Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHESTER CUP - CHESTER
 GREAT BRITAIN -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 NO HERETIC GALILEO4INTRIGUED3 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 9-c 18.66 F NAKEETA SILVER CONCORDE2 4:10.48GD, 17R, M: SHD-1¼-1¼
2015 TRIP TO PARIS CHAMPS ELYSEES4LA GRANDE ZOA EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 13-c 18.66 F QUICK JACK4 ZAFAYAN 4:12.87GS, 17R, 16F, ¾-½-1¾
2014 SUEGIOO MANDUROMANTESERA MARCO BOTTI 7-a 18.66 F ANGEL GABRIAL COMMUNICATOR4 4:07:85TURF: GOOD
2013 ADDRESS UNKNOWN3 OASIS DREAMRETURN3 RICHARD A. FAHEY 14-f 18.66 F INGLEBY SPIRIT TOMINATOR 4:05.31GF. 17R, 2-½ -HD
2012 ILE DE RE3 LINAMIXILE MAMOU DONALD MC CAIN 4-n 18.66 F OVERTURN4 GULF OF NAPLES 4.10.202M,2F,147YDS= 18.66F
2011 OVERTURN4 BARATHEAKRISTAL BRIDGE DONALD MC CAIN 1-m 18.66 F TASTAHIL MYSTERY STAR2 3:59.39 
2010 MAMLOOK KEY OF LUCKCRADLE BRIEF DAVID PIPE 9-e 18.66 F TASTAHIL HALLA SAN 4:03.74 
2009 DARAAHEM ACT ONE3SHAMAH BARRY W. HILLS 1-x 18.66 F AJAAN HALLA SAN 4:04.01GF. 15R. 4-8-7
2008 BULWARK4 MONTJEUBULAXIE IAN WILLIAMS 1-c 18.66 F SOM TALA TILT7 4:06.57GD. 17R, 15F. ½-NK-8
2007 GREENWICH MEANTIME2 ROYAL ACADEMY2SHIRLEY VALENTINE5 R. A. FAHEY 14-f 18.66 F FAIR ALONG ENJOY THE MOMENT2 3:58.89GF. 17R. 1½-SH-3
2006 ADMIRAL5 ALHAARTHCOAST IS CLEAR3 TIMOTHY J. PITT 21-a 18.66 F VINANDO GREENWICH MEANTIME2 4:03.34GF, 17R, M: 1¼-HD-HD
2005 ANAK PEKAN IN THE WINGSTREFOIL3 MICHAEL A. JARVIS 19-c 18.66 F SWIFT SAILOR CONTACT DANCER 4:14.60GS. 17R. 1-1¼-¾
2004 ANAK PEKAN IN THE WINGSTREFOIL3 MICHAEL A. JARVIS 19-c 18.66 F MISTERNANDO BIG MOMENT 4:10.90GS. 17R. 5-¾-½
2003 HUGS DANCER CADEAUX GENEREUXEMBRACING4 J. G. GIVEN 9 18.66 F BIG MOMENT KNAVESMIRE OMEN 4:04.89GF. 16R. ½-NK-1¾
2002 FANTASY HILL DANEHILLGAY FANTASY JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-k 18.66 F RAINBOW HIGH2 HIGH AND MIGHTY3 4:00.20GF. 18R. 2-HD-NK
2001 RAINBOW HIGH2 RAINBOW QUESTIMAGINARY4 BARRY W. HILLS 9 18.66 F HIGH AND MIGHTY3 PRAIRIE FALCON2 4:01.23GF. 17R. ¾-1¾-HD
2000 BANGALORE3 SANGLAMOREAJUGA AMANDA J. PERRETT 1-l 18.66 F ANSAR FANTASY HILL 4:03.00GD. 18R, 16F. SH-1-1¼
1999 RAINBOW HIGH2 RAINBOW QUESTIMAGINARY4 BARRY W. HILLS 9 18.66 F GENEROSITY2 INVERMARK2 4:00.64GF. 16R. 2-1¾-¾
1998 SILENCE IN COURT LAW SOCIETYFAIR FLUTTER ALAN BAILEY 4-j 18.66 F TURNPOLE LEONATO3 4:06.63 
1997 TOP CEES SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSING SOFTLY LYNDA RAMSDEN 1-s 18.66 F ETTERBY PARK THALJANAH 4:23.18SF. 12R. 10-HD-19
