Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES - HAWTHORNE, IL
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1999 DEPUTY WARLOCK SILVER DEPUTYDATE STONE KENNETH G. MCPEEK 4-r 8.5 F ListedCASTLEWOOD ADVANCED EDITION 1:45.18TRACK: FAST
1998 PINEAFF PINE BLUFFKERPLOP KENNETH G. MCPEEK 9-e 8.5 F ListedAPPROVED BY ME REGAL CODE 1:46.50FAST, 10R, M-6, 1, 1
1997 WELL NOTED NOTEBOOKNIGHT OWL SPECIAL W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 1-o 8.5 F ListedROGUISH PRINCE GREY VELVET3 1:46.80TRACK: SLOPPY - M-9
1996 HOLZMEISTER WOODMANHARBOUR CLUB DANIEL J. VELLA 8-c 8.5 F ListedMINIGHOSTA EMAILIT 1:45.57TRACK: MUDDY - WON BY 17 L.
1995 BEEFCHOPPER FARMA WAYAUNT NOLA PHIL HAUSWALD 1-n 8.5 F ListedREBECCAS STORM STORM CREEK 1:44.20 
1994 DAZZLING FALLS TAYLORS FALLSMISS PRECAST CHUCK TURCO 23-b 8.5 F ListedUNFORBESGETTABLE JIM JIM 1:44.80 
1993 GALAXY RAJABTUTUROMA ANTHONY GRANITZ 5-a 8.5 F ListedCOME ON FLIP SEMINOLE WIND 1:46.34 TRACK: FAST - COME ON FLIP DQD FROM 1ST
1992 SAW MILL WOODMANREINA REAL PETER M. VESTAL 26 8.5 F ListedBEYOND HIS YEARS ROYAL FANFARE 1:47.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1991 BLACKSBURG SEATTLE SLEWDEVILS SISTER D. WAYNE LUKAS 12-c 8.5 F ListedTRANS CARIBBEAN SWEET OLD BILL 1:45.07TRACK: FAST
1990 SHOTGUN PANCHO VILLAGOLD HEIST D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-f 8.5 F ListedFOREVER DANCER SHATTER THE STARS 1:45.60TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE
1989 CAPTAIN STARBUCK CURE THE BLUESSTORM STAR D. WAYNE LUKAS 25 8.5 F ListedBRIGHT AGAIN LONELY GIRL2 1:46.60TRACK: FAST
1988 SOUPCON ALI OOPBELLE PAIX DELMER W. CARROLL II 13-c 8.5 F DOWNTOWN DAVEY WHITE RELIC 1:43.20 
1987 MR LONG GONE MR. LONGSAUCY BIT DANNY DUNCAN 5-e 8.5 F FOOLISH INTENT    WON BY 5 L.
1986 GEM MASTER GREEN DANCERBABY DIAMONDS ANTHONY J. FOYT III 6-d 8.5 F JAMES OSCAR TWO BAGGER  HD, 11. MOMENTUS BD ON LEAD IN STRETCH.
1985 ICE OVER ITS FREEZINGFAWNCY DAUGHTER 1-x 8.5 F ListedREGAL DREAMER JAYS TIGER 1:45.80 
1984 PULLING RANK LT. STEVENSAFTERNOON TEA 4-m 8.5 F ListedMAJOR LUCK    1ST DIVISION
1983 PINE CIRCLE COXS RIDGEGAEBALE PETER HAUSWALD 17-b 8.5 F ListedBLUSH OF FAME ROOSEVELT ROAD 1:46.40 GOOD - DOUBLE CLEVER DQ 2 TO LAST
1982 RUBENS ART RUBE THE GREATWORD OF ART MELVIN KENDRICK 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIVICTIMIZED   1:45.601ST DIVISION. 3RD SOLE PATROL
1981 BOBS MAJESTY HIS MAJESTYLUCRETIA BORI GREG BURCHELL 2-i 8.5 F Grade IIIMR WARD HARHAMS SIZZLER 1:46.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1980 MAGIC PARTER PARTNERS HOPEMAGIC FEE 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIILOCKJAW STAR TRACER   
