHANGIN ON A STAR JAMES E. DAY 14-b 8.5 F ST CLAIR WINGER ROAD RUSH 1:44.20GD
1992 EXPLOSIVE RED EXPLODENTAMELIA BEARHART DANIEL J. VELLA 13-c 8.5 F RestrictedAFFIRMATIVE ANSWER CIRCULATING 1:46.40SF
1991 GREAT REGENT VICE REGENTSHOW LADY GIL ROWNTREE 8-f 8.5 F OCEAN SECRET TANNENBERG2 1:42.80HD,HD,NO 4TH BENBURB
1990 RAINBOWS FOR LIFE LYPHARDRAINBOW CONNECTION JAMES E. DAY 14-b 8.5 F JANUARY MAN VICTORY ARCH 1:44.00 
1989 SKY CLASSIC NIJINSKY2NO CLASS JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F RestrictedTRUTH SQUAD FRENCH KING 1:42.40NSR. BY 10 LENGTHS
1988 WAVE WISE SMARTENSEA REGENT JAMES E. DAY A4 8.5 F MOST VALIANT COLD AND BOLD 1:43.20 
1987 REGAL CLASSIC VICE REGENTNO CLASS JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F RestrictedGRANACUS GOTITALL 1:44.20 
1986 DEVILISH GLEAM HALOGLEAMING STONE JAMES E. DAY 12-b 8.5 F RestrictedLORDLY DANCER WATER CHIMES 1:48.60SF. HD
1985 GREY CLASSIC GREY DAWN2NO CLASS JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F RestrictedSTORM ON THE LOOSE LAUNCH KEY 1:43.20 
1984 DAUPHIN FABULEUX LE FABULEUXJANSUM REGAL JAMES E. DAY 12-b 8.5 F RestrictedCROWNING HONORS BARE WITH ME 1:42.60NSR
1983 PARK REGENT VICE REGENTMISS ATTRACTIVE GORDON HUNTLEY 1-e 8.5 F RestrictedPERFECT PLAYER PRINCE AVATAR 1:44.20 
1982 VICTORIOUS EMPEROR VICE REGENTSPRINGLET JAMES E. DAY 12-b 9 F BOMPAGO BARNSTAPLE 1:50.0026-1, 17-1
1981 BRAVE REGENT VICE REGENTBUH BUH BUH BOLD MACDONALD BENSON 1-o 9 F LE DANSEUR EXCLUSIVE CANADIAN 1:52.80 
1980 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 9 F REGAL STAFFORD VAL DE ROI 1:56.40NK. 18-1 OVER 99-1
1979 ALLAN BLUE TARA ROADROYAL RIDAN GIL ROWNTREE 19 9 F MISTER COUNTRY LORD ELGIN 1:51.00 
1978 NONPARRELL HOIST THE FLAGFLORAL VICTORY JERRY C. MEYER 5-d 9 F MEDAILLE DOR BOLD AGENT 1:49.60MEDAILLE DOR WON BUT DQ TO SECOND
1977 POTENTIAL SPRING DOUBLETRULY GOOD ROY JOHNSON 1-l 9 F RestrictedSPRINGTIDE5 TOBINS RING 1:53.001ST DIVISION
1976 LUCKY NORTH MAN JAMMED LUCKYNORTHERN MINX3 DONNIE WALKER 4-r 9 F SOUND REASON DANCE IN TIME 1:57.20 
1975 PROUD TOBIN TOBIN BRONZEHOMETOWN NEWS GIL H. ROWNTREE 8-h 9 F RestrictedNORCLIFFE ARTILLERYMAN3 1:50.40 
1974 LENJOLEUR BUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHE YONNIE STARR 4-g 9 F RestrictedPINK SALMON HAGELIN 1:46.40TURF
1973 COZYS COUSIN BRADBURYROSE OSHANNON DAVID C. BROWN 37 9 F BACKSTRETCH KIM SUE 1:48.80 
1972 GOOD PORT AMBER MORNSINNERS HILL GIL ROWNTREE 19-c 8.5 F VICTORIAN PRINCE UPHEAVAL4 1:53.00 
1971 PRESIDIAL PSIDIUMROSE OF NORTH WILLIAM REEVES 5-d 8.5 F VICTORIA SONG GENTLEMAN CONN 1:49.20 
1970 KENNEDY ROAD VICTORIA PARKNEARIS JAMES C. BENTLEY 9-b 8.5 F NEW PRO ESCAR BRIARTIC 1:46.80 
1969 CROQUEMITAINE NEARCTICAFFAIRE DAMOUR YONNIE STARR 5-f 8.5 F DANCE TO MARKET ADMIRALS ROAD 1:45.20 
1968 VICEREGAL NORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINA GORDON MCCANN 10-c 8.5 F GREY WHIZ SHARP-EYED QUILLO 1:45.20 
1967 ARCTIC BLIZZARD NEARCTICBREEZY ANSWER LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 4-g 8.5 F ROULETABILLE NO PARANDO 1:46.40 
1966 COOL RECEPTION NEARCTICWINDY ANSWER LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. 4-g 8.5 F COURANT DAIR3 YAHOO WAHOO 1:46.60BY 9 L.
