Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PAN ZARETA STAKES - FAIR GROUNDS, LA
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TRIPLE CHELSEA HAT TRICK6OCEANE MUSIC M. JOSEPH SHARP 3-i 5.5 F CONTRIBUTING2 ONE LAST SHOT3 1:04.19TURF: FIRM, 11R, BY 1 L.
2017 KATHBALLU BLUEGRASS CAT2ABBA GOLD KENNETH G. MCPEEK 4-j 6 F POWER OF SNUNNER CALYPSO RUN2 1:10.72TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 3 L., RUN 12-31-16
2016 THIRTEEN ARROWS INDIAN CHARLIE2STOP TRAFFIC J. LARRY JONES 4-e 6 F HOUSE OF SOLE STEEL CUT2 1:10.67TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), 3R, RUN 12.26.2015
2015 GOOD DEED5 BROKEN VOWHIDDEN ASSETS STEPHEN R. MARGOLIS 9-c 5.5 F SEEKING MS SHELLEY STOUPINATOR 1:02.88NSR. TURF: FIRM / RACE RUN 01.10.2015
2014 SEEKING MS SHELLEY CACTUS RIDGESEEKING MISS SLEW JOSEPH O. DUHON 4-p 5.5 F GOOD DEED5 SWIFT ARTIST 1:04.32TURF: SOFT
2013 MY MY MY MARIA CUVEE3WILD FOR SURE TIMOTHY D. GLYSHAW A4 5.5 F MONONO2 ELUSIVE ONE2 1:05.22TRACK: FAST
2012 INSPIRED7 UNBRIDLEDS SONGPROPOSAL3 ALLEN W. IWINSKI 4-c 5.5 F WILD ABOUT MARIE FLASH MASH 1:03.47TURF: GOOD, FIRST TIME ON TURF
2011 BEAUTICIAN5 DEHERECARONI KENNETH G. MCPEEK 16-c 6 F SMOKY BELLE SIMPLIFY4 1:09.76TRACK: FAST
2010 DOUBLE ESPRESSO2 MEDAGLIA DOROSECOND STRIKE THOMAS M. AMOSS 1-x 6 F DUBAI MAJESTY COY CAT 1:10.82TRACK: FAST, 4R, M- HD-4
2009 PRECIOUS KISS KISSIN KRISGOLD N DELICIOUS PATRICK J. MOUTON 14-e 6 F CLASSIFY5 P S U GRAD 1:11.14TRACK: FAST
2008 GRAEME SIX GRAEME HALLPOLISH RUBY THOMAS M. AMOSS 6-a 6 F SUTRA4 TRES DREAM 1:09.93FT, 8R, M- 2, 1, 3
2007 MYKINDASAINT SAINT BALLADOSABU2 CHARLES W. CASCIO 9-f 6 F VOTE EARLY ANNIKA LASS 1:10.83TRACK: FAST
2006 JOSHS MADELYN QUIET AMERICANINTEND TO WIN J. LARRY JONES 6-d 6 F GRANNYS PRIDE2 LADY DYNASTY 1:11.26TRACK: FAST
2005 SOURIS4 DEFREREMEET HUNCA MUNCA STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 9 6 F SILVER CROWN3 CROW JANE 1:10.26TRACK: FAST
2004 HANDPAINTED AP INDYDAIJIN JOSIE CARROLL 2-n 6 F TINA BULL RAYMONDS DREAM 1:10.23TRACK FAST
2003 FUSE IT LITE THE FUSEDANDYS SUNSHINE SAMUEL L. BREAUX 25 6 F STONINGTON2 DISTINCTIVE CODE 1:10.62 
2002 MY BRENTS DIAMOND MY MIKEBRENTS DIAMOND JERRY R. QUINN 3-o 6 F HALLOWED DREAMS HATTIESBURG 1:10.40TRACK: FAST
2001 HALLOWED DREAMS MALAGRAPACIFICS DREAM LLOYD J. ROMERO 40 6 F MY ALIBI2 FIESTY COUNTESS 1:09.68TRACK: FAST
2000 STEAL A HEART CRAFTY PROSPECTORRANSOMED BRIDE ALICE G. COHN 5-i 6 F YOUR CALL QUANAH 1:09.73TRACK: FAST
1999 ZUPPARDO ARDO ZUPPARDOS PRINCEALICE PETITE BOBBY C. BARNETT 3-d 6 F RED CAT2 UANME 1:10.20 
1998 SKY BLUE PINK STRAWBERRY ROADFRISSON THOMAS M. AMOSS 13 6 F MORELIA2 LITTLE SISTER4 1:09.40TRACK: FAST - 5R, M-1, 2 1/2, 1
1997 J JSDREAM GLITTERMANTHWACK BOBBY C. BARNETT 3-m 6 F CRIMSON ROAD FRESA 1:10.74TRACK: FAST
1996 DAYLIGHT RIDGE DAYJURTWILIGHT RIDGE ALBERT M. STALL, JR. 20-c 6 F BROAD SMILE GRACIOUS GRANNY 1:10.206R. -M- 3- 4- 1/2
1995 GRACIOUS GRANNY LOST CODEGRANNY CALLING FRANK R. SPRINGER 2-o 6 F SHES A LITTLE SHY CAGNA 1:09.65TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R, M: 3-4-HD
