Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROYAL NORTH STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WAY TO VERSAILLES TIZWAYBELLE A VERSAILLES KEVIN ATTARD 9-f 6 F Grade IISMILING CAUSEWAY LULL7 1:08.00TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2017 JENNIFER LYNNETTE ELUSIVE QUALITYLYNNETTE MARK E. CASSE 4-g 6 F Grade IIIKASUGA3 NOBODYS FAULT 1:08.17TURF: FIRM, 8R
2016 LADY SHIPMAN MIDSHIPMAN5SUMTHINGTOTALKABT KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 1-x 6 F Grade IIISHES EXPLOSIVE MISSISSIPPI DELTA2 1:07.70TURF: FIRM, 9R
2015 AGELESS3 SUCCESSFUL APPEALSPECIAL ONE3 ARNAUD DELACOUR 13-c 6 F Grade IIILEIGH COURT ZENSATIONAL BUNNY 1:07.17TURF: FIRM, 5R, BY ¾ L.
2014 AGELESS3 SUCCESSFUL APPEALSPECIAL ONE3 ARNAUD DELACOUR 13-c 6 F Grade IIISKY TREASURE3 GOLDSTRYKE GLORY 1:07.39TURF: FIRM
2013 NIKKIS SMARTYPANTS SMARTY JONESSCARLET SLIPPER3 ROBERT P. TILLER 13-c 6 F Grade IIIWHY KATHERINE LITTLE RIVER7 1:09.49TURF: GOOD
2012 ROXY GAP INDIAN CHARLIE2HARTS GAP MARK E. CASSE 19 6 F Grade IIIATLANTIC HURRICANE JENNYS SO GREAT 1:09.18TURF FIRM
2011 JENNYS SO GREAT GREATNESS2JENNYS SEARCH GREGORY DE GANNES 10-c 6 F Grade IIISUPREME16 SEA ROAD5 1:08.76 TURF: FIRM
2010 UNZIP ME2 CITY ZIPESCAPE WITH ME MARTIN F. JONES 5-f 6 F Grade IIIMOTHER RUSSIA2 MULLINS BEACH 1:08.05FM, 6R, M- 2- 2- ½
2009 GLITTER ROX GLITTERMANMORIAH IFYOUPLEASE IAN BLACK 1-t 6 F Grade IIICANADIAN BALLET2 MOMMIE WHIZ 1:09.03 
2008 AKRONISM NOT FOR LOVEJERRY BOMB TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY 9 6 F Grade IIIBECKY SHARP8 MARINA BALLERINA 1:07.88 
2007 VESTREY LADY VICAR2EPISODE4 READE BAKER 22-b 6 F Grade IIIFINANCINGAVAILABLE BECKY SHARP8 1:09.17TURF FIRM
2006 HIDE AND CHIC SEEKING THE GOLDSAOIRSE MALCOLM PIERCE 3-d 6 F Grade IIIFINANCINGAVAILABLE SOCIETY HOSTESS 1:08.69TURF FIRM
2005 TARAS TOUCH TARAS HALLSBEST GEM NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN 3-i 6 F Grade IIISAINT ETIENNE2 UNBRIDLED SIDNEY 1:09.79 
2004 HOUR OF JUSTICE LIT DE JUSTICEDARK HOURS MICHAEL KEOGH 7 6 F Grade IIIWITH PATIENCE2 BOOZIN SUSAN 1:07.83TURF: FIRM - NSR
2003 CHOPININA LEAR FANLADY ALOMA ALEC FEHR 8-f 6 F Grade IIIALPHA HEAT LEADING ROLE3 1:12.19TURF SOFT
2002 QUICK BLUE CURE THE BLUESNIGHTLONG LINDA L. RICE 3-g 6 F Grade IIIMYSTERIOUS AFFAIR MARISA GO 1:09.53TURF: FIRM
2001 CONFESSIONAL HOLY BULLWHISPER WHO DARES H. GRAHAM MOTION 23-b 6 F Grade IIIHELIOTROPE2 AHEAD BY A CENTURY 1:09.104TH STRAIGHT WIN
2000 CONFESSIONAL HOLY BULLWHISPER WHO DARES H. GRAHAM MOTION 23-b 6 F Grade IIIAHEAD BY A CENTURY PETES FANCY 1:08.353RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1999 HIDE THE BRIDE RUNAWAY GROOMOVERNITE PRINCESS JOSEPH F. WALLS 4-r 6 F Grade IIIPROSPECTIVE ROSIE HEAVENLEY LARK 1:10.61 
1998 GOING TO EXTREMES NASTY AND BOLDOLE BOW WOWER THOMAS PATTON 12-c 6 F Grade IIISTART AT ONCE SONG OF AFRICA 1:09.00TURF: FIRM, 7R, M-HD, 1 3/4, 1/2
1997 DOMASCA BELLA DOMASCA DANMING CHINA ROBERT P. TILLER 13-c 6 F Grade IIILYNCLAR SPORTS FRONT CHAMP 1:09.40TURF: FIRM; M-1 1/4
1996 SPECIAL MOVES FORTY NINERSO COZY EUGENE E. WEYMOUTH 23-b 6 F Grade IIISHOOTING SHERRY KLONDIKE STRIKE 1:09.40ON TURF
1995 BAR U MOOD SARATOGA SIXPASSING MOOD DANIEL J. VELLA 2-n 6 F ListedCOUNTESS STEFFI LYNCLAR 1:10.40ON DIRT
1994 EARLY BLAZE SILVER DEPUTYDAWN FIRE BRIAN OTTAWAY 8-h 6 F ListedAPELIA SUPER DOER 1:10.40 
1993 APELIA COOL VICTORARBELA2 PHILLIP ENGLAND 3-d 6 F ListedDOR RUCKUS LADY REGENCY 1:09.20 
1992 MEAFARA MEADOWLAKEAFARAS PROFIT LESLIE E. AHRENS 22-d 6 F ListedILLERIA REGAL CAMEO 1:09.40 
1991 PREMIER QUESTION PREMIERSHIPQUESTION DARGENT DAVID R. BELL 4-g 6 F ListedREAL IRISH HOPE ILLERIA 1:10.80 
1990 PETITE DUCHESS BOLD RUCKUSPLUM FUN ROBERT P. TILLER 8-f 6 F BLUSHING KATY WILLAMAR 1:10.20 
1989 BLUSHING KATY BLUSHING GROOMCATHERINES BET PHILLIP ENGLAND 12-b 6 F ZADRACARTA GIZIKE 1:09.80INAUGURAL RUNNING, ON DIRT 1989-1995
  Add info for an additional year