Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DJEBEL - MAISONS-LAFFITTE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DICE ROLL SHOWCASING2SCHLAGUE 1-t 1400M Grade IIIMAGIC BIBOU BATWAN 1:28.67 
2017 AL WUKAIR DREAM AHEADMACHEERA ANDRE FABRE 16-d 1400 MT Grade IIINATIONAL DEFENSE AFRICAN RIDE 1:23:037 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)`
2016 CHEIKELJACK MYBOYCHARLIESENDERLEA HENRI ALEX PANTALL 1-k 1400M Grade IIIATTENDU MOON TROUBLE 1:28:107 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 RIDE LIKE THE WIND LOPE DE VEGABISWA FREDDY HEAD 4-n 1400M Grade IIIMAKE BELIEVE8 SIR ANDREW7 1:28.87 
2014 CHARM SPIRIT INVINCIBLE SPIRITLENJOLEUSE2 FREDDY HEAD 4-g 1400M Grade IIIKIRAM2 IMPERIATOR 1.24.30 
2013 STYLE VENDOME ANABAAPLACE VENDOME5 NICOLAS CLEMENT 14-c 1400M Grade IIISNOWDAY PENNYS PICNIC 1.25.988 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2012 FRENCH FIFTEEN TURTLE BOWLSPRING MORNING7 NICOLAS CLEMENT 9-c 1400M Grade IIIABTAAL2 HERMIVAL 1.26.60 
2011 SURFRIDER2 DANSILIECOUTILA ERIC LIBAUD 4-j 1400M Grade IIIHAVANE SMOKER REDEMPTOR 1:26.90 
2010 MAKFI DUBAWIDHELAAL M. DELZANGLES 16-c 1400M Grade IIITOO NICE NAME SILVER BLACK3 1.29.00VS. 8R. 3-¾-1 / UP GRADED TO GIII
2009 LE HAVRE6 NOVERREMARIE RHEINBERG JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-c 1400M ListedNAAQOOS DIABLESIDE 1:23.00 
2008 SALUT LAFRICAIN SKI CHIEFMAMANA ROBERT COLLET 12-g 1400M ListedELUSIF INDIGO BLUE7 1:31.9 
2007 U S RANGER DANZIGMY ANNETTE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 4-r 1400M ListedPRIOR WARNING2 STONESIDE 1:23.70 
2006 STORMY RIVER2 VERGLASMISS BIO NICOLAS CLEMENT 1-w 1400M ListedMARCHAND DOR TSAR XAAR 130 
2005 SALUT THOMAS ADNAANSALUT BEBS ROBERT COLLET 1-k 1400M ListedMATHEMATICIAN2 STARPIX 129 
2004 WHIPPER2 MIESQUES SONMYTH TO REALITY ROBERT COLLET 1-l 1400M ListedRED MO ALWAYS KING 1:28.7HLDG, 4/6, STRAIGHT, 6R, M-8, 4, SNK
2003 MISTER CHARM LINAMIXMISS SACHA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 13-e 1400M ListedVESPONE STAR VALLEY3 126 
2002 MASSALANI ASHKALANIMASSATIXA ANDRE FABRE 4-n 1400M ListedZIPPING2 SKYROCK 1:27.0RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (2002-PRESENT)
2001 GREENGROOM GREEN TUNEDANAGROOM C. LAFFON-PARIAS 13-c 1400M ListedAMIWAIN DOMEDRIVER 1:30.2RUN AT LONGCHAMP (2001)
2000 DANGER OVER WARNINGDANILOVA PASCAL BARY 1-l 1400M ListedONLYMAN CAZOULIAS 1:25.7 
1999 BERKOUTCHI TAKE RISKSVALLEY ROAD2 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 20 1400M ListedRESTLESS WAR EMPIRENEYEV 125 
1998 IPPON PURSUIT OF LOVELADY REEM JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-w 1400M ListedSILIC ROI GIRONDE2 1:34.00TURF: HEAVY, 5RAN, MARGINS: 2 - 3 - HD - 6
1997 FANTASTIC FELLOW LEAR FANCHATEAUBABY CE BRITTAIN 3-d 1400M ListedNOMBRE PREMIER INKATHA 126RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1997-2000)
1996 BYZANTIUM2 GULCHBRAVEMIE JOHN E. HAMMOND 20 1300 MT ListedDELEGATE2 TITUS LIVIUS 1:18.93 
1995 PENNEKAMP BERINGCORAL DANCE ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1300M ListedBENE ERIT VIVA NUREYEV 1:17.41RUN AT EVRY (1995-1996)
1994 PSYCHOBABBLE CAERLEON2PRINCESSE TIMIDE FRANçOIS BOUTIN 14-c 1400M ListedSIGNE DIVIN SHARSKAO 135 
1993 KINGMAMBO MR PROSPECTORMIESQUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1400M ListedZAFONIC KASHANI 1:28.7 
1992 CARDOUN KALDOUNCABLE CAR ELIE LELLOUCHE 2-d 1400M ListedVOGELUGA AFRICANUS2   