1996 MERIT5 RAINBOW QUESTFUR HAT PAUL F. I. COLE 3-c 18.66 F DARAYDAN CORRADINI 4:06.63GD. 18R. 6-1-½
1995 TOP CEES SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSING SOFTLY LYNDA RAMSDEN 1-s 18.66 F HARLESTONE BROOK THE-FLYING-PHANTOM 4:03.35GF. 18R. 5-½-HD
1994 DOYCE FORMIDABLECURRENT RAISER R. J. R. WILLIAMS 22-d 18.66 F MOIDART WELSHMAN 4:03.18GF. 17R. ½-NK-NK
1993 RODEO STAR NODOUBLEROUNDUP ROSE N. TINKLER 9-c 18.53 F JACK BUTTON WELSHMAN 4:02.51GF. 18R. 2-2-1½
1992 WELSHMAN FINAL STRAWJOIE DE GALLES M. BLANSHARD 14-c 18.53 F BARDOLPH3 LINE DRUMMER 3:57.96GD. 16R. 3-1½-6 - 2M,2F,117YDS = 18.53 F
1991 STAR PLAYER SIMPLY GREATSTAR GIRL J. H. BAKER 5-d 18.44 F NOMADIC WAY TAROUDANTT 4:13.41GD. 16R. 1½-NK-HD
1990 TRAVELLING LIGHT ELECTRICLA LEVANTINA MRS. J. R. RAMSDEN 1-l 18.44 F RAMBO CASTLE ANDORRA24 4:10.18GD. 16R. 6-10-½
1989 GREY SALUTE VICE REGENTNIGHT OUT J. R. JENKINS 1-w 18.44 F TRAVEL MYSTERY ALA HOUNAK 3:57.99GF. 14R. NK-3-1½
1988 OLD HUBERT GULF PEARLWISE COUNSEL A. BAILEY 14-f 18.44 TOM SHARP TRUST THE IRISH 4:34.58HY. 17R, 16F. 12-10-7 - 2M,2F,97YDS = 18.44 F
1987 JUST DAVID2 BLAKENEYRELTOP ALEC STEWART 16-a 18.53 F       
1986 WESTERN DANCER6 FREE STATEPOLYANDRIST CON HORGAN 11-d 18.53 F       
1985 MORGANS CHOICE RELIANCE2PIAVE2 C. J. HILL 16-a 18.66 F       
1984 CONTESTER CONNAUGHTMITIGATION PETER CUNDELL 16-h 18.66 F       
1982 DAWN JOHNNY GREY DAWN2DOOR STAR MICHAEL STOUTE 3-e 18 F 147 YDS       
1981 DONEGAL PRINCE PRINCE DE GALLESSERENA ROSE PAUL KELLEWAY 1-o 18 F 147 YDS       
1980 ARAPAHOS GYRATHENIA2 BARRY HILLS 16-d 18 F 147 YDS       
1979 CHARLOTTES CHOICE BLAKENEYQUEENDOM BILL WIGHTMANN 2-e 18 F 147 YDS       
1978 SEA PIGEON SEA-BIRDAROUND THE ROSES PETER EASTERBY 26 18.66 F       
1977 SEA PIGEON SEA-BIRDAROUND THE ROSES PETER EASTERBY 26 18.44 F RIBARBARO MARK HENRY2  4 & UP
1976 JOHN CHERRY STAGE DOOR JOHNNYCERISETTE JEREMY TREE 2-s 18.44 F SEVEN THE QUADRANT ONWARD TAROO  2M.2F,97YDS = 18.44 F
1975 SUPER NOVA5 RAISE YOU TENSTATUETTE2 W. HALL 2-n 18 F 147 YDS       
1974 ATTIVO2 APPIANI2EL GALGO C. MITCHELL 14-f 18 F 147 YDS KAMBALDA CUMBERNAULD   
1973 CRISALGO MIRALGOPROCRIS 1-w 18 F 147 YDS BRETTON WOODS REALIST4  3 YO & UP
1972 ERIC3 TAMERLANECANVAS4 V. CROW 1-m 18 F 117 YDS Grade IIIIRVINE RUSSIAN BANK  3YO & UP
1971 RANDOM SHOT2 PIRATE KINGTIME AND CHANCE 1-m 18 F 147 YDS       
1970 ALTOGETHER FABERGE2HARIDWAR 1-e 18 F 147 YDS       
1968 MAJOR ROSE MARCH PASTROSEFIELD H. RYAN PRICE 24 18 F 147 YDS       
