Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MIDDLETON STAKES - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE2 NEW APPROACHMAZUNA SAEED BIN SUROOR 21-a 10.5 F Grade IIKOORA JOURNEY6 2:08.85 
2015 SECRET GESTURE GALILEO4SHASTYE RALPH BECKETT 11-d 10.5 F Grade IITALMADA2 RIBBONS5 2:10.48 
2014 AMBIVALENT4 AUTHORIZED4DARRERY ROGER VARIAN 1-j 10.5 F Grade IIISECRET GESTURE ODELIZ 2:10.218 STARTERS, WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 DALKALA GIANTS CAUSEWAYDALTAYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIAMBIVALENT4 LADYS FIRST2 2:12:438 STARTERS (JRD)
2012 IZZI TOP PIVOTALZEE ZEE TOP JOHN GOSDEN 13-e 10.5 F Grade IISAJJHAA IM A DREAMER2 2.11.62 
2011 MIDDAY8 OASIS DREAMMIDSUMMER5 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIISAJJHAA TIMEPIECE4 2:10.05 
2010 SARISKA2 PIVOTALMAYCOCKS BAY MICHAEL BELL 6-e 10.5 F Grade IIIMIDDAY8 FLYING CLOUD18 2.06.20 
2009 CRYSTAL CAPELLA CAPE CROSSCRYSTAL STAR3 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 10.5 F Grade IIIDAR RE MI PRINCESS TAYLOR 2.15.03 
2008 PROMISING LEAD DANEHILLARRIVE2 MICHAEL STOUTE 11 10.5 F Grade IIIUNDER THE RAINBOW2 FLYING CLARETS 2:08.20 
2007 TOPATOO BAHAMIAN BOUNTYTOPATORI MARK TOMPKINS 13-a 10.5 F Grade IIIANNA PAVLOVA3 PORTAL4 2:13.83 
2006 STRAWBERRY DALE BERINGMANCHACA JAMES BETHELL 22-d 10.5 F Grade IIIMANGO MISCHIEF PORTRAYAL5 2:19.41 
2005 ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL SADLERS WELLSURBAN SEA AIDAN O BRIEN 9-h 10.5 F Grade IIILA PERSIANA SAINTLY RACHEL 2:15.88 
2004 CRIMSON PALACE2 ELLIODORPERFECT GUEST2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 8-c 10,5F Grade IIIBENEVENTA SUMMITVILLE 2:15.68 
2003 ZEE ZEE TOP ZAFONICCOLORSPIN MICHAEL STOUTE 13-e 10.5 F Grade IIICHORIST ALDORA 2.11.03 
2002 JALOUSIE4 BARATHEADUENDE2 CHRIS WALL 5-d 10.5 F ListedSALIM TOTO CORSICAN SUNSET 2.10.04 
2001 MOSELLE3 MTOTOMIQUETTE WILLIAM HAGGAS 14-b 10.5 F ListedVALENTINE BAND EVERLASTING LOVE 2:11.12 
2000 LAFITE ROBELLINOGORGEOUS DANCER JOHN HILLS 3-c 10.5 F ListedFANTAZIA2 BOISMORAND 2.08.79 
1999 LADY IN WAITING2 KYLIANHIGH SAVANNAH PAUL COLE 1-k 10.5 F ListedPRIMARY COLOURS DIAMOND WHITE 2.16.20 
1998 ARRIVING MOST WELCOMEAFFIRMATION JOHN HILLS 1-n 10.5 F ListedSTAR PRECISION TEMPTING PROSPECT 2.12.17 
1998 ARRIVING MOST WELCOMEAFFIRMATION JOHN HILLS 1-n 10.5 F ListedSTAR PRECISION TEMPTING PROSPECT 2.12.17 
1997 PAPERING SHAADIWRAPPING LUCA CUMANI 9-c 10.5 F ListedCHARLOTTE CORDAY BALL GOWN4 2.11.77 
1996 BATHILDE2 GENEROUSBEX MICHAEL STOUTE 4-k 10.5 F KINLOCHEWE ROUGE RANCON 2.10.01 
1995 LUDGATE LYPHARDHATTON GARDENS R.J.R. WILLIAMS 19 10.5 F WATCH THE CLOCK DAWLAH 2.13.74 
1994 WIJDAN MR PROSPECTORHEIGHT OF FASHION DICK HERN 2-f 10.5 F FROM BEYOND LITTLE SISTER10 2.10.39 
1993 DAYFLOWER2 MAJESTIC LIGHTEQUATE S. SEEMAR 1-x 10.5 F Grade IIIHELVELLYN CHAIN DANCE2 2.14.10 
1992 SKIMBLE LYPHARDNIMBLE FOLLY HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-r 10.5 F RESOUNDING SUCCESS NINAS CHOCOLATES 2:11.48 
1991 CLARE HEIGHTS SHIRLEY HEIGHTSCLARE ISLAND JAMES FANSHAWE 13-e 10.5 F Grade IIISHOKA FLY TO THE MOON 2.14.06 
1990 HELLENIC3 DARSHAANGRECIAN SEA MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 10.5 F BALLET CLASSIQUE VALIRA 2.12.22 
1989 NEARCTIC FLAME SADLERS WELLSFLAME OF TARA MICHAEL STOUTE 2-f 10.5 F SHAYRAZ KRISALYA 2.08.15 
1988 CATAWBA2 MILL REEFCATALPA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-b 10.5 F BOURBON TOPSY KARAFERYA 2:14.36 
  Add info for an additional year