Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FEDERICO TESIO STAKES - PIMLICO, MD
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DIAMOND KING14 QUALITY ROADAKRON MOON JOHN C SERVIS 9 9 F HOLLAND PARK5 NOBLE COMMANDER5 1:50.31TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017 TWISTED TOM CREATIVE CAUSETIFFANY TWISTED CHAD C. BROWN 23-b 9 F O DIONYSUS ACTION EVERYDAY 1:53.60TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 5R
2016 AWESOME SPEED AWESOME AGAINSPEEDY ESCAPE ALAN E. GOLDBERG 14-f 9 F GOVERNOR MALIBU I CAME TO PARTY 1:53.31TRACK: GOOD; GOVERNOR MALIBU DQD 1ST TO 2ND
2015 BODHISATTVA3 STUDENT COUNCILDR CHERYL P JOSE CORRALES 4-d 8.5 F NOTEWORTHY PEACH ALL HANDS4 1:45.18TRACK FAST
2014 KID CRUZ LEMON DROP KIDLAYREEBELLE LINDA L. RICE 1-h 8.5 F MATUSZAK JOINT CUSTODY3 1:47.38TRACK: FAST
2013 ABSTRACTION7 PULPITANDUJAR2 DAVID M. CARROLL 4-d 8.5 F HEAT PRESS RIENZI15 1:46.16TRACK: FAST
2012Race Not Run
2011 CONCEALED IDENTITY SMARTY JONESRICHETTA2 EDMOND D. GAUDET 21-a 9 F RULER ON ICE J W BLUE 1:45.67 
2010 BANK THE EIGHT DISTORTED HUMORZORI ANTHONY W. DUTROW 13-c 9 F REGAL WARRIOR4 LONDON LANE 1:52.11TRACK: FAST, 5R, M-NO- 2- 1
2009 MINERS ESCAPE MINESHAFTSPY NOVEL NICHOLAS P. ZITO 21-a 9 F HEHASNOSAY TONE IT DOWN 1:51.23TRACK: FAST
2008 ICABAD CRANE JUMP STARTADORAHY H. GRAHAM MOTION 4-r 9 F MINT LANE DEPUTYVILLE 1:50.83HD
2007 XCHANGER EXCHANGE RATESARAGOZA MARK SHUMAN 1-w 9 F PINK VIPER ZEPHYR CAT 1:49.98TRACK: FAST
2006 AH DAY MALIBU MOONENDETTE KING T. LEATHERBURY 9-f 9 F VEGAS PLAY PUTONYERDANCINSHUZ 1:50.88TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 5 L.
2005 MALIBU MOONSHINE MALIBU MOONTIME TO COAST KING T. LEATHERBURY 22-b 9 F HELLO JERRY BYANOSEJOE 1:53.31TRACK: FAST
2004 WATER CANNON WAQUOITCRYING IN THE RAIN LINDA L. ALBERT 8-f 9 F PAWYNE PRINCESS IRISH LADDIE 1:50.50WON BY A NECK
2003 CHEROKEES BOY CITIDANCER2CHEROKEE WONDER GARY A. CAPUANO 1-x 9 F ListedPENOBSCOT BAY HIGH WATERMARK 1:49.86TRACK: FAST
2002 SMOKED EM SMOKE GLACKENBLARNEYSTONE LASS TODD A. PLETCHER 5-c 9 F ListedMAGIC WEISNER HEIR D TWINE 1:50.33TRACK: FAST
2001 MARCIANO TWO PUNCHPARDONABLE TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY 2-n 9 F ListedTALK IS MONEY BURNING ROMA 1:49.00NSR
2000 RUNSPASTUM WOODMANERANDEL ALAN E. GOLDBERG 2-n 9 F ListedGRUNDLEFOOT INNER HARBOUR 1:51.16TRACK: GOOD
1999 TALKS CHEAP2 CORPORATE REPORTDONT TELL MAISIE LINDA L. RICE 5-j 9 F ListedSTELLAR BRUSH MILLIONS 1:50.11 