1967 MAHBUB ALY WORDENMABIBA DICK HERN 9-c 18 F 147 YDS BELMURA ALLENHEADS   
1966 AEGEAN BLUE2 BOTTICELLITENEBEL R-F JOHNSON-HOUSTON 2-i 18.66 F ALCALDE ZALOBA   
1965 HARVEST GOLD4 AUREOLEHARVEST FESTIVAL3 T. ROBSON 1-g 18.66 F       
1964 CREDO CREPELLOMARSYAKA J. PRENDERGAST 5-j 18.53 F UTRILLO2 PROPER PRIDE 4:03.602ND: UTRILLO
1963 NARRATUS NARRATORUMID RANEE D. THOM 16-g 18 F 117 YDS ARCTIC VALE GREY OF FALLODEN   
1962 GOLDEN FIRE WORDENGOLDEN CASCADE DOUGLAS MARKS 1-h 18 F 147 YDS EL SURPRISO TRELAWNY2   
1961 HOY5 ORTHODOXSECRET CODE L. DALE 8-a 18.66 F TRELAWNY2 ARISTARCHUS3   
1960 TRELAWNY2 BLACK TARQUININDIAN NIGHT S. MERCER 1-n 18 F 147 YDS DOCTOR F MISTLETHRUSH 3.59.6 
1959 AGREEMENT2 PERSIAN GULFNORTHERN HOPE C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 19-a 2M 2F 147Y PAPY SANDIACRE 4.08.0 
1958 SANDIACRE TORBIDOSNOW BUNTING2 W. DUTTON 5-e 2M 2F 147Y INDUNA2 COMPROMISE4   
1957 CURRY SAYAJIRAOCALORIE 14-f 18 F 117 YDS ATLAS2     
1956 GOLOVINE PRECIPITATIONCOPPELIA 1-m 2M 2F 147Y       
1955 PRESCRIPTION3 PRECIPITATIONPOSTSCRIPT2 7-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1954 PEPERIUM RISING LIGHTPATUM 11-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1953 EASTERN EMPEROR HYPERIONBRAVE EMPRESS J. JARVIS 14-c 18 F 147 YDS       
1952 LE TELLIER PRINCE ROSELALMA 4-n 2M 2F 147Y EASTERN EMPEROR NAPOLEON BONAPARTE   
1951 WOOD LEOPARD BOIS ROUSSELTRIMETER 3-d 2M 2F 147Y       
1950 HERON BRIDGE ARTISTS PRINCEDANCING LIGHT2 6-f 2M 2F 147Y FATHER THAMES3    3RD APPLE HONEY
1949 JOHN MOORE KING SALMONALL HONOUR 19-c 2M 2F 147Y       
1948 BILLET2 BOIS ROUSSELEQUIPOISE2 6-e 2M 2F 147Y       
1947 ASMODEE II DADJIASPERGE 5-i 2M 2F 147Y       
1946 RETSEL2 PONT LEVEQUECAPITATION 13-b 18 F 147 YDS       
1939 WINNEBAR WINALOTTABARIS F. G. TAMPLEMAN 1-m 18.66 F IRISH STEW10 EILDON HILL   
1938 MR GRUNDY SON-IN-LAWDORA5 1-s 18.66 F BULTOI LE CHICANEUR   
1937 FAITES VOS JEUX5 DARK LEGENDHUSH MONEY4 2-e 2M 2F 147Y KEPT-ON SIR CALIDORE2  2ND KEPT-ON
1936 CHO-SEN PRINCE GALAHADCHAUCERS CHOICE 4-c 18 F 117 YDS GUISCARD2 JESMOND DENE   
1935 DAMASCUS4 TRANSCENDENTATTAR6 GEORGE LAMBTON 1-h 2M 2F 147Y CECIL JACK TAR7   
1934 BLUE VISION2 ETHERICPERIMETER2 I. ANTHONY 10-a 2M 2F 147Y NEGRO BROWN JACK   
1933 DICK TURPIN DILIGENCEMARY MONA 4-n 18 F 147 YDS GUISCARD2 MANDRITSARA   
1932 BONNY BRIGHTEYES TRESPASSERSPARKLING EYES D. PEACOCK 3-d 2M 2F 147Y BLUE VISION2 UT MAJEUR   
1931 BROWN JACK JACKDAWQUERQUIDELLA A. HASTINGS 2-e 18 F 147 YDS TRIMDON    3° FIRE AWAY