1965 BURNING LUKE MAMELUKEBETSY K RICHARD B. MATTINGLY 13-c 8.5 F TITLED HERO MR MASCOT 1:53.40 
1964 GOOD OLD MORT PROMISED LANDBLUE PATH JERRY C. MEYER 10 8.5 F GREEK SALT LUCKY MARINE2 1:45.60 
1963 GRAND GARCON CENSORSTALINA WOLF VON RICHTOFEN 10-d 8.5 F RestrictedNORTHERN DANCER JAMMED LIVELY 1:45.60TURF: FIRM
1962 HOP HOP CHOP CHOPTULARIA CARL F. CHAPMAN 11-f 8.5 F PRINCE MAPLE PRINCE BUBI 1:57.80 
1961 PETERS CHOP CHOP CHOPBUTTER BALL W. HAYNES 12-b 8.5 F FIRST NOTE2 FLAVEN 1:48.20 
1960 JAMMED LUCKY JAMIE K.EOLIA YONNIE STARR 23-a 8.5 F JUST DONT SHOVE SONG OF EVEN 1:47.60 
1959 VICTORIA PARK CHOP CHOPVICTORIANA HORATIO LURO 10-c 8.5 F HIDDEN TREASURE ALL CANADIAN2 1:52.401ST TIME ON TURF
1958 NEW PROVIDENCE BULL PAGEFAIR COLLEEN GORDON MCCANN 9-d 8.5 F SUNDAY SAIL BULL VIC 1:46.20 
1957 CHOMIRU CHOP CHOPMISS RUSTOM F. LOOK 4-e 8.5 F HAPPY HARRY CALEDON BEAU 1:45.00 
1956 ALIS PRIDE ALIBHAIBE HAPPY WILLIAM THURNER - JIM G. FAIR 2-d 8.5 F LAD ATOR LYFORD CAY 1:45.801ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
1955 CANADIAN CHAMP WINDFIELDSBOLESTEO JOHN PASSERO 9-b 8.5 F ARGENT OMORRISSEY 1:49.60 
1954 LOYALIST4 BLUE ROYAL2LOW HEELS R. PUNSHON 5-g 8.5 F FAIRTOR BERNFORD 1:47.20 
1953 KING MAPLE FAIRARISNOON MAID JOHN HORNSBY 23-a 8.5 F HI LAUDE SUNNYCOURT 1:46.00 
1952 CANADIANA CHOP CHOPIRIBELLE GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 8.32 F BONSAND ABELIA7 1:45.00 
1951 FIREY RED FIRETHORNRED MEADOW G. WARD 6-a 8.32 F SUNNYCREST ERICS GIRL2 1:46.60 
1950 LIBERTINE4 KHORASANLIBERTY QUEEN RED BARNARD 2-d 8.32 F BOFAYE MOUNT BRANCA 1:47.201ST DIVISION
1949 MCGILL BUNTY LAWLESSTINTED CHICK WILLIE RUSSELL 1-n 8.32 F RestrictedBRAZEN BUZ UNIONVILLE 1:46.00 
1948 SPEEDY IRISH SWIFT AND SUREBALLYCOLLA OSCAR VIAU 10-d 8.32 F BUNTY LINE GRAYDON TINA 1:46.40 
1947 OHSODRY DOLANSO AND SO G. CAMPBELL 4-r 8.32 F DOGSTAR JOEY BOMBER 1:47.00 
1946 CASA CAMARA SIETE COLORESMINTWINA ROBERT K. HODGSON 23-b 8.32 F HI BUNTY WATCH WRACK 1:49.80 
1945 KINGARVIE TEDDY WRACKFORSWORN ARTHUR BRENT 14-a 8.32 F BUNTYS IMP BLUESWEEP 1:54.00 
1944 UTTERMOST SOLEIL DU MIDIUPPERMOST CECIL HOWARD 8-f 8.32 F FLORAL GIFT2 FERRY PILOT 1:54.20 
1943 HEULWEN STAND PATSTAR PAL ARTHUR BRENT 23-b 8.32 F ANNIE T5 ACARA 1:52.00 
1942 ARBOR VITA HILLSBOROUGH2BEAUEDWINA ROBERT K. HODGSON 23-b 8.32 F T-CHUM TULACHMORE 1:51.80 
1941 TEN TO ACE STAND PATROYALITE HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 14-a 8.32 F COSSACK POST DEPRESSOR 1:44.60 
1940 WARRIGAN OSIRIS2WAR VIXEN FRANK GILPIN 13-c 8.32 F UNDISTURBED BUDPATH 1:44.80 
1939 DARK COMET DARK HERO2CANDY STAR2 J. HAMILTON 1-h 8.32 F BURNING STICK ROSE MOUNTAIN 1:49.60 
1938 ARCHWORTH WORTHMORE2ARCHIPELAGO2 M. COWELL 10-d 8.32 F SEA GENERAL LIGHT BIRCH 1:44.00 
1937 SUFFERN SWEEPSTERSAFFRON2 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 4-m 8.32 F GRAND DAME CHUCKLER2 1:45.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1937-1958
  Add info for an additional year