1998 THOMAS JO STRONG PERFORMANCEADVANCETTE JAMES A. JERKENS 13-c 9 F ListedMEDFORD MONKS FALCON 1:50.043RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1997 CONCERTO3 CHIEFS CROWNUNDENIABLY JOHN J. TAMMARO III 12-b 9 F Grade IIIBLEU MADURA DR BEST 1:49.36NSR
1996 TOURS BIG RED TOUR DORROSE RASHA ENRIQUE ALONSO 1-e 9 F Grade IIICONNECTING TERMS MIXED COUNT 1:50.0010-1
1995 OLIVERS TWIST HORATIUSHEARTFUL STAR J. WILLIAM BONIFACE 8-f 9 F Grade IIIWESTERN ECHO FLYING PUNCH 1:52.00NK
1994 SILVER PROFILE SILVER BUCKLOW PROFILE VINCENT L. BLENGS 3-n 9 F Grade IIITAKEITLIKEAMAN HONORABLE FLIGHT 1:51.40NO,NO 23-1. LOOMING DQD 2ND TO LAST PLACE
1993 WOODS OF WINDSOR WOODMANCYANES SLIPPERS BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 8-c 9 F Grade IIIDYNAMIC BRUSH RAGLAN ROAD 1:49.40 
1992 SPEAKERPHONE FAPPIANOHAT BRIM DEAN GAUDET 13-b 9 F Grade IIIBERKLEY FITZ AMERI VALAY 1:49.50TRACK: FAST
1991 TONG PO PRIVATE ACCOUNTRACLETTE LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ A1 8.5 F Grade IIIHE IS RISEN A CALL TO RISE 1:44.28WON BY 8 L.; 31-1, 12-1, 27-1
1990 SMELLY JUDGE SMELLSTORONTO TEA CRAIG NICHOLSON 1-c 8.5 F Grade IIIJ RS HORIZON FLYING FEET 1:45.20BY 10 LENGTHS
1989 ROCK POINT BELIEVE ITMORNING WATCH SYDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIWIND SPLITTER DOCS LEADER 1:44.20TURF: GOOD; 24-1
1988 PRIVATE TERMS PRIVATE ACCOUNTLAUGHTER2 CHARLES H. HADRY 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMICHAEL JOSH ROYAL LEGEND 1:44.60BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
1987 ROLLS ALY ALYDARROLLING STONER BRUCE JOHNSTONE 9-e 8.5 F ListedTEMPLAR HILL RESTLESS NOBLE 1:44.40CAREER FINALE
1986 BROAD BRUSH ACK ACKHAY PATCHER RICHARD W. SMALL 21-a 8.5 F ListedFOBBY FORBES DOUBLE FEINT 1:44.80NO
1985 SPARROWVON JOHN ALDENLA JOLIE HAROLD A. (HANK) ALLEN 10-a 8.5 F ListedBEA QUALITY JOYFULL JOHN 1:42.60 
1984 FOURMATT QUADRATICGRISCHA JOE CLANCY 12-c 8.5 F ListedD WHITE SPITALFIELDS 1:42.605TH STRAIGHT WIN
1983 DEPUTED TESTAMONY TRAFFIC COPPROOF REQUESTED J. WILLIAM BONIFACE 21-a 8.5 F ListedDIXIELAND BAND ISLAND CHAMP 1:42.80 
1982 HUSH HUSH FLASH ARCTIC FLASHHUSH HUSH BILL DIXON 8-f 8.5 F COUNT DISCO DANCE PAVILION 1:46.40 
1981 BOSTON TEA ROANOKE ISLANDTEA PRIDE GLENN L. BALLENGER 7-d 8.5 F ListedROWDY RUDY FAT MAN 1:44.8017-1. INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year