Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MAPLE LEAF STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
CANADA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 LIFT UP3GHOSTZAPPERDYNAMIC CAT2MICHAEL W DICKINSON1-wWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIISynthSHES THE BERRIES2 THEODORA B 2:04.23TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN]
2018 A A AZULAS ARCHARCHSONG OF SOLOMON2KEVIN ATTARDA1WOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtLIFT UP3 GAMBLES GHOST2 2:05.23NK, 1/2 16-1
2017 GAMBLES GHOST2GHOSTZAPPERGAMBLING GIRLJOSIE CARROLL9-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtICE FESTIVAL2 INVOLUNTARY2 2:04.70TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2016 ICE FESTIVAL2AWESOME AGAINPHILS PILLSID C. ATTARD4-mWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtHOT KISS6 GOODYEARFORROSES 2:03.25TAPETA TRACK: FAST, 9R
2015 FLIPCUPMILWAUKEE BREWDREAM AFFAIR2WILLIAM I. MOTT12-cWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtACADEMIC10 DIDO23 2:03.42POLYTRACK
2014 STRUT THE COURSESTRUT THE STAGEBOLD COURSEBARBARA J. MINSHALL3-dWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtLADY OF GOLD3 JULIES LOVE2 2:02.74POLYTRACK
2013 MOONLIT BEAUTYPERIGEE MOONGLOBAL GOSSIPJOHN LEBLANC JR.16-aWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtDIXIE STRIKE SKY HIGH LADY 2:04.8925-1
2012 SMART STINGSMART STRIKEPERFECT STINGROGER L. ATTFIELD20-aWOODBINE, ON10 FListedDirtIMPERIAL PIPPIN MOONLIT BEAUTY 2:03.77CAREER FINALE
2011 MASKED MAIDENSKY MESACATABALLERINAMARK E. CASSE1-nWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtLA GRAN BAILADORA INDIAN POND2 2:04.96 
2010 PACHATTACKPULPITEL LAOOBGERARD A. BUTLER9WOODBINE, ON10 FDirtIMPOSSIBLE TIME SATANS QUICK CHICK 2:02.18NTR, FT, 8R, M- 5¾
2009 SERENADING4AP INDYDAIJINJOSIE CARROLL2-nWOODBINE10 FDirtGINGER BREW ROSES N WINE2 2:06.19 
2008 TELL IT AS IT ISCHESTER HOUSETALLTALELADYJAMES J. SMITHWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtARDEN BELLE BORN TO BE2 2:04.99TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A NOSE
2007 LIKE A GEMTACTICAL CATITS A RUBYDANIEL J. VELLA10-cWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtIM IN LOVE2 TELL IT AS IT IS 2:03.51TRACK: FAST
2006 HOWABOUTRIGHTNOWMONTBROOKHALF MAST3MARK E. CASSE1-cWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtSILVER HIGHLIGHT BALLROOM DEPUTY 2:07.66TRACK: FAST
2005 BALLROOM DEPUTYSILVER DEPUTYTANGO CHARLIEJOSIE CARROLL1-hWOODBINE10 FGrade IIIDirtQUICK TEMPER SILVER IMPULSE 2:05.77TRACK FAST
2004 ONE FOR ROSETEJANO RUNSAUCYLADYGAYLORDSID C. ATTARD12-dWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtCLOUDS OF GOLD3 RAYLENE2 2:04.87TRACK: FAST
2003 ONE FOR ROSETEJANO RUNSAUCYLADYGAYLORDSID C. ATTARD12-dWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtWINNING CHANCE CLOUDS OF GOLD3 2:03.50 
2002 LADY SHARIJUDGE T CBADGERING SHARIDAVE COTEY19-bWOODBINE10 FGrade IIIDirtSMALL PROMISES SILVER NITHI 2:06.22 
