Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HENDRIE STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CODE WARRIOR2 SOCIETYS CHAIRMANLADY NATALIE MICHAEL P DEPAULO 23-b 6.5 F Grade IIILET IT RIDE MOM MOONLIT PROMISE 1:16.75TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2017 CODE WARRIOR2 SOCIETYS CHAIRMANLADY NATALIE RACHEL HALDEN 23-b 6.5 F Grade IIIMINKS APRISE JENNIFER LYNNETTE 1:16.80TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN]
2016 CACTUS KRIS CACTUS RIDGEHIGHEST GROUND RYAN D. WALSH 8-h 6.5 F Grade IIIGALINA POINT SKYLANDER GIRL 1:15.28TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2015 SKYLANDER GIRL STROLL3HELIOTROPE2 ALEXANDER P. PATYKEWICH 1-l 6.5 F Grade IIIMISS MISCHIEF8 UNSPURNED 1:15.12TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN; WON BY 3 L.
2014 SPRING IN THE AIR4 SPRING AT LASTUNBRIDLED RUN MARK E. CASSE 22-d 6.5 F Grade IIIMEKONG DELTA AUNT ELS 1:16.79POLYTRACK
2013 DELIGHTFUL MARY LIMEHOUSE2DEPUTYS DELIGHT MARK E. CASSE 4-n 6.5 F Grade IIIHEAVENLY PRIDE3 STARSHIP UNIVERSE 1:15.54POLYTRACK
2012 ROXY GAP INDIAN CHARLIE2HARTS GAP MARK E. CASSE 19 6.5 F Grade IIDR DIAMONDS PRIZE SWEET CASSIOPEIA2 1:16.46 
2011 EMBURS SONG UNBRIDLEDS SONGEMBUR SUNSHINE TODD A. PLETCHER 3-g 6.5 F Grade IIIARIANA D WILDCAT MARIE 1:15.01TRACK: FAST
2010 TRIBAL BELLE2 TRIBUNALB B BELLE TERRY JORDAN 1-h 6.5 F Grade IIIDR ZIC CAREM CRESCENT 1:15.34FT, 5R, M- 1- 4
2009 SMART SURPRISE SMART STRIKEWEEKEND STORM JOSIE CARROLL 3-l 6.5 F Grade IIIPROUD HEIRESS AUTHENICAT 1:16.01 
2008 MY LIST BANKERS GOLDENDURING CHARM NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 13-c 6.5 F Grade IIIONE ACROSS STREET SOUNDS 1:15.73 
2007 STRIKE SOFTLY SMART STRIKEWILDERNESS HUSH MARK FROSTAD 10-c 6.5 F Grade IIIMARY DELANEY BOSSKIRI 1:16.20FAST, AS HENDRIE S
2006 HIGH BUTTON SHOES CARSON CITYMARIANKA MARK FROSTAD 22-c 6.5 F Grade IIIGOLD STRIKE2 MISS CONCERTO 1:17.38 
2005 NASHINDA SILVER DEPUTYADORNED MACDONALD BENSON 11-c 6.5 F Grade IIIONE FOR ROSE SILVER BIRD3 1:16.49TRACK: GOOD
2004 WINTER GARDEN5 ROYHILLSBURGH RUMORS ROBERT TILLER 8-f 6.5 F Grade IIISPANISH DECREE HANDPAINTED 1:16.76 
2003 EL PRADO ESSENCE EL PRADO2QUADRAHOPE AUDRE K. CAPPUCCITTI 3-d 6.5 F Grade IIILEADING ROLE3 BRASS IN POCKET 1:15.66TRACK: GOOD, 11R, M: 4--1
2002 EL PRADO ESSENCE EL PRADO2QUADRAHOPE AUDRE K. CAPPUCCITTI 3-d 6.5 F Grade IIIFEATHERS2 QUIET5 1:16.86TRACK: SLOPPY
2001 MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR MYSTERIOUS VICEMISS BLUE BELL JAMES MORT HARDY 5-d 6.5 F Grade IIIRUBY PARK EL PRADO ESSENCE 1:18.17TRACK: FAST
2000 SAOIRSE CURE THE BLUESAPELIA P. ENGLAND 3-d 6.5 F Grade IIIDIMONTINA NO FOUL PLAY 1:16.58 
1999 KIRBYS SONG SULTRY SONGIMPULSIVE LADY TINO ATTARD A5 6.5 F Grade IIIBARLEE MIST SECRET AMI 1:15.81 