1930 MOUNTAIN LAD ALAN BRECKMAID OF THE MOUNTAINS 8-j 18 F 147 YDS PAUL CARET DARK HILLOCK   
1929 FIRST FLIGHT11 COURAGEOUS5- G. F. LEADER 4-c 18 F 147 YDS DARK HILLOCK POMAGNE2   
1928 ST MARYS KIRK SIR DOUGLASGAY GOSHAWK 1-s 18 F 147 YDS DAKOTA12 GIOCONDA4   
1927 DARK JAPAN DARK LEGENDBLOUZELINDA2 52 18 F 147 YDS BAMBOULA8 DARK HILLOCK   
1926 HIDENNIS TREDENNIS- 2-m 18 F 147 YDS VERMILION PENCIL IXIA4   
1925 SPITHEAD JOHN OGAUNTSCAPA FLOW 13-e 18 F 147 YDS DAIMYO INVERCAULD3   
1924 RUGELEY ROSSENDALEROYA 12-d 18.66 F SIERRA LEONE8 MIWANI   
1923 CHIVALROUS3 AMADISCOURTESY2 16-g 18 F 147 YDS HAPPY MAN2 BELLMAN7   
1922 CHIVALROUS3 AMADISCOURTESY2 COTTRYLL 16-g 18 F 147 YDS AIR BALLOON    3° HAIRPIN II
1920 OUR STEPHEN ST BRENDAN2LADY INA2 10-a 18 F 147 YDS ELSINORE7    3RD ROCK DEW
1919 TOM PEPPER LEMBERGBACK ANSWER 7-e 18 F 147 YDS ATTALUS3 AIR RAID   
1915 HARE HILL PAM2LADY DERN 7 18 F 147 YDS POLLEN6 PARROT7   
1914 ALEPPO BEPPOCHERE REINE TAYLOR 10-a 18 F 147 YDS ANNECY6 GRAVELOTTE5   
1913 THE GULLER THE GULLLADY TEAZLE3 JOHN OSBORNE 28 2M 2F 147Y LORENZO2 LINDSAY GORDON   
1912 RATHLEA2 ST MONANS# COUTHWAITE 1-o 2M 2F 147Y CLARENCEUX SOUTHANNAN   
1911 WILLONYX WILLIAM THE THIRDTRIBONYX S. DARLING 4-d 18 F 117 YDS TOYSHOP ANCHORA   
1910 ELIZABETTA DIAMOND JUBILEERED VIRGIN 2-b 18 F 147 YDS ACCURATE2 LAUGHING MIRROR   
1909 SANTO STRATO ST FRUSQUINPIE POWDER 14-e 18 F 147 YDS ALL BLACK    3RD TIRAILLERI COLT
1908 GLACIS2 CARBINEGLASALT 3-l 18.66 F WISE MASON2 ASTICOT2   
1907 QUERIDO SON O MINE2QUAYSIDE3 13-c 18 F 147 YDS BIBIANI TORPOINT  2ND BIBIANI
1906 FEATHER BED4 RAVENSBURYBED OF ROSES2 J. EAST 11-d 18 F 147 YDS TORPOINT RAPT3   
1905 IMARI2 RIGHT-AWAYWINSOME CHARTERIS 13-b 18 F 147 YDS MARK TIME2 THROWAWAY   
1904 SAND BOY3 RAVENSBURYSAND BLAST 7-a 18 F 147 YDS MARK TIME2 THROWAWAY   
1903 VENDALE THE BARDWATER LILY6 9-c 18 F 147 YDS THROWAWAY CARO2 4.20.80 
1902 CARABINE10 CARBINESAINTFIELD J. HORNSBY 10 18 F 147 YDS ST ALDEGONDE SWEET SOUNDS   
1901 DAVID GARRICK HANOVERPEG WOFFINGTON A. JACK JOYNER A1 18 F LADY PENZANCE STOCCADO 4:06.20 
1900 ROUGHSIDE HAGIOSCOPEDISRUPTION 9 18 F MANNERS2 BALDUR2 4:12.00 
1899 UNCLE MAC HAGIOSCOPEMATILDA F. LYNHAM 11-a 18 F BATT CARNATUM 4:10.40 
1898 UP GUARDS AUGHRIMCLONAVARN G. SYDNEY 19-c 18 F THE RUSH PIETY2 4.06.40 
1897 COUNT SCHOMBERG AUGHRIMCLONAVARN W. LEADER 19-c 18 F PIETY2 SHADDOCK 4.07.00 
1896 THE RUSH BARCALDINEWHIRLPOOL J. WAUGH SR 8-j 18 F BADDILEY ROCK DOVE 4.08.60 
1895 KILSALLAGHAN BROWN PRINCEGIPSY28 JAMES JEWITT 22 18 F SON OF A GUN2 THESEUS16 4.05.20 