2001 CATCH THE RINGSEEKING THE GOLDRADIANT RINGMARK R. FROSTAD12-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtMOUNTAIN ANGEL MADAME RED 2:03.62 
2000 ON A SOAPBOXMI CIELOMAKIN A STATEMENTNIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN5-fWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtGANDRIA STROLLING BELLE 2:05.94TRACK: FAST
1999 WITH FLAIR2BROAD BRUSHFRENCH FARCEMARK R. FROSTAD9-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtNATIVE BRASS STARLIGHT GAZER 2:05.54 
1998 NO FOUL PLAYGREAT GLADIATORBOONES TALESMARGARET SPENCER4-rWOODBINE10 FGrade IIIDirtSANTA AMELIA FLY FOR AVIE 2:06.20 
1997 BLUE AND REDLETS GO BLUEREDS RUNSID C. ATTARD14WOODBINE, ON10 FDirtFOXY FIDDLER SANTA AMELIA 2:04.60DH 3RD: W/ASCOT YAEL
1996 WINGS OF ERINCHARLIE BARLEYLUCIDTHOMAS O’KEEFE6-aWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtSTELLARINA FOREVER CLASSIC 2:09.00 
1995 WINGS OF ERINCHARLIE BARLEYLUCIDTHOMAS O’KEEFE6-aWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtSTELLARINA HOLLY REGENT 2:02.60 
1994 SMILES WITH A FISTBUCKLEY BOYSPANISH GHOSTMICHELLE BONTE3-oWOODBINE10 FDirtMYRTLE IRENE PLENTY OF SUGAR 2:05.80PLENTY OF SUGAR 1ST, DQ TO 3RD
1993 DANCE FOR DONNAAPALACHEEKNIGHTLY DONNAS. NOAKES2-nGREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtSTARRY VAL AREYDNE 2:07.00LAST YEAR AT GREENWOOD RACEWAY
1992 ADORNEDVAL DE LORNECAUCASIENNEMACDONALD BENSON11-cGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtQUIET CLEO STARRY VAL 2:05.80 
1991 MUSICAL RESPITEGREGORIANHAPPY TRUCEROD WRIGHT1-wGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtQUIET CLEO ADORNED 2:06.40 
1990 STAR STANDINGASSERTMINSTRELSYPETER M. VESTAL4-rGREENWOOD, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtONE MORE BREEZE IVORY DANCE 2:05.80 
1989 ONE FOR BERTFILIBERTOSTAR CELEBRITYJOHN CARDELLA1-kGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtIVORY DANCE FERME NEUVE 2:07.60 
1988 ARCROYALVICE REGENTARCH MISSROGER ATTFIELD9-fGREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtCHARMING SASSAFRAS KOLEANLA 2:09.20 
1987 TRIPLE WOWCOASTALIVA REPUTATIONROGER ATTFIELD7GREENWOOD10 FGrade IIDirtCUANTALAMERA MISS R REGENT 2:08.20 
1986 GYPSY SUNSHINESILENT SCREENSWEET LADY DELIAGERRY BELANGERA24GREENWOOD, ON10 FListedDirtDANCING ON A CLOUD SHARP BRIAR 2:08.60 
1985 IN MY CAPVICE REGENTPASSING LOOKJAMES E. DAY16-hGREENWOOD, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtGLAMOUROUS DANCER SINISTER SPINSTER 2:07.00 
1984 SINTRILLIUMSINISTER PURPOSEPAISLEY PALCONRAD COHEN14GREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtWILLOW FLIGHT NORTHERN BLOSSOM 2:08.80 
1983 SINTRILLIUMSINISTER PURPOSEPAISLEY PALCONRAD COHEN14GREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtEMPIRE HEROINE MIKSAMJOE 2:10.60 
1982 ETERNAL SEARCHNORTHERN ANSWERBON DEBARRASEDWARD MANN3-gGREENWOOD, ON10 FRestrictedDirtWILLOW FLIGHT FROSTED PEARL 2:09.80 
1981 QUANTRAQUADRANGLESLEEP LONELYJERRY G. LAVIGNE26GREENWOOD, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtNORTH DOWNS FROSTED PEARL 2:07.80 