1991 GANGES RIVERMANPALOMA BLANCA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-r 1400M ListedLYCIUS ORAGE NOIR 1:26.9 
1990 MACHIAVELLIAN MR PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1400M ListedRONS VICTORY RIVER OF LIGHT 1:24.6 
1989 OCEAN FALLS WASSLHOMING PIGEON ANDRE FABRE 16-h 1400M ListedCORVIGLIA2 LIMEON   
1988 SHAINDY AMERICAN STRESSCEPHIRA JACQUES ROSSI 13-c 1400M ListedBULRUSH COMMON GROUNDS 1:28.4 
1987 SAINT ANDREWS KENMAREHARDIONA J.M. BEGUIGNE 1-g 1400M ListedKAILAS BRICKENAY   
1986 HIGHEST HONOR KENMAREHIGH RIVER PASCAL BARY 10-c 1400M ListedTAKFA YAHMED CRICKET BALL 1:34.2 
1985 DREAMS TO REALITY LYPHARDDARQUEANGEL PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 3-d 1400M ListedNOBLEQUEST FIREFOX7   
1984 DIAMADA DICTUSFLOTA ARMADA GEORGES BRIDGLAND 14-f 1400M ListedPOLLYS ARK REVOLUTIONARY3   
1983 LEMIGRANT THE MINSTRELSUPRINA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1400M ListedGINGER BRINK FAITH GUEST   
1982 ZINO WELSH PAGEANTCYRIANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 1400M PAMPABIRD PACOMBE   
1981 DIAMOND PROSPECT MR PROSPECTORSOCIABLE ANGEL MITRI SALIBA 4-m 1400M SPOLETO ZULU PRINCE2 1.25.2 
1980 NUREYEV NORTHERN DANCERSPECIAL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-h 1400M VITERIC ROYAL PLEASURE4   
1979 GOODMOR MORSTONBONNE ESPERANCE2 PHILIPPE LALLIE 23-b 1400M BRAVE SHOT CARDUCCI4   
1978 SOLANUM3 YOURS2CARROUGES 4-i 1400M ORANGE MARMELADE PITTSBURGH 1.21.30 
1977 HASTY REPLY PRONTOSO SOCIAL 1-x 1400M BLANC RIVAGE KING OF MACEDON   
1976 VITIGES PHAETON2VALE GEORGES PHILIPPEAU 19-b 1400M MANADO SHARAZAR   
1974 NORTHERN TASTE NORTHERN DANCERLADY VICTORIA J. CUNNINGTON 14-c 1400M MOULINES   1:30.7 
1973 TARGOWICE ROUND TABLEMATRIARCH2 ALEC HEAD 16-g 1400M FILITOSA2 EL RASTRO   
1972 BIG BEAD SOLEILBIG BERRY 22-d 1400M GAIN DE CAUSE POMPOUS3   
1970 ROI SOLEIL2 SKYMASTERKESSALL C.W. BARTHOLOMEW 23 1400M WITHOUT FEAR    RUN AT SAINT CLOUD (1970)
1969 DON2 GREY SOVEREIGNDIVIANA MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 1400M     1:31.8 
1968 SUN SUN MOURNELA SEGA 8-i 1400M       
1967 ASTEC PRINCE TAJRUSH FLOOR ALBERT LIEUX 5-a 1400M     1:32.4 
1966 KASHMIR2 TUDOR MELODYQUEEN OF SPEED 9-c 1400M       
1965 THE MARSHAL MARTIALWAYFARER2 10 1400M       
1964 TAKAWALK NATIVE DANCERAMPOLA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1400M BALDRIC DJEL  2ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATED.
1963 AIGLE GRIS KLAIRONAGLAE GRACE 11-e 1400M       
1962 PRINCE ALTANA PRINCE CHEVALIERPAMPOCEAN 1-k 1400M       
1961 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA 16 1400M       
1960 VENTURE7 RELICROSE OLYNN 7 1600M       
1959 TABOUN TABRIZQUEEN OF BASRAH 16-h 1600M JAVELOT     
1958 VAL DOISANS MY BABUVALCAMONICA 1-t 1600M       
1957 CHRONOS5 BOZZETTOCERULEINE 5-g 1600M Grade III      
1956 PHILIUS PHARISTHEANO CHARLEY ELLIOT 9-e 1600M VERRIERES HAUT BRION4   
1955 BEAU PRINCE2 PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND 1-r 1600M SOLEIL ROYAL     
1954 DAMELOT TOURMENTDAME DE BEAUTE PERCY CARTER 2-d 1600M       
1952 GUERSANT BUBBLESMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 1600M       
1950 ENSORCELEUR FANATIQUENYMPH6 5-d 1600M EMPEROR     
1949 AMOUR DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORE RICHARD CARVER SR 4-r 1600M TARGUI    INAUGURAL RUNNING / RUN AS "PRIX DJEBEL" (1949-PRESENT) / MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1949-1994) / 3YO, C&G
  Add info for an additional year