1894 QUAESITUM HAGIOSCOPESTRANGE LADY5 5 18 F DARE DEVIL2 SPINDLE LEG 3:29.20 
1893 DARE DEVIL2 ROBERT THE DEVILFLORA MCIVOR4 4-e 18 F RED EAGLE4 RAGIMUNDE 4.07.40 
1892 DARE DEVIL2 ROBERT THE DEVILFLORA MCIVOR4 4-e 18 F SILVER SPUR9 TABLEAU VIVANT3 4.08.60 
1891 VASISTAS IDUS2VERANDA JOHN PORTER 1-f 18 F TOMMY TITTLEMOUSE2 BURNABY 4.07.00 
1890 TYRANT3 BEAUCLERCQUEEN OF THE MEADOWS 4-g 18 F VASISTAS SILVER SPUR9 4.07.40 
1889 MILL STREAM2 WISDOMMILL RACE2 19-b 18 F DANTE8 COTILLON2 4.09.00 
1888 KINSKY KISBERILLUMINATA 1-l 18 F SAVILLE6 CHIPPEWAY 4.08.60 
1887 CARLTON PELL MELLBONNY SPEC 10-b 18 F     4.10.00 
1886 EASTERN EMPEROR3 STRATHCONANANNORA 23-a 18 F BEAVER7 SIR HAMO 4.19.40 
1885 MERRY PRINCE ALBERT VICTORBONNY MAY 10-b 18 F LONSDALE6 STONE CLINK 4.08.00 
1884 HAVOCK CARDINAL YORKNANNY THORMANBY 2-a 18 F LOUIS DOR2 SOPHIST4 4.11.00 
1883 BISERTA2 LORD LYONPARMA 22-b 20 F   SAUCY BOY 4.44.002° BEAUTY
1882 PRUDHOMME CYMBAL2PREUDE 2-a 18 F PILGRIM15 RETREAT3 4.32.00 
1881 WINDSOR2 HERMITWEST AUSTRALIAN MARE 3-d 18 F PRUDHOMME APOLLO14 4.12.00 
1880 FASHION21 FAVONIUSELY MARE 1-s 14 F PHILAMMON RHIDORROCH 3.20.00 
1879 REEFER5 LORD CLIFDENWEATHERSIDE2 16 18.66 F TOUCHET    CHESTER TRADES CUP - 3ERD: RIDOTTO
1878 PAGEANT8 ELLAND2PANOPLY2 1-j 18 F 147 YDS WOODLANDS4 JESTER11   
1877 PAGEANT8 ELLAND2PANOPLY2 1-j 18 F 147 YDS       
1876 TAM OSHANTER2 BLINKHOOLIEMISS HAWTHORN 2-l 18 F 147 YDS FREEMAN4 THE GREY PALMER   
1875 FREEMAN4 KETTLEDRUMHARICOT 10-a 18 F 147 YDS   DUKEDOM5  2ND BC 4YR BY DISTIN, DAM PRODUCTION
1874 ORGANIST CATHEDRALGAILY2 2-m 18.66 F      2ND LEOLINE; 3RD BRITAIN
1873 FIELD MARSHAL2 RATAPLANGO-AHEAD 7-a 18.66 F       
1872 INVERESK LAMBTONRICHMOND LASS2 B12 18.66 F SOUCAR    3RD: NEAPOLITAN
1871 GLENLIVAT DUNDEEMORNING DEW2 2-n 18.66 F MORTEMER OUR MARY ANN   
1870 OUR MARY ANN VOLTIGEURGARNISH 19-c 18 F 147 YDS       
1869 KNIGHT OF THE GARTER2 THE PRIME MINISTER2ROSA BONHEUR12 3-m 18 F 147 YDS ST MUNGO     
1868 PAUL JONES2 BUCCANEERQUEEN OF THE GIPSIES 3-h 18 F 147 YDS       
1867 BEESWING6 NEWMINSTERTHE SPHYNX2 8-b 18.66 F ENDSLEIGH LECTURER   
1866 DALBY3 DANIEL OROURKECOWL MARE3 6-b 18 F 147 YDS       
1865 DALBY3 DANIEL OROURKECOWL MARE3 6-b 18 F 147 YDS       
1864 FLASH IN THE PAN PONTIFEX2GRATIS 17-d 18 F 147 YDS       
1863 ASTEROID3 STOCKWELLTEETOTUM2 4 18 F 117 YDS NECKLACE     
1862 TIM WHIFFLER2 VAN GALENSYBIL5 THOMAS DAWSON JR 3 18.66 F       
1861 BEN WEBSTER BARNTON2BASSISHAW 19-a 18.66 F       