1980 ORPHANELLAKNIGHTLY DAWNTODDS ORPHANA. WICK27-aGREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtSUNDAE STAR LEADING WITNESS 2:05.80 
1979 GLORIOUS SONGHALOBALLADEFRED H. LOSCHKE12-cGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtSINISTER QUEEN DANCING DORIS 2:08.80 
1978 MALE STRIKESPEAK JOHNSPANISH PEARLJOHN CARDELLA8-cGREENWOOD10 FGrade IIIDirtDIANNES LADY ROYAL SIGNATURE 2:08.00 
1977 BYE BYE PARISGREY DAWN2BYE BYE BUNTYDONNIE WALKER19-bGREENWOOD10 FDirtDIANNES LADY CHRISTYS MOUNT 2:05.40 
1976 BYE BYE PARISGREY DAWN2BYE BYE BUNTYDONNIE WALKER19-bGREENWOOD10 FDirtSHARP SHERRY REASONABLE WIN 2:03.80 
1975 LOVELY SUNRISEGREY DAWN2JAMMED LOVELYDONNIE WALKER23-aGREENWOOD10 FDirtADELAIDE2 REASONABLE WIN 2:06.208R
1974 LOVELY SUNRISEGREY DAWN2JAMMED LOVELYDONNIE WALKER23-aGREENWOOD10 FDirtLOST MAJORETTE KIMBERLEY JUNE 2:04.00 
1973 MUSKETEER MISSTULYARMISS MUSKETEERPAT REMILLARD3-mGREENWOOD, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtSHARP QUILL LEVEE LUCK 2:09.40SHARP QUILL 1ST, DQ TO 2ND
1972 LAURIES DANCERNORTHERN DANCERITS ANNJAMES C. BENTLEYA1GREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtCONNIE PAT MISS LUCKY C 2:07.50 
1971 PAGE ME DOLLBULL PAGEWALTZING DOLLGLENN MAGNUSSON4-mGREENWOOD10 FDirtMISS LUCKY C MARY OF SCOTLAND 2:05.20 
1970 NOT TOO SHYNEARCTICTWICE SHYDONNIE WALKER1-lGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtSOUTH OCEAN TODDS ORPHAN 2:10.60 
1969 NOT TOO SHYNEARCTICTWICE SHYDONNIE WALKER1-lGREENWOOD10 FDirtTODDS ORPHAN SNO WHERE 2:05.20 
1968 HOMETOWN NEWSNOHOLME2BIT O BIMGIL H. ROWNTREEWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtSAILOR TAKE CARE GOLDEN GARTER2 2:07.40 
1967 HINEMOAFABIUSCUSMETPAUL COOPER9-bWOODBINE, ON10 FDirtMARGABELLA COSMIC GREY2 2:06.40 
1966 HINEMOAFABIUSCUSMETPAUL COOPER9-bGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtCOSMIC GREY2 SOLAR PARK 2:06.20 
1965 LADY VICTORIAVICTORIA PARKLADY ANGELAR. RICHARDS14-cGREENWOOD, ON8.5 FDirtWALLY WALLACE SPEEDY LAMENT 1:45.60 
1964 CIBOULETTECHOP CHOPWINDY ANSWERD. CAMPBELL4-gGREENWOOD8 FDirtAVEC VOUS QUEENS LAW 1:39.40 
1963 COURT ROYALCHOP CHOPQUEENS STATUTEN. JULIUS22-bGREENWOOD8 FDirtROMAN ANNA BREEZY ANSWER 1:40.00 
1962 GOLDEN TURKEYSIR HARRYMISS CHOPPLYWILFRID L. SAYLES8-cGREENWOOD, ON8 FDirtLAVELLA BATTLING WAY 1:41.60 
1961 GOLDEN TURKEYSIR HARRYMISS CHOPPLYWILFRID L. SAYLES8-cGREENWOOD, ON8 FDirtMENELODIE VICTORIA REGINA 1:38.20 
1960 SKINNY MINNYPONDERSTORMY CRUISEJOHN PASSERO14-fGREENWOOD, ON8 FDirtMENANTIC BULPAMIRU 1:38.20 
1959 WONDER WHEREOCCUPYON THE FLYYONNIE STARR20-bGREENWOOD8.5 FDirtPRINCESS ANGELA YUMMY MUMMY 1:44.601ST YEAR AT GREENWOOD RACEWAY
1958 WINDY ANSWERWINDFIELDSREPLYGORDON MCCANN4-gWOODBINE8.5 FDirtREAL CUTE TAFFY SMASH 1:44.80 
1957 TURN ME LOOSEBUNTY LAWLESSEMBRACE MEE. HALL4-rWOODBINE8.5 FDirtTAFFY SMASH SILLY LILLY 1:44.40 
1956 AIR PAGEBULL PAGEAIR POSTW. THURNER19-bWOODBINE8.5 FDirtNANDINA QUEENS REIGH 1:45.20 
1955 FESTIVITY5FAIRARISBOLESTEOJAMES C. BENTLEY9-bWOODBINE8.5 FDirtBAFFIN BAY WINDINA 1:46.20 
