Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HAMBURGER STUTENPREIS - HAMBURG
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 NEAR ENGLAND LORD OF ENGLANDNEAR GALANTE KLUG M. 4-r 2200 MT Grade IIISON MACIA SHES GINA   
2015 ANNA KATHARINA KALLISTOANNA DESTA 7-f 2200 M Grade IIIAMONA2 TURFDONNA   
2014 PAPAGENA STAR AMADEUS WOLFPENELOPE STAR 1-e 2200 MT Grade IIILACY2 ORIENTAL MAGIC5   
2013 DAYTONA BAY2 MOTIVATOR2DAYTONA8 FERDINAND LEVE 4-n 2200 MT Grade IIIQUILITA2 ARS NOVA3 2:19.08 
2012 SALOMINA LOMITASSALDENTIGERIN PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2200 MT Grade IIICAITANIA WILDDROSSEL2 2:20.61 
2011 KARSABRUNI SPEEDMASTER2KARSAWINA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 4-l 2200 MT Grade IIILABRICE ALKHANA 2:26.29 
2010 MISS STARLIGHT6 WHIPPER2FAVORITE ENDING 9-f 2200 MT Grade IIIELLE SHADOW OVAMBO QUEEN 2:21,27 
2009 CARO JINA DAI JINCARONMENT A TRYBUHL 6-b 1600 MT Grade IIIWHISPERED DREAMS MAMBO LIGHT 1:38.10TURF: GOOD - 10 RAN
2008 PEACE ROYALE SHOLOKHOVPEACE TIME2 ANDREAS WOHLER 12-b 1600 MT Grade IIIFLASHING COLOUR NOLAS LOLLY 1:36.81 
2007 TOUCH MY SOUL2 TIGER HILLTOPLINE PETER SCHIERGEN 8-b 1600 MT Grade IIIWAKY LOVE THE SPRING FLOWER 1:45.10 
2006 MOLLY ART BIG SHUFFLEMOLLY DANCER UWE OSTMANN 1-p 1600 MT Grade IIISEXY LADY5 SQUAW DANCE2 1:36.17 
2005 PEACEFUL LOVE DASHING BLADEPEACE TIME2 ANDREAS WOHLER 12-b 1600 MT Grade IIINIGHTDANCE FOREST SHAPIRA 1:38.45 
2004 EYEQ CADEAUX GENEREUXSANS PRIX2 SOREN JENSEN 2-d 1600 MT Grade IIINIGHTDANCE FOREST ARLECCHINA2 1:39.93 
2003 AVENIR RUBRA LOMITASADOREA ERIKA MADER 2-n 1600 MT ListedROSENGESTE MOLLY MELLO 1:39.70 
2002 BEDFORD SET SECOND SETBEDFORD FLAME HORST STEINMETZ 2-f 1600 MT ListedNO MERCI ROSENGESTE 1:41.54 
2001 KIMBAJAR ROYAL ABJARKHORUNA ANDREAS WOEHLER 5-h 1600 MT ListedPEPPERJUICE NANOUSKA 1:43.00 
2000 KIRONA ROBELLINOKINGSTON AVENUE PETER RAU 16-c 1600 MT ListedTURNING LEAF MOSQUERA2 1:43.50 
1999 BREDA5 BIG SHUFFLEBELLATRICE UWE OSTMANN 1-w 1600 MT ListedMISS TOBACCO IORA 1:37.98 
1998 VOODOO LOUNGE TURFKONIGVECCHIA ROMAGNA RALF SUERLAND 11-f 1600 MT ListedWILD WOMAN BUKETT 1:45.98 
1997 DISTELLA BIG SHUFFLEDORIETTA H. BLUME 15 1600 MT ListedLANELLY EL ZULIA 1:40.48 
1996 BACCARA NIGHT SHIFTBAHIA BLANCA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1600 MT ListedAPPENA LA DISTELLA 1:41.80 
1995 SOCOTA SHARPOSO RARELY ANDREAS WOEHLER 1-m 1600 MT Grade IIISIL VOUS PLAIT3 MOON AFFAIR 1:39.60 
1994 ERMINIUS HIGHEST HONORERMIONE PETER RAU 19 1600 MT ListedPOMBO STAR CARNIVAL   
1993 AMARANT MILLE BALLESALIMATHA BRUNO SCHUTZ 4-d 1600 MT ListedRENOMEE AFONSO   
1992 FLEET FOR EUROPE LAGUNASFLEETLY BRAVE PETER LAUTNER 4-m 1600 MT ListedTAKE CASH ONE PENNY BLACK   
1991 WAKY NA AHONOORAMYRAS BEST H. BLUME 19-b 1600 MT ListedDE NIRO ABENDGOTT   
1990 GLAYVA2 BLUE COURTIERGEMME B. HELLIER 12-c 1600 MT ListedPASCO SCHUTZENKONIG   
1989 REASON TO ROCK ROCKETREASON TO RHYME HARRO REMMERT 9-c 1600 MT ListedLOGARITHMUS2 LOS MOLINOS2   
1988 TRAMP2 BOOBE GRANDDOLFI FRAU L. LARSEN 2-n 1600 MT Grade IIIMUSETTE5 VICTORINE2   
1987 SERATINO LOMBARDSERWINA UWE OSTMANN 7-a 1600 MT WITVER FLOWER KING   
1986 LILIOM PRIAMOSLADY VIENNA HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 1600 MT ORDENSADLER OKTANT2   
1985 CIMBANA GIMONTCORIA W. HALLMANN 2-u 1600 MT SPANISH MARINER ZASIUS   
1984 PRESTISSIMO5 PRESTOPROVING FLIGHT NORBERT SAUER 14-a 1600 MT LOS CEDROS WELTCUP   
1983 INTSCHU TSCHUNA ILIXINKEN A.POHLKOTTER 26 1600 MT BERMUDA8 LORD WINDWURF   
  Add info for an additional year