1994 BAYOU BIDDER PREMIERSHIPA FULL BIDDER JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD 7-a 6 F DARLEY DANCER LOVE BIRD4 1:11.40 
1993 BAYOU BIDDER PREMIERSHIPA FULL BIDDER JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD 7-a 6 F TIGHANTUIR DARLEY DANCER 1:10.60 
1992 PARISIAN FLIGHT CONCORDE BOUNDPARISIAN TUNE BOBBY C. BARNETT 1-l 6 F A NUMBER ONE HY VANITY 1:10.40TRACK: FAST
1991 FIREBRAT NATIVE TACTICSSTILL SIZZLIN EDDIE R. MILLIGAN, SR. 1-n 6 F INPOSITION HEATHERS JINKS 1:12.40 
1990 CATHY QUICK CATHYS REJECTCUT N FLASH PATRICK J. MOUTON 23-b 6 F COOL COMFORT SOUND THE FANFARE 1:13.20 
1989 AVIE JANE LORD AVIEOMAHA JANE DANIEL G. SWITZER 22-d 6 F ELSABET BUCKS INDIAN MAID 1:11.20 
1988 QUEEN MARLENE TIMELESS MOMENTSIBLING RIVELRY DONALD M. ACKEL 6-d 6 F LITTLEBITAPLEASURE CYNICAL GAL 1:11.80 
1987 THERE ARE RAINBOWS T V CHARGERFLINGAWAY GARY A. THOMAS 3-e 6 F LITTLEBITAPLEASURE ACQUIRE 1:11.80 
1986 BLONDE INFLATION BEAT INFLATIONFLYMEHOLME GERALD J. ROMERO 2-n 6 F MINNIEOSO GRAND GLORY 1:12.60 
1985 HAIL TUDOR TUDOR GREYMOSTLY CLOUDY DWIGHT J. VIATOR 16-h 6 F CRUZIN SMOOTH JULIETS PET 1:10.60 
1984 PERMEABILITY OLDEN TIMESSILK N SET FRANK L. BROTHERS 4-m 6 F DUPED AMINAUN 1:11.40 
1983 MONIQUE RENE PRINCE OF ASCOTPARTY DATE FRANK L. BROTHERS A1 6 F MICKEYS ECHO REALLY ROYAL 1:11.60 
1982 MONIQUE RENE PRINCE OF ASCOTPARTY DATE RICK MOCKLIN A1 6 F MIGS HARD HEAD GRACEFUL LANDING 1:12.00 
1981 ROLLING MILL HAGLEYONE SPOT GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-e 6 F EXCLUSIVE IMAGE GRACEFUL LANDING 1:11.00 
1980 GRANJA SUERTE DON BBAYFUL FRANK L. BROTHERS 3-o 6 F DOUGH PASSER SI CIMA 1:11.80 
1979 LIL LIZA JAYNE THIRTY ROMANSDOUBLE JAYNE GENE C. NORMAN 9-f 6 F SI CIMA MARIBOLD 1:11.40 
1978 FAMED PRINCESS NASHUACOPPER PRINCESS HARRY E. TROTSEK 9-f 6 F FORLANA BELLE OF DODGE ME 1:11.40 
1977 HOPE SHE DOES MR LEADERGRACIE MAY LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. 3-d 6 F CRITICAL MISS LADY B GAY 1:12.001ST DIVISION - DH FOR 2ND
1976 IRON GRAY TUDOR GREYGAYBROOK GAL JOHN OXLEY 2-o 6 F HOPE SHE DOES POINT IN TIME 1:12.201ST DIVISION
1975 SASSY BEE THIRTY ROMANSTRIBES OMEGA BARNEY L. CORE 4-i 6 F KNITTED GLOVES JANINE D 1:12.801ST DIVISION
1974 BIG DARE KENTUCKY PRIDEALIDARE JOSEPH P. DORIGNAC III 3 6 F ELLIKAY PINK PLATINUM 1:10.601ST DIVISION
1973 COLOR ME BLUE THE AXE2NOSEY BODY DAVID F. ERB 3-j 6 F PINK PLATINUM LEVEE NIGHT 1:11.00 
1972 BLONDE LADY CYCLOTRONLOWER STONER JERE R. SMITH, SR. 9-e 6 F AMBER MELODY PAS DE NOM 1:11.001ST DIVISION
1971 MICHIGAN FALL KENTUCKY PRIDEFALLAHA JERE R. SMITH, SR. 10-e 6 F FRANCES FLOWER GOLD RAGS 1:13.601ST DIVISION
1970 ROUND PEARL ROUND TABLECHOOSY ROY J. GILLEM 1-x 6 F MISS DANALEE FAVORITE PLEASURE 1:11.40 
1969 COPPER CANYON BRYAN GFIRST FLUSH RONNIE G. WARREN 9-b 6 F ROUND PEARL CLOZON 1:12.20 
1968 LIKELY SWAP SWAPSMOST LIKELY THOMAS H. STEVENS, SR. 9-f 6 F LYREB SWEET LAURA 1:12.60 
1967 VICTORIA LASS VICTORIA PARKBOLD LASS A. BROUSSARD 4-e 6 F CHARMING ALIBI LYREB 1:12.80 
1966 BOSTON BABBLE BOSTON DOGEBABBLE BROOK CHARLES CALVIN 9-c 6 F CLOZON BALA LANE 1:13.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year