1954 JUNE BROOKBROOKFIELDJUNE BEEG. MCCANN7-cWOODBINE8.5 FDirtSETATOR FREEBORD 1:47.60 
1953 WINTER LADY3BUNTY LAWLESSNOMAL INTENTO. ARMSTRONG16-hWOODBINE8.5 FDirtAVELLA3 SETATOR 1:45.00 
1952 TEDDYS SISTERTEDDY WRACKWEE TODDLER2FRANK HIGGINS13-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMRS HOOD GENTHORN 1:46.00 
1951 TEDDYS SISTERTEDDY WRACKWEE TODDLER2FRANK HIGGINS13-cOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSIS BUNTY BRITANNIA2 1:46.60 
1950 FILSISFILISTEOBUDSISG. ROBILLARD8-cWOODBINE8.5 FDirtELLISTEO BOLARIS 1:45.40 
1949 TAB WALESNORTH WALES2TABMARKJ. FAIR2-oWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBOLARIS FOXY RYTHM 1:48.00 
1948 ASCENDANTFILISTEOUPPERMOSTCECIL HOWARD8-fOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtYELLOWKNIFE2 MAZARINE 1:45.20 
1947 YELLOWKNIFE2FILISTEOSISSP. MACMURCHY8-cWOODBINE8.5 FDirtKHABULA KANSHORE 1:46.60 
1946 FLORAL GIFT2KHORASANLADY FLOYDROBERT BARNARD2WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtKANSHORE ZAPOLYA3 1:51.60 
1945 FLORAL GIFT2KHORASANLADY FLOYDA. ALEXANDRA2WOODBINE8.5 FDirtSI SI4 TOOMUCH 1:46.00 
1944 SISTER PATBROTHER JOEORPHAN PATSYOSCAR VIAU1-gWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtGALLANT FOE SAYONARA4 1:46.40 
1943 PATRUSKASTAND PATBLUE DAMSEL2A. BURRELL16-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtGALLANT FOE ILL EXCEL 1:47.80 
1942 PASSA GRILLENORTH WALES2BOCA GRANDE2W. THURNER10WOODBINE8.5 FDirtATTRISIUS SOVIA 1:48.20 
1941 PASSA GRILLENORTH WALES2BOCA GRANDE2J. WOODWARD10WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtPAGAN LAKE SOVIA 1:49.20 
1940 KORACANKHORASANDEPRESSIONL. WOODSTOCK5-jWOODBINE8.5 FDirtDONEDNA KATIE BUD 1:48.60 
1939 BUDSISBUDDY BAUERSISSFRED SCHELKE8-cOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtDONEDNA JELWELL 1:49.80 
1938 MONA BELLOSIRIS2BELMONAALBERT E. ALEXANDRA10-cOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtCABIN GAL TABMARK 1:46.40 
1937 FORE ISUSFRISIUSFORECAST2ARTHUR BRENT23-bOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSWEEPDEN ALDWYCH 1:47.80 
1936 LADYMUCHNOT MUCHLADY FLOYDALBERT E. ALEXANDRA2OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtGAY SYMPATHY HITTIE 1:48.60 
1935 CHICKPENCHICLEMABOUCHEWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE11OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtROSEPATH GAY SYMPATHY 1:47.40 
1934 CANDY FEASTCANDY KIDSATURNALIA2JOHN J. THORPE8-gWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtMOMIJI2 HEAP GOOD 1:51.80 
1933 SHADY WELLPURPLE SHADETHE WISHING WELLJOHN J. THORPE3-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtHEAP GOOD BY THE SEA7 1:48.80 
1932 SHADY WELLPURPLE SHADETHE WISHING WELLWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE3-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtFOGGY DEW6 EARTHEN JAR 1:49.40 
1931 STEP OFFCUDGELSTEP ON2JAMES BODEN11-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtSKYGAZER KIRKLAND POST 1:47.80 