1860 ST ALBANS STOCKWELLBRIBERY 2-u 18.53 F       
1859 LEAMINGTON FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPANTALOON MARE2 14 2M 2F 117YDS       
1858 VANITY12 TOUCHSTONEGARLAND 19-c 18 F 147 YDS      2ND JORDAN 3RD PHYSICIAN
1857 LEAMINGTON FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPANTALOON MARE2 14 2M 2F 117YDS DRUMOUR     
1856 ONE ACT ANNANDALEEXTRAVAGANZA 23-a 2M 2F 117YDS FANDANGO     
1855 SCYTHIAN ORLANDOSCYTHIA 1-s 18.66 F   NEVILLE  2ND MORTIMER 4TH GAMEKEEPER
1854 EPAMINONDAS EPIRUSPLENIPOTENTIARY MARE 3-b 2M 2F 117YDS ACROBAT7 INDIAN WARRIOR3   
1853 GOLDFINDER9 FAUGH-A-BALLAGH- 4 18 F 147 YDS       
1852 JOE MILLER VENISONWITTICISM2 44 2M 2F 117YDS       
1851 NANCY4 POMPEY2HAWISE 15-d 18 F 147 YDS       
1850 MOUNSEER ST FRANCIS2MADEMOISELLE 1-f 18.66 F   WOOLWICH  2ND COCKERMOUTH
1849 MALTON SHEET ANCHORFAIR HELEN3 3-m 18 F 147 YDS       
1848 PEEP-O-DAY-BOY HARKAWAYROSETTA6 11 18 F 147 YDS       
1847 ST LAWRENCE2 SKYLARK3HELEN7 2 18 F 147 YDS       
1846 CORRANNA HYMEN2PERCHANCE MARE 4-l 18 F 117 YDS     4.402° BROTHER TO SIR HENRY 3° GLOSSY
1845 INTREPID6 ACCIDENT3JUDY CALLAGHAN B13 18 F 147 YDS       
1844 RED DEER2 VENISONTHE SOLDIERS DAUGHTER 27 18 F 117 YDS ALICE HAWTHORN     
1843 MILLEPEDE2 VELOCIPEDEMONICA26 13 18 F GALANTHUS    3° JAMIE FORREST
1842 ALICE HAWTHORN MULEY MOLOCHREBECCA 4-f 18 F 117 YDS LANERCOST VULCAN2   
1841 CRUISKEEN SIR HERCULESBRANDY BET 3 2M 2F 147Y       
1840 DEY OF ALGIERS2 PRIAMBUSTARD MARE4 4-o 18 F 117 YDS MELBOURNE     
1839 CARDINAL PUFF2 PANTALOONPUFF3 17-a 18 F 147 YDS       
1838 KING COLE3 MEMNONBARONESS7 4 18 F 147 YDS       
1837 GENERAL CHASSE ACTAEONHAMBLETONIA 18 2M 2F 147Y       
1836 TANWORTH OUTLAW15BUSTARD MARE4 4-o 18.66 F       
1835 BIRDLIME2 COMUSHEDLEY MARE 2-a 18 F 147 YDS       
1834 THE CARDINAL4 WAXY POPE- 1-d 2M 2F 147Y       
1833 PICKPOCKET4 ST PATRICKHEDLEY MARE 2-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1832 COLWICK FILHO DA PUTASTELLA9 13-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1831 INDEPENDENCE19 FILHO DA PUTASTELLA9 13-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1830 FELT2 LANGARSTEAM 4 2M 2F 117YDS       
1829 HALSTON4 BANKER2OLIVETTA 13-a 2M 2F 147Y       
1828 FYLDE ANTONIOFADLADINIDA 13 18 F 147 YDS       
1827 GRENADIER4 WATERLOO3# 18.66 F       
1826 BRUTANDORF BLACKLOCKMANDANE 11-g 18.66 F       
1825 HYMETTUS7 THUNDERBOLT3LARISSA5 17-a 18.66 F       
1824 DOGE OF VENICE SIR OLIVERMAID OF LORN2 55 18.66 F       
  Add info for an additional year