1979 IRISH GENTRY THE IRISH LORDQUEENIES POLLY EUGENE SHARP 9-f 8 F Grade IIISTUTZ BLACKHAWK    AT SPORTMANS PARK
1977 FOREVER CASTING KASKASKIAEVER AMBER DELMER W. CARROLL 1-s 8.5 F CHARBIZON MARDI GRAZIA 1:43.20 
1976 NOSTALGIA SILENT SCREENTHE GARDEN CLUB DELMER W. CARROLL 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIEAGLETAR OUI HENRY 1:43.40 
1975 ELOCUTIONIST GALLANT ROMEOSTRICTLY SPEAKING PAUL T. ADWELL 2-s 8.5 F Grade IIIALL THE MORE RIVERSIDE SAM 1:42.00 
1974 METHDIOXYA IM FOR MOREJERRY BIRD 1-o 8.5 F TOP HORN SILVERBATIM   
1973 BE A NATIVE EXCLUSIVE NATIVEPOTEEN 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIJ RS PET TROJAN BRONZE   
1972 OUR NATIVE EXCLUSIVE NATIVEOUR JACKIE WILLIAM J. RESSEQUET, JR. 20-a 6 F ENTITY PROUD AND BOLD 1:11.40 
1971 BEE BEE BEE BETTER BEEPAULA DELMER W. CARROLL 9-h 8.5 F GUN TUNE HEISANATIVE 1:44.201ST DIV, SLOPPY, M-7 L
1970 WHISK2 RUN FOR NURSETHE SHAPE 3-e 8.5 F ListedTRIBAL LINE MR GEMINI 1:44.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1969 PASS RIGHT DAY COURTINTERSECTION 2-d 8.5 F MISTER DO BEE FINANCE MINISTER 1:43.6014 RAN
1968 AL HATTAB THE AXE2ABYSSINIA2 WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 7-a 8.5 F FLAGSTAFF10 TRAFFIC MARK 1:49.80HY HD
1967 STRATE STUFF NOHOLME2LADY VALE 13-c 8.5 F ListedLIFELIKE4 IRISH CHIEF 1:44.20FROSTY DEAR DQ 3RD TO 5TH. 8TH DANCERS IMAGE
1966 GENTLEMAN JAMES BAGDADISLAND RULER DELMER W. CARROLL 4-m 8.5 F DISCIPLINARIAN BALOUF 1:41.80M-NO, DISCIPLINARIAN DQ 1 TO 2
1965 WILLIAMSTON KID PIETMISS BEREA 11 8.5 F ABES HOPE ROYAL COURSE   
1964 SWIFT RULER SIR RULERJOANN TOWN GIN L. COLLINS A13 8.5 F ListedFAMOUS LOVER BABUS ON 1:44.8011R, BY 3 L.
1963 COUNT TARIO ONE COUNTERRABETH MAX CLARK 19-b 8.5 F ListedISHKOODAH2 HURRY TO MARKET 1:43.80 
1962 SKY GEM QUIBUHAZE CHARLES R. PARKE 20-c 8.5 F ListedSALESMAN PRIOR COSMIC TIP 1:43.40 
1961 MIGHTY FENNEC MIGHTY STORYFENNEC 1-h 8.5 F GREEN HORNET TWO BLOCK FOX  1ST DIVISION
1960 ON HIS METAL ROMANJENJAY CHESTER F. BOWLES 11 8.5 F ListedCRIMSON FURY CEASE FIRING2 1:42.60NSR
1959 JIVE MUSIC2 MR MUSICZANO MARY DEL W. CARROLL 9-c 8.5 F TONY GRAFF NATEGO 1:50.60 
1958 INDIAN MAID2 RINALDOBOLD VERSE HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 16-c 6 F LITTLE TYTUS MASTER PALYNCH 1:10.40 
1957 TERRA FIRMA KY COLONELBELLERINE R. DOUGLAS PREWITT 13-c 6 F ListedELEGANTE MUSIC MAN FOX 1:11.80 
1956 FEDERAL HILL COSMIC BOMBARIEL BEAUTY MILTON RIESER 12-b 6 F WAR TROUBLE TRANQUIL6 1:10.60 
1955 BEN A JONES FAULTLESSSTAMP ALBUM ELMER KALENSKY 19-b 6 F ListedMARKS RICKEY SWOONS SON 1:15.60TRACK: HEAVY
1954 DOGOON THE DOGESWOON 12-b 6 F ROCK PILOT CHARLES A3 1:11.60 
