Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OAK TREE STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PRETTY BABY17 ORPEN2PREMIERE DANSEUSE3 WILLIAM HAGGAS 2-n 7 F Grade IIIDANCING STAR13 INDIAN BLESSING4 1:25:4216 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2016 AL JAZI CANFORD CLIFFSRAINBOW CROSSING2 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 4-r 7 F Grade IIIMISE EN ROSE NAMHROODAH 1:24.92 
2015 AMY ERIA SHAMARDALBERROSCOBERRO FRANCOIS ROHAUT 8-f 7 F Grade IIIOSAILA MONTALCINO8 1:24.38 
2014 J WONDER FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCANTERBURY LACE2 BRIAN MEEHAN 9-e 7 F Grade IIIMUTEELA INDIGNANT5 1m 25.09s 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2013 ANNECDOTE LUCKY STORYMAY FOX2 JONATHAN PORTMAN 16-b 7 F Grade IIIWINNING EXPRESS3 INSTANCE3 1.25.33 
2012 REGAL REALM4 MEDICEANREGAL RIBAND JEREMY NOSEDA 20-a 7 F Grade IIISUNDAY NECTAR APPEALING7 1.26.50 
2011 CHACHAMAIDEE FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCANTERBURY LACE2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 7 F Grade IIIDEVER DREAM LAW OF THE RANGE 1:25.10 
2010 TROPICAL PARADISE2 VERGLASLADYLISHANDRA PETER WINKWORTH 7 7 F Grade IIIGOLDEN STREAM2 PYRRHA8 1:25.60 
2009 SUMMER FETE PIVOTALTAMARILLO3 BRYAN SMART 7-a 7 F Grade IIISELECT8 PLEASE SING 1:26.08 
2008 VISIT3 OASIS DREAMARRIVE2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 11 7 F Grade IIICHEYENNE STAR2 SHABIBA 1:26.02 
2007 WAKE UP MAGGIE XAARKALAGOLD CHRIS WALL 31 7 F Grade IIICOSTUME8 REDSTONE DANCER 1:25.48 
2006 RED EVIE INTIKHABMALAFEMMENA MICHAEL L. W. BELL 1-m 7 F Grade IIIMAKDERAH CANTABRIA3 1:24.94 
2005 MAJESTIC DESERT FRAAMCALCUTTA QUEEN MICK CHANNON 1-s 7 F Grade IIIQUICKFIRE2 LUCKY SPIN5 1:27.25 
2004 PHANTOM WIND STORM CATRYAFAN JOHN GOSDEN 4-r 7 F Grade IIINYRAMBA CHIC7 1.26.10 
2003 TANTINA DISTANT VIEW2DIDINA BARRY HILLS 8-f 7 F ListedGONFILIA TORA BORA3 1:26.82 
2002 DESERT ALCHEMY GREEN DESERTWAFFLE ON AMANDA PERRETT 1-l 7 F ListedROUNDTREE MAURI MOON 1:25.25 
2001 MAURI MOON GREEN DESERTDAZZLING HEIGHTS GEOFF WRAGG 19 7 F ListedSHEPPARDS WATCH INDEPENDENCE8 1:26.13 
2000 DANCEABOUT SHAREEF DANCERPUTUPON GEOFF WRAGG 14-b 7 F ListedCLARANET LAST RESORT 1:27.62 
1999 SELFISH3 BLUEBIRDSARIZA HENRY CECIL 3-h 7 F ListedWANNABE GRAND FRAGRANT OASIS 1:24.41 
1998 BERAYSIM LION CAVERNSILK BRAID MICHAEL JARVIS 9-c 7 F ListedASHRAAKAT IGREJA 1:27.46 
1997 DAZZLE GONE WESTBELLE ET DELUREE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 40 7 F ListedUNCONDITIONAL LOVE2 MISS RIVIERA 1:27.63 
1996 THRILLING DAY GROOM DANCERPUSHOFF NEIL GRAHAM 14-b 7 F ListedFOREST CAT2 TAMNIA 1:26.07 
1995 BRIEF GLIMPSE TAUFANMINI LOOK DAVID CHAPPELL 14-c 7 F ListedCHEYENNE SPIRIT EPAGRIS 1.23.88 
1994 BLUE SIREN2 BLUEBIRDMANX MILLENIUM IAN BALDING 16-c 7 F ListedELRAFA AH MONAASSABAAT 1.26.45 
1993 MOON OVER MIAMI BEVELEDRUN AMBER RUN CHARLIE JAMES 4-i 7 F ListedARJUZAH ABBEYS GAL 1.30.24 
1992 STORM DOVE STORM BIRDDAELTOWN ROGER CHARLTON 13-c 7 F ListedSUSURRATION MRS FISHER2 1.25.67 
1991 HIMIKO GREEN DESERTFEAR NAUGHT BARRY HILLS 12-f 7 F ListedSATIN FLOWER2 ONLY YOURS 1.27.51 
1990 ALIDIVA CHIEF SINGERALLIGATRIX HENRY CECIL 9-f 7 F ListedFILIA ARDROSS SALLY ROUS 1.25.60 
1989 KERITA FORMIDABLEKERMIYA FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 12-c 7 F ListedTRIODE SURE GOLD 1.27.90 
1988 OHSOMELLOW SHARPEN UPLA JALOUSE LUCA CUMANI 22-c 7 F ListedTHAIDAH AIM FOR THE TOP 1.30.35 
1987 GAYANE NUREYEVROUSSALKA HENRY CECIL 9-c 7 F Listed    1.26.77 
1986 ROYAL LOFT HOMINGWELL OFF WILLIAM JARVIS 14-b 7 F Listed    1.28.51 
1985 EVER GENIAL BRIGADIER GERARDSHORTHOUSE HENRY CECIL 9-c 7 F Listed      
1984 BROCADE2 HABITATCANTON SILK GUY HARWOOD 14-a 7 F Listed      
1983 FENNY ROUGH HOME GUARDGERALDVILLE BARRY HILLS 2-e 7 F Listed      
1982 CHALON HABITATAREOLA HENRY CECIL 23-a 7 F Listed      
1981 STAR PASTURES NORTHFIELDSSPIRIT IN THE SKY JEREMY HINDLEY 3-d 7 F Listed      
1980 TREVITA TYRANTTACK2 HARRY THOMSON JONES 4-n 7 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year