1998 IRISH CHERRY IRISH OPENESTON B. CHUBB 9-b 6.5 F ListedANGELS TEARLET AUTUMN SLEW 1:17.00MUDDY, 11R, M-1 1/4
1997 ESENI GRANACUSWHY NOT WILLIE PHIL ENGLAND 3-g 6.5 F Grade IIIGAMBLING GIRL ASHBORO 1:15.60 
1996 KLONDIKE STRIKE CLAIMREGAL REALM P. NIELSEN 23-b 6.5 F ListedSHOOTING SHERRY FLEET WAHINE2 1:17.80 
1995 COUNTESS STEFFI GEIGER COUNTERSTEVENS TREAT J. CHARALAMBOUS 1-w 6.5 F Grade IIIMYSTERIOUSLY EARLY BLAZE 1:18.20 
1994 DEPUTY JANE WEST SILVER DEPUTYLADY DARBANVILLE2 MACDONALD BENSON 9-h 6.5 F ListedMISS IMPORTANCE2 FRANSSICA DAMOUR 1:16.60 
1993 DANCE FOR DONNA APALACHEEKNIGHTLY DONNA S. NOAKES 2-n 6.5 F ListedMYRTLE IRENE PROSPECTIVE DOLLY 1:16.60 
1992 REAL IRISH HOPE TILT UPMERGING FLAME ROBERT TILLER 5-e 6.5 F Grade IIICOUNT ON A CHANGE REGAL CAMEO 1:17.40 
1991 SPANISH PLAY GREAT GLADIATORGOOD DECREE F. HUARTE 14-b 6.5 F Grade IIIELENI VICTORIOUS TRICK 1:16.00 
1990 VOLTERRA COOL VICTORDONT COMBO DANIEL VELLA 12-b 6.5 F Grade IIIDIVAS DEBUT DANCE FOR LUCY 1:16.40 
1989 ANGLIA GREAT ABOVEIRISH DANCE2 N. SMITH 2-h 6.5 F ListedVOLTERRA FOXY ALEXIS 1:16.40 
1988 WHY NOT WILLIE MASTER WILLIETHEME SONG P. COLLINS 3-g 6.5 F ListedTHYME AND TIED DOUBLE BUNDLES 1:18.20 
1987 DOUBLE BUNDLES NODOUBLENO. ONE BUNDLES DAVID BELL 1-l 6.5 F ListedDICE CUP MISS TRESSETTE 1:17.60 
1986 QUITMAN VICE REGENTCLOSE EMBRACE TONY MATTINE 9-h 6.5 F Grade IIIHALIBURTON FOREST NORTHERN SISTER 1:18.20 
1985 BALDSKIS HOLIDAY BALDSKIVERSET HOLIDAY MICHAEL J. DOYLE 19 6.5 F ListedDANCING EMERALD SUNTANNING 1:17.40 
1984 LEPEE HATCHET MANSWIFTYBYRD EMILE ALLAIN 16-a 6.5 F ListedLADY HAWTHORN2 MRS SPECKLEWING 1:17.20CAREER FINALE. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
1983 WENDYS TEN TENTAMSCREEN CREDIT WARREN CROLL JR. 1-n 6.5 F ListedSHANTILLY LIZ NOBLE TOWN 1:17.40 
1982 STELLARETTE TENTAMSQUARE ANGEL T. COSGROVE 14-c 6.5 F ETERNAL SEARCH SHARONS FARE WELL 1:17.40 
1981 TOGA TOGA GREEK ANSWERDANCING BEND FRANK MERRILL JR. 5-j 6.5 F Grade IIISHARONS FARE WELL TURNABLADE 1:16.80 
1980 LA VOYAGEUSE TENTAMFANFRELUCHE YONNIE STARR 4-g 6.5 F GUIMAUVE VICTORIAN SAGA 1:17.00 
1979 LA VOYAGEUSE TENTAMFANFRELUCHE YONNIE STARR 4-g 6.5 F MS DOLLY A KENNISIS 1:15.80 
1978 MS DOLLY A NEW PROVIDENCEQUE BELLA GERRY BELANGER 9 6.5 F GUIMAUVE TANTRESS 1:17.00 
1977 POLDER PIE COMBINATION6LINDAS LOVE M. R. CLARK 2-c 6.5 F Grade IIIPOINT OF BALANCE BYE BYE PARIS 1:17.00 
1976 BYE BYE PARIS GREY DAWN2BYE BYE BUNTY DONNIE WALKER 19-b 6.5 F BED SHY RAIN PRINCESS 1:17.20 
1975 TRUDIE TUDOR TUDOR GREYTRUDIE DEAR JOHN MORAHAN 4-n 6.5 F LOVELY SUNRISE RESURRECTION 1:17.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - AS GEORGE C. HENDRIE H
  Add info for an additional year