1930 LINDSAY3GAUNTLEYPAMPINEAJ. G. GIVENS12-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtKITLING2 DAISY FAIR 1:49.80 
1929 DANCE CIRCLEGOLDEN SPHERECASINO GIRL2J. WHYTE21-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtLINDSAY3 KITLING2 1:49.40 
1928 BEST BONNETMCNEILLGALA DRESS2WILLIAM DONOHUE8-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtBONNINGTON2 TROUTLET 1:49.60 
1927 TATTLINGMARATHONINTRIGANTE3HARRY GIDDINGS, JR.8-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtEVER MORE7 LISTERINE 1:49.20 
1926 TATTLINGMARATHONINTRIGANTE3HENRY E. MCDANIEL8-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtIFS AND ANDS PANKETA 1:52.40 
1925 TRICKY TAKE OFFLOVETIEKERMESS2HENRY E. MCDANIEL4-rOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtFLUFFY RUFFLES3 DUCHESS25 1:48.60 
1924 VRANAMARATHONPRISCILLA MULLENSHENRY E. MCDANIELA1WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtCATAMARAN12 SMOOTH ICE2 1:49.20 
1923 PRISMARMARATHONPRISCILLA MULLENSHENRY E. MCDANIELA1OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtANAPRISA MAYPOLE8 1:50.00 
1922 AFFECTATION2MARATHONSMIRKHARRY GIDDINGS, JR.12-bOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtPUSH PIN DIADEMA5 1:48.00 
1921 SUDORDORANTESOUBARRY T. LITTLEFIELD12-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtWITCH FLOWER RECONNAISSANCE5 1:50.20 
1920 OSTARA6PLAUDMOREWIDOW WISEBARRY T. LITTLEFIELD20OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtWOODBINE8 ROYAL RED BIRD 1:53.00 
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915 LADY CURZONPLAUDITTHE BELLE OF MAYFAIRGEORGE WALKER5-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtCANNIE JEAN MAIDEN BRADLEY 1:51.60 
1910 FROLIC20AILES DORMISCHIEF MAKER3JOHN R. WALKER1-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FRestrictedDirtCOMMOLA SEMELE9 1:52.40 
1909 MENDIP4MILNER2FROME2MCDANIEL11-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtFRENCH SHORE LADY MILNER 1:59.00 
1908 CANNIE MAIDCANNIE BOYHANDS OFF13JOHN DYMENT1-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirt    1:52.60 
1907 SEA WALL3ST SERFFAIRLIE HEADBARRY T. LITTLEFIELD5-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirt    1:50.20 
1906 FAIR HAVANAHAVOC3FAIR NINETSINJ. GRAVESA5WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirt    1:51.80 
1903 PRODIGALITY4GRAND FALCONERGENEROSITY12ADAM BECK7WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMARY L4 WAR MEDAL2 1:58.50 
1902 LYDDITE2DERWENTWATERSPARK8E. WHYTE14-eWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtGOLDEN CREST6   1:54.00 
1901 LADY BERKELEY2CANNIE BOYGALENA12JOHN DYMENT, JR.2-aWOODBINE, ON9 FDirt  PANDO8 2:02.002ND: FERNEY TICKLE
1898 VIOLENT7JACK OF DIAMONDS3NOISY813-bWOODBINE, ON9 FDirtMARITANA14 BULLSEYE8 2:02.50 
1896 MELCHASTRATHSPEY2IRISH QUEEN3E. WHYTE12WOODBINE10 FDirt    2:12.00 
1894 NANCY LEE3STRATHSPEY2BONNIE BIRD3B. ALOCK40WOODBINE10 FDirt    2:12.50 
1892 QUEEN MARY18--B. ALCOCK8WOODBINE10 FDirt    2:06.50INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year