1953 PEGEEN SHANNON2NELLIES LAST 21 6 F TUOSIX ADMIRAL PORTER 1:12.4027TH RUNNING
1952 VAN CROSBY BROKE EVENLADY PATROL DUVAL E. (DEL) HOLEMAN 23-b 6 F ListedJUDGE J B BIDDY JANE 1:10.00 
1951 OH LEO JEAN VALJEANJANE RACHEL MILTON RESSEGUET 12-b 6 F HAPPY GO LUCKY ESPINOS IMAGE 1:10.6010R
1950 RUHE MENOWALPENSTOCK3 ROBERT V. MCGARVEY 1-p 6 F STOP GAP3 SPUR ON 1:10.60 
1949 ROMAN BATH ROMANWAR SWEPT HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 4-m 6 F ListedWISCONSIN BOY CURTICE 1:10.40 
1948 JOHNS JOY BULL DOGMY AUNTIE MONTE D. PARKE 9 6 F OL SKIPPER PROVOCATIVE 1:13.20TRACK: FAST
1947 MISS MOMMY BULL DOGFARMERETTE H. H. (PETE) BATTLE 16-c 6 F ListedGEE WHIZ PENNON3 1:12.40 
1946 EDUCATION ARIELFACULTY IVAN H. PARKE 4-r 6 F BALLAS GIRL BULLISH2 1:10.60ETR
1945 LITTLE NIP SIR DAMIONCONNIPTION 22-d 6 F ListedTHE DUDE LOOKOUT DICE 1:14.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1944 FATHER NEPTUNE BEAU PEREMIAMI12 RENE A. COWARD 1-n 6 F ListedWALLFLOWER4 ICANGETIT 1:13.401ST DIVISION
1943 DURAZNA BULL LEAMYRTLEWOOD JOHN M. GOODE 13-c 6 F CAPTAIN EDDIE ZACAPET 1:13.20 
1942 WOODFORD LAD HADAGALAIRDRIE LASS 5-g 6 F BURNT CORK CARBONATE3 1:15.00 
1941 RODES K ROLLS ROYCEMARY EVELYN 14-c 6 F ListedAT LIBERTY2 BOLD CHANCE4 1:11.40WON BY 3 L.
1940 VALDINA MYTH SORTIESWEEP MYTH JOHN J. FLANIGAN 21-a 6 F ListedTO A TEE VALDINA GROOM 1:12.00 
1939 CONNAUGHT2 MAN ONIGHTGUILEFUL 4-m 6.5 F ListedPOTRANCO2 GOOD CONDUCT5 1:18.80 
1938 BALA ORMONT ORMONTBALATA 4-r 6.5 F ListedORCHIDS2 SMART TRICK 1:19.40 
1937 CO-SPORT COHORTSPORTRESS R. T. RUNNELS 23-b 6.5 F ListedEMPLOYER3 ALLANWOOD 1:19.20 
1936 DOGAWAY BULL DOGRUNAWAY LASS 2-d 5.5 F YELLOW TULIP WHISCENDA 1:07.40 
1935 MANSCO POLYMELIANGRISELDA2 BENJAMIN A. JONES 8-c 6 F KENTUCKY BLUES MISS DIAVOLO 1:12.20 
1934 ADVANTAGE2 CARLARISBETTY AMES 1-h 6 F ListedHOPE ETERNAL ROMAN SOLDIER 1:15.00 
1933 SIGNALMAN HIGH CLOUDSISTER SHIP 4-m 6 F ListedTREY2 PENNCOTE 1:14.40 
1932 HEAD PLAY MY PLAYRED HEAD WILLIAM R. CRUMP 1-k 6 F GLORITONE MISS BRILLIANT3 1:13.00 
1931 HYGRO EPINARDRUDDY LIGHT 9-c 6 F LIBERTY LIMITED OSCILLATION2 1:11.00M-5 L, AS HAWTHORNE JUVENILE
1930 DON LEON LEE O. COTNERWATER WILLOW R. W. COLLINS 2-p 6 F ListedSISKIN IN BETWEEN 1:13.00WON BY 6 L.
1929 SYDNEY7 CRAIGANGOWERRIMA4 DANIEL E. STEWART 1-j 6 F ListedTRY TOO GALLANT KNIGHT2 1:12.00 
1928 THE CHOCTAW ROULEAU2MISS MARCELLA S. MILLER HENDERSON 4-r 6 F ListedDOUBLE HEART COAL BLACK2 1:13.60 
1927 MAY COOPER KING HEATHERMAY MAULSBY T. MCBRIDE A13 6 F ListedGENERAL GRANT2 CRESTWOOD 1:14.20 TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING AS CHICAGO JUVENILE H.
  Add info for an additional year