Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SPRINT STAKES - SANDOWN PARK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 BRANDO14 PIVOTALARGENT DU BOIS KEVIN A. RYAN 8-c 5 F Grade IIIMONSIEUR JOE JANES MEMORY2 1:03.28 
2015 WAADY APPROVE6ANNE BONNEY2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 16-g 5 F Grade IIIWIND FIRE4 SPIRIT QUARTZ 1:00.40 
2014 EXTORTIONIST7 DANDY MAN3DREAM DATE3 OLLY STEVENS 3-g 5 F Grade IIIKINGSGATE NATIVE DINKUM DIAMOND 0:59.86 
2013 TICKLED PINK6 INVINCIBLE SPIRITCASSANDRA GO JANE MCKEOWN CECIL 3-d 5 F Grade IIIKINGSGATE NATIVE MINCE3 0:59.27 
2012 CALEDONIA LADY FIREBREAKGRANUAILE OMALLEY JOANNA F. HUGHES 1-k 5 F Grade IIICONFESSIONAL2 FREE ZONE2 1:01.33 
2011 NIGHT CARNATION SLEEPING INDIANRIMBA3 ANDREW M. BALDING 9-c 5 F Grade IIIBEYOND DESIRE HUMIDOR3 0:59.68 
2010 TRIPLE ASPECT2 DANETIMEWICKEN WONDER WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 9-e 5 F Grade IIIGROUP THERAPY2 BOULD MOVER 0:59.47 
2009 IALYSOS SO FACTUALVALLOTA7 LUCA M. CUMANI 3-h 5 F Grade IIITRIPLE ASPECT2 MASTA PLASTA 1:00.17 
2008 ANCIEN REGIME KINGS BESTSADALSUD MICHAEL A. JARVIS 26 5 F Grade IIIPRIME DEFENDER HOH MIKE 1:00.40 
2007 HOH MIKE INTIKHABMAGICAL PEACE MICHAEL L. W. BELL 19 5 F Grade IIIWI DUD BOND CITY 1:01.89 
2006 PIVOTAL POINT2 PIVOTALTRUE PRECISION PETER J. MAKIN 19 5 F Grade IIIBENBAUN THE TRADER2 1:00.83 
2005 RESPLENDENT GLORY NAMIDAOIFE TERRY G. MILLS 6-b 5 F Grade IIILAFI THE TATLING 1:01.27 
2004 ORIENTOR INCHINORORIENT3 JAMES S. GOLDIE 7 5 F Grade IIIRINGMOOR DOWN COLONEL COTTON 1:02.38 
2003 THE TATLING PERUGINOAUNTY EILEEN MILTON BRADLEY 1-k 5 F ListedBALI ROYAL VISION OF NIGHT 1:00.34 
2002 PALACE AFFAIR PURSUIT OF LOVEPALACE STREET TOBY BALDING 3-d 5 F ListedBOLEYN CASTLE INDIAN PRINCE4 1:03.83 
2001 MISRAAH LUREDWELL MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-x 5 F ListedALEGRANZA2 ASTONISHED2 0:59.63 
2000 WATCHING INDIAN RIDGESWEEPING RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 4-k 5 F ListedLORD KINTYRE REPERTORY2 1:00.21 
1999 CORTACHY CASTLE PIPS PRIDEMARICICA BRIAN J. MEEHAN 2-n 5 F ListedFLANDERS2 DASHING BLUE 1:00.35 
1998 FIRE DOME SALT DOMEPENNY HABIT DAVID NICHOLLS 4-p 5 F ListedBISHOPS COURT EASYCALL 1:02.89 
1997 YA MALAK FAIRY KING2LA TUERTA DAVID NICHOLLS 10-b 5 F ListedSTRUGGLER CATHEDRAL2 1:01.69 
1996 EVENINGPERFORMANCE NIGHT SHIFTCLASSIC DESIGN HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 10-c 5 F ListedVENTURE CAPITALIST CROFT POOL 0:59.74 
1995 BUNTY BOO NOALTOKLAIROVE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-g 5 F ListedSAINT EXPRESS WARNING STAR 1:00.00 
1994 UP AND AT EM FORZANDOERGO JACK BERRY 1-g 5 F ListedLAKE CONISTON MISTERTOPOGIGO 1:00.99 
1993 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F ListedBUNTY BOO LUCKY PARKES 1:00.32 
1992 MEDAILLE DOR2 PRIMO DOMINIEALEZAN DORE J. (PIP) PAYNE 2-f 5 F ListedTBAB BOLD LEZ2 1:02.55 
1991 CASE LAW AHONOORATRAVESTY2 MARK PRESCOTT 5-h 5 F ListedFURAJET MONTENDRE 1.01.95 
1990 NIGHT AT SEA NIGHT SHIFTINTO HARBOUR LUCA CUMANI 10-c 5 F ListedBOOZY RIVERS RHAPSODY 1.01.02 
1989 DESERT DAWN BELFORTCAST PEARLS JOHN FITZGERALD 2-o 5 F Grade IIIALMOST BLUE PERION 1:00.39 
1988 SILVER FLING THE MINSTRELROYAL DILEMMA IAN A. BALDING 23 5 F ListedPRINCESS ATHENA POYLE GEORGE 1:01.50 
1987 PERION NORTHFIELDSRELANCA GEOFF LEWIS 5-d 5 F Listed    1.00.49 
  Add info for an additional year